Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cannon Falls High School        
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mason Duden RB 11
2 Kade Holt WR 11
3 Brodie Hansen QB 12
4 Jack Dommeyer QB 11
6 Richnigthder Laurie RB 10
7 Ben Villarreal K 12
8 Adam Johnson RB 12
9 Braxton Ulrich RB 11
10 Carter Ekstrom TE 10
11 Owen Edstrom QB 10
12 Riley Miller RB 10
15 Cooper Peterson RB 11
16 Marcus Banks RB 10
18 Nick Bultena TE 11
19 Alex Deutsch RB 9
25 Jake McAdam RB 10
26 Tanner Schuttloffel RB 12
27 Sam Bahr OL 9
30 Dillen Anderson RB 10
33 Logan Hofstedt RB 12
34 Riley Keenan RB 9
35 Andrew Connell RB 10
36 Camden Dicke TE 10
38 Jacob Engeseth RB 9
40 John Delk OL 9
44 Devin Sexton RB 10
45 Carson Hammel RB 9
46 Trenton Matthies RB 11
48 Graham Pearson TE 12
50 Wyatt Duben OL 10
50 Ryan Linde OL 11
51 Grant Mech RB 11
52 Jake Hall OL 11
53 Reed Kremers DL 12
54 Mason Anderson-Rosebear OL 10
55 Broderick Ulrich OL 12
56 Lukas Hoffman OL 10
59 Kendrick Otto OL 9
60 Wesley Duben OL 10
61 Ashton Beyer OL 9
62 Xavier Tabafunda OL 9
64 Loden Bell OL 10
66 Carson Kronenberger OL 10
67 Braden Kasa OL 12
69 Beau Zimmerman OL 9
73 Michael Steinhibel OL 10
74 Carson Schroeder OL 12
76 Bailey Dwyer-Schacht OL 9
77 Axel Ellis OL 9
78 Charlie Tipton OL 9
84 Colton Huebsch TE 10
85 Colton Loeschke RB 9
88 Brian Sindt Jr. OL 11
Schedule
Fairmont H.S. -
(Final)
8/31/2018Stewartville 26 - 40 L
9/7/2018Chatfield 6 - 13 L
9/14/2018St. Charles 8 - 32 L
9/21/2018Dover-Eyota 16 - 29 L
9/28/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53 - 19 W
10/5/2018Triton 40 - 24 W
10/12/2018Caledonia 7 - 32 L
10/17/2018Lewiston-Altura 6 - 14 L
10/23/2018Minneapolis Edison 67 - 8 W
10/27/2018Breck School36 - 27 W
11/2/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy27 - 10 W
(Section Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Meyers
danmeyers38@gmail.com
651-227-7027
Assistant Coach:
Bucky Lindow, Mitch Meyers, Adam Nelson, Brad Singewald
Josh Hofstedt, Josh Sauter, Jason Dommeyer
Tyler Quinlan, Steven Johnson
Student Manager:
Samantha Anderson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov 2, 2018
    all games at High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast White Standings
    Caledonia 8-0-0
    Dover-Eyota 5-2-0
    Chatfield 5-2-0
    St. Charles 2-1-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1-4-0
    Lewiston-Altura 1-4-0
    Triton 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499