Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mesabi East High School        (5-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brenna Ceglar RH 12
2 Makayla Cockfield OH 12
3 Emily Undeland S 11
4 Aaliyah Sahr OH 9
5 Lindsey Baribeau MH 8
6 Stephanie Zimmer DS 9
7 Maddie Ryks DS 12
8 Autumn Gregerich OH 10
9 Brandi Salmela S 12
10 Emily Reid MH 11
11 Emma Baker S 10
12 Mia Mattfield MH 10
18 Meghan Walker LI 10
Schedule
1/1/1900Hill City 25-16, 23-25, 25-15, 25-13 L
8/19/2017Hibbing
8/24/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 25-14,19-25,25-23,25-21 W
8/31/2017Lakeview Christian Academy25-18, 22-25,25-17,25-5 W
9/5/2017International Falls H.S.25-15,25-11,25-12 L
9/7/2017North Woods 25-15,25-22,20-25,25-21 L
9/9/2017North Woods16-25,18-25 L
9/9/2017Northeast Range 15-25,18-25 L
9/9/2017Mountain Iron Buhl 20-25,20-25 L
9/9/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 25-20,25-20 L
9/9/2017Ely 21-25, 25-14, 15-3 L
9/9/2017Ely H.S.25-21,15-25,3-15 L
9/14/2017Ely 25-7, 25-19, 25-12 L
9/19/2017Deer River 22-25, 17-25, 20-25 L
9/21/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-15 L
9/26/2017Chisholm25-15,17-25,25-16,14-25,11-15 L
9/28/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 15-25,25-19,18-25,19-25 L
9/30/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 24-26,23-25 W
9/30/2017Two Harbors 21-25, 25-23, 12-15 W
9/30/2017Cook County H.S.19-25, 13-25 L
9/30/2017Cook County 25-18, 25-13 L
10/3/2017Greenway 10-25,7-25,9-25 L
10/5/2017Virginia 10-25,8-25,6-25 L
10/7/2017Wrenshall 20-25, 25-21, 15-11 L
10/7/2017North East Range19-25,18-25 L
10/7/2017Marshall School, Duluth11-25,19-25 L
10/7/2017Chisholm H.S.25-16, 11-25, 15-8 W
10/9/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 25-27,21-25,25-14,25-20,15-10 L
10/17/2017Cherry 25-11 25-17 20-25 25-21 L
10/23/2017Hill City L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sara Baribeau
basslakept@gmail.com
218-780-4958
Assistant Coach:
Jacki Lammi
Jess Forsline
Sarah Mattfield
Student Manager:
Tanner Beyer

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 23, 25, 27,
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway 5-0-0
    Virginia 2-0-0
    Deer River 2-1-0
    Chisholm 2-2-0
    Hibbing 1-1-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 1-5-0
    Mesabi East 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499