Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brandon-Evansville High School        (14-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Kristen Kokett G 11
2 Bailey Schaefer G 10
4 Caitlyn Deschene G 11
5 Sara Jacobson G 12
10 Haddey Zastrow G 11
12 Kailee Klimek G 11
14 Megan Lauthen C 12
20 Madalynn Otto F 11
21 Korrie Randt G 10
22 Madison Quinn C 12
23 Kiley Lund F 9
24 Brittany Korkowski F 11
30 Olivia Otto G 9
34 Kerryn Lund C 12
40 Kaytlyn Pattrin G 9
44 Mikenna Pattrin C 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Park Christian 42 - 49 L
11/29/2018Henning 40 - 32 W
12/4/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy50 - 34 W
12/7/2018Rothsay 56 - 28 W
12/10/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.38 - 27 W
12/17/2018Hancock 37 - 36 W
12/18/2018Battle Lake 50 - 42 W
12/21/2018New York Mills 50 - 27 W
1/4/2019Wheaton/Herman-Norcross61 - 54 W
1/8/2019Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy50 - 30 W
1/11/2019Parkers Prairie 34 - 62 L
1/15/2019Ortonville 46 - 37 W
1/17/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy52 - 12 W
1/22/2019Rothsay 47 - 35 W
1/24/2019Browerville 44 - 59 L
1/25/2019Melrose Area 27 - 40 L
1/26/2019Hawley 36 - 48 L
1/31/2019Battle Lake 48 - 39 W
2/2/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.49 - 34 W
2/5/2019Underwood 48 - 49 L
2/11/2019Underwood 32 - 51 L
2/16/2019West Central Area School0 - 0
2/21/2019Parkers Prairie 0 - 0
2/23/2019Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sam Lange
slange@b-e.k12.mn.us
(320) 524-2263 Ext. 2122
Assistant Coach:
Jordyn Campbell
Tim Pattrin
Student Manager:
Aja Quinn, Taylor Dingwall
Haddey Baune, Courtney Brethorst

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final


    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Parkers Prairie 9-0-0
    Underwood 8-1-0
    Brandon-Evansville 7-3-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 4-6-0
    Rothsay 2-7-0
    Battle Lake 2-7-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499