Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S.        (9-11-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Brainerd High School, Pillager High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Gibson, Forrest 9
106 Danielson, Attlie 10
113 Eschenbacher, Kyle 9
113 Orsburn, Chad 12
120 Anthony, Joey 9
120 Busbey, Denny 11
120 Petrie, Jadon 9
120 Turner, Josh 10
120 Wagner, Gabe 8
126 Iverson, Ethan 11
132 Boran, Mark 12
132 Hampton, Paris 9
132 Patnode, Brad 11
132 Patnode, Kyle 11
138 Boran, Max 12
138 Fickett, Tommy 11
138 Nelson, Jon 11
145 Jillson , Carter 9
145 Kramer, Braden 11
152 Ferrie, Max 10
152 Kramer, Caleb 10
152 Remick, Nathan 10
160 Boberg, Isaiah 11
170 Gibson, Morgan 11
170 Newgord, Austin 10
195 DeRosier, Fletcher 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Blue Earth Invitational0 - 0  
(6th Place)
12/7/2017Alexandria Area 37 - 36 W
12/9/2017Paul Bunyan Wrestling Invite0 - 0  
(6th Place)
12/15/2017Foley 12 - 53 L
12/15/2017Royalton/Upsala40 - 30 W
12/21/2017Moorhead 46 - 27 W
12/21/2017Little Falls H.S.31 - 42 L
12/21/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 41 - 33 W
1/4/2018Saint Cloud Tech30 - 36 L
1/5/2018United North Central Warriors51 - 21 W
1/5/2018Bloomington Kennedy 52 - 22 W
1/5/2018Perham 17 - 48 L
1/6/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove29 - 34 L
1/6/2018Detroit Lakes 45 - 22 W
1/6/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs25 - 34 L
1/12/2018Rocori 34 - 40 L
1/13/2018Elk River 0 - 0  
(6th Place)
1/18/2018Fergus Falls 71 - 6 W
1/19/2018Willmar 10 - 62 L
1/20/2018Champlin Park 63 - 15 W
1/20/2018St. Francis 31 - 41 L
1/20/2018Maple Grove 21 - 42 L
1/25/2018Dassel-Cokato 31 - 34 L
1/25/2018St. Cloud Apollo 45 - 27 W
1/30/2018Bemidji 16 - 51 L
2/9/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 40 - 26 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mikkey White
mikkel.white@isd181.org
Assistant Coach:
Jim Kath
Layne Danielson
Marty Wagner
Student Manager:
Casey Rahto
Katie Fillbrandt

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Individuals -Saturday.
    February 23, 2019
    One Day meet at Rocori
    7:30 am - Skin check
    9":45 am - Pigtail matches - 2 matches per weight/4 mats
    11 am - Quarter-Final matches - 4 mats
    1 pm - Consolation Pigtails - 4 mats
    2:30 pm - Champion SF/Consolation SF - 4 mats - 5th/6th place matches - 4 mats
    5 pm - Championships (1st-2nd; 3rd-4th - 2 mats
    True 2nd to follow

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 8-0-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 6-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Brainerd H.S. 3-2-0
    Rocori 3-3-0
    Alexandria Area 3-5-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499