Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wadena-Deer Creek High School        (25-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mackenzie Carsten S 10
2 Madison Carsten OH 7
3 Aly Daigneault MH 11
4 Lila Lohmiller LI 12
5 Ashley Adams S 11
6 Courtny Warren DS 10
7 Kennedy Gravelle MH 10
8 Kyla Ness DS 11
9 Katlyn Heaton OH 12
10 Casey Volkmann OH 12
11 Mari Grendahl DS 10
14 Ellie Miron OH 12
17 Laura Krause OH 10
18 Kylee Hopp OH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Pequot Lakes 3-1 W
8/31/2017Perham 3-0 W
9/5/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.3-0 W
9/7/2017Bertha-Hewitt 0-3 W
9/9/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-17, 19-25, 15-9 W
9/9/2017Brainerd 2-0 W
9/9/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 1-2 L
9/9/2017Holdingford 2-1 W
9/12/2017Nevis 3-0 W
9/14/2017Henning 3-1 W
9/19/2017Detroit Lakes 3-0 W
9/21/2017Verndale 3-1 W
9/25/2017Park Rapids Area 3-2 W
9/28/2017New York Mills 3-0 W
10/3/2017Breckenridge 3-2 W
10/5/2017Pillager 3-0 W
10/6/2017Buffalo 2-1 W
10/6/2017Hopkins 0-2 L
10/7/2017Chanhassen 2-0 W
10/7/2017Minnetonka 0-2 L
10/7/2017Eastview 1-2 L
10/12/2017Sebeka 3-0 W
10/17/2017Menahga 3-0 W
10/20/2017Roseville Area 2-0 W
10/20/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West0-2 L
10/21/2017Osseo 1-2 L
10/21/2017Spring Lake Park 2-0 W
10/27/2017NCE/UH Titans3-0 W
10/31/2017New York Mills 3-0 W
11/2/2017Barnesville 3-0 W
11/4/2017Underwood 3-1 W
11/9/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West W
11/10/2017Mayer Lutheran L
11/11/2017Bethlehem Academy L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sue Volkmann
svolkmann@wdc2155.k12.mn.us
218-385-2164
Assistant Coach:
Courtney Volkmann
Heidi Van Dyke
Nikki Dykhoff
Student Manager:
Blake Vittitoe
Landon Blessing

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    10-23-2017 -- 11-4-2017

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    Wadena-Deer Creek 7-0-0
    Sebeka 5-2-0
    New York Mills 4-2-0
    Henning 2-2-0
    Verndale 2-3-0
    Menahga 2-4-0
    Pillager 0-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499