Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Ridge High School        (12-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Academic All-State Award

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Shayna Preston S 12
4 Alana Young DS 10
8 Natalee Smith LI 11
9 Lexi Bergum OH 11
10 Celia Olesiak OH 12
11 Carlee Maly MH 10
12 Abby Almer OH 11
15 Kenadi Olson RH 12
16 Phylesha Preston RH 9
18 Camryn Olsen MH 10
20 Raina Schneider MH 10
21 Hailey Chandler S 11
25 Natalie Lisic MH 12
34 Allyson Bennett MH 11
40 Bella Schneider S 9
Schedule
8/28/2018Cromwell-Wright 22-25, 24-26, 17-25 L
9/4/2018Barnum 25-13, 25-14, 17-25, 25-23 W
9/10/2018Northeast Range 25-23, 25-14, 25-21 W
9/11/2018Wrenshall 25-12, 16-25, 25-19, 15-25, 14-16 L
9/13/2018Cook County 25-19, 25-21, 25-22 W
9/17/2018Carlton 25-14,25-15,25-15 L
9/20/2018Moose Lake/Willow River16-25, 20-25, 24-26 L
9/22/2018North Woods 25-20, 19-25, 13-15 L
9/22/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 25-7, 25-17 W
9/22/2018Blaine 17-25, 15-25 L
9/22/2018Hibbing 25-19, 25-15 W
9/24/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 25-2, 25-5, 25-5 W
9/25/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 25-16, 25-19, 25-23 W
10/2/2018McGregor 25-13, 25-10, 25-11 W
10/4/2018Two Harbors 25-14, 25-16, 20-25, 25-19 W
10/6/2018Hermantown L
10/6/2018Coon Rapids 25-15, 23-25, 15-13 W
10/6/2018Esko 20-25, 24-26 L
10/6/2018International Falls H.S.25-15, 25-16 W
10/9/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-19, 25-23, 25-18 W
10/11/2018Cherry 25-19, 35-17, 15-25, 25-18 L
10/15/2018Esko 25-10,24-26,25-16,25-10 L
10/16/2018North Woods 23-25, 21-25, 20-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad Olesiak
bradjanel@aol.com
218 428 6326
Assistant Coach:
Bridget Paulson
Justice Janke
Mikayla Olesiak
Student Manager:
Autumn Thunder
Hannah Zwyicki

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 22, 24, 26,31, &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 5-0-0
    Wrenshall 5-4-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Esko 4-0-0
    South Ridge 4-2-0
    Cook County 4-2-0
    Floodwood 4-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-7-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499