Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cannon Falls High School        (12-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Cannon Falls High School


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Parker Hartl C 12
2 Cooper Peterson P 11
3 Rhett Schaefer P 11
4 Nick Bultena OF 11
6 Marcus Banks P 10
7 Luke Sjoquist P 11
8 Jack Dommeyer IF 11
9 Drew Otte IF 11
10 Ty Schutloffel C 11
11 Reed Kremers 2B 12
12 Riley Miller P 10
13 Brian Sindt OF 11
14 Graham Pearson C 12
18 Nathan Stein OF 12
19 Dylan Salley P 12
20 Preston Heckman P 11
21 Ben Villarreal OF 12
22 Cord Lingelbach P 11
23 Braden Kasa P 12
24 Roan Reardon P 12
Schedule
4/1/2019Byron 4 - 3 W
4/5/2019Stewartville 4 - 0 W
4/8/2019Triton 8 - 5 W
4/9/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy10 - 0 W
4/15/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury1 - 10 L
4/16/2019Belle Plaine 14 - 4 W
(6 innings)
4/18/2019Goodhue 5 - 4 W
4/23/2019Lake City 8 - 5 W
4/25/2019Pine Island 12 - 18 L
4/26/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 6 - 5 W
4/26/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 14 - 3 W
(5 innings)
4/30/2019Rochester Lourdes 3 - 13 L
(6 innings)
5/2/2019Kasson-Mantorville 8 - 7 W
5/6/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1 - 3 L
5/7/2019Maple River 7 - 11 L
5/10/2019Triton 2 - 5 L
5/14/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 5 - 4 W
5/16/2019Goodhue 2 - 1 W
5/18/2019Randolph 1 - 4 L
5/20/2019Rochester Lourdes 0 - 14 L
(5 innings)
5/23/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Quinlan
quinlan.tyler@cf.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Braxton Lindow
Keith Meyers
Luke Winchell
Student Manager:
Derek Robinson
Matt Duncan

State Tournament
June 13-14, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 23, 2019
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 6, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    @Waterville - WJ Grose Park
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 14-0-0
    Stewartville 12-3-0
    Cannon Falls 10-5-0
    Byron 8-7-0
    Lake City 6-7-0
    Triton 5-7-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 5-9-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 5-9-0
    Pine Island 4-10-0
    Goodhue 3-9-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 2-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499