Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Central Area School        (14-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Teagan Nelson G 11
3 Kaitlyn Sanstead G 12
5 Ella Van Kempen F 12
10 Hailey Bennett G 11
11 Brynn Fernholz G 10
12 Kaylyn Ulrich G 11
15 Lexi Bright G 9
22 Morgan Woodle G 12
23 Brooke Anderson F 10
32 Kaitlyn Hansen G 9
33 Kennedy Ulrich F 9
35 Elizabeth Rustan F 9
50 Ireland Winter F 11
Schedule
11/27/2018New London-Spicer 51 - 57 L
11/29/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
12/3/2018Underwood 54 - 48 W
12/6/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.63 - 49 W
12/11/2018Parkers Prairie 58 - 67 L
12/13/2018Hancock 74 - 48 W
12/14/2018Breckenridge 73 - 70 W
12/20/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross86 - 62 W
12/28/2018Badger/GB-MR63 - 54 W
12/29/2018Pelican Rapids 48 - 57 L
1/5/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.0 - 0
1/8/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy0 - 0
1/10/2019Ortonville 0 - 0
1/10/2019Ortonville 0 - 0
1/15/2019Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy0 - 0
1/22/2019Menahga 0 - 0
1/25/2019Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.0 - 0
1/28/2019Battle Lake 0 - 0
2/1/2019Hancock 0 - 0
2/2/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 0
2/12/2019Brandon-Evansville 0 - 0
2/15/2019NCE/UH Titans0 - 0
2/19/2019Henning 0 - 0
2/22/2019Ortonville 0 - 0
2/22/2019Ortonville 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Schoenbauer
eschoenbauer@isd2342.org
320-528-2650
Assistant Coach:
Eli Dotts
Naomi Moerke
Todd Bright
Student Manager:
Chloe LaRue
Izzy Woodle

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final


    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    West Central Area 5-3-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 4-2-0
    Ortonville 4-3-0
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2-3-0
    Hancock 2-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499