Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
SMB Wolfpack        (13-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
SMB Wofpack Football


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jalen Suggs QB 11
2 Brock Brumley WR 12
4 Savion Robinson DB 10
5 Bennett Thurow WR 11
7 Craig McDonald DB 11
8 Deonta Thomas WR 11
9 Will Wamre QB 11
10 Tommy Stolpestad LB 11
11 Joey Stolpestad LB 8
12 Charlie Johnson QB 9
13 Devin CasaDecalvo WR 11
14 Theo Crosby K 11
15 Cole McKinney FB 11
16 Delone Lohnes DB 9
17 Gavin McDonough TE 12
18 Elijah Wade WR 9
19 Joshua Allen DB 9
20 Isaiah Eby RB 9
21 Tony Avila-Tovalin WR 10
22 Siegel Howard RB 12
23 Caleb Irving LB 9
24 Harry Chugg WR 11
25 Trevon Howard WR 9
26 Tobias Jacobson WR 10
27 Gabe Ramirez WR 10
28 Bobby Chancellor WR 12
29 Elijah Short WR 10
30 Judah Thomas WR 9
31 Jack Mahler P 12
32 James Killilea RB 11
34 Josh Enebo RB 10
37 Logan Dietsche RB 10
40 Julian Bookhout LB 9
41 Bennett Theisen TE 12
42 Winston Law WR 12
44 Michael Hall RB 9
45 Max Hubler QB 9
50 Luke Sugalski OL 9
51 Johnny Perry OL 9
54 Matt Sorenson TE 9
57 Omari Woods DL 9
59 Luis Reyes-Vasquez WR 10
61 Isaac Reed OL 12
62 Ben Keller OL 12
63 Riley Tietel OL 12
64 Josh Steinke OL 11
65 William Hite OL 11
69 Peyton Lange OL 8
70 Eleazar Rott OL 12
71 Andrew Mollison OL 12
72 Tate Gregor OL 11
73 Mason Brooks OL 9
76 JP Kilbride OL 12
77 Aiden Lowery OL 11
78 Aaron Arnold OL 11
79 Evan Rechelbacher OL 10
80 Malcolm Humes DB 9
81 Gift Takata WR 9
82 Caleb Hoilien WR 11
83 Peter Mollison DB 9
84 Kaden Johnson TE 11
85 Caleb Albison WR 10
86 Isaac Gittleman OL 12
87 Trent Finney TE 10
89 Eric Bottern WR 11
90 Kevvan Anderson FB 10
91 Jorge Rojas DL 11
96 Nick Coryell LB 10
97 Henry Frissell LB 11
Schedule
8/31/2018Academy Force54 - 0 W
9/7/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy35 - 13 W
9/14/2018Fridley 28 - 14 W
9/21/2018Minneapolis Washburn 24 - 8 W
9/29/2018St. Paul Highland Park35 - 6 W
10/5/2018St. Paul Central 28 - 12 W
10/12/2018St. Paul Johnson 17 - 0 W
10/17/2018Minneapolis Southwest 42 - 14 W
10/27/2018Orono 19 - 15 W
11/2/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School16 - 14 W
(Sections)
11/9/2018Delano 14 - 7 W
11/15/2018Waseca 23 - 15 W
11/23/2018Willmar 44 - 18 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Collin Quinn
coachcmq@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Hugh Brown, Chris Goodwin, Peter Zantop, Dante Britten
Lester Batiste, Brandon Krona, Marsille Reed, Jacob Scholl
Scott Scholl, Tyler Mundt, Nate Davis, Joe Protzmann
Student Manager:
Bitya Tefera, Helen Baxter and Avery New

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018
    Oct, 27, 2018
    Nov, 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Maroon Standings
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 3-2-0
    Fridley 1-0-0
    SMB Wolfpack 1-0-0
    St. Paul Central 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499