Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cherry High School        (12-5-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Eveleth-Gilbert High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Baylee Grahek G 12
3 Nathan Tassoni W 11
4 Bobby Lind D 12
5 Will Troutwine D 11
6 Hunter Levander W 11
7 Cole Meyer W 11
9 Bryce Kopp C 11
10 Gage Johnson C 11
11 Gage Everson D 11
12 Alex Haas W 11
14 Elliot Van Orsdel C 11
15 Cody Stanisich W 11
16 Brendan Graves W 12
17 Josh James W 12
19 Jack Halliday W 11
21 Bryce Vest D 10
22 Gavin Maki F 12
24 Ty Mason D 10
25 Nick Beaudette D 11
33 Noah Shuck G 11
34 Kodi Intihar G 12
45 Brandon Lind C 10
Schedule
11/23/2018Red Wing 8 - 3 W
11/24/2018Minnehaha Academy2 - 3 L
11/29/2018Chaska 5 - 4 W
12/4/2018International Falls H.S.5 - 0 W
12/7/2018Northern Lakes Lightning5 - 2 W
12/8/2018Princeton 0 - 2 L
12/11/2018Ely/Tower-Soudan7 - 1 W
12/14/2018Academy of Holy Angels2 - 3 L
12/15/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl3 - 1 W
12/18/2018Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin0 - 8 L
12/20/2018Proctor H.S.6 - 2 W
12/28/2018Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 5 L
12/29/2018Crookston Pirates4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/8/2019Hibbing 10 - 2 W
1/10/2019Proctor H.S.4 - 3 W
1/12/2019Hopkins 5 - 2 W
1/15/2019International Falls H.S.5 - 1 W
1/22/2019North Shore Storm2 - 2 T
1/24/2019Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
1/26/2019Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
1/29/2019Duluth Denfeld 3 - 5 L
2/8/2019Hermantown 2 - 6 L
2/14/2019North Shore Storm1 - 4 L
2/15/2019Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin2 - 8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Torrel
J.Torrel@mesabirange.edu
218-780-3771
Assistant Coach:
Jared Anderson
Paul Coombe
Steve Troutwine
Student Manager:
Ashley Pionk, Afton Roberts
Lauren Lautigar

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 15, 18, 22, 26, 2020
    Semi Finals (6/8 PM) and Final (7 PM) at Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 7-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4-1-1
    North Shore Storm 1-0-1
    International Falls H.S. 1-2-1
    Hibbing/Chisholm 1-1-0
    Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl 1-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499