Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (15-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Nelson, Dominic 10
106 Bross, Jacob 8
106 Kong, Kaiyee 8
106 Larson , Cooper 8
106 Mathes , Joey 9
106 Studer, Luke 8
113 Austin , Barnier 9
113 Greseth-Clendening , Jordyn 8
113 Kong, Kaizer 10
113 Lemley, Terrence 10
113 Marsh, Tyler 9
113 Romer, Clemens 11
120 Driscoll, Jordan 11
120 McCormick, Matthew 10
120 Schmoll, Samuel 10
120 Studer, Tyler 10
126 Greseth-Clendenning, Chrystian 10
126 Hatzenbeller, Logan 12
126 Koste, Brennen 10
132 Bemis, Isaac 11
132 Brown, Donwin 10
132 Clarke, Cody 11
132 Wedebrand, Blake 10
138 Allen, Grant 10
138 Janisch, Trae 11
138 O'Loughlin, Brady 11
138 Shaw, Benjamin 10
138 Thompson, Drew 9
145 Brouillard, Jackson 9
145 Huss, Andrew 10
145 LaFreniere, Cole 10
145 Soclov, David 11
145 Zimmer, Michael 12
152 Abir, Foysal 10
152 Lorenzo , Lindsey 10
160 Atchison, Isaac 10
160 Hexum , Mehki 8
160 Otto, Beau 10
160 Studer, Charles 12
160 Wagner, Brandon 11
182 Areuya, Jakobi 9
182 Bones , Austin 10
182 Ho, Carter 10
195 Harwood, Cole 12
195 Powers, Xavier 9
195 Strand, Tyson 10
285 Brouillard, Dylan 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Osseo0 - 0  
(4th place)
12/8/2017Osseo52 - 22 W
12/20/2017Fridley 63 - 12 W
12/20/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 65 - 6 W
12/20/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks38 - 23 W
1/4/2018Elk River 43 - 26 W
1/5/2018Eastview 47 - 13 W
1/12/2018Anoka 17 - 51 L
1/13/2018Mounds View 18 - 58 L
1/13/2018Tartan 63 - 12 W
1/13/2018Maple Grove 24 - 44 L
1/13/2018Owatonna 17 - 48 L
1/18/2018Coon Rapids 34 - 27 W
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
1/20/2018Mora 28 - 37 L
1/20/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 47 - 22 W
1/20/2018Cambridge-Isanti 22 - 46 L
1/20/2018Pierz 16 - 55 L
1/25/2018Andover H.S.63 - 17 W
2/2/2018Minnetonka 41 - 27 W
2/2/2018Champlin Park 67 - 9 W
2/2/2018Mound-Westonka54 - 11 W
(Champlin Park Quad)
2/3/2018Henry Sibley 55 - 18 W
2/3/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/3/2018Rosemount 66 - 6 W
2/3/2018Eagan 27 - 45 L
2/9/2018Centennial 47 - 21 W
2/16/2018Cambridge-Isanti 24 - 47 L
(Section team)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Prokosch
joshprokosch@gmail.com
763-228-3114
Assistant Coach:
Brandon Gonczy
Greg Boster

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23-24,
    2018
    Anoka

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 6-0-0
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Totino-Grace 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-1-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Andover H.S. 1-6-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499