Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Nevis High School, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Mcgee, Dawson 7
138 Calderon, Alex 10
0 Johnson, Dylan 9
106 Damar, Gavin 9
106 Hausken, Josh 9
106 Johnson, Devin 7
106 johnson, eli 7
106 Louis, Jordan 9
120 Stevensen, Zack 9
126 Hausken, Steven 9
126 McGee, Dillon 12
126 Rettke, Carter 11
132 Bell, Kenner 11
132 Smith, Ficher 7
132 Swanson, Carson 7
138 Erickson, Drew 11
138 Hausken, Tyler 11
145 Johansen, Gavin 9
145 Myers, Jack 9
145 Neil Wiley, Joe 7
145 Pinski, Joe 11
152 Jacob, Colton 11
152 Moore, Cj 7
170 Smtih, Austin 11
182 Hamblin, Kolby 10
182 Harmon, Jon 10
182 Stevensen, Jayden 11
195 Schmidt, Kyle 12
285 Andress, Liam 10
Schedule
12/7/2017Deer River 0 - 0 T
12/7/2017Pequot Lks/Pine River-B30 - 48 L
12/12/2017Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
12/15/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/19/2017Virginia Area0 - 0
12/21/2017Mahnomen/Waubun0 - 0 T
1/13/2018Ogilvie 48 - 28 W
1/13/2018Rush City/Braham0 - 0
1/18/2018United North Central Warriors0 - 0
1/20/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0 T
1/23/2018Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0
1/23/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
1/23/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
1/27/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
2/2/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
2/2/2018GNK0 - 0
2/2/2018Deer River 0 - 0
2/2/2018Virginia Area0 - 0
2/8/2018United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0
2/17/2018Deer River 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Colby Marich
colbymarich@whaschools.org
218-547-4234
Assistant Coach:
Collin Huckbody
Gary Walworth
Jon Rowell
Student Manager:
Ginny Stewart, Alayna Pinski, Dylan Johnson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23-24, 2018
    Cass Lake -Bena H S

    North Star Standings
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears 0-0-0
    Fosston/Bagley 0-0-0
    Red Lake County Central 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499