Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cannon Falls High School        (6-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Makayla Blair G 10
2 Elaina Dommeyer G 10
3 Morgan Roeber C 12
4 Lauren Johnson G 9
5 Lola Munson G 12
10 Bella Davisson G 10
11 Jaci Winchell G 9
12 Maggie Bahr G 10
13 Erin Kremers G 9
14 Makayla Bowen F 10
15 Belle Freeberg G 10
21 Ella Miller F 11
22 Lexie Learmann F 9
23 Ana Learmann F 9
30 Bree Robinson G 9
42 Lena Stadlinger C 12
44 Camryn Schroeder C 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Medford 37 - 64 L
12/4/2018Schaeffer Academy58 - 28 W
12/6/2018Stewartville 22 - 71 L
12/10/2018La Crescent- Hokah 47 - 44 W
12/13/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 55 - 48 W
12/18/2018Triton 49 - 73 L
12/20/2018Rushford-Peterson 55 - 58 L
12/21/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28 - 69 L
12/27/2018South St Paul51 - 61 L
12/28/2018Trinity School at River Ridge51 - 12 W
1/4/2019LeRoy-Ostrander 68 - 59 W
1/5/2019Spring Grove 66 - 58 W
1/8/2019Goodhue 21 - 56 L
1/11/2019Rochester Lourdes 23 - 70 L
1/15/2019Lake City 43 - 79 L
1/25/2019Pine Island 49 - 56 L
1/26/2019Houston 57 - 72 L
1/29/2019Bethlehem Academy0 - 0
1/31/2019Kasson-Mantorville 29 - 82 L
2/1/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 34 - 59 L
2/4/2019Triton 66 - 81 L
2/8/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24 - 61 L
2/9/2019Chatfield 54 - 62 L
2/12/2019Goodhue 28 - 62 L
2/14/2019Byron 53 - 78 L
2/19/2019Chatfield 46 - 48 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Samantha McCamy
mccamy.samantha@cf.k12.mn.us
507-263-6800
Assistant Coach:
C/JV Tyler Quinlan
8th Melissa Huseth
7th Audrey Grunwald

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    Feb. 26 (Qtrs)
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7 (Section Finals),
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Lake City 13-2-0
    Goodhue 12-3-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 10-2-0
    Stewartville 9-6-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 8-3-0
    Rochester Lourdes 6-2-0
    Byron 3-12-0
    Pine Island 1-4-0
    Triton 1-7-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-3-0
    Cannon Falls 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499