Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (12-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Haley Ackerson G 10
2 Abby Sigurdson G 12
3 Alex Revier F 11
4 Morgan Schmitz G 11
5 Taylor Sagedahl G 12
10 Makenna Steffel F 11
12 Ashley Trongard F 10
13 Makayla Snow F 10
15 Brenna Weis G 10
20 Lanie Mages G 10
21 Jaylen Mortensen F 9
23 Shania Senkyr G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Minneota 50 - 85 L
11/30/2017Sauk Centre 47 - 79 L
12/5/2017Montevideo 76 - 37 W
12/7/2017Benson 73 - 43 W
12/9/2017Nicollet/Mankato Loyola67 - 42 W
12/12/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.56 - 51 W
12/14/2017New Ulm Cathedral 74 - 28 W
12/15/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.88 - 48 W
12/19/2017Springfield 78 - 42 W
12/27/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville58 - 62 L
12/28/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 70 - 55 W
1/4/2018Redwood Valley 76 - 53 W
1/11/2018Canby 79 - 53 W
1/12/2018Melrose Area 71 - 60 W
1/15/2018Renville County West 75 - 41 W
1/18/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta83 - 58 W
1/19/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0 - 0
1/22/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
1/23/2018MACCRAY 0 - 0
1/26/2018Sauk Centre 0 - 0
1/30/2018Montevideo 0 - 0
2/1/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
2/9/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
2/13/2018Benson 0 - 0
2/20/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Kingery
brian.kingery@bold.k12.mn.us
320-523-1031 x 3133
Assistant Coach:
Cathy Helin
Student Manager:
Ella Mages
Michalea Gerrety

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 22, 2018
    February 27 2018
    March 2, 2018

    March 6, Sub Finals
    March 9, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    Play-in @ High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (N) LCWM (S)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State, Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6-2-0
    B O L D 5-1-0
    Sauk Centre 2-0-0
    Melrose Area 2-2-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 1-2-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-3-0
    Montevideo 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499