Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2019 12:55 PM
                    2019 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'18 Champion:   11.04  6/9/2018    Ethan Peal, St. Michael-Albe                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 #  805 Drew Olson         12 Alexandria             10.70      10.71   12   
  2 #  531 Evan Hull          12 Maple Grove            10.74      10.84   10   
  3 #  421 Godsword Simon     10 St Paul Highland       10.81      10.91    8   
  4 #  601 Julian Wright      12 DeLaSalle              10.72      10.93    6   
  5 #  600 Matthew* Guggemos  12 Benilde St Marga       11.03      11.03    5   
  6 #  140 Prince Nti         11 Rosemount              10.91      11.04    4   
  7 #  120 Daniel Attoh       11 Lakeville South        10.98      11.08    3    11.077
  8 #  720 Gaven Ziebarth     10 Cambridge Isanti       10.93      11.08    2    11.080
  9 #  518 Brian Obwogi        9 Blaine                 10.96      11.12    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'18 Champion:   21.35  6/9/2018    Joe Fahnbulleh, Hopkins                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.6
  1 #  618 Joe Fahnbulleh     12 Hopkins                21.35      21.21   12   
  2 #  125 Samuel Amusan      11 Rochester Centur       21.80      22.10   10   
  3 #  656 Dante White        11 Wayzata                22.08      22.33    8   
  4 #  531 Evan Hull          12 Maple Grove            22.02      22.35    6   
  5 #  245 Connor Raines      11 Shakopee               22.01      22.36    5   
  6 #  805 Drew Olson         12 Alexandria             22.17      22.40    4   
  7 #  425 Ty Hawkins         11 Stillwater Area        22.15      22.67    3   
  8 #  552 Michael Olowo      10 Rogers                 22.34      22.70    2   
  9 #  120 Daniel Attoh       11 Lakeville South        22.42      22.93    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'18 Champion:   48.31  6/9/2018    Keylan Jackson, St Paul Johnson             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  601 Julian Wright      12 DeLaSalle              48.83      48.39   12   
  2 #  417 Quinn Walker       11 Roseville Area         49.57      48.99   10   
  3 #  133 Brian Boakye-Ansa  10 Rosemount              49.25      49.30    8   
  4 #  431 Thomas Rosengren    9 Stillwater Area        50.11      49.36    6   
  5 #  812 Kevin Andres       12 Becker                 49.40      49.50    5   
  6 #  522 Brett Ringer       10 Blaine                 49.94      49.66    4   
  7 #  354 Michael WU         12 Prior Lake             49.82      49.93    3   
  8 #  109 Isaac Huntington   11 Hastings               50.52      50.00    2   
  9 #  730 Wryott Gerson      12 Duluth Denfeld         49.79      50.03    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'18 Champion:   1:52.19  6/9/2018    AJ Green, Eastview                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  332 AJ Green           11 Eastview             1:55.67    1:49.93   12   
  2 #  845 Logan Lommel       12 St Cloud Apollo      1:55.02    1:54.72   10   
  3 #  543 Mackinon Mokoro    11 Osseo                1:56.13    1:55.00    8   
  4 #  210 John Starkey       12 Chaska               1:56.16    1:55.48    6   
  5 #  355 Grant Wittman      12 Woodbury             1:56.70    1:56.68    5   
  6 #  532 Lukas Hessini      12 Mounds View          1:56.70    1:57.55    4   
  7 #  119 Bryce Stachewicz    8 Lakeville North      1:57.13    1:58.96    3   
  8 #  118 Brandon Stachewic  11 Lakeville North      1:56.82    2:00.96    2   
  9 #  650 Patrick Leonard    12 Wayzata              1:55.45    2:10.82    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
 MN All Time: ! 4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
'18 Champion:   4:13.30  6/9/2018    Khalid Hussein, Wayzata                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  619 Eli Hoeft          12 Hopkins              4:16.95    4:12.67   12   
  2 #  540 Austin Streit      12 Mounds View          4:26.53    4:13.25   10   
  3 #  136 Luke Labatte       12 Rosemount            4:17.93    4:14.74    8   
  4 #  200 Isaac Basten       12 Buffalo              4:18.89    4:15.23    6   
  5 #  413 Acer Iverson       12 Roseville Area       4:16.96    4:15.81    5   
  6 #  420 Oliver Paleen      11 St Paul Highland     4:16.99    4:19.49    4   
  7 #  433 Addison Stansbury  12 Stillwater Area      4:16.92    4:19.90    3   
  8 #  115 Tyler Osen         12 Lakeville North      4:20.01    4:20.47    2   
  9 #  350 Gabe Smit          10 Prior Lake           4:30.95    4:20.74    1   
 10 #  732 Lucas Gustafson    12 Elk River            4:27.98    4:21.85  
 11 #  310 Zubeir Dagane      12 Bloom Kennedy        4:30.98    4:22.21  
 12 #  837 Dawson Strom       12 Moorhead             4:29.19    4:22.50  
 13 #  205 Nick Oak           11 Buffalo              4:19.87    4:22.96  
 14 #  533 Elliot McArthur     8 Mounds View          4:30.13    4:28.10  
 15 #  649 Shuayb Hussein     11 Wayzata              4:18.04    4:28.12  
 16 #  737 Max Charlsen       11 Forest Lake          4:32.14    4:29.11  
 17 #  834 Zach Johnson       12 Moorhead             4:31.24    4:37.20  
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'18 Champion:   14.60  6/9/2018    Josh Sampson, Mounds View                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 #  538 Josh Sampson       12 Mounds View            14.27      14.23   12   
  2 #  137 Jonathan Mann      11 Rosemount              14.68      14.53   10   
  3 #  620 George Jackson     10 Hopkins                14.33      14.54    8   
  4 #  441 Conor Mcmanamon    12 White Bear Lake        14.55      14.56    6   
  5 #  702 Jorge Olivo Cabre  12 Andover                14.75      14.83    5   
  6 #  544 Collins Mokuah     11 Osseo                  14.77      14.91    4    14.901
  7 #  541 Joshua Thomsen     10 Mounds View            14.75      14.91    3    14.905
  8 #  530 Spencer Hoium      11 Coon Rapids            14.75      15.08    2   
  9 #  642 Drake Daniels      11 Wayzata                14.76      15.12    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'18 Champion:   38.05  6/9/2018    Joel Smith, Mounds View                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  538 Josh Sampson       12 Mounds View            38.88      38.11   12   
  2 #  124 Kennan Young       11 Owatonna               38.84      38.51   10   
  3 #  821 Zach Henke         12 Brainerd               38.80      38.55    8   
  4 #  541 Joshua Thomsen     10 Mounds View            38.84      38.57    6   
  5 #  441 Conor Mcmanamon    12 White Bear Lake        39.89      38.85    5   
  6 #  642 Drake Daniels      11 Wayzata                40.13      38.91    4   
  7 #  620 George Jackson     10 Hopkins                38.41      39.45    3   
  8 #  813 David Myres        11 Becker                 39.66      40.26    2   
  9 #  627 Isaiah Clausen     12 MPLS Southwest         40.31      41.61    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
 MN All Time: ! 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'18 Champion:   41.65  6/9/2018    St. Michael-Albertville, St. Michael-Albe   
                       B Langdok, E Peal, X Thurman, M Kartes            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandria                                          42.19      41.92   12   
     1) #801 Kristen Hoskins 9          2) #800 Cody Branson 11           
     3) #804 Nolan Morical 10           4) #805 Drew Olson 12             
  2 Rochester Century                                   41.79      42.46   10   
     1) #127 Isaiah Huber 10            2) #128 Steven Nah 12             
     3) #130 Colin Smith 12             4) #125 Samuel Amusan 11          
  3 Wayzata                                             42.46      42.61    8   
     1) #645 Sean Diedrich 10           2) #646 Alvin George 11           
     3) #656 Dante White 11             4) #652 Owen Mickelson 10         
  4 Forest Lake                                         42.85      42.96    6   
     1) #736 Gabriel Brisbois 11        2) #739 Calder Erick 11           
     3) #738 Tristan Cordie 12          4) #740 Slade Heald 10            
  5 Shakopee                                            42.96      43.07    5   
     1) #241 Montez Hinton 12           2) #242 Bryce Janke 12            
     3) #240 Jack Casey 11              4) #245 Connor Raines 11          
  6 Stillwater Area                                     43.13      43.15    4   
     1) #432 Sawyer Seidel 8            2) #429 Matthew Miller 12         
     3) #424 Ian Doggett 12             4) #425 Ty Hawkins 11             
  7 Cambridge Isanti                                    43.27      43.35    3   
     1) #717 Kaden Slepica 12           2) #712 Dylan Jones 12            
     3) #719 Jacob Steinbring 12        4) #720 Gaven Ziebarth 10         
 -- Champlin Park                                       42.38        DNF  
     1) #529 Michael Shipman 10         2) #528 Edmund Ocansey 10         
     3) #526 Varney Conneh 12           4) #525 Kevin Arthur 12           
 -- Lakeville North                                     43.15        DNF  
     1) #112 Logan Freeburg 10          2) #116 Evan Peterson 12          
     3) #117 Seth Pond 12               4) #111 Eustace Awere 11          
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:26.37  6/9/2018    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         J Champion, K Allah, S Leervig, J Fahnbulleh      
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.37  6/9/2018    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         J Champion, K Allah, S Leervig, J Fahnbulleh      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial, TX                  
                         X Hull, I Brown, D Angelle, K Vincent             
'18 Champion:   1:26.37  6/9/2018    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         J Champion, K Allah, S Leervig, J Fahnbulleh      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins                                           1:25.66    1:25.58#  12   
     1) #616 Jaylen Champion 12         2) #623 Wyatt Lubarski 12         
     3) #621 Sam Leervig 12             4) #618 Joe Fahnbulleh 12         
  2 Mankato West                                      1:28.31    1:28.48   10   
     1) #225 Tyler Makela 11            2) #223 Melik Davis 12            
     3) #229 Jonathan Sikel 11          4) #220 Tristan Altenburg 12      
  3 Rosemount                                         1:28.39    1:28.63    8   
     1) #140 Prince Nti 11              2) #137 Jonathan Mann 11          
     3) #138 Mason McDonald 11          4) #133 Brian Boakye-Ansah 10     
  4 Minneapolis Southwest                             1:29.48    1:28.81    6   
     1) #627 Isaiah Clausen 12          2) #629 Sam Hurcomb 11            
     3) #628 Nicholas Flaskamp 10       4) #631 Demetrius Marshall 11     
  5 Forest Lake                                       1:29.10    1:29.21    5   
     1) #734 Jack Anderson 12           2) #743 Matthew Schoessow 12      
     3) #738 Tristan Cordie 12          4) #739 Calder Erick 11           
  6 Blaine                                            1:29.58    1:29.28    4   
     1) #511 Cade Downey 10             2) #520 Alex Peters 12            
     3) #522 Brett Ringer 10            4) #518 Brian Obwogi 9            
  7 Prior Lake                                        1:29.36    1:30.39    3   
     1) #348 Nick Mullins 12            2) #344 Parker Ellis 11           
     3) #354 Michael WU 12              4) #349 Keaton Schroeder 12       
  8 Cambridge Isanti                                  1:29.21    1:30.50    2   
     1) #719 Jacob Steinbring 12        2) #714 Dylan Larson 12           
     3) #720 Gaven Ziebarth 10          4) #712 Dylan Jones 12            
  9 Alexandria                                        1:28.82    1:33.97    1   
     1) #807 Derrek Piepho 11           2) #800 Cody Branson 11           
     3) #804 Nolan Morical 10           4) #806 Graham Peterson 11        
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'18 Champion:   3:19.06  6/9/2018    Mounds View, Mounds View                  
                         M Smith, J Herbert, L Hessini, J Sampson          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins                                           3:22.14    3:19.37   12   
     1) #621 Sam Leervig 12             2) #616 Jaylen Champion 12        
     3) #622 Wyatt Lubarksi 12          4) #624 Ben O'Black 12            
  2 Mounds View                                       3:23.46    3:20.64   10   
     1) #541 Joshua Thomsen 10          2) #532 Lukas Hessini 12          
     3) #540 Austin Streit 12           4) #538 Josh Sampson 12           
  3 Wayzata                                           3:22.41    3:20.92    8   
     1) #655 Ethan Wagner 12            2) #640 Max Baker 12              
     3) #657 Ian Zukor 11               4) #639 Cameron Arkesteyn 12      
  4 Eastview                                          3:23.10    3:22.73    6   
     1) #337 Angelo Paulucci 11         2) #338 Kole Peterson 11          
     3) #336 Sam Morgenstern 11         4) #332 AJ Green 11               
  5 Rochester Century                                 3:22.17    3:23.37    5   
     1) #127 Isaiah Huber 10            2) #129 Kyle Philpott 12          
     3) #125 Samuel Amusan 11           4) #128 Steven Nah 12             
  6 Brainerd                                          3:25.57    3:24.78    4   
     1) #821 Zach Henke 12              2) #820 Ethan Hebert 12           
     3) #824 Ben Renner 12              4) #825 Hunter Turcotte 12        
  7 Prior Lake                                        3:24.21    3:25.13    3   
     1) #348 Nick Mullins 12            2) #346 Taylor Flaata 11          
     3) #345 Braeden Ericsson 11        4) #354 Michael WU 12             
  8 White Bear Lake Area                              3:25.69    3:27.23    2   
     1) #447 Aaron Wahl 12              2) #443 Max Nelson 11             
     3) #445 Logan Tanttu 11            4) #435 Adam Bear 12              
  9 Stillwater Area                                   3:25.11    3:27.27    1   
     1) #429 Matthew Miller 12          2) #428 Thomas Meyer 12           
     3) #433 Addison Stansbury 12       4) #431 Thomas Rosengren 9        
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 7:44.56  6/11/2016   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         H Staack, S Branson, J Henschel, S Eliason        
 MN All Time: ! 7:44.56  6/11/2016   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         H Staack, S Branson, J Henschel, S Eliason        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         J Dickson,  D Manion,  M Poiesz, T Mallon         
'18 Champion:   7:52.21  6/9/2018    Buffalo, Buffalo                          
                         T Scotting, B Benson, A Hensel, I Basten          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 White Bear Lake Area                              8:08.78    7:57.67    3   
     1) #446 Samuel Verkerke 11         2) #439 Isaac Maruyama 11         
     3) #443 Max Nelson 11              4) #445 Logan Tanttu 11           
  2 Willmar                                           8:06.64    8:01.97  
     1) #853 Shawn Mellies-U'Ren 12     2) #851 Aden Aden 11              
     3) #855 Colin O'Farell 9           4) #854 Adnan Muhumed 12          
  3 St Cloud Apollo                                   8:05.62    8:04.93  
     1) #842 Hamze Hussein 12           2) #846 Liban Mohamed 11          
     3) #843 Joel Knopp 12              4) #845 Logan Lommel 12           
  4 Stillwater Area                                   8:13.59    8:09.71  
     1) #426 Braden Hilde 11            2) #427 Aiden Kilibarda 10        
     3) #434 Ethan Vargas 10            4) #430 Dylan Olson 12            
  5 Cloquet                                           8:21.79    8:17.04  
     1) #723 Blaine Bong 12             2) #724 Logan Dushkin 10          
     3) #725 Mario Genereau 11          4) #727 Dennis Osvold 11          
  6 Worthington                                       8:04.92    8:21.54  
     1) #249 Andrew Huber 12            2) #251 Christian Lietz 11        
     3) #250 Adam Koller 11             4) #253 Ammanuel Ojha 12          
  7 Forest Lake                                       8:18.07    8:22.23  
     1) #742 Drew Sampson 10            2) #745 Daniel Vanacker 9         
     3) #746 Jeremiah Vanacker 11       4) #744 Austin Sievers 11         
Section  2  
  1 Wayzata                                           7:56.41    7:50.59   12   
     1) #641 Andrew Brandt 12           2) #653 Zachary Miller 12         
     3) #639 Cameron Arkesteyn 12       4) #650 Patrick Leonard 12        
  2 Edina                                             7:58.07    7:53.21   10   
     1) #614 Noah Koelbl 11             2) #610 Willem Gokemeijer 12      
     3) #613 Nick Idrogo-Lam 10         4) #612 Augustus Hubbell 11       
  3 Rosemount                                         7:55.96    7:53.46    8   
     1) #139 Elkane Leon Vianney Mooh 1 2) #135 Payne Freske 12           
     3) #134 Daniel Cox 11              4) #132 Getinat Asfaw 12          
  4 St. Michael-Albertville                           8:00.78    7:53.82    6   
     1) #556 Carter Knaus 12            2) #561 Jackson Tracy 12          
     3) #555 Colten Gustafson 10        4) #553 Jonah Breuer 12           
  5 Marshall                                          8:03.94    7:54.16    5   
     1) #234 Eli Salisbury 10           2) #232 Zach Matzner 11           
     3) #235 Karter Wasberg 12          4) #231 Quentin Blomme 12         
  6 Farmington                                        7:57.47    7:54.56    4   
     1) #105 Ramy Ayoub 9               2) #107 Noah Revels 11            
     3) #108 Regan Sevenich 12          4) #106 Aaron Kruse 11            
  7 Anoka                                             8:01.46    7:58.95    2   
     1) #501 Sebastian Fernandez 11     2) #506 Aaron Taylor 12           
     3) #502 Blake Fuller 10            4) #505 Bruce Muehlhauser 12      
  8 Eastview                                          8:01.90    8:01.42    1   
     1) #339 Colby Rubischko 10         2) #335 Gabriel Mahlen 10         
     3) #331 Samuel Erickson 12         4) #336 Sam Morgenstern 11        
  9 Eagan                                             8:03.71    8:13.80  
     1) #318 Jack Fjalstad 11           2) #322 Eric Josephson 11         
     3) #315 Ryan Berg 11               4) #326 Joshua Wehrman 12         
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: #  7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall          
 MN All Time: !  7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall          
  Nat'l H.S.: +  7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon, OK                    
'18 Champion:    6-08  6/9/2018    Maguire Petersen, Hutchinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  209 Noah Cvetnic       12 Chaska               6-08.00    6-08.00   12   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-11 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #  749 Elijah Hylen       12 St Francis           6-08.00    6-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  830 Sutter Colborn     12 Moorhead             6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 #  647 Nicholas Hedlund   11 Wayzata              6-06.00    6-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 #  314 Joseph Fee         12 Burnsville           6-04.00    6-04.00    4.50
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  243 Jared Meier        12 Shakopee             6-02.00    6-04.00    4.50
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 #  740 Slade Heald        10 Forest Lake          6-02.00    6-02.00    3   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 #  606 Xavier Watson      10 Eden Prairie         6-04.00    6-02.00    2   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  131 Simon Werven       12 Rochester JM         6-03.00    6-02.00    1   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  850 Odier Olange       11 St Cloud Tech        6-04.00    6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  507 Levi Yeebahn       10 Anoka                6-05.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 #  317 Ethan Burgoyne     11 Eagan                6-02.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 #  409 Malik Toure        12 North HS             6-02.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 14 #  103 Trey Krannich      11 Faribault            6-04.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- #  503 Micah Madyun       12 Anoka                6-04.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
'18 Champion:   22-01.50  6/9/2018    Parker Ellis, Prior Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  827 Robert Sewell      12 Fergus Falls        21-00.25   22-02.50   2.5   5   
     21-02.50(1.5) 21-06.50(3.3) 22-02.50(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  1 #  229 Jonathan Sikel     11 Mankato West        21-06.25   22-02.50   0.2   6   
     21-02(3.3) FOUL(1.5) 22-01(2.8) 21-02(3.8) 22-02.50(0.2) 20-07.50(0.4)
  3 #  245 Connor Raines      11 Shakopee            21-07.50   21-00.50   3.8   1   
     20-02(2.7) 19-10(1.4) 21-00.50(3.8) 20-00(2.2) 19-01.75(1.5) 19-10.50(2.3)
  4 #  514 DJ Gurley          12 Blaine              21-04.75   20-05.25   0.8 
     20-05.25(0.8) 16-06(4.3) 20-04.50(4.0)         
  5 #  406 Ian Fosdick        12 Mahtomedi           21-05.50   20-01.00   2.1 
     20-01(2.1) FOUL(3.3) 19-08(0.2)         
  6 #  841 Cody Lantis        11 Sartell-Sain        20-10.00   19-01.00   1.2 
     19-01(1.2) 18-11(2.5) 18-03.75(0.4)         
  7 #  351 Jack Steinkamp     12 Prior Lake          21-09.00   17-10.25   4.9 
     17-10.25(4.9) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 #  102 Dongrin Deng       12 Austin              20-06.00   16-07.00   0.4 
     16-07(0.4) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- #  405 Rashad McKinley     9 Hill-Murray         21-05.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 #  656 Dante White        11 Wayzata             22-06.75   22-05.00   1.4  12   
     21-04.25(3.8) 22-03(2.1) 22-01.25(0.4) 20-01(0.7) 21-07(1.7) 22-05(1.4)
  2 #  730 Wryott Gerson      12 Duluth Denfeld      22-10.00   22-04.00   3.5  10   
     20-08.75(1.5) 21-06(2.2) 22-00.50(2.6) 19-09.75(3.7) 21-05.50(0.4) 22-04(3.5)
  2 #  344 Parker Ellis       11 Prior Lake          22-03.50   22-04.00   2.1   8   
     22-04(2.1) 21-00.75(3.8) 22-00.25(1.7) 20-09.25(1.7) 20-07.25(1.6) 19-04(0.8)
  4 #  528 Edmund Ocansey     10 Champlin Park       22-11.00   22-01.25   2.7   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      22-01.25(2.7) 20-07.75(0.4) 21-06.75(2.1) 20-05.50(2.8)
  5 #  620 George Jackson     10 Hopkins             22-04.25   21-07.00   0.8   3   
     21-00(0.9) 18-09(4.3) 21-07(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 #  630 Samuel Hurcomb     11 MPLS Southwest      22-00.00   21-05.25   3.6   2   
     21-01(1.8) FOUL(3.2) 21-05.25(3.6) FOUL(1.9) 20-05.50(0.8) 21-03.50(0.4)
  7 #  740 Slade Heald        10 Forest Lake         21-11.25   20-08.00   2.9 
     20-08(2.9) 19-08.50(1.4) 18-09(0.2)         
  8 #  631 Demetrius Marshal  11 MPLS Southwest      22-00.25   20-04.00   2.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-04(2.0)         
  9 #  604 Dylan Nduulu       11 Eden Prairie        21-11.75   19-04.75   1.4 
     16-06.75(0.8) FOUL(3.1) 19-04.75(1.4)         
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 194-06  6/10/2017   Jake Kubiatowicz, North St. Paul           
 MN All Time: ! 194-06  6/10/2017   Jake Kubiatowicz, North St. Paul           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
'18 Champion:   166-08  6/9/2018    Jay Nielsen, Detroit Lake                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  713 Blaze Krueger      12 Cambridge Isanti      155-01     155-04    5   
      143-01  146-01  FOUL  FOUL  155-04    
  2 #  101 Oliver Andersen    11 Austin                156-11     151-11    4   
      FOUL  151-11  150-02  143-02  FOUL  135-11
  3 #  633 Devin Hunt         11 Orono                 147-06     139-11  
      126-10  135-01  139-11            
  4 #  415 Matthew Patri      12 Roseville Area        144-10     137-04  
      133-01  137-04  134-09            
  5 #  832 Houston Hall       11 Moorhead              153-10     137-01  
      FOUL  116-00  137-01            
  6 #  444 Sean Ruohomaki     12 White Bear Lake       147-10     126-04  
      126-04  120-07  126-01            
  7 #  849 Payton Christians  12 St Cloud Tech         141-05     125-06  
      FOUL  123-08  125-06            
 -- #  313 Kyle Atkinson      12 Burnsville            153-07       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 #  141 Maxwell Otterdahl  12 Rosemount             183-06     191-04   12   
      173-07  FOUL  170-02  179-09  180-02  191-04
  2 #  617 Yakob Ekoue        12 Hopkins               166-04     176-05   10   
      163-10  176-05  FOUL  174-02  172-04  166-09
  3 #  248 Marcus Hansen      10 Waseca                169-01     164-03    8   
      149-07  160-10  162-01  164-03  150-05  160-08
  4 #  509 Lucas Becker       12 Blaine                164-11     163-05    6   
      148-08  163-05  157-07  162-11  FOUL    
  5 #  721 Beau Backes        11 Chisago Lakes         161-11     151-01    3   
      151-01  FOUL  148-08  FOUL  FOUL    
  6 #  513 Isaiah Giles       11 Blaine                162-08     149-10    2   
      137-04  149-04  149-10  143-04  147-11  141-09
  7 #  228 Garrett Shumski    12 Mankato West          161-06     148-10    1   
      148-06  FOUL  148-10  FOUL  147-07  137-08
 -- #  341 Edric Waindim      12 Park                  160-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 82  Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:55.85  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                      
 MN All Time: ! 1:55.85  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  206 Macario Palomares  10 Buffalo              2:34.83    2:25.28    1   
  2 #  729 Blake Eaton         9 Duluth Denfeld       2:55.30    2:25.60  
 
Event 83  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 19.45  6/11/2016   Jayson Gorton, Buffalo                      
 MN All Time: ! 17.10  6/9/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.7
  1 #  729 Blake Eaton         9 Duluth Denfeld         20.65      20.47    1   
  2 #  206 Macario Palomares  10 Buffalo                20.51      20.54  
 
Event 85  Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 41-03  6/11/2016   Jonathan Laing, Lakeville North             
 MN All Time: ! 58-08  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                        
'18 Champion:   24-06  6/9/2018    Ben Mathiowetz, New Ulm                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  238 Ben Mathiowetz     12 New Ulm                25-03      28-00    1   
      25-01  24-01  27-05  25-04  28-00  27-02
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rockford                    19.50     2) Stewartville               18   
    3) LeSueur-Henderson           14        4) Plainview-Elgin Millville  12   
    4) Pierz                       12        4) Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewati  12   
    7) Breck School                10        7) International School of M  10   
    7) Perham                      10       10) Jordan                      8   
   10) Blue Earth Area              8       10) Staples-Motley              8   
   13) Wadena Deer Creek            6       13) East Grand Forks            6   
   15) Hinckley-Finlayson           5       15) SWMCH-EHS                   5   
   17) Pine Island                  4.50    18) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton     4   
   18) Minnewaska Area              4       18) Math & Science Academy      4   
   21) Osakis                       3       21) Pelican Rapids              3   
   21) Mounds Park Academy          3       21) Minnehaha Academy           3   
   25) Two Harbors                  2       25) United North Central Warr   2   
   25) Deer River/Northland         2       25) Ada-Borup                   2   
   29) Janesville-Waldorf-Pembert   1.50    29) New London-Spicer           1.50
   31) Wabasso                      1       31) Medford                     1   
   31) Moose Lake/Willow River*     1       31) Annandale                   1   
   31) Mankato Loyola/Cleveland     1       36) St. Clair/Imannuel Luther   0.50
 
               Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkins                     78        2) Rosemount                  76   
    3) Wayzata                     68        4) Mounds View                59   
    5) Roseville Area              30        6) Alexandria                 29   
    7) Cambridge Isanti            27        8) Prior Lake                 26   
    9) Rochester Century           25       10) Eden Prairie               24   
   11) Buffalo                     23       12) Duluth Denfeld             21   
   13) Blaine                      20       14) Eastview                   19   
   15) DeLaSalle                   18       15) White Bear Lake Area       18   
   15) Chaska                      18       18) Mankato West               17   
   18) Brainerd                    17       18) Stillwater Area            17   
   21) Maple Grove                 16       22) Shakopee                   15.50
   23) Burnsville                  14.50    24) Champlin Park              14   
   24) Forest Lake                 14       24) St Paul Highland Park      14   
   27) Waseca                      13       28) East Ridge                 12   
   28) Osseo                       12       28) Mahtomedi                  12   
   31) Owatonna                    10       31) Edina                      10   
   31) St Francis                  10       31) St Cloud Apollo            10   
   35) Moorhead                     9       35) Minneapolis Southwest       9   
   37) Mankato East                 8       38) Lakeville North             7   
   38) Chisago Lakes                7       38) Becker                      7   
   41) St. Michael-Albertville      6       42) Marshall                    5   
   42) Andover                      5       42) Benilde St Margaret's       5   
   42) Fergus Falls                 5       42) Bloomington Jefferson       5   
   42) Woodbury                     5       48) Lakeville South             4   
   48) Farmington                   4       48) Austin                      4   
   51) Park Center                  3       52) Hastings                    2   
   52) New Ulm                      2       52) North HS                    2   
   52) Anoka                        2       52) Rogers                      2   
   52) Coon Rapids                  2       58) Winona                      1   
   58) Rochester John Marshall      1       58) Chanhassen                  1