Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Trinity School at River Ridge        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lewis Gerrity G 9
2 Sam Masek G 10
3 Isaac Showalter G 10
4 Anthony Rumpza G 11
5 Charlie Cudd G 11
11 Jacob Masek G 12
12 Mason Calcutt G 12
20 Ben Maslow F 11
21 Cade Jorgenson G 12
22 Matt Hrbacek F 12
23 Michael Ennis F 11
30 Ben Erickson F 9
31 Aaron Wessel G 12
32 Charlie Cruse F 11
33 Paul Wessel F 9
34 Peter Carlson F 10
40 Charlie Druffner G 12
42 Oliver Waldron C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017North Lakes Academy76 - 32 W
12/5/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning50 - 35 W
12/12/2017St. Anthony Village 58 - 60 L
12/15/2017Southwest Christian H.S.69 - 63 W
12/18/2017Charter Stars73 - 45 W
12/21/2017Minneapolis Washburn 53 - 61 L
12/27/2017Minneapolis Edison 57 - 47 W
12/28/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 71 - 73 L
12/29/2017Bloomington Kennedy 44 - 53 L
1/2/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School44 - 40 W
1/4/2018Spectrum 50 - 43 W
1/9/2018Maranatha Christian Academy56 - 75 L
1/12/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity54 - 48 W
1/16/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury52 - 55 L
1/18/2018West Lutheran 62 - 31 W
1/23/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy49 - 63 L
1/27/2018Rockford 74 - 81 L
1/29/2018PACT Charter School64 - 51 W
2/3/2018Legacy Christian Academy55 - 30 W
2/8/2018Christ's Household of Faith66 - 59 W
2/9/2018Heritage Christian Academy59 - 41 W
2/13/2018Providence Academy47 - 34 W
2/20/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity65 - 52 W
(MCAA Tournament)
2/22/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury54 - 58 L
(MCAA Tournament)
2/24/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy56 - 54 W
(MCAA Tournament)
3/2/2018Mounds Park Academy66 - 36 W
3/10/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy64 - 50 W
3/13/2018Minnehaha Academy29 - 62 L
(Section 4AA Semi-Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Buri
joeburi20@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Josh Koletar
Sean Ryan
Tim Coultier

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 5,6 ,8,10,13,16,
    2018
    High Seed/Semi-finals and finals at Washington

  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 9-4-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 6-3-0
    Southwest Christian 5-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-8-0
    PACT Charter School 3-6-0
    West Lutheran 2-10-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499