MSHSL Girls Class A Championships

St. Olaf College, Northfield

Nov. 3, 2012

Cloudy, a few flakes, calm, 40s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Esko                    115    2    5   26   38   44   69   86  15:34.8  1:22.9
  2 Annandale               150    3    4   41   46   56   72   94  15:45.3  1:42.9
  3 Minnehaha Academy       151   11   13   27   37   63   92   97  15:53.9  1:01.0
  4 Waseca                  157    9   10   31   42   65   73  100  15:55.0  1:07.9
  5 Dover-Eyota             184   12   25   36   50   61   66   78  16:03.4  0:57.2
  6 The Blake School        187    1   17   21   68   80  101  102  15:48.9  2:54.5
  7 Perham                  194   16   32   47   48   51   81   84  16:07.9  0:48.8
  8 Adrian                  204    7   15   30   67   85   96  105  16:08.6  1:51.3
  9 Rochester Lourdes       206   14   39   40   54   59   76   90  16:08.1  0:54.2
 10 Holdingford             212   18   23   28   60   83   91  107  16:10.2  1:30.3
 11 Canby/Minneota/LincHi   237    8   33   55   64   77   93  109  16:16.3  1:26.9
 12 Martin County West      255   20   24   49   75   87  104  106  16:23.6  1:42.2
 13 Spectrum                257   35   43   52   53   74   79   82  16:22.3  0:47.1
 14 Warroad                 267    6   34   58   71   98  110  112  16:30.9  2:37.8
 15 Albany                  282   22   45   57   70   88   95   99  16:29.9  1:41.8
 16 International Falls     302   19   29   62   89  103  108  111  16:43.5  2:29.4
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Esko
    2  Marisa Shady, 12           14:44.8  
    5  Kailee Kiminski, 10        15:12.9  
   26  Kallyn Knutson, 12         15:46.1  
   38  Erika Shady, 11            16:02.6  
   44  Karlie Kulas, 8            16:07.7  
   69  Molly Meysembourg, 12      16:42.3  
   86  Mackenzie Carlson, 12      17:19.0  
Total Time = 1:17:54.0     Total Places = 115

2. Annandale
    3  Elizabeth Schlafke, 9      14:46.3  
    4  Courtney Alama, 11         15:06.8  
   41  Emily Quandt, 9            16:06.1  
   46  Hannah Groth, 9            16:18.2  
   56  Marina Chapman, 10         16:29.1  
   72  Ellie Heidebrink, 8        16:46.2  
   94  Julia Massmann, 8          17:37.5  
Total Time = 1:18:46.4     Total Places = 150

3. Minnehaha Academy
   11  Nicole Nipper, 12          15:31.9  
   13  Katherine Lubar, 12        15:35.4  
   27  Casey Haffield, 12         15:47.2  
   37  Hannah Rikkers, 12         16:02.1  
   63  Anna Wintz, 7              16:32.8  
   92  Terra Rhoades, 7           17:32.4  
   97  Nicolina Cecere, 11        17:52.0  
Total Time = 1:19:29.3     Total Places = 151

4. Waseca
    9  Sadie Klug, 11             15:28.2  
   10  Sally O'Brien, 10          15:29.7  
   31  Kourtney Kulseth, 8        15:54.7  
   42  Allison Breck, 9           16:06.2  
   65  Mackenzie Burke, 12        16:36.1  
   73  Meredith Thomez, 11        16:46.6  
  100  Maya Aberle, 7             17:59.6  
Total Time = 1:19:34.8     Total Places = 157

5. Dover-Eyota
   12  Ahna Buntrock, 12          15:34.8  
   25  Emmy Buntrock, 9           15:45.8  
   36  Nikayla Ratz, 12           16:01.9  
   50  Ellie Morgan, 7            16:22.5  
   61  Lexi Hasleiet, 11          16:32.0  
   66  Madison Nelson, 9          16:37.7  
   78  Annika Juenemann, 7        16:57.0  
Total Time = 1:20:16.9     Total Places = 184

6. The Blake School
    1  Clare Flanagan, 11         14:04.1  
   17  Darby Herkert, 11          15:37.7  
   21  Carolyn Nye, 10            15:42.1  
   68  Aliya Feroe, 12            16:41.9  
   80  Anne Slusser, 11           16:58.6  
  101  Carly Bullock, 9           18:00.6  
  102  Margaret Graham, 11        18:01.4  
Total Time = 1:19:04.2     Total Places = 187

7. Perham
   16  Bryann Covington, 8        15:37.3  
   32  Ciarrin Covington, 12      15:56.8  
   47  Sydney Karels, 9           16:19.5  
   48  Lizzie Fudge, 11           16:19.7  
   51  Mary Riestenberg, 11       16:26.1  
   81  Racole Karels, 11          16:59.2  
   84  Maren Anderson, 12         17:10.8  
Total Time = 1:20:39.3     Total Places = 194

8. Adrian
    7  Jordin Kopplow, 12         15:21.3  
   15  Nicole Slater, 11          15:36.9  
   30  Morgan Sauer, 10           15:52.4  
   67  Megan Sauer, 12            16:39.6  
   85  Anna Serrao, 7             17:12.6  
   96  Jada Elias, 9              17:47.5  
  105  Hannah Bullerman, 7        18:18.8  
Total Time = 1:20:42.7     Total Places = 204

9. Rochester Lourdes
   14  Catherine Degen, 10        15:36.1  
   39  Camila Bedoya, 12          16:02.9  
   40  Ellen Beckman, 10          16:04.0  
   54  Shannon Strickland, 12     16:27.2  
   59  Mallory Adamson, 10        16:30.3  
   76  Grace  Dearani, 10         16:50.8  
   90  Elizabeth Bauer, 9         17:27.1  
Total Time = 1:20:40.5     Total Places = 206

10. Holdingford
   18  Alli Ruprecht, 9           15:38.6  
   23  Emily Wolter, 10           15:43.4  
   28  Jo Merten, 8               15:48.7  
   60  Angel Rick, 8              16:31.7  
   83  Abby Mokhtary, 11          17:08.8  
   91  Kaitlin Preusser, 12       17:30.0  
  107  Amanda Douvier, 8          18:28.8  
Total Time = 1:20:51.0     Total Places = 212

11. Canby/Minneota/LincHi
    8  Amanda Grengs, 12          15:27.3  
   33  Leah Jessen, 11            15:57.9  
   55  Natalie Dinius, 8          16:28.3  
   64  Sydney Sisk, 8             16:33.8  
   77  Ashley Grengs, 9           16:54.2  
   93  Heidi Pavek, 10            17:35.8  
  109  Lauren Jessen, 7           19:01.8  
Total Time = 1:21:21.3     Total Places = 237

12. Martin County West
   20  Morgan Larson, 9           15:40.4  
   24  Whitney Smith, 9           15:44.0  
   49  Noel Bjerken, 12           16:20.7  
   75  Rachel Viesselman, 12      16:50.1  
   87  Brooke Anderson, 8         17:22.6  
  104  Anna Carlson, 12           18:16.1  
  106  Emily  Bettin, 9           18:22.9  
Total Time = 1:21:57.7     Total Places = 255

13. Spectrum
   35  Kayla Zimmerman, 11        16:01.6  
   43  Elizabeth Hackbarth, 7     16:07.4  
   52  Brittney Waterhouse, 10    16:26.8  
   53  Noelle Diekman, 9          16:26.9  
   74  Becca Peterson, 11         16:48.6  
   79  Anna Nielsen, 12           16:57.9  
   82  Marissa Kuik, 9            17:05.8  
Total Time = 1:21:51.2     Total Places = 257

14. Warroad
    6  Lindsey Fast, 11           15:20.5  
   34  Gretta Brunelle, 11        15:59.4  
   58  Emma Brunelle, 8           16:30.3  
   71  Susy Heppner, 12           16:46.0  
   98  Jasmine Fast, 9            17:58.3  
  110  Elizabeth Grove, 7         19:03.2  
  112  Lauren Estling, 7          21:32.1  
Total Time = 1:22:34.4     Total Places = 267

15. Albany
   22  Madi  Sachs, 12            15:43.3  
   45  Emma Seiler, 7             16:09.2  
   57  Molly Gersch, 11           16:29.2  
   70  Vanessa Spohn, 11          16:42.8  
   88  Courtney Toenies, 10       17:25.0  
   95  Miranda Kremers, 11        17:38.5  
   99  Alyssa Braun, 12           17:58.6  
Total Time = 1:22:29.4     Total Places = 282

16. International Falls
   19  Lexi Erickson, 8           15:39.8  
   29  Sydney Raboin, 11          15:48.9  
   62  Amber Harms, 12            16:32.4  
   89  Amy Auran, 11              17:26.9  
  103  Rachel Foss, 12            18:09.2  
  108  Shelby Wolden, 10          18:47.8  
  111  Lexi Edwards, 8            19:08.5  
Total Time = 1:23:37.1     Total Places = 302
        TEAM                              Mile Split    FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Clare Flanagan, 11 5:24.00 14:04.1 The Blake School 2 Emi Trost, 11 5:28.05 14:16.5 Cannon Falls 3 McKenzie Holt, 11 5:27.65 14:29.8 St. Cloud Christian 4 Emily Mantor, 11 5:33.30 14:39.5 United South Central 5 2 Marisa Shady, 12 5:32.70 14:44.8 Esko 6 3 Elizabeth Schlafke, 9 5:39.20 14:46.3 Annandale 7 Savannah Ramirez, 11 5:37.45 14:47.3 Litchfield 8 Hannah Truniger, 9 5:36.35 14:49.4 Mayer Lutheran/Lpwht 9 Madison Schandelmeier, 8 5:38.15 14:56.6 Luverne 10 Kayla Woltz, 12 5:51.80 14:59.8 Chatfield 11 Kayla Huhnerkoch, 10 5:38.55 15:01.6 Redwood Valley 12 Mary Naas, 10 5:40.35 15:03.7 St. Paul Acad Summit 13 4 Courtney Alama, 11 5:39.05 15:06.8 Annandale 14 Janessa Mueleners, 10 5:44.15 15:12.9 Belle Plaine 15 5 Kailee Kiminski, 10 5:53.35 15:12.9 Esko 16 Rachel Eickhoff, 10 5:46.20 15:13.4 St. Cloud Cathedral 17 Tori Burr, 11 5:45.60 15:16.3 Glencoe-Silver Lake 18 Makayla Hohn, 11 5:48.30 15:17.3 Luverne 19 Alaysia Freetly, 10 5:48.95 15:19.9 Lac Qui Parle Valley/ 20 6 Lindsey Fast, 11 5:52.25 15:20.5 Warroad 21 7 Jordin Kopplow, 12 5:46.10 15:21.3 Adrian 22 Katie Shepardson, 12 5:54.15 15:22.9 La Crescent 23 Bethany Coop, 11 5:45.05 15:23.0 Mora 24 Hannah Goemann, 12 6:00.50 15:27.3 United South Central 25 8 Amanda Grengs, 12 5:53.25 15:27.3 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 26 9 Sadie Klug, 11 5:51.10 15:28.2 Waseca 27 10 Sally O'Brien, 10 5:51.15 15:29.7 Waseca 28 Brittany Staab, 10 5:54.45 15:31.7 Saint Croix Lutheran 29 11 Nicole Nipper, 12 6:02.90 15:31.9 Minnehaha Academy 30 Victoria Alexander, 12 5:46.40 15:32.4 Lake of the Woods 31 Makenzie Smith, 12 5:45.95 15:32.7 Morris Area/C-A 32 Emily Bakken, 11 5:54.95 15:33.5 Pelican Rapids 33 12 Ahna Buntrock, 12 5:49.30 15:34.8 Dover-Eyota 34 Sierra Stucky, 9 6:00.90 15:35.2 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 35 13 Katherine Lubar, 12 6:03.55 15:35.4 Minnehaha Academy 36 Megan West, 12 5:53.95 15:36.0 Mesabi East 37 14 Catherine Degen, 10 6:01.45 15:36.1 Rochester Lourdes 38 15 Nicole Slater, 11 6:01.55 15:36.9 Adrian 39 Winter Tierney, 9 5:56.10 15:37.1 Wem-Jwp 40 16 Bryann Covington, 8 5:54.65 15:37.3 Perham 41 Abbey Whiting, 9 6:01.00 15:37.4 Mesabi East 42 17 Darby Herkert, 11 5:57.35 15:37.7 The Blake School 43 18 Alli Ruprecht, 9 6:10.75 15:38.6 Holdingford 44 Kyla Haas, 7 5:49.85 15:39.3 Loyola-Cleveland 45 Emma Schmitz, 10 5:55.55 15:39.4 Wadena-Deer Creek 46 19 Lexi Erickson, 8 5:53.60 15:39.8 International Falls 47 Halle Geyen, 8 6:00.55 15:40.2 Maple Lake 48 20 Morgan Larson, 9 5:56.55 15:40.4 Martin County West 49 Ellen McCarthy, 10 5:56.20 15:40.9 St. Paul Acad Summit 50 Sadie Hamrin, 7 6:05.85 15:41.7 Trek North 51 Gracelynn Otis, 9 6:01.20 15:41.7 South Ridge 52 21 Carolyn Nye, 10 5:56.50 15:42.1 The Blake School 53 22 Madi Sachs, 12 5:58.65 15:43.3 Albany 54 23 Emily Wolter, 10 6:13.65 15:43.4 Holdingford 55 Kelly Kvaal, 9 5:59.25 15:43.7 Lac Qui Parle Valley/ 56 24 Whitney Smith, 9 5:56.30 15:44.0 Martin County West 57 Sarah Hamrin, 9 6:02.80 15:44.4 Trek North 58 Tianna Wald, 8 5:59.95 15:45.1 Pelican Rapids 59 25 Emmy Buntrock, 9 6:02.75 15:45.8 Dover-Eyota 60 26 Kallyn Knutson, 12 5:52.70 15:46.1 Esko 61 Nicole Tekippe, 9 5:59.55 15:46.2 Moose Lk -Willow Rive 62 Johannah Wyrick, 11 6:01.55 15:46.3 Eveleth-Gilbert 63 27 Casey Haffield, 12 6:03.90 15:47.2 Minnehaha Academy 64 Judy Larson, 7 5:55.55 15:48.1 Norwood-Young America 65 28 Jo Merten, 8 6:13.80 15:48.7 Holdingford 66 29 Sydney Raboin, 11 6:08.85 15:48.9 International Falls 67 Amy Bianco, 12 6:03.30 15:50.9 Ely 68 Ashley Lahti, 10 6:03.95 15:51.3 St. James 69 30 Morgan Sauer, 10 6:03.35 15:52.4 Adrian 70 31 Kourtney Kulseth, 8 5:53.30 15:54.7 Waseca 71 Sylvia Lechnir, 10 6:09.55 15:55.7 La Crescent 72 32 Ciarrin Covington, 12 6:04.55 15:56.8 Perham 73 Madelyn Zastrow, 9 6:07.80 15:57.6 Long Prairie-Grey Eag 74 33 Leah Jessen, 11 5:53.50 15:57.9 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 75 Skyler Jacobson, 7 6:05.10 15:58.1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Keny 76 Karen Gomez, 10 6:04.45 15:58.7 Chatfield 77 Sommer Carlson, 9 6:02.30 15:58.8 Maple Lake 78 34 Gretta Brunelle, 11 6:01.45 15:59.4 Warroad 79 Margaret Stokman, 10 6:07.45 16:00.1 Crosby-Ironton 80 Katiana Fischer, 10 6:04.80 16:00.2 Fairmont 81 35 Kayla Zimmerman, 11 6:02.60 16:01.6 Spectrum 82 36 Nikayla Ratz, 12 5:59.15 16:01.9 Dover-Eyota 83 37 Hannah Rikkers, 12 6:09.90 16:02.1 Minnehaha Academy 84 38 Erika Shady, 11 6:05.00 16:02.6 Esko 85 39 Camila Bedoya, 12 6:04.85 16:02.9 Rochester Lourdes 86 40 Ellen Beckman, 10 6:08.00 16:04.0 Rochester Lourdes 87 Taylor Grandgenett, 9 6:05.05 16:05.8 Blue Earth Area 88 Taylor Gibson, 12 6:06.75 16:05.9 La Crescent 89 41 Emily Quandt, 9 6:11.65 16:06.1 Annandale 90 42 Allison Breck, 9 6:07.40 16:06.2 Waseca 91 Julia Orlow, 11 6:00.10 16:06.2 Jordan 92 43 Elizabeth Hackbarth, 7 6:07.15 16:07.4 Spectrum 93 44 Karlie Kulas, 8 6:04.00 16:07.7 Esko 94 Whitney Klassen, 11 6:04.55 16:08.7 Mountain Lake Area 95 45 Emma Seiler, 7 6:14.25 16:09.2 Albany 96 Hannah Johnson, 12 6:02.15 16:09.8 Watertown-Mayer 97 Marissa Carlson, 10 6:00.60 16:11.1 Bagley/Fosston 98 Liz Miller, 11 5:55.65 16:11.7 Watertown-Mayer 99 46 Hannah Groth, 9 6:12.85 16:18.2 Annandale 100 47 Sydney Karels, 9 6:05.85 16:19.5 Perham 101 48 Lizzie Fudge, 11 6:05.90 16:19.7 Perham 102 Clare Sulflow, 9 6:10.30 16:20.3 Montevideo 103 49 Noel Bjerken, 12 6:25.80 16:20.7 Martin County West 104 Tayah Otterness, 9 6:08.05 16:22.0 Park Rapids Area 105 Raelynn Callender, 12 6:07.90 16:22.4 EdenValleyWatkns/Kimb 106 50 Ellie Morgan, 7 6:19.60 16:22.5 Dover-Eyota 107 Promise Butler, 8 6:07.30 16:22.8 Paynesville 108 Jasmine Gawboy, 8 6:02.65 16:24.3 Northern Lights 109 51 Mary Riestenberg, 11 6:10.30 16:26.1 Perham 110 52 Brittney Waterhouse, 10 6:13.15 16:26.8 Spectrum 111 53 Noelle Diekman, 9 6:13.25 16:26.9 Spectrum 112 54 Shannon Strickland, 12 6:07.70 16:27.2 Rochester Lourdes 113 Claire Drysdale, 11 6:04.40 16:27.5 Breck 114 55 Natalie Dinius, 8 6:06.75 16:28.3 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 115 Abby Borgmeier, 10 6:15.20 16:28.9 St. Peter 116 56 Marina Chapman, 10 6:10.00 16:29.1 Annandale 117 57 Molly Gersch, 11 6:14.30 16:29.2 Albany 118 58 Emma Brunelle, 8 6:12.40 16:30.3 Warroad 119 59 Mallory Adamson, 10 6:13.15 16:30.3 Rochester Lourdes 120 Liana Blomgren, 8 6:18.85 16:31.2 Mountain Lake Area 121 60 Angel Rick, 8 6:26.10 16:31.7 Holdingford 122 61 Lexi Hasleiet, 11 6:16.20 16:32.0 Dover-Eyota 123 62 Amber Harms, 12 6:14.15 16:32.4 International Falls 124 63 Anna Wintz, 7 6:14.90 16:32.8 Minnehaha Academy 125 Abby VanKempen, 9 6:15.65 16:32.8 West Central Area 126 64 Sydney Sisk, 8 6:19.25 16:33.8 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 127 65 Mackenzie Burke, 12 6:04.20 16:36.1 Waseca 128 66 Madison Nelson, 9 6:13.80 16:37.7 Dover-Eyota 129 67 Megan Sauer, 12 6:15.55 16:39.6 Adrian 130 68 Aliya Feroe, 12 6:17.75 16:41.9 The Blake School 131 69 Molly Meysembourg, 12 6:08.75 16:42.3 Esko 132 70 Vanessa Spohn, 11 6:15.05 16:42.8 Albany 133 71 Susy Heppner, 12 6:15.55 16:46.0 Warroad 134 72 Ellie Heidebrink, 8 6:20.10 16:46.2 Annandale 135 73 Meredith Thomez, 11 6:11.85 16:46.6 Waseca 136 74 Becca Peterson, 11 6:27.25 16:48.6 Spectrum 137 75 Rachel Viesselman, 12 6:25.10 16:50.1 Martin County West 138 Elizabeth Fraser, 9 6:17.00 16:50.8 Lake of the Woods 139 76 Grace Dearani, 10 6:19.20 16:50.8 Rochester Lourdes 140 77 Ashley Grengs, 9 6:21.20 16:54.2 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 141 78 Annika Juenemann, 7 6:24.55 16:57.0 Dover-Eyota 142 79 Anna Nielsen, 12 6:26.85 16:57.9 Spectrum 143 80 Anne Slusser, 11 6:18.25 16:58.6 The Blake School 144 81 Racole Karels, 11 6:19.85 16:59.2 Perham 145 82 Marissa Kuik, 9 6:25.80 17:05.8 Spectrum 146 83 Abby Mokhtary, 11 6:38.55 17:08.8 Holdingford 147 84 Maren Anderson, 12 6:32.50 17:10.8 Perham 148 85 Anna Serrao, 7 6:29.05 17:12.6 Adrian 149 86 Mackenzie Carlson, 12 6:23.35 17:19.0 Esko 150 87 Brooke Anderson, 8 6:36.05 17:22.6 Martin County West 151 88 Courtney Toenies, 10 6:32.40 17:25.0 Albany 152 89 Amy Auran, 11 6:34.75 17:26.9 International Falls 153 90 Elizabeth Bauer, 9 6:33.55 17:27.1 Rochester Lourdes 154 91 Kaitlin Preusser, 12 6:50.45 17:30.0 Holdingford 155 92 Terra Rhoades, 7 6:33.70 17:32.4 Minnehaha Academy 156 93 Heidi Pavek, 10 6:38.85 17:35.8 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 157 94 Julia Massmann, 8 6:34.15 17:37.5 Annandale 158 95 Miranda Kremers, 11 6:39.50 17:38.5 Albany 159 96 Jada Elias, 9 6:33.65 17:47.5 Adrian 160 97 Nicolina Cecere, 11 6:35.50 17:52.0 Minnehaha Academy 161 98 Jasmine Fast, 9 6:31.80 17:58.3 Warroad 162 99 Alyssa Braun, 12 6:39.05 17:58.6 Albany 163 100 Maya Aberle, 7 6:42.65 17:59.6 Waseca 164 101 Carly Bullock, 9 6:36.20 18:00.6 The Blake School 165 102 Margaret Graham, 11 6:36.50 18:01.4 The Blake School 166 103 Rachel Foss, 12 6:38.25 18:09.2 International Falls 167 104 Anna Carlson, 12 6:46.90 18:16.1 Martin County West 168 105 Hannah Bullerman, 7 6:40.65 18:18.8 Adrian 169 106 Emily Bettin, 9 6:49.15 18:22.9 Martin County West 170 107 Amanda Douvier, 8 7:03.10 18:28.8 Holdingford 171 108 Shelby Wolden, 10 6:54.45 18:47.8 International Falls 172 109 Lauren Jessen, 7 7:05.65 19:01.8 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 173 110 Elizabeth Grove, 7 7:02.80 19:03.2 Warroad 174 111 Lexi Edwards, 8 7:07.10 19:08.5 International Falls 175 112 Lauren Estling, 7 8:12.65 21:32.1 Warroad

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.