Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cherry High School        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: South Ridge High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alec Rohlf 12
0 Andi Selkow 10
0 Austin Foster 12
0 Brody Driscoll 12
0 Cameron Posey 8
0 Chris Wallace 12
0 Christian Warmuth 12
0 Cole Christanson 12
0 Colton Harrington 9
0 Connor Bushbaum 10
0 Darrick Sandberg 12
0 Deekon Anvid 10
0 Dillon Gorsma 10
0 Eagon Long 9
0 Elijah Squires 10
0 Ethan Nelson 8
0 Issac Hendrickson 10
0 Jacob Baker 10
0 Jamie Drift 12
0 Jayton Nelson 12
0 Jimmy Zupancich 10
0 Joseph Bong 12
0 Josh Kangas 11
0 Kent Villebrun 12
0 Kentrell Villebrun 12
0 Levi Byram 11
0 Logan Meskill 8
0 Logan Young 11
0 Lyric Shmelz 12
0 Matt Bober 10
0 Mattt Kilbourn 12
0 McKoy Ulshafer 11
0 Mike Beckman 8
0 Noah Sertich 10
0 Oskar Koivisto 10
0 Owen Erickson 8
0 Owen Land 9
0 Parker Jones 12
0 Pierce Johnson 11
0 Riley Lind 11
0 Ronan Littler 8
0 Shane Geiger 9
0 Tarius Lovejoy 11
0 Tony Cummins 9
0 Tristin Johnson 11
0 Zach Kubat 11
Schedule
3/23/2019Polar League Indoor0 - 0
3/30/2019U of M Indoor 0 - 0
4/4/2019Braham 0 - 0
4/9/2019McGregor 0 - 0
4/11/2019Barnum 0 - 0
4/18/2019Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
4/23/2019Two Harbors 0 - 0
4/30/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
5/7/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
5/10/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
5/22/2019North Sub Section 7a0 - 0
5/30/2019UMD Section 7A Championships0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Polson
jpolson@isd2142.k12.mn.us
218-345-6789
Assistant Coach:
Alissa Boyhtari-Ashley Dahlman
Dan Squires-Josh Anvid
Rob Peterson-Dave Hardy-Ron Marinaro
Student Manager:
Makayla Wojtysiak

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Sub-Section May 22
    Section May 30, 2019
    Sub-Section at TBD and
    Section at UMD

    Polar Standings
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-0-0
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Floodwood 0-0-0
    South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-0-0
    Two Harbors 0-0-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Esko 0-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499