Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blackduck High School        (3-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Keala Schroeder G 12
12 Sammy Palmer G 9
14 Kaitlyn McKeeman G 11
20 Haley Murray F 11
21 Alexa Sparby G 9
22 Deja Palmer F 12
23 Johanna Swedberg F 9
24 Regan Frenzel G 9
40 Jada Landis G 10
42 Zoey Mills F 10
44 Selena Murray F 10
45 Nicole Edevold F 12
50 Cherish Kingbird F 9
54 Caroline Cheney C 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Nevis 39 - 41 L
11/30/2017Red Lake 33 - 79 L
12/1/2017Red Lake County Central0 - 0
12/5/2017Laporte H. S.0 - 0
12/5/2017Laporte 48 - 37 W
12/8/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.28 - 75 L
12/15/2017Kelliher/Northome39 - 52 L
12/18/2017Cass Lake-Bena 37 - 51 L
12/22/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 28 - 67 L
12/28/2017Chisholm Tournament0 - 0
12/29/2017Kelliher/Northome50 - 53 L
12/29/2017Chisholm Tournament0 - 0
1/2/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.30 - 40 L
1/4/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 47 - 48 L
1/9/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 50 - 64 L
1/11/2018Bigfork 0 - 0
1/11/2018Bigfork 24 - 73 L
1/12/2018Kelliher/Northome43 - 58 L
1/16/2018Laporte 52 - 41 W
1/19/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.39 - 76 L
1/23/2018Pine River-Backus 31 - 71 L
1/26/2018Bagley 62 - 64 L
1/30/2018Deer River 0 - 0
2/2/2018Cass Lake-Bena 62 - 66 L
2/9/2018Nevis 0 - 0
2/12/2018Climax-Fisher0 - 0
2/15/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
2/20/2018Northland 48 - 29 W
2/20/2018Northland H.S.0 - 0
2/22/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.28 - 36 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pete Ofstedal
ofstedal@blackduck.k12.mn.us
218 835-5210
Assistant Coach:
Amos Bessler
Dan Hangaard
Ryan Stomberg
Student Manager:
Maria Johnson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 10-3-0
    Pine River-Backus 9-2-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 7-1-0
    Red Lake 7-1-0
    Kelliher/Northome 7-6-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 6-7-0
    Nevis 5-5-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 2-9-0
    Blackduck 2-12-0
    Laporte 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499