Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
North Lakes Academy        (10-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Marie Russ LI 12
2 Mari Hammes DS 12
5 Jaedyn Thoma S 10
6 Hailey Nosser OH 10
7 Maggie Thiele MH 12
9 Anna Povolny OH 9
10 Emma Tiedeman RH 12
12 Bailey Kohnen MH 10
14 Alyssa Sherrard DS 9
15 Leah Schaible DS 9
16 Emily Pogue OH 10
17 Emma Crandell S 9
21 Greta Linder OH 11
27 Kylee Wesbrook MH 11
Schedule
8/24/2017Trinity School at River Ridge25-17, 25-14, 25-17 L
8/29/2017Christian Life School25-14, 25-18, 25-16 L
8/31/2017Bethany Academy20-25,19-25,25-20,22-25 W
9/5/2017Charter Stars15-25, 25-21, 23-25, 26-28 W
9/8/2017Liberty Classical Academy25-10, 25-20, 25-17 W
9/15/2017Math & Science Academy25-15, 25-17, 25-21 L
9/16/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet13-25, 25-23 W
9/16/2017St. Paul Johnson 15-25, 15-25 L
9/16/2017Minneapolis Edison 12-25, 22-25 L
9/19/2017Shattuck-Saint Mary's25-21, 25-10, 25-4 L
9/22/2017Hmong Academy20-25,13-25,17-25 L
9/25/2017Calvin Christian 26-24,18-25,25-11, 25-22 L
10/4/2017West Lutheran 25-9, 25-5, 25-15 L
10/5/2017Nova Classical Academy25-6, 25-12, 25-18 L
10/10/2017Community of Peace Academy25-21, 25-12, 25-20 W
10/12/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 25-15, 23-25, 25-12, 25-8 W
10/14/2017Christian Life School25-11, 25-18 L
10/14/2017Calvin Christian 25-18, 25-18 L
10/14/2017Community of Peace Academy2-0 W
10/16/2017Brooklyn Center 16-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-18 W
10/17/2017Charter Stars25-23, 25-23, 25-22 W
10/23/2017Liberty Classical Academy25-4, 25-7, 25-10 (Section 4A 1st Round) W
10/25/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-5,25-7,25-7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Beimert
jbeimert@northlakesacademy.org
651-982-2688
Assistant Coach:
Chris Stewart
Mark Kosloski
Student Manager:
Emily Masterjohn
Madison Ihrke-Shold

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 23, 25, 27, 31, Nov 2,
    2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 8-0-0
    Charter Stars 8-1-0
    Math & Science Academy 8-2-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 7-4-0
    Christian Life School 6-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 4-3-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 4-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 4-4-0
    Hmong Academy 3-4-0
    Calvin Christian 2-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 2-6-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 1-6-0
    North Lakes Academy 1-6-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-0-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499