Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cannon Falls H.S.        (11-5-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Randolph High School, Cannon Falls High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Riley Eddy F 12
2 Sam Ludden M 11
3 Seth Degroot M 12
4 Cameron Langdon M 11
6 Rod Reardon D 12
7 Ryan Schlichting M 11
8 Preston Parks M 11
9 Nate Harmsen M 10
10 Ben Villareal M 12
13 Caden Bell D 11
15 Jed Isaacson F 10
16 Alex Katterjohn M 11
17 Chris Baszuro F 11
18 Blake Hernke M 11
19 Nathan Van Zuilen D 12
20 Michael Fimmen M 9
21 Conner Isenberg D 12
22 Chris Modrak F 12
23 Kendrick Banks G 12
24 Isaiah Wildenberg M 10
25 Nick Engebretsen M 11
28 Tom Sucher D 12
29 Preston Heckman D 11
88 Luke Newinski G 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Schaeffer Academy2 - 1 W
8/25/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers6 - 0 W
8/28/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0 T
( OT)
8/30/2018St. Charles H.S.2 - 3 L
(OT)
9/7/2018Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa3 - 1 W
9/8/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville1 - 0 W
9/11/2018Stewartville 1 - 1 T
(OT)
9/13/2018Lake City 4 - 0 W
9/15/2018Lake City Invitational0 - 0
9/15/2018Red Wing 0 - 4 L
9/15/2018Lake City 2 - 0 W
9/18/2018Byron 0 - 2 L
9/25/2018Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia1 - 0 W
9/27/2018Jordan 2 - 1 W
9/29/2018Rochester Lourdes 0 - 6 L
10/1/2018Dover-Eyota 1 - 0 W
10/2/2018Kasson-Mantorville 4 - 1 W
10/11/2018Schaeffer Academy2 - 0 W
(Section Playoff)
10/13/2018Austin High School0 - 3 L
(Section Playoff)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Langdon
jtlangdon@citlink.net
6514427579
Assistant Coach:
Matt Fimmen
Scott Wildenberg
Student Manager:
Hayden Otto
Izzy Souza

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    October 8, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18
    2018
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Austin HS , Austin, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 6-0-0
    Stewartville 4-1-2
    Byron 4-1-1
    Cannon Falls H.S. 4-2-1
    Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2-4-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 1-5-0
    Lake City 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499