MSHSL Boys Class A Championships

St. Olaf College, Northfield

Nov. 3, 2012

Cloudy, a few flakes, calm, 40s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Perham                   37    4    5    6   10   12   22   38  16:16.4  0:30.4
  2 St. Cloud Cathedral      72    3   13   17   19   20   33   54  16:29.3  0:49.6
  3 Waseca                  164    2   21   28   47   66   79   99  16:56.5  1:54.2
 4* Martin County West      200   18   26   44   55   57   59   87  17:12.4  0:56.9
 5* Cotter                  200   11   16   34   61   78   88       17:10.3  1:26.0
  6 Esko                    201   29   31   32   49   60   96  107  17:13.7  0:39.8
  7 Redwood Valley          205   23   27   36   56   63   84   90  17:13.8  0:54.5
  8 Minnehaha Academy       211   14   42   50   52   53   64   83  17:11.8  0:52.8
  9 Plainview-Elgin-Millv   218    9   39   41   62   67   77   80  17:15.2  1:26.6
 10 The Blake School        227   24   25   35   58   85   92  106  17:18.5  1:20.7
 11 Proctor                 247    1   30   48   82   86  105  108  17:13.4  2:37.1
 12 Pelican Rapids          253   15   37   51   74   76   89  104  17:23.0  1:22.8
 13 Albany                  260    8   46   65   68   73   93   95  17:24.6  1:34.0
 14 Mora                    303   43   45   69   71   75  103  109  17:37.8  0:37.2
 15 Park Rapids             365    7   70   91   97  100  101  110  18:02.3  2:43.8
 16 Luverne                 385   40   72   81   94   98  102  111  18:03.7  1:26.4
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Perham
    4  Keeghan Hurley, 11         16:01.2  
    5  Brady Speicher, 12         16:09.4  
    6  Jayden Cullen, 11          16:12.4  
   10  Nick Carignan, 12          16:27.4  
   12  Billy Beseman, 10          16:31.6  
Total Time = 1:21:21.9     Total Places = 37

2. St. Cloud Cathedral
    3  Nick Golebiowski, 11       15:53.2  
   13  Beau Gerding, 12           16:31.9  
   17  Noah Ebel, 12              16:37.7  
   19  Cole Wintheiser, 12        16:40.7  
   20  Peter Spethmann, 12        16:42.8  
Total Time = 1:22:26.2     Total Places = 72

3. Waseca
    2  Shane Streich, 10          15:52.9  
   21  Jesse  Delgado, 9          16:45.0  
   28  Josh Kimball, 11           16:56.9  
   47  Cole Streich, 8            17:20.2  
   66  Jacob Wilkening, 10        17:47.1  
Total Time = 1:24:42.1     Total Places = 164

4*. Martin County West
   18  Jonah Mayo, 10             16:40.1  
   26  Walter Fuller, 12          16:54.5  
   44  Chris Kahler, 10           17:16.3  
   55  Nick Holm, 10              17:34.1  
   57  Dylan Brockman, 10         17:37.0  
Total Time = 1:26:01.9     Total Places = 200

5*. Cotter
   11  Matthew  Schrupp, 11       16:30.3  
   16  Emilio Taiveaho, 12        16:37.2  
   34  Joseph Tereba, 11          17:08.1  
   61  Jacob Johnson, 12          17:39.7  
   78  Dylan  Bilicki, 10         17:56.3  
Total Time = 1:25:51.5     Total Places = 200

6. Esko
   29  Ben Mattinen, 9            16:58.6  
   31  Joey Johnson, 12           17:04.3  
   32  Ben  Hanson, 12            17:05.8  
   49  Matt Rengo, 11             17:21.2  
   60  Trenton Menor, 9           17:38.4  
Total Time = 1:26:08.2     Total Places = 201

7. Redwood Valley
   23  Ryan Phillips, 11          16:46.7  
   27  Alex  Amunrud, 11          16:55.7  
   36  Nick VonMosch, 12          17:09.0  
   56  Dillon Thooft, 12          17:36.1  
   63  Jaun Hernandez, 12         17:41.2  
Total Time = 1:26:08.6     Total Places = 205

8. Minnehaha Academy
   14  Ethan  Wagner, 11          16:32.2  
   42  Jacob  Eggers, 12          17:16.0  
   50  Mark Lind, 12              17:21.6  
   52  Luke Brown, 12             17:24.0  
   53  Andrew  Wintz, 10          17:25.0  
Total Time = 1:25:58.7     Total Places = 211

9. Plainview-Elgin-Millv
    9  Pat Reinschmidt, 12        16:20.7  
   39  Peter Huber, 10            17:13.0  
   41  Aaron Timm, 12             17:14.8  
   62  Thomas Zimmerman, 10       17:40.3  
   67  Damian Wendt, 11           17:47.2  
Total Time = 1:26:16.0     Total Places = 218

10. The Blake School
   24  Michael Mitchell, 8        16:47.6  
   25  Zach  Edinburgh, 12        16:51.0  
   35  Quinn Coyle, 11            17:08.5  
   58  Matthew  Mitchell, 10      17:37.3  
   85  Chris Hall, 11             18:08.2  
Total Time = 1:26:32.5     Total Places = 227

11. Proctor
    1  Matt Welch, 12             15:34.0  
   30  Jacob Welch, 10            17:00.5  
   48  Zach  Smith, 11            17:20.4  
   82  Kody Stevens, 9            18:01.1  
   86  Garrett Sargent, 10        18:11.1  
Total Time = 1:26:07.0     Total Places = 247

12. Pelican Rapids
   15  Cody Bekkerus, 12          16:32.6  
   37  Jesus Romero, 12           17:10.8  
   51  Josh Mackner, 11           17:22.6  
   74  Mahad Aden, 10             17:53.4  
   76  Erik Lynnes, 10            17:55.3  
Total Time = 1:26:54.7     Total Places = 253

13. Albany
    8  Seth  Hare, 12             16:18.8  
   46  Kevin Lamb, 10             17:18.8  
   65  Robbie Hare, 11            17:42.8  
   68  Baiiley Jensen, 10         17:49.7  
   73  Blake Maile, 11            17:52.8  
Total Time = 1:27:02.8     Total Places = 260

14. Mora
   43  Brendan Johnson, 11        17:16.3  
   45  Noah Moravec, 9            17:16.7  
   69  John Schwinghamer, 8       17:49.8  
   71  Sam Johnson, 11            17:52.7  
   75  Alec Sanbeck, 8            17:53.5  
Total Time = 1:28:09.0     Total Places = 303

15. Park Rapids
    7  Isaac Overmyer, 10         16:14.8  
   70  Jake Waggoner, 12          17:51.5  
   91  Zach Jewison, 11           18:28.2  
   97  Tanner Otterness, 12       18:38.3  
  100  Bailey Mueller, 11         18:58.6  
Total Time = 1:30:11.3     Total Places = 365

16. Luverne
   40  Josh Friedrichsen, 12      17:13.3  
   72  Cody Hess, 11              17:52.7  
   81  Drew Weis, 10              17:58.7  
   94  Scott  Nelson, 12          18:34.2  
   98  Ethan Marshall, 10         18:39.6  
Total Time = 1:30:18.4     Total Places = 385
        TEAM                              Mile Split    FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Matt Welch, 12 5:04.25 15:34.0 Proctor 2 Charlie Lawrence, 12 5:04.20 15:46.5 Foley 3 2 Shane Streich, 10 5:04.35 15:52.9 Waseca 4 3 Nick Golebiowski, 11 5:04.70 15:53.2 St. Cloud Cathedral 5 4 Keeghan Hurley, 11 5:04.70 16:01.2 Perham 6 Ian Torchia, 11 5:04.70 16:04.8 Rochester Lourdes 7 5 Brady Speicher, 12 5:04.50 16:09.4 Perham 8 6 Jayden Cullen, 11 5:04.65 16:12.4 Perham 9 Nik Stoks, 12 5:04.95 16:14.7 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 10 7 Isaac Overmyer, 10 5:22.20 16:14.8 Park Rapids 11 Richard Swanson, 10 5:05.75 16:15.9 Kingsland 12 8 Seth Hare, 12 5:10.20 16:18.8 Albany 13 9 Pat Reinschmidt, 12 5:05.25 16:20.7 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 14 Johnathan Surber, 12 5:05.05 16:21.0 St. James 15 Mike Destache, 10 5:11.00 16:26.7 St. Paul Acad Summit 16 10 Nick Carignan, 12 5:08.30 16:27.4 Perham 17 Tj Schiltz, 11 4:48.00 16:28.9 Nrheg 18 11 Matthew Schrupp, 11 5:11.00 16:30.3 Cotter 19 12 Billy Beseman, 10 5:05.10 16:31.6 Perham 20 13 Beau Gerding, 12 5:11.85 16:31.9 St. Cloud Cathedral 21 14 Ethan Wagner, 11 5:20.10 16:32.2 Minnehaha Academy 22 15 Cody Bekkerus, 12 5:07.75 16:32.6 Pelican Rapids 23 Carston Dammann, 12 5:07.15 16:32.9 Lake City 24 Ephraim Bird, 10 5:20.15 16:36.6 Hope Academy 25 16 Emilio Taiveaho, 12 5:11.85 16:37.2 Cotter 26 17 Noah Ebel, 12 5:05.65 16:37.7 St. Cloud Cathedral 27 Cade Ekstrom, 12 5:06.70 16:39.4 Madelia-Truman-Martin 28 18 Jonah Mayo, 10 5:04.95 16:40.1 Martin County West 29 19 Cole Wintheiser, 12 5:10.05 16:40.7 St. Cloud Cathedral 30 Jacob Siekmeier, 12 5:13.95 16:41.8 Math & Science Academ 31 Jude Severson, 11 5:14.25 16:42.5 Crosby-Ironton 32 20 Peter Spethmann, 12 5:13.15 16:42.8 St. Cloud Cathedral 33 Ben Burgett, 10 5:10.25 16:44.2 Community Christian 34 21 Jesse Delgado, 9 5:08.50 16:45.0 Waseca 35 22 Dalton Dahms, 12 5:07.95 16:46.7 Perham 36 23 Ryan Phillips, 11 5:06.70 16:46.7 Redwood Valley 37 Zach Carlson, 10 5:10.20 16:47.4 Royalton 38 24 Michael Mitchell, 8 5:22.55 16:47.6 The Blake School 39 25 Zach Edinburgh, 12 5:24.15 16:51.0 The Blake School 40 Derek Warner, 11 5:13.75 16:51.6 Long Prairie-Grey Eag 41 Korey Zetah, 12 5:13.80 16:52.8 Staples-Motley 42 Sam Johnson, 11 5:17.55 16:53.7 Mesabi East 43 Brandon Franta, 12 5:19.25 16:54.0 La Crescent 44 26 Walter Fuller, 12 5:05.95 16:54.5 Martin County West 45 Alex Wischnak, 10 5:22.65 16:55.2 Norwood-Young America 46 27 Alex Amunrud, 11 5:07.15 16:55.7 Redwood Valley 47 Danny Radtke, 10 5:13.35 16:56.3 Mesabi East 48 28 Josh Kimball, 11 5:10.05 16:56.9 Waseca 49 Matt Neururer, 12 5:10.50 16:57.2 Pillager 50 29 Ben Mattinen, 9 5:05.45 16:58.6 Esko 51 Jp Flanders, 11 5:22.50 16:59.2 Providence Academy 52 Wyatt Elmer, 11 5:07.50 16:59.6 Mankato Loyola-Clevel 53 Will Goodwin, 11 5:14.20 16:59.7 Crosby-Ironton 54 30 Jacob Welch, 10 5:17.30 17:00.5 Proctor 55 Jack Parsley, 12 5:08.25 17:01.5 Maple River 56 Wesley Davies, 12 5:17.95 17:01.8 Bagley/Fosston 57 Alex Fredrickson, 12 5:15.15 17:02.3 Mayer Lutheran/Lpwht 58 Abe Skwira, 10 5:22.05 17:02.4 Holdingford 59 Mikey Ryan, 12 5:14.75 17:03.6 Pequot Lakes 60 Evan Ferlic, 10 5:12.65 17:03.9 Mounds Park Academy 61 Adam Rahn, 11 5:11.75 17:04.2 Dover-Eyota 62 Alex Ondler, 12 5:09.20 17:04.2 Byron 63 31 Joey Johnson, 12 5:11.10 17:04.3 Esko 64 Jesse Greenhagen, 12 5:15.10 17:04.6 Mayer Lutheran/Lpwht 65 32 Ben Hanson, 12 5:09.80 17:05.8 Esko 66 Luke Himmelspach, 11 5:05.35 17:05.8 Ottertail Central 67 33 Hunter Peterson, 11 5:13.35 17:06.3 St. Cloud Cathedral 68 34 Joseph Tereba, 11 5:12.05 17:08.1 Cotter 69 35 Quinn Coyle, 11 5:20.70 17:08.5 The Blake School 70 36 Nick VonMosch, 12 5:14.95 17:09.0 Redwood Valley 71 Zac Enevoldsen, 10 5:10.05 17:09.8 Montevideo 72 37 Jesus Romero, 12 5:17.25 17:10.8 Pelican Rapids 73 Christian Bance, 10 5:13.70 17:12.1 Chatfield 74 38 Ben Sullivan, 11 5:15.25 17:12.7 Perham 75 39 Peter Huber, 10 5:12.45 17:13.0 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 76 40 Josh Friedrichsen, 12 5:11.45 17:13.3 Luverne 77 Ryan Maroney, 12 5:09.60 17:14.4 Montevideo 78 Andrew Zachman, 10 5:22.20 17:14.6 Holdingford 79 41 Aaron Timm, 12 5:19.85 17:14.8 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 80 Pentti Hanlon, 10 5:13.95 17:14.9 Marshall 81 42 Jacob Eggers, 12 5:20.30 17:16.0 Minnehaha Academy 82 43 Brendan Johnson, 11 5:12.85 17:16.3 Mora 83 44 Chris Kahler, 10 5:18.95 17:16.3 Martin County West 84 45 Noah Moravec, 9 5:15.50 17:16.7 Mora 85 Tyler Erickson, 11 5:22.60 17:18.1 Roseau 86 46 Kevin Lamb, 10 5:16.95 17:18.8 Albany 87 Caleb Kragenbring, 11 5:17.35 17:18.9 Litchfield 88 Andreas Geist, 12 5:18.10 17:19.7 Crookston 89 Jalen Metcalf, 12 5:16.75 17:20.1 Glencoe-Silver Lake 90 47 Cole Streich, 8 5:20.40 17:20.2 Waseca 91 48 Zach Smith, 11 5:17.00 17:20.4 Proctor 92 Chris Huss, 12 5:22.90 17:20.9 Jordan 93 49 Matt Rengo, 11 5:20.30 17:21.2 Esko 94 50 Mark Lind, 12 5:22.50 17:21.6 Minnehaha Academy 95 51 Josh Mackner, 11 5:17.80 17:22.6 Pelican Rapids 96 Matt Fliegel, 11 5:14.60 17:22.8 Annandale 97 Connor Shank, 9 5:16.30 17:23.1 Howard Lake-Waverly-W 98 52 Luke Brown, 12 5:19.60 17:24.0 Minnehaha Academy 99 Ricki Fenske, 12 5:06.15 17:24.1 Madelia-Truman-Martin 100 53 Andrew Wintz, 10 5:24.65 17:25.0 Minnehaha Academy 101 54 Jalen Braegelman, 12 5:15.90 17:26.5 St. Cloud Cathedral 102 Jacob Carroll, 11 5:12.55 17:29.3 Yellow Medicine East 103 Joseph Varpness, 11 5:11.15 17:29.8 Montevideo 104 Greg Dorow, 12 5:21.85 17:31.0 Maple Lake 105 Nick Koenig, 11 5:18.10 17:33.5 Cromwell/Floodwood 106 Joe Berchem, 12 5:18.50 17:33.8 Trinity River Ridge 107 55 Nick Holm, 10 5:29.90 17:34.1 Martin County West 108 Joe Bastian, 9 5:16.00 17:34.4 Foley 109 Tony Santos, 11 5:21.70 17:35.3 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 110 56 Dillon Thooft, 12 5:17.35 17:36.1 Redwood Valley 111 57 Dylan Brockman, 10 5:20.30 17:37.0 Martin County West 112 58 Matthew Mitchell, 10 5:35.55 17:37.3 The Blake School 113 59 Matthew Viesselman, 10 5:29.35 17:37.4 Martin County West 114 60 Trenton Menor, 9 5:22.90 17:38.4 Esko 115 61 Jacob Johnson, 12 5:16.30 17:39.7 Cotter 116 Ben Himmelspach, 9 5:21.40 17:39.9 Ottertail Central 117 62 Thomas Zimmerman, 10 5:22.85 17:40.3 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 118 John Roth, 9 5:22.25 17:40.8 Lcwm-Nicollet 119 63 Jaun Hernandez, 12 5:23.95 17:41.2 Redwood Valley 120 64 Zach Newton, 10 5:24.75 17:42.0 Minnehaha Academy 121 Gabe Tempel, 10 5:23.45 17:42.0 Hayfield 122 Weston Nelson, 10 5:22.95 17:42.3 Roseau 123 65 Robbie Hare, 11 5:16.15 17:42.8 Albany 124 Wyatt Johansen, 11 5:21.95 17:43.3 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 125 Reed Melicher, 10 5:13.70 17:46.2 Eveleth-Gilbert 126 Wyatt Becicka, 10 5:19.65 17:46.9 Virginia 127 66 Jacob Wilkening, 10 5:21.95 17:47.1 Waseca 128 67 Damian Wendt, 11 5:27.35 17:47.2 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 129 Matt Lavoy, 11 5:19.85 17:48.2 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 130 68 Baiiley Jensen, 10 5:28.10 17:49.7 Albany 131 69 John Schwinghamer, 8 5:23.95 17:49.8 Mora 132 70 Jake Waggoner, 12 5:34.00 17:51.5 Park Rapids 133 Marty McGuire, 11 5:17.45 17:52.3 Tri City United 134 71 Sam Johnson, 11 5:23.75 17:52.7 Mora 135 72 Cody Hess, 11 5:15.40 17:52.7 Luverne 136 73 Blake Maile, 11 5:28.10 17:52.8 Albany 137 74 Mahad Aden, 10 5:27.55 17:53.4 Pelican Rapids 138 75 Alec Sanbeck, 8 5:23.95 17:53.5 Mora 139 76 Erik Lynnes, 10 5:26.45 17:55.3 Pelican Rapids 140 77 Matt Folkert, 10 5:25.75 17:55.4 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 141 78 Dylan Bilicki, 10 5:25.20 17:56.3 Cotter 142 79 Dan Livdahl, 12 5:22.50 17:57.2 Waseca 143 80 Jakob Stucky, 11 5:25.00 17:57.3 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 144 81 Drew Weis, 10 5:18.95 17:58.7 Luverne 145 Kyle Blomgren, 12 5:32.40 18:00.0 Mountain Lake Area 146 82 Kody Stevens, 9 5:32.05 18:01.1 Proctor 147 83 Mike Ferris, 11 5:26.00 18:01.1 Minnehaha Academy 148 84 Wes Peyrel, 11 5:22.95 18:05.0 Redwood Valley 149 85 Chris Hall, 11 5:34.90 18:08.2 The Blake School 150 86 Garrett Sargent, 10 5:33.10 18:11.1 Proctor 151 87 Daniel Smith, 12 5:32.90 18:19.0 Martin County West 152 88 John Killen, 12 5:26.40 18:19.5 Cotter 153 89 Tristan Wald, 10 5:33.75 18:20.4 Pelican Rapids 154 90 Brett Olsen, 12 5:23.30 18:22.8 Redwood Valley 155 91 Zach Jewison, 11 5:37.55 18:28.2 Park Rapids 156 92 Danny Levin, 11 5:37.70 18:31.6 The Blake School 157 93 Luke Holt, 12 5:28.50 18:33.0 Albany 158 94 Scott Nelson, 12 5:38.50 18:34.2 Luverne 159 95 Danny Bates, 11 5:30.95 18:34.5 Albany 160 96 Seth Shingledecker, 9 5:32.50 18:36.8 Esko 161 97 Tanner Otterness, 12 5:39.05 18:38.3 Park Rapids 162 98 Ethan Marshall, 10 5:38.55 18:39.6 Luverne 163 99 Joe Mens, 10 5:31.95 18:44.5 Waseca 164 100 Bailey Mueller, 11 5:49.15 18:58.6 Park Rapids 165 101 Brad Eischens, 11 5:45.30 19:02.0 Park Rapids 166 102 Nick Buss, 12 5:24.70 19:03.1 Luverne 167 103 Barry Schultz, 11 5:37.95 19:12.1 Mora 168 104 Sam Cruz, 9 5:40.35 19:17.2 Pelican Rapids 169 105 Taris Wiita, 10 5:45.65 19:22.8 Proctor 170 106 Danny Smith, 12 5:51.80 19:23.6 The Blake School 171 107 Ben Bisel, 12 5:34.15 19:28.3 Esko 172 108 Sean Clark, 12 5:48.90 19:32.0 Proctor 173 109 Owen Krueger, 10 5:50.30 19:40.0 Mora 174 110 Austin Carlson, 11 6:03.70 20:01.6 Park Rapids 175 111 Erik Wohnoutka, 9 6:03.30 20:31.0 Luverne

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.