Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brandon-Evansville High School        (15-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Sydney Schaefer OF 7
1 Christine Roers OF 11
2 Payton Schaefer IF 12
3 Allie Satterlie IF 12
4 Kristen Kokett P 10
5 Sara Jacobson P 11
6 Bailey Schaefer OF 9
7 Emily Bukkila P 12
8 Brianna Storey OF 12
10 Kerryn Lund IF 11
10 Maddie Otto OF 10
11 Alena Shores OF 11
13 Mikenna Pattrin P 9
14 Korrie Randt P 9
16 Kristin Koep IF 12
17 Megan Lauthen OF 11
19 Kaylee Bitzan OF 9
20 Kaytlyn Pattrin OF 8
Schedule
4/13/2018Browerville 0 - 3 L
4/13/2018Browerville 1 - 2 L
4/23/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.8 - 9 L
4/24/2018Hancock 23 - 8 W
4/26/2018Parkers Prairie 6 - 4 W
4/27/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy7 - 8 L
(8 innings)
4/30/2018Ortonville 6 - 2 W
4/30/2018Ortonville 10 - 5 W
5/1/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.10 - 7 W
5/4/2018West Central Area School5 - 2 W
(8 innings)
5/4/2018West Central Area School12 - 2 W
(5 innings)
5/7/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross2 - 1 W
(6 innings)
5/7/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross7 - 5 W
(5 innings)
5/10/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy14 - 7 W
5/14/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy14 - 1 W
(6 innings)
5/14/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy17 - 0 W
(4 innings)
5/17/2018Hancock 8 - 3 W
5/18/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.3 - 1 W
5/22/2018Parkers Prairie10 - 0 W
(5 innings)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kasi Sieling
ksieling@b-e.k12.mn.us
(218) 948-2241
Assistant Coach:
Dianna Santjer
Erika Traphagen
Pam Schjei

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Seed Date: 5/18/19
    Tuesday, May 21, 2019
    Thurs., May 23, 2019
    Tuesday, May 28, 2019
    Thurs., May 30, 2019
    Higher Seeds
    @ Minnewaska Area HS and New York Mills High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Brandon-Evansville 12-2-0
    West Central Area 12-2-0
    Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 9-5-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 7-7-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 7-7-0
    Hancock 1-3-0
    Ortonville 1-8-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499