Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Central Minnesota Christian        (6-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Reegan Duininck G 10
10 Sarah Nelson G 10
12 Elli Stoel C 10
15 Molly Mulder F 8
21 Ellie Greenwaldt F 12
25 Colette Duininck G 8
30 Allie Zwart G 11
31 Nyssa Vogel F 9
33 Addison Brouwer G 9
34 Katelyn Bulthuis F 10
35 Torri Muzik C 9
45 Abby Mulder C 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Renville County West 47 - 38 W
12/7/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 34 - 70 L
12/12/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.45 - 46 L
12/14/2017Dawson-Boyd 43 - 50 L
12/19/2017Hendricks H.S.41 - 51 L
12/21/2017MACCRAY 40 - 57 L
12/27/2017Ortonville 33 - 42 L
12/28/2017Montevideo 52 - 63 L
1/2/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36 - 70 L
1/5/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 44 - 55 L
1/9/2018Minneota 45 - 68 L
1/12/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.53 - 76 L
1/15/2018Benson 55 - 53 W
1/18/2018Canby 67 - 64 W
(OT)
1/23/2018Lakeview 34 - 43 L
1/26/2018Renville County West 48 - 42 W
2/2/2018MACCRAY 45 - 60 L
2/3/2018Hancock 39 - 53 L
2/8/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 28 - 47 L
2/10/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 71 - 69 W
2/15/2018Dawson-Boyd 47 - 62 L
2/16/2018Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars43 - 52 L
2/19/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.49 - 53 L
2/22/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 58 - 51 W
2/27/2018Sleepy Eye 35 - 68 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bryan De Groot
bryandegroot@frontiernet.net
(320) 978-8700
Assistant Coach:
Janey Duininck
Karisa Wubben

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 26 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5, Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    Play-in @ High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (N) LCWM (S)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State, Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Lac qui Parle Valley 15-2-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-1-0
    MACCRAY 11-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-5-0
    Dawson-Boyd 6-8-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-10-0
    Canby 4-7-0
    Lakeview 4-11-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-12-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-13-0
    Renville County West 1-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499