Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Braham High School        (10-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ashlynn Giffrow P 7
0 Jody Baker C 9
0 Sophie Johnson OF 7
1 Amelia Fiedler OF 12
2 Ashley Erbstoesser OF 12
3 Emily Lindquist P 12
4 Megan Gruba C 12
5 Adelia Pierson OF 9
9 Maddie Nelson SS 11
10 Hannah Olson 2B 8
11 Katy Dircks OF 7
12 Lacy Cuda OF 8
13 Ella Kuhnke P 8
14 Kenzie Gravem, P 7
17 Taylor Boeck 1B 12
18 Amaya Leniz 3B 10
Schedule
4/26/2018Isle H.S.7 - 1 W
4/27/2018Barnum 9 - 19 L
4/30/2018Rush City 0 - 10 L
(6 inn)
5/3/2018Ogilvie 10 - 0 W
(5 in)
5/3/2018Ogilvie 13 - 8 W
5/4/2018East Central H.S.5 - 3 W
5/7/2018Spectrum 0 - 7 L
5/8/2018Pine City 14 - 7 W
5/10/2018Rush City 4 - 15 L
(F/6)
5/11/2018East Central H.S.11 - 8 W
5/12/2018Deer River 9 - 3 W
5/12/2018Bagley 19 - 4 W
5/12/2018Nevis 5 - 6 L
5/12/2018Deer River Tourn0 - 0
5/14/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 14 - 4 W
(F/6)
5/15/2018Isle H.S.4 - 12 L
5/16/2018Pine City 19 - 1 W
(F/5)
5/22/2018TBD0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Becky Swanson
rswanson@braham.k12.mn.us
320-396-5245
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Johnson
Student Manager:
Anna Stigen, Abby Olson

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    May 29, 31, 2018

    Brainerd HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Rush City 10-0-0
    Braham 7-3-0
    Isle H.S. 7-3-0
    Hinckley-Finlayson 4-6-0
    East Central H.S. 3-7-0
    Pine City 2-8-0
    Ogilvie 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499