Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Ridge High School        (9-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Logan Young G 10
3 Tristan Johnson G 10
4 Zach Kubat G 10
5 Joseph Bong G 11
10 Mason Lane G 10
11 Nick Carlson G 12
12 Brant Erickson F 11
13 Tristin Paulson F 11
15 Payton Gerlach F 9
22 Ben Wood F 10
23 Riley Kinsley G 10
24 Joey Janke G 11
25 Weston Stroschein F 9
33 Gavin Wagner F 11
35 Jayton Nelson F 11
43 Deekon Anvid F 9
45 Trenton Johnson F 12
55 Kaden Palmi F 10
Schedule
11/30/2017North Woods 27 - 116 L
12/1/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 56 - 63 L
12/4/2017Northeast Range 65 - 22 W
12/15/2017Cherry 74 - 28 W
12/18/2017Lakeview Christian Academy69 - 84 L
12/19/2017Bigfork 67 - 70 L
12/21/2017Cook County 80 - 83 L
(OT)
1/5/2018Moose Lake/Willow River55 - 86 L
1/8/2018Northland 79 - 40 W
1/9/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 53 - 51 W
1/12/2018Wrenshall 85 - 90 L
1/16/2018Chisholm 71 - 65 W
1/19/2018Floodwood 51 - 60 L
(OT)
1/22/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 70 - 47 W
1/26/2018Carlton 73 - 85 L
1/30/2018Cromwell-Wright 58 - 81 L
2/2/2018Esko 25 - 92 L
2/5/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 70 - 73 L
2/9/2018Two Harbors 62 - 55 W
2/13/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 47 - 59 L
2/16/2018Barnum 44 - 78 L
2/20/2018Hill City 61 - 57 W
2/23/2018Ely 49 - 64 L
2/24/2018McGregor 47 - 59 L
3/5/2018Hill City 62 - 32 W
3/7/2018Wrenshall 72 - 92 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joaquim Harris
joaquim.harris@gmail.com
2182601232
Assistant Coach:
Jake Carlson
Robby Peterson
Trey Karppinen
Student Manager:
Logan Berlin/Shayna Preston
Nick Larson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    March 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 2018
    Play-in at Home or Neutral Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at Hibbing Memorial Building
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Wrenshall 11-2-0
    Cromwell-Wright 10-1-0
    Esko 6-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-4-0
    Carlton 4-6-0
    Barnum 3-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-1-0
    Cook County 2-3-0
    South Ridge 1-3-0
    Floodwood 1-6-0
    McGregor 1-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499