Home      Administration
State Tournaments
Printer-Friendly

Tournament Name Date Location Brackets News
State Girls Tennis Tournament
10/25/2016-10/28/2016 Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA
Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
Brackets Advance News Release  
Individual Recap
Team Recap
State Boys Soccer Tournament
10/25/2016-11/3/2016 Various Sites/US Bank Stadium Brackets 2016 Championship Recap  
2016 State Tournament Schedule
Advance News Release
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
State Girls Soccer Tournament
10/25/2016-11/3/2016 Various Sites/US Bank Stadium Brackets 2016 Championship Recap  
2016 State Tournament Schedule
Advance News Release
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
State Boys Cross Country Running Meet
11/5/2016-11/5/2016 Saint Olaf College   2016 Course Map  
2016 Guidelines - Participating Schools
Advance News Release
Class A Results
Class AA Results
State Meet Recap
State Meet Schedule/Lane Assignments
State Girls Cross Country Running Meet
11/5/2016-11/5/2016 Saint Olaf College   2016 Course Map  
2016 Guidelines - Participating Schools
Advance News Release
Class A Results
Class AA Results
State Meet Recap
State Meet Schedule/Lane Assignments
State Girls Volleyball Tournament
11/10/2016-11/12/2016 Xcel Energy Center Brackets Advance News Release  
Championship Recap
Class A All Tournament Team
Class AA All Tournament Team
Class AAA All Tournament Team
State Football Tournament
11/10/2016-11/26/2016 Various Sites & US Bank Stadium Brackets Advance New Release  
Class A WF MVT Award
Class AA WF MVT Award
Class AAA WF MVT Award
Class AAAA WF MVT Award
Class AAAAA WF MVT Award
Class AAAAAA WF MVT Award
Class Nine-Man MVT Award
Prep Bowl News Release
Prep Bowl Recap
Semifinals News Release
State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet
11/16/2016-11/18/2016 U of M Aquatic Center   2016 Competition Schedule  
2016 Participating School Guidelines
2016 Practice Schedule Ticket Info
Advance News Release
Class A Final Results
Class A Final Results-News Agate
Class A Prelim Results
Class A Prelim Results-News Agate
Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results
Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
Class A Psych Sheet
Class A Qualifiers-Heat & Lane Assignments
Class AA Final Results
Class AA Final Results-News Agate
Class AA Prelim Results
Class AA Prelim Results-News Agate
Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results
Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
Class AA Psych Sheet
Class AA Qualifiers-Heat & Lane Assignments
State Meet Recap
State Tournament Online Presentation
State Adapted Soccer Tournament - CI Division
11/18/2016-11/19/2016 Stillwater Area High School Brackets ADSC Participating Guide  
Advance New Release
CI Division All-Tournament Team
State Tournament Recap
State Adapted Soccer Tournament - PI Division
11/18/2016-11/19/2016 Stillwater Area High School Brackets ADSC Participating Guide  
Advance New Release
PI Division All-Tournament Team
State Tournament Recap
State Debate Tournament
1/13/2017-1/14/2017 University of MN   Debate Schedule  
Section Managers Guide
State One Act Play Festival
2/9/2017-2/10/2017 The OShaughnessy, St. Catherine University   Lodging for State Tournament Casts  
State Judges - 2017
State Boys Alpine Skiing Meet
2/15/2017-2/15/2017 Giants Ridge    
State Girls Alpine Skiing Meet
2/15/2017-2/15/2017 Giants Ridge    
State Boys Nordic Ski Racing Meet
2/16/2017-2/16/2017 Giants Ridge, Biwabik    
State Girls Nordic Ski Racing Meet
2/16/2017-2/16/2017 Giants Ridge, Biwabik    
State Dance Team Tournament
2/17/2017-2/18/2017 Target Center   State Schedule - 2017  
State Girls Hockey Tournament
2/22/2017-2/25/2017 Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena Brackets  
State Girls Gymnastics Tournament
2/24/2017-2/25/2017 University of Minnesota, Sports Pavilion    
State Boys Swimming & Diving Meet
3/2/2017-3/4/2017 U of M Aquatic Center   2017 Competition Schedule  
2017 Practice Schedule & Ticket Info
State Wrestling Tournament
3/2/2017-3/4/2017 Xcel Energy Center Brackets  
State Boys Hockey Tournament
3/8/2017-3/11/2017 Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena Brackets  
State Girls Basketball Tournament
3/14/2017-3/18/2017 Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia Brackets  
State Adapted Floor Hockey - CI Division
3/17/2017-3/18/2017 Bloomington Jefferson High School Brackets  
State Adapted Floor Hockey - PI Division
3/17/2017-3/18/2017 Bloomington Jefferson High School Brackets  
State Boys Basketball Tournament
3/22/2017-3/25/2017 Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un Brackets  
State Speech Tournament
4/21/2017-4/22/2017 Apple Valley High School
A-Sat
AA-Fri
   
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - CI Division
5/19/2017-5/19/2017 Brunswick Zone, Brooklyn Park    
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - PI Division
5/19/2017-5/19/2017 Brunswick Zone, Brooklyn Park    
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - ASD Division
5/19/2017-5/19/2017 Brunswick Zone, Brooklyn Park    
Girls Badminton Tournament
5/20/2017-5/20/2017 TBD    
State Robotics
5/20/2017-5/20/2017 Williams Arena, Minneapolis    
State Adapted Softball Tournament - CI Division
6/2/2017-6/3/2017 Coon Rapids H.S. Brackets  
State Adapted Softball Tournament - PI Division
6/2/2017-6/3/2017 Coon Rapids H.S. Brackets  
State Boys Tennis Tournament
6/6/2017-6/9/2017 Baseline Ctr. - AA
Reed Sweatt Ctr. - A
Brackets  
State Girls Fast-Pitch Softball Tournament
6/8/2017-6/9/2017 Caswell Park, North Mankato Brackets  
State Boys Track & Field Meet
6/9/2017-6/10/2017 Hamline University, St. Paul    
State Girls Track & Field Meet
6/9/2017-6/10/2017 Hamline University, St. Paul    
Synchronized Swimming Tournament
6/10/2017-6/10/2017 TBD    
State Boys Golf Tournament
6/13/2017-6/14/2017 Pebble Creek-1A, Sand Creek-2A, Bunker Hills-3A    
State Girls Golf Tournament
6/13/2017-6/14/2017 Pebble Creek-1A, Sand Creek-2A, Bunker Hills-3A    
State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
6/13/2017-6/17/2017 Minnetonka & Chanhassen Brackets  
State Girls Lacrosse Tournament
6/13/2017-6/17/2017 Minnetonka & Chanhassen Brackets  
State Baseball Tournament
6/15/2017-6/16/2017 Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F Brackets  
 


Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499