Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: South Ridge High School, Northeast Range High School, Cherry High School, North Woods High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alec Rohlf 11
0 Andi Selkow 9
0 Austin Foster 11
0 Bob Zimmerman 12
0 Cameron Posey 7
0 Chris Wallace 11
0 Christian Warmuth 11
0 Cole Christanson 11
0 Colton Harrington 8
0 Connor Bushbaum 9
0 Dan Koch 12
0 Darrick Sandberg 11
0 Dillon Gorsma 9
0 Eagon Long 8
0 Elijah Squires 9
0 Ethan Nelson 7
0 Hunter Skluzacek 12
0 Issac Hendrickson 9
0 Jacob Baker 9
0 Jamie Drift 11
0 Jayton Nelson 11
0 Jimmy Zupancich 9
0 Joseph Bong 11
0 Josh Kangas 10
0 Kent Villebrun 11
0 Kentrell Villebrun 11
0 Levi Byram 10
0 Logan Meskill 7
0 Logan Young 10
0 Lyric Shmelz 11
0 Matt Bober 9
0 Mattt Kilbourn 11
0 McKoy Ulshafer 10
0 Mike Beckman 7
0 Nick Carlson 12
0 Noah Sertich 9
0 Oskar Koivisto 9
0 Owen Erickson 7
0 Owen Land 8
0 Parker Jones 11
0 Pierce Johnson 10
0 Riley Lind 10
0 Ronan Littler 7
0 Shane Geiger 8
0 Tarius Lovejoy 10
0 Tony Cummins 8
0 Tristin Johnson 10
0 Zach Kubat 10
Schedule
3/23/2018Duluth East 0 - 0
3/24/2018Esko 0 - 0
4/3/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
4/10/2018Esko 0 - 0
4/12/2018Chisholm 0 - 0
4/20/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
4/24/2018Two Harbors 0 - 0
4/27/2018Eveleth0 - 0
5/1/2018Two Harbors 0 - 0
5/5/2018Esko 0 - 0
5/8/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
5/11/2018Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
5/16/2018Esko 0 - 0
5/23/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
5/31/2018UMD0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Polson
jpolson@isd2142.k12.mn.us
218-345-6789
Assistant Coach:
Alissa Boyhtari-Ashley Dahlman
Dan Squires-Josh Anvid
Rob Peterson-Dave Hardy-Ron Marinaro
Student Manager:
Makayla Wojtysiak

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Sub-Section May 23 &
    Section on May
    31, 2018
    Sub-Sections at Esko/Hibbing and Section at UMD

    Polar Standings
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Floodwood 0-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-0-0
    Esko 0-0-0
    Two Harbors 0-0-0
    South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499