Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cannon Falls High School        (17-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Marcus Banks G 10
4 Cameron Langdon G 11
5 Rhett Schaefer G 11
10 Grant Mech G 11
13 Brian Sindt F 11
15 Graham Pearson G 12
21 Luke Sjoquist G 11
22 Nick Bultena F 11
23 Camden Dicke F 10
24 Reed Kremers G 12
30 Danny Safe F 10
31 Kendric Banks F 12
33 Alex Katterjohn C 11
35 Drew Otte F 11
44 Isaac Illa F 12
45 Hudson Neumann C 12
51 Jake Hall C 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 51 - 34 W
12/4/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61 - 57 W
12/6/2018Lanesboro 69 - 46 W
12/11/2018Breck School53 - 74 L
12/13/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 67 - 49 W
12/15/2018Dover-Eyota 59 - 80 L
12/18/2018Triton 71 - 50 W
12/21/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 73 - 78 L
12/28/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 62 - 29 W
12/29/2018Esko 63 - 80 L
1/4/2019LeRoy-Ostrander 77 - 54 W
1/5/2019Spring Grove 42 - 67 L
1/8/2019Goodhue 55 - 40 W
1/11/2019Rochester Lourdes 59 - 70 L
1/15/2019Lake City 52 - 75 L
1/25/2019Pine Island 61 - 56 W
1/26/2019Houston 75 - 78 L
(OT)
1/31/2019Kasson-Mantorville 53 - 51 W
2/1/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 72 - 54 W
2/4/2019Triton 66 - 56 W
2/8/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60 - 43 W
2/9/2019Chatfield 65 - 57 W
2/12/2019Goodhue 73 - 47 W
2/14/2019Byron 68 - 62 W
2/15/2019Mabel-Canton 73 - 47 W
2/19/2019Stewartville 54 - 59 L
2/23/2019Lake City 52 - 61 L
(HVL Championship)
2/28/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 58 - 70 L
(Sub-Section1AA Playoff)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Davisson
davisson.josh@cf.k12.mn.us
507.263.6800
Assistant Coach:
Doug Rechtzigel
Ross Peterson, Tim Banks
Steven Strauss, Anthony Flemmons
Student Manager:
Matthew Kalal

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Feb. 28 (Opening Round)
    March 4 (Qtrs)
    March 5 (Qtrs)
    March 9 (Semis)
    March 14 (Section Finals),
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Lake City 16-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes 12-3-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 10-3-0
    Cannon Falls 10-4-0
    Stewartville 10-5-0
    Pine Island 7-8-0
    Byron 5-10-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 4-11-0
    Goodhue 3-10-0
    Triton 1-10-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499