Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: South Ridge High School, Northeast Range High School, Cherry High School, North Woods High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Allisa Johnson 7
0 Amia Kisch 9
0 Angela Paetzke 8
0 Anne Barich 8
0 Brittany Baasi 10
0 Christy Dufton 9
0 DanTerrah Rambo 8
0 Elle Ridge 8
0 Elliana Thom 8
0 Emily Fosso 8
0 Ina Koivisto 12
0 Jamie Broman 9
0 Joey Lakoskey 8
0 Kara Drift 8
0 Katrina Chapman 9
0 Kenadi Olson 10
0 Lily Hall 11
0 Madison Antikainen 10
0 Madison Wojtysiak 7
0 Makayla Wojtysiak 11
0 Maude Lenz 9
0 Mikayla Mellesmoen 10
0 Nicole Barte 10
0 Nicole Barte 10
0 Onna Campbell 11
0 Paris Fierke-Lepp 7
0 Phoebe Morgan 8
0 Ruthy Morgan 10
0 Ryanna Anvid 12
0 Sadie Theel 8
0 Sahara Jama 9
0 Serenity Weaver 7
0 Sophie Lenz 10
0 Stormy Swann 9
0 Sydney Kowarsch 7
0 Taina Koivisto 10
0 Taylor Mejdrich 10
0 Xenia Stork 10
0 Zoe Kisch 8
0 Zoe Trip 8
0 Zuly Roach 8
Schedule
3/24/2017Duluth East 0 - 0
3/25/2017Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
4/7/2017Pine City 0 - 0
4/11/2017Esko 0 - 0
4/18/2017Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
4/25/2017Two Harbors 0 - 0
4/28/2017Pine City 0 - 0
4/28/2017Duluth East 0 - 0
5/2/2017Two Harbors 0 - 0
5/9/2017Grand Rapids 0 - 0
5/17/2017Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
5/24/2017Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
6/1/2017Esko 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Polson
jpolson@isd2142.k12.mn.us
218-345-6789
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Dahlman-Kathy Vraa
Dan Squires-Diana Clement
Robbie Peterson-Josh Anvid-Ron Marinaro

State Tournament
June 9-10, 2017
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    June 1, 2017
    UMD

    Unknown Standings
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0-0-0
    MACCRAY/RCW 0-0-0
    Rothsay 0-0-0
    Mt. Lake Area 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson H.S. 0-0-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 0-0-0
    Grygla-Gatzke H.S. 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-0-0
    St. John's Prep 0-0-0
    Cotter 0-0-0
    MACCRAY/RCW 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    West Lutheran 0-0-0
    Warroad 0-0-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    BGMR/Freeze 0-0-0
    South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range 0-0-0
    Northwest Nighthawks 0-0-0
    TrekNorth 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Christian School 0-0-0
    RACE Jaguars 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499