Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Albany High School        (24-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Mitchell Reber G 12
5 Alex Seiler G 11
10 Isaiah Gerads G 10
11 Jordan Schiffler G 12
12 Isaac Nett G 12
15 Evan Kalthoff G 10
20 Aaron Christen G 11
21 Nolan Rueter G 10
23 Nathan Wolf G 12
25 Ezra Noska G 11
30 Ethan Navratil F 10
32 Carter Thelen F 10
33 Jack Polejewski G 11
34 Zach Moritz G 10
35 Cameron Gaebel F 11
42 Calvin Coplan C 11
44 Andrew Hahn C 10
54 Adam Winkels F 12
55 Jeremy Wolbeck C 11
Schedule
12/4/2018Annandale 53 - 45 W
12/6/2018New London-Spicer 68 - 62 W
12/11/2018Spectrum 59 - 60 L
12/13/2018Melrose Area 64 - 54 W
12/18/2018Becker 67 - 60 W
12/20/2018Pequot Lakes 41 - 46 L
12/21/2018Little Falls 47 - 32 W
12/28/2018Holdingford 67 - 53 W
1/4/2019Sauk Centre 63 - 42 W
1/7/2019Rocori 55 - 44 W
1/10/2019Foley 70 - 50 W
1/12/2019Delano 51 - 64 L
1/15/2019Mora 44 - 60 L
1/18/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 52 - 42 W
1/22/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.45 - 44 W
1/24/2019Milaca 75 - 59 W
1/25/2019Melrose Area 49 - 57 L
2/1/2019Becker 60 - 52 W
2/4/2019Zimmerman H.S.72 - 58 W
2/12/2019Foley 69 - 40 W
2/15/2019Mora 64 - 48 W
2/19/2019Milaca69 - 48 W
2/21/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 75 - 69 W
2/22/2019Little Falls 58 - 39 W
2/26/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 62 - 56 W
3/1/2019Zimmerman H.S.67 - 52 W
3/7/2019Rush City 57 - 22 W
3/11/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 56 - 52 W
3/13/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 56 - 52 W
3/15/2019Melrose Area 51 - 52 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cory Schlagel
cschlagel@district745.org
320-845-5142
Assistant Coach:
Grant Johnson
Jacob Boone
Student Manager:
Abby Kalthoff
Hope Hudock

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 5, 7, 11, 2020

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
    March 13, 2020
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Albany 13-1-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 8-2-0
    Foley 6-8-0
    Little Falls 4-9-0
    Mora 3-10-0
    Becker 0-0-0
    Milaca 0-0-0
    Zimmerman H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499