Home      Administration
State Tournaments
Printer-Friendly

Tournament Name Date Location Brackets News
State Girls Tennis Tournament
10/23/2018-10/26/2018 Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA
Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
Brackets  
State Boys Soccer Tournament
10/23/2018-11/2/2018 Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium Brackets 2018 State Tournament Schedule  
State Girls Soccer Tournament
10/23/2018-11/2/2018 Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium Brackets 2018 State Tournament Schedule  
State Boys Cross Country Running Meet
11/3/2018-11/3/2018 Saint Olaf College   State Meet Schedule & Lane Assignments  
State Girls Cross Country Running Meet
11/3/2018-11/3/2018 Saint Olaf College   State Meet Schedule & Lane Assignments  
State Girls Volleyball Tournament
11/8/2018-11/10/2018 Xcel Energy Center Brackets  
State Football Tournament
11/8/2018-11/24/2018 Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium Brackets  
State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet
11/14/2018-11/16/2018 Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M   2018 Competition Schedule  
2018 Practice Schedule
State Adapted Soccer Tournament - CI Division
11/16/2018-11/17/2018 Stillwater Area High School Brackets  
State Adapted Soccer Tournament - PI Division
11/16/2018-11/17/2018 Stillwater Area High School Brackets  
State Debate Tournament
1/18/2019-1/19/2019 University of MN    
State One Act Play Festival
2/7/2019-2/8/2019 The OShaughnessy, St. Catherine University   2019 State Festival Schedule  
State Boys Alpine Skiing Meet
2/13/2019-2/13/2019 Giants Ridge    
State Girls Alpine Skiing Meet
2/13/2019-2/13/2019 Giants Ridge    
State Boys Nordic Ski Racing Meet
2/14/2019-2/14/2019 Giants Ridge, Biwabik   Nordic Ski Schedule  
State Girls Nordic Ski Racing Meet
2/14/2019-2/14/2019 Giants Ridge, Biwabik   Nordic Ski Schedule  
State Dance Team Tournament
2/15/2019-2/16/2019 Target Center   2019 Tournament Schedule  
State Girls Hockey Tournament
2/20/2019-2/23/2019 Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena Brackets  
State Girls Gymnastics Tournament
2/22/2019-2/23/2019 University of Minnesota, Maturi Pavilion    
State Boys Swimming & Diving Meet
2/28/2019-3/2/2019 Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M   2019 Competition Schedule  
2019 Practice Schedule
State Wrestling Tournament
2/28/2019-3/2/2019 Xcel Energy Center Brackets  
State Boys Hockey Tournament
3/6/2019-3/9/2019 Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena Brackets  
State Girls Basketball Tournament
3/13/2019-3/16/2019 Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia Brackets  
State Adapted Floor Hockey - CI Division
3/15/2019-3/16/2019 Bloomington Jefferson High School Brackets  
State Adapted Floor Hockey - PI Division
3/15/2019-3/16/2019 Bloomington Jefferson High School Brackets  
State Boys Basketball Tournament
3/20/2019-3/23/2019 Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un Brackets  
State Speech Tournament
4/12/2019-4/13/2019 Wayzata High School
A-Fri, AA-Sat
   
Girls Badminton Tournament
5/17/2019-5/17/2019 Burnsville H.S.    
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - CI Division
5/17/2019-5/17/2019 Bowlero, Brooklyn Park    
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - PI Division
5/17/2019-5/17/2019 Bowlero, Brooklyn Park    
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - ASD Division
5/17/2019-5/17/2019 Bowlero, Brooklyn Park    
State Robotics
5/18/2019-5/18/2019 Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis    
State Adapted Softball Tournament - CI Division
5/31/2019-6/1/2019 Coon Rapids H.S. Brackets  
State Adapted Softball Tournament - PI Division
5/31/2019-6/1/2019 Coon Rapids H.S. Brackets  
State Boys Tennis Tournament
6/4/2019-6/7/2019 Baseline Ctr. - AA
Reed Sweatt Ctr. - A
Brackets  
State Girls Fast-Pitch Softball Tournament
6/6/2019-6/7/2019 Caswell Park, North Mankato Brackets  
Synchronized Swimming Tournament
6/7/2019-6/7/2019 Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M, Minneapolis    
State Boys Track & Field Meet
6/7/2019-6/8/2019 Hamline University, St. Paul    
State Girls Track & Field Meet
6/7/2019-6/8/2019 Hamline University, St. Paul    
State Boys Golf Tournament
6/11/2019-6/12/2019 Pebble Creek-1A, Sand Creek-2A, Bunker Hills-3A    
State Girls Golf Tournament
6/11/2019-6/12/2019 Pebble Creek-1A, Sand Creek-2A, Bunker Hills-3A    
State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
6/11/2019-6/15/2019 Minnetonka & Chanhassen Brackets  
State Girls Lacrosse Tournament
6/11/2019-6/15/2019 Minnetonka & Chanhassen Brackets  
State Baseball Tournament
6/13/2019-6/14/2019 Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F Brackets  
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499