Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears        (14-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Blackduck High School, Cass Lake-Bena High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Dobmeier, Logan 11
Frenzel, Ian 11
Gross, Landon 8
Humphrey, Colter 10
Humphrey, Saige 12
Johnson, Mijakwad 11
Juelson, Trenten 10
Nattrass, Jaccob 10
Reipllinger, Lucas 12
Schmidt, Christian 11
Smid, Mason 10
Wilcowski, Hunter 12
106 Pater, Christian 8
106 Clarin, Donivan 9
106 Croaker, Trevor 6
106 Frenzel, Bryce 6
106 Hamlin, Dominic 6
106 Headbird, Cody 7
106 Howard, Jordan 10
106 Hughs, Jordan 6
106 Lindgren, Isaiah 6
106 Pater, Carter 6
106 Schmid, Donovan 6
106 Sharbono, Eli 8
106 Swedberg, Shayne 7
113 Janssen, Trevor 10
120 Dickinson, Gavyn 8
120 Gross, Landon 8
120 Lausche, Nayahtae 9
120 Schmidt, Christian 11
120 Seelye, Jaden 12
120 Yates, Keaton 6
126 Staples, Michael 12
126 Whitebird, Scott 7
132 Juelson, Trenten 10
138 Henry, Evan 9
138 Reiplinger, Lucas 12
138 Rodgers, Xayvion 11
138 Rosillo, Lupe 11
145 Dobmeier, Logan 11
152 Frenzel, Ian 11
152 Johnson, Mijakwad 11
160 Carmona, Emilio 7
160 Hill, Hunter 10
160 Juelson, Michael 12
170 Smid, Mason 10
182 Humphrey, Colter 10
182 Nichols, Bowen 6
182 Yates, Nate 12
195 Wilcowski, Hunter 12
220 Humphrey, Saige 12
220 Masten, Allen 11
220 Rose, Brayden 11
285 Johnson, Chase 12
285 Nattrass, Jaccob 10
285 Roberts, Billy 8
Schedule
12/7/2017Park Rapids Area 54 - 21 W
12/7/2017United North Central Warriors43 - 34 W
12/12/2017Red Lake County Central72 - 6 W
12/19/2017Roseau 50 - 21 W
12/21/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds64 - 6 W
1/5/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B51 - 13 W
1/11/2018Fosston/Bagley49 - 25 W
1/13/2018Royalton/Upsala39 - 27 W
1/13/2018Ogilvie 71 - 12 W
1/13/2018Rush City/Braham55 - 18 W
1/16/2018Deer River 36 - 33 W
1/16/2018Crosby-Ironton 59 - 12 W
1/18/2018Aitkin 40 - 24 W
1/18/2018Pierz 13 - 48 L
1/25/2018Badger/GB-MR46 - 23 W
3/1/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves13 - 43 L
( State Quarterfinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Reiplinger/Joe Schmid
lreiplinger@hotmail.com
(218) 556-7174
Assistant Coach:
Cody Nord/Daven Staples

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23-24, 2018
    Cass Lake -Bena H S

    North Star Standings
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Fosston/Bagley 0-0-0
    Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears 0-0-0
    Red Lake County Central 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499