Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Winona High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Track and Field meets to start soon


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aidan Mohan 11
0 Andrew Lemmer 11
0 Andrew Meyer 9
0 Austin Weatherhead 12
0 Braden Fritz 11
0 Bryce Cummings 9
0 Carter Briggs 10
0 Cody Peterson 9
0 Colten Brand 11
0 Dakota Matthees 12
0 Daniel Florness 9
0 Dean Mackenzie 11
0 Evan Carney 11
0 Gavin Borland 9
0 Isaac Al-Abad 11
0 Jack Bucknam 8
0 Jack Liedel 9
0 Jacob Simmons 12
0 Jaden Berg 10
0 James Molitor 9
0 Jared Johnson 11
0 Jorge Olvera 10
0 Justin Obiofu 12
0 Levi Schewe 11
0 Matthew Kahn 11
0 Mitchell Ploetz 11
0 Nikolas Hasan 11
0 Noah Schultz 12
0 Preston Halleck 11
0 Quimby Dybing 9
0 Quinn Liedel 10
0 Robert Trombetta 10
0 Robert Warren 12
0 Ryan Meyer 10
0 Sam Serleth 12
0 Shawn Paul Mugo 10
0 Terrell Hall 11
0 Theo Meyer 11
0 Trey Pozanc 11
0 Zachary Reuter 10
0 Zaid Elsabbagh 11
Schedule
4/9/2018Red Wing 0 - 0 T
4/9/2018St. Charles 0 - 0 T
4/17/2018Rochester John Marshall0 - 0 T
4/24/2018Faribault 0 - 0 T
5/1/2018Albert Lea 0 - 0 T
5/1/2018Austin 0 - 0 T
5/15/2018Rochester Century 0 - 0 T
5/24/2018Northfield/ARTech0 - 0 T

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Gleason
timothy.gleason@winona.k12.mn.us
507-494-1636
Assistant Coach:
Matt Schultz Kurt Kiekbusch, Tim Brown, Dillion Martinez, Jed Reisetter

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    May 31, June 2, 2018
    Lakeville South HS

    Unknown Standings
    Northwest Nighthawks 0-0-0
    RACE Jaguars 0-0-0
    Caledonia/Spring Grove 0-0-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    Comfrey-Cedar Mountain-Springfield 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 0-0-0
    MACCRAY/RCW 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Ely 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    BGMR/Freeze 0-0-0
    Grygla-Gatzke H.S. 0-0-0
    United Clay-Becker 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson H.S. 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Pelican Rapids 0-0-0
    Rothsay 0-0-0
    Warroad 0-0-0
    West Lutheran 0-0-0
    Windom Area 0-0-0
    Winona 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Christian 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499