Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School        (3-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Maci Wagner G 9
1 Rachel Lavin G 12
2 Kaylee Faldet G 10
3 Emma Dorman G 10
4 Jackie Lynn Taflin G 11
5 Annabell Phillips G 9
11 Dana Melby G 9
13 Bailey Klema F 10
20 Danielle Faldet F 9
22 Kaylee Westrum F 9
23 MyKenzie Larson G 10
24 Danae Stenzel F 11
30 Lauren Melby F 10
33 Ella Engen F 9
Schedule
11/27/2018Kelliher/Northome76 - 63 W
11/29/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke56 - 50 W
12/3/2018Blackduck 52 - 41 W
12/6/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
12/7/2018Nevis 0 - 0
12/11/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 55 - 71 L
12/14/2018Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
12/21/2018Red Lake Falls 0 - 0
1/3/2019Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
1/8/2019Blackduck 0 - 0
1/8/2019Blackduck 0 - 0
1/10/2019Laporte 0 - 0
1/11/2019Pine River-Backus 0 - 0
1/15/2019Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2019Red Lake 0 - 0
1/22/2019Kelliher/Northome0 - 0
1/24/2019Nevis 0 - 0
1/25/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/29/2019Red Lake 0 - 0
1/31/2019Laporte 0 - 0
2/4/2019Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/7/2019Red Lake County Central0 - 0
2/8/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/12/2019Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
2/19/2019Bagley 0 - 0
2/21/2019Fosston 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ross Faldet
Ross@clearbrook-gonvick.k12.mn.us
218-776-3112 ext. 503
Assistant Coach:
Bob Westrum
Mike Lindgren
Roxanne Dahlke
Student Manager:
Ashley Eckman
Mya Engen

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-0-0
    Red Lake 2-0-0
    Blackduck 2-1-0
    Nevis 1-1-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 0-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 0-0-0
    Kelliher/Northome 0-1-0
    Laporte 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499