Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Andover H.S.        (4-15-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Legacy Christian Academy, Andover High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
113 Babineau, John 10
113 Jones, Thomas 10
120 Borg, Cole 8
120 Strasser, Brady 9
120 Surgenor, Josh 8
126 Strasser, Noah 9
132 Beberg, Nathan 8
138 Denti, Tanner 12
138 Hoffman, Dominic 9
138 Oberhamer, Blaine 11
145 Hauck, Jack 11
145 Nowlan, Mitchell 9
160 Gbieor, Edmund 9
160 Grant, Ryan 11
160 Reynolds, Danny 10
160 Winter, Aidan 9
182 Domeier, Riley 11
285 Surgenor, Austin 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Melrose early bird tournament0 - 0
12/2/2017Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson45 - 22 W
(7th)
12/2/2017Princeton 30 - 54 L
12/8/2017Maple Grove 12 - 51 L
12/8/2017Coon Rapids 7 - 68 L
12/9/2017Andover huskie invite0 - 0 T
(9th)
12/9/2017Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0  
(8th place)
12/20/2017Park Center 45 - 42 W
12/20/2017St. Paul Johnson30 - 33 L
1/4/2018Forest Lake 9 - 69 L
1/4/2018Eastview 0 - 0
1/12/2018Elk River 9 - 63 L
1/18/2018Anoka 7 - 70 L
1/20/2018Edina 53 - 30 W
1/20/2018Lakeville North 18 - 51 L
(W)
1/20/2018Bloomington Kennedy 27 - 54 L
1/20/2018Tartan 39 - 41 L
1/25/2018Blaine 17 - 63 L
1/27/2018Lake City 0 - 0 T
(11TH)
2/1/2018Centennial 28 - 50 L
2/7/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village28 - 48 L
2/7/2018Fridley 22 - 54 L
2/9/2018Champlin Park 41 - 30 W
2/10/2018Northwest Suburban Conference0 - 0
2/16/2018Section 7AAA dual tournament21 - 45 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Schlotfeldt
richard.schlotfeldt@ahschools.us
763-506-8442
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Halleerg
Connor Schlotfeldt
Jim Dussl
Student Manager:
Abby Martin
Payton Davis

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 22-23,
    2019
    Coon Rapids

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 6-0-0
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Totino-Grace 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-1-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Andover H.S. 1-6-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499