Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
PACT Charter School        (7-18-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Parnassus Preparatory School, PACT Charter School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Cade Johnson G 12
11 Jordan Stone G 9
12 Gio Santiago G 9
14 Parker Maahs F 11
21 Jaylen Schweiger F 12
22 Leighton Minshull G 12
23 Bennett Olson G 12
25 Robert Olson F 11
32 Matt Johnson G 11
34 Chase Conradi G 9
40 Dan Corbett F 11
43 Tim Stariha G 12
44 Isaac Erickson G 12
45 Aidan Moran F 12
52 Landon Siegel G 8
55 Reed Grafton F 11
Schedule
12/5/2017Community of Peace Academy62 - 37 W
12/7/2017Minneapolis Edison 36 - 49 L
12/8/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 59 - 71 L
12/12/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville42 - 55 L
12/15/2017Brandon-Evansville 47 - 50 L
12/16/2017Mora 72 - 74 L
(OT)
12/19/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning57 - 61 L
12/21/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School40 - 61 L
1/4/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury45 - 57 L
1/9/2018Calvin Christian H.S.79 - 56 W
1/12/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy52 - 55 L
1/16/2018Legacy Christian Academy59 - 35 W
1/18/2018Christ's Household of Faith51 - 61 L
1/20/2018Spectrum 63 - 65 L
1/23/2018Southwest Christian52 - 79 L
1/26/2018Kimball Area 51 - 62 L
1/29/2018Trinity School at River Ridge51 - 64 L
1/30/2018West Lutheran 53 - 37 W
2/1/2018Heritage Christian Academy58 - 35 W
2/9/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity48 - 62 L
2/13/2018Christian Life Academy77 - 57 W
2/15/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA82 - 64 W
2/16/2018Maranatha Christian Academy57 - 100 L
2/20/2018Maranatha Christian Academy25 - 68 L
(MCAA Tournament)
3/8/2018Maranatha Christian Academy52 - 79 L
(Section Playoff)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joel Hedberg
jt.hedberg@gmail.com
763-222-4641
Assistant Coach:
Adam Wright
Kyle Besch
Mick Hedberg
Student Manager:
Chris Romens
Karl Heiberg

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 16, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 9-4-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 6-3-0
    Southwest Christian 5-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-8-0
    PACT Charter School 3-6-0
    West Lutheran 2-10-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499