Licensed to MSHSL State Meet            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2012 09:57 AM
                    2012 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2012 - 3:30 PM
 11 Champion:  9:21.36  2011        Dover-Eyota/St. Charles*, Dover-Eyota/     
                        B Blattner, N Ratz, K Gathje, A Buntrock          
 Class A Rec:  9:21.36  2011        Dover-Eyota/St. Charles*, Dover-Eyota/     
                        B Blattner, N Ratz, K Gathje, A Buntrock          
 MN All Time:  9:03.80  2005        Minnetonka                                 
                        A. Liewen, K. Hollimon, A. Lehman, M. Lehman      
  Nat'l H.S.:  8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, NY, Brooklyn Boys 
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 5-1E  West Central Area School                             9:56.49        
 4-1F  Rochester Lourdes                                    9:52.28        
 1-1G  Benson/KMS*                                          9:49.21        
 2-2A  St. Cloud Cathedral                                  9:49.94        
 3-2B  Perham                                               9:50.97        
 6-2C  Adrian                                              10:00.65        
Section 2  Timed Finals
 9-1C  St. Paul Academy & Summit                            9:46.62        
 8-1D  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                             9:44.86        
 5-1E  East Grand Forks                                     9:42.03        
 4-1F  Watertown-Mayer                                      9:41.97        
 1-1G  Park Rapids Area                                     9:34.55        
 2-2A  Waseca                                               9:40.61        
 3-2B  La Crescent                                          9:40.80        
 6-2C  Mesabi East                                          9:44.32        
 7-2D  Esko                                                 9:44.33        
10-2E  Holdingford                                          9:46.89        
 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 3:30 PM
 11 Champion:  15.33  2011        Bree Woelber, Pipestone Ar                   
 Class A Rec:  14.80  1996        Kara Hedin, Dassel-Cokato                    
 MN All Time:  14.33  2010        Jessica January, Richfield                   
  Nat'l H.S.:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    601 Megan Friedrich               11 Ashby/Brando          16.70        
  2    323 Morgan Munsterman             12 Lac qui Parl          16.40        
  3    132 Jenny Mundt                   12 Lewiston-Alt          15.99        
  4    244 Kaitlin Kamm                  12 St. Peter             15.60        
  5    646 Jaelin Beachy                 10 Staples-Motl          15.25        
  6    819 Laure Olson                   12 Hawley/Ulen-          15.81        
  7    402 Caroline Nye                   9 Blake School          16.14        
  8    733 Hailey Fentem                 10 Internationa          16.53        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    803 Courtney Krohn                12 BGMR Freeze*          16.59        
  2    314 Sylvia Zanini                 12 Fulda                 16.37        
  3    551 Kari Hoeft                    10 Paynesville           15.95        
  4    134 Andrea Bartz                  11 Plainview-El          15.41        
  5    214 Marissia Hagedorn             12 Blue Earth A          15.29        
  6    412 Robyn Blount                  12 Concordia Ac          15.82        
  7    745 Micayla Westendorf            12 Proctor               16.25        
  8    532 Shelbie Walsh                 12 Litchfield            16.58        
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 3:50 PM
 11 Champion:  12.22  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosst                
 Class A Rec:  12.14  1986        Heather VanNorman, Windom                    
 MN All Time:  11.88  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                 
  Nat'l H.S.:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    426 Jacquelyn Bedingham           11 Minnehaha Ac          13.15        
  2    737 Breanna Shofner               10 Internationa          12.89        
  3    224 McKayla Stowell                9 LeSueur-Hend          12.82        
  4    507 Brooke Aeikens                12 Annandale             12.65        
  5    846 Deidre Hahn                   11 Warroad               12.62        
  6    523 Claire Gapinski               12 Foley                 12.79        
  7    820 Courtney Nepstad              10 Park Christi          12.89        
  8    708 Dallas Cossalter              11 Esko                  13.13        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    434 Sarah Lynn                    10 St. Agnes             13.32        
  2    104 Morgan Savage                 12 Byron                 12.89        
  3    312 Jamila Stimpel                11 BOLD/BLH              12.83        
  4    627 Sommer Haugrud                11 Pelican Rapi          12.72        
  5    322 Sara Melom                    12 Lac qui Parl          12.56        
  6    103 Jillian Krier                 11 Byron                 12.75        
  7    611 Katie Holzheimer              11 Morris/Choki          12.84        
  8    230 Haley Jensen                   9 Martin Count          12.93        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 4:12 PM
 11 Champion:  1:44.20  2011        Breck School, Breck School                 
                        K Howard*, H Gustafson, M George, M George        
 Class A Rec:  1:43.62  1985        Blue Earth                                 
                        S Johnson, S Johnson, Lewis, S Johnson            
 MN All Time:  1:40.25  2011        Hopkins, Hopkins                           
                        A Cich, T Anderson, M Tanoe, B Sweeney            
  Nat'l H.S.:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
                        Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Roseau                                               1:49.46        
  2  Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin*                          1:48.04        
  3  Osakis                                               1:46.84        
  4  Chatfield                                            1:45.58        
  5  Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade                       1:46.52        
  6  Milaca                                               1:47.98        
  7  Pequot Lakes                                         1:48.87        
  8  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton                                 1:52.65        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City                            1:50.33        
  2  Mayer Lutheran                                       1:48.04        
  3  Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Southla                       1:47.18        
  4  Sleepy Eye Unified*                                  1:45.87        
  5  Esko                                                 1:46.02        
  6  Providence Academy                                   1:47.80        
  7  Park Rapids Area                                     1:48.81        
  8  Luverne                                              1:52.16        

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2012 - 5:09 PM
 11 Champion:  5:01.75  2011        Kayla Huhnerkoch, Redwood Vall             
 Class A Rec:  4:48.79  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie        
 MN All Time:  4:46.14  2004        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville                
  Nat'l H.S.:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA   
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
16-1A    710 Kailee Kiminski                9 Esko                5:26.68        
13-1B    805 Marietta Geist                 8 Crookston           5:21.34        
12-1C    206 Janessa Meuleners              9 Belle Plaine        5:20.68        
 9-1D    341 Kayla Huhnerkoch               9 Redwood Vall        5:16.51        
 8-1E    614 Makenzie Smith                11 Morris/Choki        5:16.23        
 5-1F    508 Courtney Alama                10 Annandale           5:13.69        
 4-1G    401 Clare Flanagan                10 Blake School        5:10.34        
 1-1H    107 Emi Trost                     10 Cannon Falls        4:59.40        
 2-2A    560 McKenzie Holt                 10 St. Cloud Ch        5:08.13        
 3-2B    604 Molly Montonye                12 Clinton-Gr-B        5:08.95        
 6-2C    254 Tierney Winter                 8 Waterville-E        5:15.17        
 7-2D    427 Nicole Nipper                 11 Minnehaha Ac        5:15.52        
10-2E    116 McKenzie Kirtz                 9 Grand Meadow        5:16.90        
11-2F    747 Gracelynn Otis                 8 South Ridge         5:17.22        
14-2G    802 Marissa Carlson                9 Bagley/Fosst        5:23.96        
15-2H    321 Alaysia Freetly                9 Lac qui Parl        5:24.73        
 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 4:37 PM
 11 Champion:  50.21  2011        Pequot Lakes, Pequot Lakes                   
                      R Allen, K Johnson, N Traut, V Lane               
 Class A Rec:  48.46  2005        DeLaSalle, DeLaSalle                         
                      T Clemons, A Beecham, S Porter, A Anderson        
 MN All Time:  47.95  2004        Mpls Washburn                                
                      K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik              
  Nat'l H.S.:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                          
                      Shana Solomon, Lee, Picott, Shalonda Solomon      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Murray County Central                                  52.21        
  2  Sleepy Eye Unified*                                    51.06        
  3  Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade                         50.63        
  4  Chatfield                                              49.98        
  5  Pequot Lakes                                           50.51        
  6  Annandale                                              51.06        
  7  Morris/Chokio-Alberta                                  51.72        
  8  St. Croix Lutheran                                     52.68        
  9  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                                52.78        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Park Rapids Area                                       52.27        
  2  Milaca                                                 51.14        
  3  Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*                              50.87        
  4  Byron                                                  50.18        
  5  Lake City                                              50.49        
  6  Esko                                                   50.91        
  7  International Falls                                    51.60        
  8  Concordia Academy-Roseville                            52.27        
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 4:57 PM
 11 Champion:  56.22  2011        Malayshia George, Breck School               
 Class A Rec:  55.83  2008        Ashley Tingelstad, LakePark-Audubon          
 MN All Time:  54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy         
  Nat'l H.S.:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Samuel Morse    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    319 Siera Wilgenburg              12 Hills-Beaver        1:00.74        
  2    820 Courtney Nepstad              10 Park Christi        1:00.31        
  3    125 Loralee Onstad                12 La Crescent           59.55        
  4    430 AnnMarie Healy                12 Providence A          57.83        
  5    220 Sasha Riley                    9 Fairmont              58.85        
  6    117 Elizabeth May                 11 Grand Meadow          59.71        
  7    726 Ladoux Mika                   12 Greenway Nas        1:00.34        
  8    823 Summer Ellefson               12 Park Rapids         1:01.49        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    448 Katie Heilman                  8 Watertown-Ma        1:00.52        
  2    530 Marissa Fiecke                 9 HL-Wav-Winst        1:00.22        
  3    553 Kayla Nelson                   9 Rush City             59.13        
  4    644 Elizabeth Hemsworth           12 Sauk Centre           56.99        
  5    205 Jenna Gatz                     8 Belle Plaine          59.09        
  6    627 Sommer Haugrud                11 Pelican Rapi        1:00.04        
  7    701 Emily Lundgren                12 Aitken              1:00.40        
  8    310 Bethany Rosemeier             10 Benson/KMS*         1:02.96        
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 5:18 PM
 11 Champion:  43.83  2011        Danielle Larson, St. Peter                   
 Class A Rec:  42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                        
 MN All Time:  42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                        
  Nat'l H.S.:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    743 Megan Sundstrom               10 Proctor               47.44        
  2    449 Marissa Janning               12 Watertown-Ma          46.85        
  3    121 Brielle Bierman               10 La Crescent           46.56        
  4    646 Jaelin Beachy                 10 Staples-Motl          46.12        
  5    214 Marissia Hagedorn             12 Blue Earth A          46.51        
  6    115 Danielle Hanson               11 Grand Meadow          46.78        
  7    713 Caitlin Lilly                 12 Esko                  47.20        
  8    606 Nicole Szech                  11 Long Prairie          47.98        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    343 Hannah Van Dyke               11 Southwest MN          47.60        
  2    819 Laure Olson                   12 Hawley/Ulen-          46.89        
  3    551 Kari Hoeft                    10 Paynesville           46.64        
  4    561 Zoe Novak                     11 St. John's P          46.26        
  5    245 Logan Retzlaff                 9 St. Peter             46.48        
  6    821 Grace Bateman                 11 Park Rapids           46.66        
  7    309 Emma Peterson                 11 Benson/KMS*           47.11        
  8    402 Caroline Nye                   9 Blake School          47.70        
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 5:35 PM
 11 Champion:  2:16.16  2011        Kayla Huhnerkoch, Redwood Vall             
 Class A Rec:  2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie        
 MN All Time:  2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie        
  Nat'l H.S.:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    647 Andrea Korvela                 9 United North        2:23.95        
  2    428 Ellen Snow                    12 Minnehaha Ac        2:22.14        
  3    304 Austyn Thier                  12 Adrian              2:19.59        
  4    215 Krista Hassing                11 Blue Earth A        2:17.84        
  5    123 Taylor Gibson                 11 La Crescent         2:18.48        
  6    544 Emma Johnson                  12 Mora                2:21.18        
  7    814 Marina Galstad                12 East Grand F        2:22.15        
  8    835 Shelby Pierce                 12 Park Rapids         2:24.18        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    438 Jennie Scislow                10 St. Croix Lu        2:22.79        
  2    504 Madi Sachs                    11 Albany              2:21.98        
  3    232 Jessica Eibs                  12 Sibley East         2:19.15        
  4    126 Katie Shepardson              11 La Crescent         2:17.68        
  5    142 Kalyn Biever                  11 Wabasha-Kell        2:18.37        
  6    739 Sammi Ekman                   12 Mesabi East         2:21.61        
  7    731 Brianna Schultz                9 HinckFin            2:22.67        
  8    649 Kylee Fernholz                10 West Central        2:24.81        
  9    333 Jamilah Carson                 9 Montevideo          2:25.61        
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 5:54 PM
 11 Champion:  24.68  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosst                
 Class A Rec:  24.58  1987        Heather VanNorman, Windom                    
 MN All Time:  23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy         
  Nat'l H.S.:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    737 Breanna Shofner               10 Internationa          26.42        
  2    224 McKayla Stowell                9 LeSueur-Hend          26.30        
  3    322 Sara Melom                    12 Lac qui Parl          26.10        
  4    627 Sommer Haugrud                11 Pelican Rapi          25.81        
  5    611 Katie Holzheimer              11 Morris/Choki          26.02        
  6    426 Jacquelyn Bedingham           11 Minnehaha Ac          26.20        
  7    111 Madalyn Kammer                 9 Chatfield             26.36        
  8    523 Claire Gapinski               12 Foley                 26.51        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    324 Jacinta Roggenbuck            10 Lac qui Parl          26.41        
  2    820 Courtney Nepstad              10 Park Christi          26.30        
  3    846 Deidre Hahn                   11 Warroad               26.10        
  4    644 Elizabeth Hemsworth           12 Sauk Centre           25.79        
  5    538 Kaija Crowe                   11 Milaca                26.04        
  6    421 Jessica Klaustermeier         12 Mayer Luther          26.28        
  7    103 Jillian Krier                 11 Byron                 26.40        
  8    726 Ladoux Mika                   12 Greenway Nas          26.73        
  9    231 Carlie Wagner                 10 New Richland          26.80        
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/8/2012 - 6:48 PM
 11 Champion:  3:57.70  2011        Breck School, Breck School                 
                        K Howard*, H Gustafson, M George, M George        
 Class A Rec:  3:56.98  2001        Roseau                                     
                        Lisell, Olson, Evans, Anderson                    
 MN All Time:  3:51.26  2011        Hopkins, Hopkins                           
                        S Rouse, M Witt, B Sweeney, H Borowsky            
  Nat'l H.S.:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  East Grand Forks                                     4:10.32        
  2  Albany                                               4:09.11        
  3  Breck School                                         4:05.54        
  4  Osakis                                               3:59.02        
  5  Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Southla                       4:05.37        
  6  Esko                                                 4:08.31        
  7  Mesabi East                                          4:09.76        
  8  Hills-BeaverCreek/Ellswo/Edge*                       4:14.11        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  St. Peter                                            4:10.43        
  2  Benson/KMS*                                          4:09.23        
  3  Park Rapids Area                                     4:06.53        
  4  Blue Earth Area                                      4:02.64        
  5  La Crescent                                          4:03.20        
  6  Pequot Lakes                                         4:07.62        
  7  Mayer Lutheran                                       4:09.40        
  8  New London-Spicer                                    4:12.64        
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2012 - 6:14 PM
 11 Champion:  10:48.69  2011        Elena Danielson, St. Cloud Ca             
 Class A Rec:  10:26.41  2006        Bria Wetsch, Holy Family Catholic         
 MN All Time:  10:16.59  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville               
  Nat'l H.S.:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA     
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
16-1A    702 Lindsey Dahl Holm             12 Carlton            11:51.96        
13-1B    441 Mary Naas                      9 St. Paul Aca       11:49.09        
12-1C    842 Madeline Huglen                9 Roseau             11:46.06        
 9-1D    327 Makayla Hohn                  10 Luverne            11:39.28        
 8-1E    341 Kayla Huhnerkoch               9 Redwood Vall       11:36.08        
 5-1F    604 Molly Montonye                12 Clinton-Gr-B       11:30.60        
 4-1G    560 McKenzie Holt                 10 St. Cloud Ch       11:14.69        
 1-1H    107 Emi Trost                     10 Cannon Falls       10:55.53        
 2-2A    401 Clare Flanagan                10 Blake School       11:13.71        
 3-2B    248 Emily Mantor                  10 United South       11:14.27        
 6-2C    508 Courtney Alama                10 Annandale          11:34.30        
 7-2D    206 Janessa Meuleners              9 Belle Plaine       11:35.93        
10-2E    831 Lydia Lutz                    12 Park Rapids        11:40.19        
11-2F    113 Kayla Woltz                   11 Chatfield          11:41.24        
14-2G    614 Makenzie Smith                11 Morris/Choki       11:50.72        
15-2H    747 Gracelynn Otis                 8 South Ridge        11:51.50        
 
 Event 25  Girls Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2012 - 3:30 PM
 (Five (5) alive procedure. Opening Height---8'3")
 6" increments until nine remain, then 3" increments
 11 Champion:     11-00  2011        Rachel Moser, Morris Area                 
 Class A Rec:     11-06  2008        Lyndie Bosshart,Amanda Frame, St. James   
 MN All Time:     12-09  2005        Alicia Rue, Robbinsdale Armstrong         
  Nat'l H.S.:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic, LA    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    730 Cassidy Dunkley               11 HinckFin            8-06.00        
  2    348 Arfsten Chloe                 11 Westbrook-WG        8-06.00        
  3    615 Abby Travis                   10 Morris/Choki        8-08.00        
  4    628 Alexis Marty                  12 Pelican Rapi        8-08.00        
  5    331 Taylor Sharpe                 12 MACCRAY/RCW         9-00.00        
  6    444 Maria Stephenson              10 Trinity Scho        9-02.00        
  7    808 Mandy Mercil                  11 Dilworth-Gly        9-06.00        
  8    718 Erika Shady                   10 Esko                9-06.00        
  9    521 Austyn Eng                    12 Braham High         9-08.00        
 10    103 Jillian Krier                 11 Byron               9-08.00        
 11    219 Megan Fuhrman                 12 Fairmont            9-11.00        
 12    845 Sarah Knight                  12 Walker-Hacke       10-00.00        
 13    128 Kristine Novak                11 Lake City          10-02.00        
 14    214 Marissia Hagedorn             12 Blue Earth A       10-02.00        
 15    532 Shelbie Walsh                 12 Litchfield         11-02.00        
 16    402 Caroline Nye                   9 Blake School       11-08.00        

Event 27  Girls High Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2012 - 3:30 PM
 (Five (5) alive procedure. Opening Height---4'10)
 2" increments until nine remain, then 1" increments
 11 Champion:   5-08  2011        Emma Lange, Caledonia/Sp                     
 Class A Rec:   5-09  2005        Brianna Polus, Caled/Spr Gr/Mab,Pine I       
 MN All Time:   5-10  1986        Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall      
  Nat'l H.S.:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    744 Bridget Tesser                10 Proctor             4-11.00        
  2    332 Alexandra Bosch               12 Montevideo          4-11.00        
  3    430 AnnMarie Healy                12 Providence A        4-11.00        
  4    413 Megan Fallert                 10 Concordia Ac        4-11.00        
  5    322 Sara Melom                    12 Lac qui Parl        5-01.00        
  6    746 Breena Alfredson              11 South Ridge         5-01.00        
  7    629 Anna Skow-Anderson            12 Pelican Rapi        5-02.00        
  8    626 Steph Wold                    12 Ottertail Ce        5-02.00        
  9    846 Deidre Hahn                   11 Warroad             5-02.00        
 10    824 Megan Grimes                   9 Park Rapids         5-03.00        
 11    534 Morgan Kingston               11 Melrose Area        5-03.00        
 12    538 Kaija Crowe                   11 Milaca              5-03.00        
 13    543 Alexis Good                   12 Mora                5-03.00        
 14    243 Sidney Dirks                  12 St. Peter           5-03.00        
 15    209 Clair Stier                   12 Belle Plaine        5-03.00        
 16    244 Kaitlin Kamm                  12 St. Peter           5-03.00        
 17    141 Paige Tapp                    11 Stewartville        5-03.00        
 18    135 Hayley Rau                    10 Plainview-El        5-03.00        
 19    231 Carlie Wagner                 10 New Richland        5-05.00        
 20    106 Emma Lange                    11 Caledonia/Sp        5-05.00        

Event 29  Girls Long Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2012 - 3:30 PM
 (Top 9 advance to finals)
 11 Champion:  18-02.50  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosst             
 Class A Rec:  19-02.25  2009        Analisa Huschle, BagleyFoss               
 MN All Time:  19-02.25  2009        Analisa Huschle, BagleyFoss               
  Nat'l H.S.:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co. HS, NC   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    703 Sienna Miller                 12 Crosby-Iront       15-07.50        
  2    738 Aimee Allen                   10 Mesabi East        16-03.00        
  3    218 Paige Bearson                 11 Fairmont           16-03.50        
  4    134 Andrea Bartz                  11 Plainview-El       16-06.00        
  5    819 Laure Olson                   12 Hawley/Ulen-       16-06.75        
  6    222 Claire Becker                 12 Glencoe-Silv       16-06.75        
  7    602 Caroline Jansen               10 Ashby/Brando       16-07.25        
  8    552 Megan Wiener                  12 Royalton           16-08.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1    407 Niara Hill                    10 Breck School       16-08.25        
  2    846 Deidre Hahn                   11 Warroad            16-08.75        
  3    408 Kira Hinz                     11 Breck School       16-09.75        
  4    313 Danielle Wubben               10 Central MN C       16-10.00        
  5    507 Brooke Aeikens                12 Annandale          16-11.00        
  6    340 Beckycia Bowers                9 Redwood Vall       17-00.25        
  7    646 Jaelin Beachy                 10 Staples-Motl       17-00.50        
  8    101 Anne Christofferson           10 Byron              17-03.25        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Class A
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2012 - 3:30 PM
 (Top 9 advance to finals)
 11 Champion:     43-02  2011        Rebecca Osterdyk, Mora                    
 Class A Rec:  45-05.75  2003        Brianne Carmichael, DeLaSalle             
 MN All Time:  51-07.50  2002        Liz Podominick, Lakeville                 
  Nat'l H.S.:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    133 Kathryn Lubahn                12 Pine Island        14-00.25        
  2    607 Brandi Otto                   12 Minnewaska A       34-10.00        
  3    105 Aly Folz                      10 Caledonia/Sp       35-05.00        
  4    801 Taylor Kujava                 12 Ada-Borup          36-00.00        
  5    112 Kyndra Neis                   12 Chatfield          36-00.50        
  6    406 Nailah Hill                   11 Breck School       37-04.25        
  7    729 Wright Tessa                  12 Greenway Nas       38-07.25        
  8    432 Katie Nordick                 12 Providence A       38-07.75        
  9    724 Chastan Jade                   9 Greenway Nas       39-00.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1    240 Katelyn Weber                 10 St. Clair          39-03.00        
  2    806 Hayley Solheim                12 Crookston          39-03.00        
  3    603 Heather Strese                12 Ashby/Brando       39-04.50        
  4    349 Hannah Steele                 12 Windom Area        39-08.25        
  5    522 Cassandra Cardinal            12 Foley              40-00.50        
  6    509 Katie Gruys                   12 Annandale          40-04.50        
  7    223 Karina Schroeder              12 LCWM-Nicolle       40-07.00        
  8    314 Sylvia Zanini                 12 Fulda              42-02.25        
  9    239 Ashley Thooft                 12 St. Clair          44-04.00        
 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class A
===============================================================================
Friday 6/8/2012 - 4:45 PM
 (Top 9 advance to finals)
 11 Champion:  119-11  2011        Hannah Steele, Windom Area                  
 Class A Rec:  154-00  1994        Nancy Overman, Fulda                        
 MN All Time:  162-04  2008        Jessica Cagle, Grand Rapids                 
  Nat'l H.S.:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    133 Kathryn Lubahn                12 Pine Island           33-08        
  2    119 Morgan Schmitz                10 Grand Meadow         101-05        
  3    806 Hayley Solheim                12 Crookston            107-08        
  4    140 Adria Timm                    12 Rushford-Pet         109-02        
  5    734 Savanah Olson                  9 Internationa         109-05        
  6    643 Miranda Lockhart              11 Perham               113-03        
  7    432 Katie Nordick                 12 Providence A         113-07        
  8    406 Nailah Hill                   11 Breck School         117-00        
  9    801 Taylor Kujava                 12 Ada-Borup            117-03        
Flight 2  Finals
  1    748 Stephanie McGregor            12 TwoHarbors           118-02        
  2    509 Katie Gruys                   12 Annandale            118-10        
  3    349 Hannah Steele                 12 Windom Area          120-08        
  4    522 Cassandra Cardinal            12 Foley                122-01        
  5    625 Megan Biegler                 11 Ottertail Ce         125-11        
  6    240 Katelyn Weber                 10 St. Clair            128-05        
  7    223 Karina Schroeder              12 LCWM-Nicolle         132-05        
  8    314 Sylvia Zanini                 12 Fulda                132-11        
  9    239 Ashley Thooft                 12 St. Clair            137-04        

Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/9/2012 - 3:30 PM
 (Top 9 advance to finals)
 11 Champion:  39-04.50  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosst             
 Class A Rec:  39-04.50  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosst             
 MN All Time:  39-04.50  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosston           
  Nat'l H.S.:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    804 Sydney Boike                   9 Crookston          32-06.00        
  2    706 Megan Bergstedt               12 Esko               32-07.50        
  3    703 Sienna Miller                 12 Crosby-Iront       33-10.00        
  4    218 Paige Bearson                 11 Fairmont           34-04.50        
  5    819 Laure Olson                   12 Hawley/Ulen-       34-07.50        
  6    342 Jada Carr                     10 Russell-Tyle       34-08.00        
  7    221 Sierra Schultz                 9 Fairmont           35-00.50        
  8    403 Hudson Van Slooten            12 Blake School       35-01.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1    605 Rhianna Strobel               12 Clinton-Gr-B       35-03.75        
  2    132 Jenny Mundt                   12 Lewiston-Alt       35-04.25        
  3    531 Greta Walsh                   11 Litchfield         35-07.00        
  4    645 Macy Weller                   11 Sauk Centre        35-09.00        
  5    340 Beckycia Bowers                9 Redwood Vall       35-10.00        
  6    446 Caitlin Duske                  9 Watertown-Ma       36-00.25        
  7    533 Hailey Brinkman               12 Melrose Area       36-04.00        
  8    134 Andrea Bartz                  11 Plainview-El       37-03.00