Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: South Ridge High School, Northeast Range High School, Cherry High School, North Woods High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Rud 9
0 Bob Zimmerman 11
0 Brandon Dehn 12
0 Brandon Mackai 12
0 Brandt Kilbourn 7
0 Calvin Bell 10
0 Chris Wallace 10
0 Colton Harrington 7
0 Dan Koch 11
0 Darrick Sandberg 10
0 David Hardy 12
0 Dillon Gorsma 8
0 Dylan Miller 11
0 Elijah Squires 8
0 Ethan Drew-Shears 12
0 Evan Wolfe 11
0 Hunter Skluzacek 11
0 Issac Hendrickson 8
0 Jase Graves 9
0 Jaylin Crain 12
0 Jayton Nelson 10
0 Jimmy Zupancich 8
0 Joseph Bong 10
0 KC Christianson 10
0 Kent Villebrun 10
0 Keyton Westgard 11
0 Kory Zollar 8
0 Kyle Erickson 8
0 Lyric Shmelz 10
0 Mattt Kilbourn 10
0 McKoy Ulshafer 9
0 Nick Carlson 11
0 Nick Swann 7
0 Noah Gabler 10
0 Oskar Koivisto 8
0 Owen Land 7
0 Parker Jones 10
0 Pierce Johnson 9
0 Robert Larson 10
0 Tanner Lokken 11
0 Tarius Lovejoy 9
0 Tristan Paulson 10
0 Tristin Johnson 9
0 Tyler Kiehm 10
Schedule
3/24/2017Duluth East 0 - 0
3/24/2017Duluth East -
3/25/2017Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
3/25/2017Cromwell-Wright -
4/7/2017Pine City 0 - 0
4/7/2017Pine City -
4/11/2017Esko 0 - 0
4/11/2017Esko -
4/25/2017Two Harbors 0 - 0
4/28/2017Duluth East 0 - 0
4/28/2017Duluth East -
5/2/2017Two Harbors 0 - 0
5/9/2017Grand Rapids 0 - 0
5/9/2017Grand Rapids -
5/17/2017Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
5/17/2017Cromwell-Wright -
6/1/2017Esko 0 - 0
6/1/2017Esko -

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Polson
jpolson@isd2142.k12.mn.us
218-345-6789
Assistant Coach:
Dan Squires-Kathy Vraa
Josh Anvid-Ashley Dahlman
Robbie Peterson-Ron Marinaro

State Tournament
June 9-10, 2017
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    June 1, 2017
    UMD

    Polar Standings
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Esko 0-0-0
    Floodwood 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-0-0
    South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range 0-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Two Harbors 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499