Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Browerville - Eagle Valley        (15-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lafreniere Home School, Browerville High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Tigers


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Zak Irsfeld G 11
10 Brady Emery G 11
12 Chris Ogle G 11
14 John Schueller F 11
20 Dylan Uphus G 9
22 Bryce Barthel F 10
24 Cory Meyer G 9
30 Will Spychalla F 9
32 Lucas Iten F 11
34 Noah Schnettler F 10
40 Jordan Gorder F 12
42 Ty Lancaster F 11
44 Tate Johnson F 11
50 Brian Kunerth C 11
52 Chris Vedbraaten C 10
55 Nate Petermeier C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Bertha-Hewitt 58 - 49 W
12/5/2017Sebeka 50 - 66 L
12/8/2017Brandon-Evansville 40 - 41 L
12/14/2017Parkers Prairie 62 - 76 L
12/16/2017Nevis 41 - 53 L
1/4/2018New York Mills 49 - 34 W
1/9/2018Upsala 63 - 44 W
1/12/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.62 - 51 W
1/16/2018Menahga 71 - 52 W
1/18/2018Swanville 56 - 70 L
1/20/2018Pine River-Backus 59 - 51 W
1/23/2018Royalton 40 - 35 W
1/25/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.55 - 61 L
(OT)
1/26/2018Osakis 55 - 63 L
1/29/2018Sauk Centre 74 - 44 W
1/30/2018St. John's Prep56 - 50 W
2/3/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.37 - 36 W
2/9/2018Upsala 40 - 41 L
2/13/2018Henning 83 - 80 W
(3 OT)
2/15/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.57 - 60 L
2/16/2018Verndale62 - 46 W
2/20/2018Swanville 71 - 41 W
2/22/2018St. John's Prep51 - 58 L
2/23/2018Royalton 53 - 41 W
3/2/2018Osakis 54 - 56 L
(OT)
3/8/2018Sebeka 66 - 59 W
3/10/2018Cromwell-Wright 55 - 60 L
(2OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robert Schueller
rschueller@browerville.k12.mn.us
320-594-2272
Assistant Coach:
Kendall Proell (B Team)
Roger Irsfeld (C Team)
Student Manager:
Ian Vedbraaten

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Mar 5/8/10/13-Mar 16-2018
    Various sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Osakis 8-0-0
    Swanville 7-5-0
    Browerville - Eagle Valley 6-6-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 3-5-0
    Royalton 2-3-0
    St. John's Prep 1-2-0
    Upsala 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499