Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warroad High School        (19-9-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Olivia Christian G 8
2 McKenzie Oelkers F 10
3 Danika Huerd F 12
4 Joslynn Olson D 10
6 Hannah Christian D 11
7 Katelyn Janson D 9
8 Grace Pederson F 12
9 Karlie Meeker D 8
10 Abbey Hardwick F 8
11 Tanesha Lussier F 12
12 Jules Teske F 9
13 Madison Oelkers F 11
14 Tahra Johnson F 9
15 Savannah Lussier F 9
16 Mariah Gardner F 12
17 Genevieve Hendrickson F 8
18 Liv Anderson F 8
19 Marlie Johnston F 9
21 Kaitlyn Kotlowski D 10
22 CJ Lanctot D 8
23 Hannah Corneliusen F 9
24 Macie McLaughlin F 9
26 Greta Salin D 8
27 Caitlin Culleton F 11
28 Grace Foster F 8
29 Maria Zentner D 10
31 Mia Hallett D 9
32 August Bushy F 9
33 Syd Otto G 9
35 Emma Brunelle G 12
55 Trechelle Bunn D 11
Schedule
9/11/2016Crookston High School Pirates9 - 0 W
11/22/2016East Grand Forks2 - 2 T
11/25/2016Breck School0 - 7 L
11/26/2016Edina 1 - 4 L
11/29/2016Bemidji 8 - 0 W
12/2/2016Minnetonka 3 - 6 L
12/3/2016Eden Prairie 5 - 1 W
12/10/2016Marshall School, Duluth5 - 0 W
12/13/2016Thief River Falls3 - 2 W
12/16/2016Bemidji 9 - 4 W
12/17/2016Brainerd H.S.3 - 6 L
12/20/2016Grand Forks Knightriders3 - 0 W
12/27/2016Shakopee 2 - 3 L
12/28/2016St. Paul United1 - 3 L
12/29/2016Alexandria Area 1 - 2 L
1/5/2017International Falls H.S.9 - 2 W
1/7/2017Detroit Lakes11 - 1 W
1/13/2017East Grand Forks 0 - 0 T
(OT)
1/17/2017Thief River Falls3 - 2 W
1/21/2017Moorhead 7 - 0 W
1/26/2017Park Rapids High School15 - 0 W
1/28/2017Duluth Northern Stars6 - 1 W
2/2/2017Roseau 6 - 2 W
2/4/2017West Fargo4 - 0 W
2/6/2017Roseau 2 - 3 L
2/13/2017Park Rapids High School12 - 0 W
(Semi)
2/16/2017East Grand Forks 3 - 2 W
(Section Final)
2/22/2017Hibbing/Chisholm5 - 2 W
2/24/2017St. Paul United2 - 4 L
2/25/2017Northfield 6 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Marvin
lakers24@mncable.net
1-218-689-2200
Assistant Coach:
Darrell Shaugabay
Derrick Comstock
Elizabeth Olson, Layla Marvin

State Tournament
February 22-25, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2-6-17
    Thurs., Feb. 9, 2017
    Mon., Feb. 13, 2017
    Thurs., Feb. 16, 2017
    Last Play Date: 2/17/17

    QF - High Seed
    SF - EGF
    F - EGF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    East Grand Forks 9-3-1
    Roseau 9-2-0
    Thief River Falls 3-1-0
    Moorhead 3-6-0
    Warroad 2-1-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 0-2-0
    Bemidji 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499