Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spectrum High School        (10-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matt Kruse F 12
3 Caden Sunvold F 12
4 Max Lawrence G 11
5 Jonathan Gertz F 11
11 Sam Lawrence G 12
20 Cameron Sundstrom G 11
23 Titus Skistad G 9
31 Cole Elrod F 12
33 Preston Holmes G 12
34 Fisher Marberg F 12
Schedule
1/31/2018Trinity School at River Ridge0 - 0
1/31/2018Trinity School at River Ridge0 - 0
11/30/2018Rush City 93 - 68 W
12/6/2018Foley 68 - 64 W
12/11/2018Albany 60 - 59 W
12/13/2018PACT Charter School101 - 33 W
12/17/2018Hope Academy86 - 52 W
12/20/2018Kimball Area 70 - 55 W
12/28/2018Legacy Christian Academy72 - 52 W
12/29/2018Providence Academy59 - 62 L
1/3/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity77 - 67 W
1/5/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 67 - 54 W
1/8/2019Heritage Christian Academy76 - 48 W
1/11/2019Maranatha Christian Academy47 - 72 L
1/15/2019West Lutheran 75 - 49 W
1/17/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury69 - 56 W
1/22/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy64 - 58 W
1/24/2019Legacy Christian Academy65 - 39 W
1/26/2019The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
2/8/2019PACT Charter School95 - 52 W
2/13/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity75 - 61 W
2/14/2019Maple Lake 55 - 52 W
2/18/2019Heritage Christian Academy84 - 32 W
2/21/2019Christ's Household of Faith69 - 57 W
2/23/2019Maranatha Christian Academy72 - 76 L
2/26/2019West Lutheran 74 - 57 W
3/1/2019Providence Academy61 - 66 L
3/11/2019Pine City 0 - 0
3/13/2019Melrose Area 54 - 70 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Femrite
jfemrite@spectrumhighschool.org
763-241-8703
Assistant Coach:
Dan Zurbey
Justin Femrite
Student Manager:
Jade Hardecopf, Sam Kylie Omariba
Jessica White, Brooke Larsen

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 5, 7, 11, 2020

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
    March 13, 2020
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 12-1-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 11-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-7-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-8-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    West Lutheran 4-10-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-11-0
    PACT Charter School 2-11-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 2-12-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499