Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        (8-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
120 Htoo, Eh Kuh 9
106 Carlson, Caden 9
113 Anez, Harley 11
113 Roehl, Jack 10
120 Anez, Jonas 8
120 Backes, Alex 11
120 Navarro, Israel 12
126 Miley, Josh 10
132 Carlson, Clay 12
132 Perez-Guzman, Kevin 11
138 Carlson, Cael 11
138 Deegan, Grant 11
145 Erickson, Bryce 12
145 Reynolds, Taggert 9
152 Olson, Jacob 11
152 Roux, Ethan 10
152 Streed, Kaden 9
160 Saue, Dylan 11
160 Shinn, Lincoln 11
170 Swanson, Josiah 12
182 Reigstad, Andrew 11
182 Zuniga, Howard 12
195 Farhat, Charlie 11
Schedule
12/7/2017Rocori 63 - 6 W
12/8/2017Willmar Cardinal Classic Invitational0 - 0  
(1st place)
12/15/2017All Force Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/16/2017All Force Christmas Tournament0 - 0  
(7th place)
12/22/2017Saint Cloud Tech45 - 23 W
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0  
(2nd place)
1/4/2018St. Cloud Apollo 63 - 9 W
1/6/2018Buffalo Invitational0 - 0  
(1st place)
1/11/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 47 - 22 W
1/13/2018Wayzata 71 - 3 W
1/13/2018Bemidji 40 - 16 W
1/13/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.27 - 34 L
1/13/2018Waconia 41 - 30 W
1/19/2018Brainerd H.S.62 - 10 W
1/20/2018Hutchinson Invite0 - 0
1/25/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/30/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/30/2018Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/17/2018Section 8AAA Team Sections0 - 0
2/23/2018Section 8AAA Individual Sections0 - 0
2/24/2018Section 8AAA Individual Sections0 - 0
3/1/2018MSHSL Team State Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2018MSHSL Individual State Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018MSHSL Individual State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ed Oehlers
willmarwrestling@willmar.k12.mn.us
320.231.8411
Assistant Coach:
Dain Kalkbrenner, Tony Neumann
Trent Molacek, Mark Miley

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Individuals -Saturday.
    February 24, 2018

    One Day meet at St Cloud Tech
    7:30 am - Skin check
    9":45 am - Pigtail matches - 2 matches per weight/4 mats
    11 am - Quarter-Final matches - 4 mats
    1 pm - Consolation Pigtails - 4 mats
    2:30 pm - Champion SF/Consolation SF - 4 mats - 5th/6th polaces matches - 4 mats
    5 pm - Championships (1st-2nd; 3rd-4th - 2 mats
    True 2nd to follow

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 4-0-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 2-1-0
    Rocori 2-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-4-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-0-0
    Alexandria Area 1-2-0
    Brainerd H.S. 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499