Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2019 01:39 PM
                    2019 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'18 Champion:   11.04  6/9/2018    Ethan Peal, St. Michael-Albe                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 #  805 Drew Olson         12 Alexandria             10.58      10.70Q 
  2 #  421 Godsword Simon     10 St Paul Highland       10.98      10.81Q 
  3 #  140 Prince Nti         11 Rosemount              10.86      10.91q 
  4 #  552 Michael Olowo      10 Rogers                 10.86      11.05  
  5 #  418 Julian Tong        10 St Paul Central        11.20      11.11  
  6 #  223 Melik Davis        12 Mankato West           11.09      11.17   11.167
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 #  120 Daniel Attoh       11 Lakeville South        10.69      10.98Q 
  2 #  600 Matthew* Guggemos  12 Benilde St Marga       10.98      11.03Q 
  3 #  635 Zeke Clark         10 Robb Armstrong         10.95      11.15  
  4 #  636 Corteze Henderson  12 Robb Cooper            10.87      11.20   11.194
  5 #  241 Montez Hinton      12 Shakopee               11.05      11.27  
  6 #  637 Joseph Donahue     11 St Louis Park          10.75      11.47  
  7 #  349 Keaton Schroeder   12 Prior Lake             11.21      11.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 #  601 Julian Wright      12 DeLaSalle              10.70      10.72Q 
  2 #  531 Evan Hull          12 Maple Grove            10.74      10.74Q 
  3 #  720 Gaven Ziebarth     10 Cambridge Isanti       11.02      10.93q 
  4 #  518 Brian Obwogi        9 Blaine                 10.88      10.96q 
  5 #  542 Rejiwon Dupree     11 Osseo                  11.01      11.07  
  6 #  731 Derek Daniels      11 Duluth East            11.30      11.17   11.163
  7 #  848 Benjamin Theisen   12 St Cloud Apollo        10.93      11.20   11.200
  8 #  311 Kendrick Hester    11 Bloom Kennedy          11.31      11.33  
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'18 Champion:   21.35  6/9/2018    Joe Fahnbulleh, Hopkins                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 #  618 Joe Fahnbulleh     12 Hopkins                21.29      21.35Q 
  2 #  125 Samuel Amusan      11 Rochester Centur       22.05      21.80Q 
  3 #  120 Daniel Attoh       11 Lakeville South        22.35      22.42q 
  4 #  546 Dominic Feess      12 Park Center            22.00      22.59  
  5 #  225 Tyler Makela       11 Mankato West           22.27      22.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 #  531 Evan Hull          12 Maple Grove            21.99      22.02Q 
  2 #  425 Ty Hawkins         11 Stillwater Area        22.25      22.15Q 
  3 #  805 Drew Olson         12 Alexandria             22.05      22.17q 
  4 #  552 Michael Olowo      10 Rogers                 21.92      22.34q 
  5 #  320 Conner Glaser      11 Eagan                  22.39      22.47  
  6 #  348 Nick Mullins       12 Prior Lake             23.01      23.04   23.037
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 #  245 Connor Raines      11 Shakopee               21.97      22.01Q 
  2 #  656 Dante White        11 Wayzata                21.94      22.08Q 
  3 #  422 Isaiah Evans       12 St. Paul Washing       22.10      22.44  
  4 #  730 Wryott Gerson      12 Duluth Denfeld         22.19      22.50  
  5 #  712 Dylan Jones        12 Cambridge Isanti       22.46      22.77  
  6 #  815 Ryan Bieberdorf    12 Bemidji                22.61      23.04   23.039
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'18 Champion:   48.31  6/9/2018    Keylan Jackson, St Paul Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  601 Julian Wright      12 DeLaSalle              49.43      48.83Q 
  2 #  133 Brian Boakye-Ansa  10 Rosemount              49.95      49.25Q 
  3 #  812 Kevin Andres       12 Becker                 50.31      49.40q 
  4 #  417 Quinn Walker       11 Roseville Area         49.95      49.57q 
  5 #  354 Michael WU         12 Prior Lake             50.30      49.82q 
  6 #  109 Isaac Huntington   11 Hastings               49.64      50.52q 
  7 #  247 Colton Halla       12 Waseca                 50.75      51.20  
  8 #  835 Lee Karfear        11 Moorhead               50.67      51.37   51.367
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  730 Wryott Gerson      12 Duluth Denfeld         49.30      49.79Q 
  2 #  522 Brett Ringer       10 Blaine                 49.85      49.94Q 
  3 #  431 Thomas Rosengren    9 Stillwater Area        50.49      50.11q 
  4 #  558 Brandon Langdok    11 St. Michael-Albe       49.96      50.74  
  5 #  312 Michael Ambrose    12 Burnsville             50.88      50.95  
  6 #  211 Riley Jenum        12 Hutchinson             50.22      51.24  
  7 #  734 Jack Anderson      12 Forest Lake            50.62      51.27  
  8 #  602 Gulled Abdi        11 Eden Prairie           49.69      51.37   51.362
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'18 Champion:   1:52.19  6/9/2018    AJ Green, Eastview                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  332 AJ Green           11 Eastview             1:49.83    1:55.67Q 
  2 #  543 Mackinon Mokoro    11 Osseo                1:57.87    1:56.13Q 
  3 #  639 Cameron Arkesteyn  12 Wayzata              1:56.83    1:57.65  
  4 #  704 Nathan Clausing    12 Big Lake             1:58.48    1:58.36  
  5 #  842 Hamze Hussein      12 St Cloud Apollo      2:03.11    1:58.87  
  6 #  207 Torin Christianso  12 Chanhassen           1:56.81    1:59.37  
  7 #  445 Logan Tanttu       11 White Bear Lake      2:02.25    1:59.91  
  8 #  700 Cameron Heppner     9 Andover              2:00.15    2:00.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  845 Logan Lommel       12 St Cloud Apollo      2:02.60    1:55.02Q 
  2 #  650 Patrick Leonard    12 Wayzata              1:57.05    1:55.45Q 
  3 #  210 John Starkey       12 Chaska               1:55.45    1:56.16q 
  4 #  355 Grant Wittman      12 Woodbury             1:55.46    1:56.70q  1:56.694
  5 #  532 Lukas Hessini      12 Mounds View          1:57.72    1:56.70q  1:56.700
  6 #  118 Brandon Stachewic  11 Lakeville North      1:58.80    1:56.82q 
  7 #  119 Bryce Stachewicz    8 Lakeville North      1:58.91    1:57.13q 
  8 #  419 Alistair Pattison  11 St Paul Como Par     2:02.40    2:00.41  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 8:57.07  6/7/2013    Obsa Ali, Richfield                       
 MN All Time: ! 8:57.07  6/7/2013    Obsa Ali, Richfield                       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
'18 Champion:   9:07.88  6/8/2018    Khalid Hussein, Wayzata                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  200 Isaac Basten       12 Buffalo              9:17.30    9:09.96   12   
  2 #  413 Acer Iverson       12 Roseville Area       9:20.50    9:12.50   10   
  3 #  603 Jake Derouin       11 Eden Prairie         9:14.57    9:17.53    8   
  4 #  136 Luke Labatte       12 Rosemount            9:22.56    9:20.66    6   
  5 #  306 Colden Longley     11 Bloom Jefferson      9:29.49    9:24.84    5   
  6 #  205 Nick Oak           11 Buffalo              9:23.30    9:29.40    4   
  7 #  641 Andrew Brandt      12 Wayzata              9:14.31    9:30.60    3   
  8 #  420 Oliver Paleen      11 St Paul Highland     9:23.89    9:32.24    2   
  9 #  143 Carter Briggs      11 Winona               9:27.38    9:33.84    1   
 10 #  539 Finn Sokolowski    11 Mounds View          9:32.38    9:34.29  
 11 #  328 Joseph Reimann     12 East Ridge           9:32.04    9:34.33  
 12 #  834 Zach Johnson       12 Moorhead             9:38.76    9:36.09  
 13 #  837 Dawson Strom       12 Moorhead             9:42.71    9:45.62  
 14 #  537 Will Sacay         11 Mounds View          9:36.21    9:55.30  
 15 #  745 Daniel Vanacker     9 Forest Lake          9:49.05   10:09.86  
 16 #  722 Jordan Allen       11 Cloquet              9:49.38   10:15.50  
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'18 Champion:   14.60  6/9/2018    Josh Sampson, Mounds View                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 #  538 Josh Sampson       12 Mounds View            14.14      14.27Q 
  2 #  541 Joshua Thomsen     10 Mounds View            14.77      14.75Q  14.745
  3 #  821 Zach Henke         12 Brainerd               14.73      15.04  
  4 #  826 Isaiah Thompson    11 Detroit Lake           14.74      15.09  
  5 #  818 Jacob Kelly         9 Bemidji                14.82      15.38  
  6 #  300 Mitch Hendrickson  12 Academy Of Holy        15.54      15.47  
  7 #  233 Bryce Paulsen      12 Marshall               15.39      15.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 #  620 George Jackson     10 Hopkins                14.66      14.33Q 
  2 #  441 Conor Mcmanamon    12 White Bear Lake        14.50      14.55Q 
  3 #  702 Jorge Olivo Cabre  12 Andover                14.76      14.75q  14.749
  4 #  530 Spencer Hoium      11 Coon Rapids            14.85      14.75q  14.750
  5 #  124 Kennan Young       11 Owatonna               14.75      14.79  
  6 #  342 Justus White       12 Park                   15.34      15.51  
  7 #  423 Shamus Boe         12 Stillwater Area        15.73      15.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 #  137 Jonathan Mann      11 Rosemount              14.75      14.68Q 
  2 #  642 Drake Daniels      11 Wayzata                14.99      14.76Q 
  3 #  544 Collins Mokuah     11 Osseo                  14.63      14.77q 
  4 #  813 David Myres        11 Becker                 14.65      14.83  
  5 #  517 David Obwaya       12 Blaine                 14.76      15.10  
  6 #  701 Blake Nyenati       9 Andover                14.93      15.37  
  7 #  213 Medi Akwai         10 Mankato East           15.78      15.79  
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'18 Champion:   38.05  6/9/2018    Joel Smith, Mounds View                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  620 George Jackson     10 Hopkins                38.88      38.41Q 
  2 #  821 Zach Henke         12 Brainerd               39.43      38.80Q 
  3 #  541 Joshua Thomsen     10 Mounds View            38.54      38.84q  38.832
  4 #  813 David Myres        11 Becker                 39.88      39.66q 
  5 #  627 Isaiah Clausen     12 MPLS Southwest         38.96      40.31q 
  6 #  233 Bryce Paulsen      12 Marshall               40.12      40.43  
  7 #  407 Evan Johnson       11 Mahtomedi              40.75      40.85  
  8 #  113 Jack Kocher         9 Lakeville North        40.85      41.50  
 -- #  748 Keanu Zurita       12 Forest Lake            39.47         DQ   Interference
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  124 Kennan Young       11 Owatonna               39.05      38.84Q  38.834
  2 #  538 Josh Sampson       12 Mounds View            38.71      38.88Q 
  3 #  441 Conor Mcmanamon    12 White Bear Lake        39.28      39.89q 
  4 #  642 Drake Daniels      11 Wayzata                38.77      40.13q 
  5 #  708 Brennen Welle      11 Big Lake               39.62      40.56  
  6 #  345 Braeden Ericsson   11 Prior Lake             40.31      40.67  
  7 #  227 Dominique Sealy    12 Mankato West           39.79      41.06  
  8 #  301 Brandon Pehrson    12 Apple Valley           40.15      41.21  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
 MN All Time: ! 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'18 Champion:   41.65  6/9/2018    St. Michael-Albertville, St. Michael-Albe   
                       B Langdok, E Peal, X Thurman, M Kartes            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria                                          42.78      42.19Q 
     1) #801 Kristen Hoskins 9          2) #800 Cody Branson 11           
     3) #804 Nolan Morical 10           4) #805 Drew Olson 12             
  2 Forest Lake                                         43.01      42.85Q 
     1) #736 Gabriel Brisbois 11        2) #739 Calder Erick 11           
     3) #738 Tristan Cordie 12          4) #740 Slade Heald 10            
  3 Cambridge Isanti                                    43.07      43.27q 
     1) #717 Kaden Slepica 12           2) #712 Dylan Jones 12            
     3) #719 Jacob Steinbring 12        4) #720 Gaven Ziebarth 10         
  4 Mankato East                                        43.36      43.43  
     1) #216 Colin Knutson 12           2) #212 Muse Abdi 11              
     3) #218 Reagan Schwamberger 11     4) #217 Leslie Miller 11          
  5 Bemidji                                             44.12      43.73  
     1) #816 Gemini Ellis 9             2) #814 Matt Arel 10              
     3) #817 Will Falldorf 10           4) #815 Ryan Bieberdorf 12        
  6 Cretin-Derham Hall                                  42.80      43.90  
     1) #401 Jaison Moore 12            2) #404 Anthony Underwood 11      
     3) #400 Zion Guerra 11             4) #402 Rajiv Redd 12             
  7 Blaine                                              43.36      44.21  
     1) #511 Cade Downey 10             2) #520 Alex Peters 12            
     3) #512 Peyton Downey 12           4) #518 Brian Obwogi 9            
 -- Hopkins                                             41.23         DQ   Exchange 2-3
     1) #615 Tyrone Bennett 11          2) #616 Jaylen Champion 12        
     3) #620 George Jackson 10          4) #618 Joe Fahnbulleh 12         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rochester Century                                   42.20      41.79Q 
     1) #127 Isaiah Huber 10            2) #128 Steven Nah 12             
     3) #130 Colin Smith 12             4) #125 Samuel Amusan 11          
  2 Champlin Park                                       42.88      42.38Q 
     1) #529 Michael Shipman 10         2) #528 Edmund Ocansey 10         
     3) #526 Varney Conneh 12           4) #525 Kevin Arthur 12           
  3 Wayzata                                             42.45      42.46q 
     1) #645 Sean Diedrich 10           2) #646 Alvin George 11           
     3) #656 Dante White 11             4) #652 Owen Mickelson 10         
  4 Shakopee                                            43.13      42.96q 
     1) #241 Montez Hinton 12           2) #242 Bryce Janke 12            
     3) #240 Jack Casey 11              4) #245 Connor Raines 11          
  5 Stillwater Area                                     42.98      43.13q 
     1) #432 Sawyer Seidel 8            2) #429 Matthew Miller 12         
     3) #424 Ian Doggett 12             4) #425 Ty Hawkins 11             
  6 Lakeville North                                     43.24      43.15q 
     1) #112 Logan Freeburg 10          2) #116 Evan Peterson 12          
     3) #117 Seth Pond 12               4) #111 Eustace Awere 11          
  7 Eagan                                               43.98      43.55  
     1) #323 Carter Lyons 12            2) #324 Charles Otu 11            
     3) #325 Nick Sherek 12             4) #320 Conner Glaser 11          
  8 Bloomington Jefferson                               44.00      43.56  
     1) #308 Elliot Sambugaro 12        2) #309 Justin Seel 12            
     3) #302 Rashaun Cage 12            4) #307 Raiyez Mann 12            
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 1:26.37  6/9/2018    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         J Champion, K Allah, S Leervig, J Fahnbulleh      
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.37  6/9/2018    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         J Champion, K Allah, S Leervig, J Fahnbulleh      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial, TX                  
                         X Hull, I Brown, D Angelle, K Vincent             
'18 Champion:   1:26.37  6/9/2018    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         J Champion, K Allah, S Leervig, J Fahnbulleh      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins                                           1:26.79  # 1:25.66Q 
     1) #616 Jaylen Champion 12         2) #623 Wyatt Lubarski 12         
     3) #621 Sam Leervig 12             4) #618 Joe Fahnbulleh 12         
  2 Rosemount                                         1:29.69    1:28.39Q 
     1) #140 Prince Nti 11              2) #137 Jonathan Mann 11          
     3) #138 Mason McDonald 11          4) #133 Brian Boakye-Ansah 10     
  3 Cambridge Isanti                                  1:30.17    1:29.21q 
     1) #719 Jacob Steinbring 12        2) #714 Dylan Larson 12           
     3) #720 Gaven Ziebarth 10          4) #712 Dylan Jones 12            
  4 Prior Lake                                        1:29.19    1:29.36q 
     1) #348 Nick Mullins 12            2) #344 Parker Ellis 11           
     3) #354 Michael WU 12              4) #349 Keaton Schroeder 12       
  5 Minneapolis Southwest                             1:29.36    1:29.48q 
     1) #627 Isaiah Clausen 12          2) #629 Sam Hurcomb 11            
     3) #628 Nicholas Flaskamp 10       4) #631 Demetrius Marshall 11     
  6 Moorhead                                          1:32.07    1:30.19  
     1) #833 Michael Haugo 8            2) #838 Nathan Wambach 12         
     3) #835 Lee Karfear 11             4) #836 George Nyanforth 10       
  7 Roseville Area                                    1:29.87    1:31.07  
     1) #410 Zeb Kauth 12               2) #416 Latham Streeter 12        
     3) #414 Aran Koob 11               4) #417 Quinn Walker 11           
  8 Park Center                                       1:30.21    1:31.09  
     1) #547 Christopher Frazier 9      2) #548 Joshua Lewis 11           
     3) #549 Bill Pouyo 12              4) #546 Dominic Feess 12          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mankato West                                      1:28.02    1:28.31Q 
     1) #225 Tyler Makela 11            2) #223 Melik Davis 12            
     3) #229 Jonathan Sikel 11          4) #227 Dominique Sealy 12        
  2 Alexandria                                        1:31.47    1:28.82Q 
     1) #807 Derrek Piepho 11           2) #800 Cody Branson 11           
     3) #804 Nolan Morical 10           4) #806 Graham Peterson 11        
  3 Forest Lake                                       1:29.66    1:29.10q 
     1) #734 Jack Anderson 12           2) #743 Matthew Schoessow 12      
     3) #738 Tristan Cordie 12          4) #739 Calder Erick 11           
  4 Blaine                                            1:29.90    1:29.58q 
     1) #511 Cade Downey 10             2) #520 Alex Peters 12            
     3) #522 Brett Ringer 10            4) #518 Brian Obwogi 9            
  5 Rochester Century                                 1:29.55    1:30.44  
     1) #127 Isaiah Huber 10            2) #145 Zach Man 11               
     3) #130 Colin Smith 12             4) #128 Steven Nah 12             
  6 Eagan                                             1:31.23    1:30.63  
     1) #317 Ethan Burgoyne 11          2) #319 Dylan Gifford 11          
     3) #325 Nick Sherek 12             4) #320 Conner Glaser 11          
 -- Shakopee                                          1:29.95         DQ   Exchange 2-3
     1) #239 Carter Broze 11            2) #246 Ashton Schriever 10       
     3) #241 Montez Hinton 12           4) #245 Connor Raines 11          
 -- Stillwater Area                                   1:28.58         DQ   Exchange 3-4
     1) #432 Sawyer Seidel 8            2) #429 Matthew Miller 12         
     3) #431 Thomas Rosengren 9         4) #425 Ty Hawkins 11             
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'18 Champion:   3:19.06  6/9/2018    Mounds View, Mounds View                  
                         M Smith, J Herbert, L Hessini, J Sampson          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wayzata                                           3:22.61    3:22.41Q 
     1) #655 Ethan Wagner 12            2) #640 Max Baker 12              
     3) #657 Ian Zukor 11               4) #639 Cameron Arkesteyn 12      
  2 Mounds View                                       3:25.45    3:23.46Q 
     1) #541 Joshua Thomsen 10          2) #532 Lukas Hessini 12          
     3) #540 Austin Streit 12           4) #538 Josh Sampson 12           
  3 Prior Lake                                        3:23.72    3:24.21q 
     1) #348 Nick Mullins 12            2) #346 Taylor Flaata 11          
     3) #345 Braeden Ericsson 11        4) #354 Michael WU 12             
  4 Stillwater Area                                   3:24.95    3:25.11q 
     1) #429 Matthew Miller 12          2) #428 Thomas Meyer 12           
     3) #433 Addison Stansbury 12       4) #431 Thomas Rosengren 9        
  5 Brainerd                                          3:26.46    3:25.57q 
     1) #821 Zach Henke 12              2) #820 Ethan Hebert 12           
     3) #824 Ben Renner 12              4) #825 Hunter Turcotte 12        
  6 White Bear Lake Area                              3:25.45    3:25.69q 
     1) #447 Aaron Wahl 12              2) #443 Max Nelson 11             
     3) #445 Logan Tanttu 11            4) #435 Adam Bear 12              
  7 Big Lake                                          3:28.39    3:29.70  
     1) #706 Trever Jensen 11           2) #707 Stephen Kacena 11         
     3) #708 Brennen Welle 11           4) #704 Nathan Clausing 12        
  8 Forest Lake                                       3:26.63    3:34.75  
     1) #734 Jack Anderson 12           2) #743 Matthew Schoessow 12      
     3) #742 Drew Sampson 10            4) #733 Ben Anderson 10           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins                                           3:22.67    3:22.14Q 
     1) #621 Sam Leervig 12             2) #616 Jaylen Champion 12        
     3) #622 Wyatt Lubarksi 12          4) #624 Ben O'Black 12            
  2 Rochester Century                                 3:25.22    3:22.17Q 
     1) #127 Isaiah Huber 10            2) #129 Kyle Philpott 12          
     3) #125 Samuel Amusan 11           4) #128 Steven Nah 12             
  3 Eastview                                          3:22.75    3:23.10q 
     1) #337 Angelo Paulucci 11         2) #338 Kole Peterson 11          
     3) #336 Sam Morgenstern 11         4) #332 AJ Green 11               
  4 Alexandria                                        3:27.37    3:25.84  
     1) #809 Ethan Schroeder 11         2) #810 Jack Theien 9             
     3) #806 Graham Peterson 11         4) #808 Caden Scheunert 12        
  5 Owatonna                                          3:25.95    3:26.17  
     1) #123 Zach Stransky 10           2) #121 Zach Barrett 12           
     3) #122 Fanta Omot 11              4) #124 Kennan Young 11           
  6 Buffalo                                           3:24.97    3:26.85  
     1) #202 Riley Habisch 12           2) #203 Alexei Hensel 12          
     3) #201 Luke Gunderson 10          4) #200 Isaac Basten 12           
  7 Mankato West                                      3:25.67    3:28.12  
     1) #229 Jonathan Sikel 11          2) #221 Juan Berrones 11          
     3) #226 Hans Rupnow 11             4) #227 Dominique Sealy 12        
  8 Blaine                                            3:27.40    3:31.23  
     1) #520 Alex Peters 12             2) #517 David Obwaya 12           
     3) #523 Jack Stahnke 12            4) #512 Peyton Downey 12          
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: #    15-08  6/5/2015    Benjamin Ose, Eden Prairie               
 MN All Time: !    15-08  6/5/2015    Benjamin Ose, Eden Prairie               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
'18 Champion:      14-06  6/8/2018    Alec Wittman, East Ridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  329 Alec Wittman       12 East Ridge          14-08.00   15-00.00   12   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   PPP    XO   PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 #  605 Benjamin Sather    11 Eden Prairie        14-02.00   14-09.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 
       PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 #  214 Alex Berg          11 Mankato East        14-02.00   14-06.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 
       PPP     O     O     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 #  718 Joseph Stauffer    12 Cambridge Isanti    14-00.00   14-06.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 
         O   PPP   XXO    XO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 #  820 Ethan Hebert       12 Brainerd            13-08.00   14-03.00    5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  6 #  412 Carson Dittel      12 Roseville Area      13-08.00   14-03.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 
       PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 #  710 Ethan Hintermeist  10 Cambridge Isanti    13-08.00   14-00.00    3   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 
         O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 #  408 Noah Hurley        12 North HS            13-08.00   13-06.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  9 #  208 Jack Kelly         12 Chanhassen          13-02.00   13-06.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
 10 #  840 Isaac Massmann     11 Rocori              13-08.00   13-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
 11 #  715 Amadeus McElrath   11 Cambridge Isanti    13-08.00   13-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
 12 #  142 Cameron Schulz     11 Rosemount           13-03.00   13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 13 #  353 Antonio Vargiu     12 Prior Lake          11-11.00   13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       XXO   PPP     O   XXX 
 14 #  554 Nicholas Eicher    11 St. Michael-Albe    13-02.00   13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O   PPP    XO   XXX 
 14 #  110 Matt Myers         12 Hastings            13-03.00   13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 16 #  557 Kyle Kucera        12 St. Michael-Albe    13-06.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 17 #  611 Riley Hammond      11 Edina               13-02.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
 MN All Time: ! 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, HS      
'18 Champion:   45-09.25  6/8/2018    Xavier Thurman, St. Michael-Albe         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  836 George Nyanforth   10 Moorhead            44-05.00   44-08.50   0.6   1   
     42-04.75(2.6) FOUL      44-05.25(0.8) 41-00(1.4) FOUL      44-08.50(0.6)
  2 #  305 Lucas Kramarczuk   12 Bloom Jefferson     43-04.50   43-05.25   0.6 
     43-05.25(0.6) 41-11.50(0.6) 41-04.25(0.7)         
  3 #  344 Parker Ellis       11 Prior Lake          43-04.00   42-07.50  +0.0 
     FOUL      42-04(+0.0) 42-07.50(+0.0)         
  4 #  830 Sutter Colborn     12 Moorhead            43-02.75   42-03.25   1.6 
     40-09(0.5) 41-04.75(0.8) 42-03.25(1.6)            
  5 #  104 Simon Thok Lual    12 Faribault           43-10.50   41-07.25  +0.0 
     FOUL      41-00.50(2.0) 41-07.25(+0.0)         
  6 #  740 Slade Heald        10 Forest Lake         42-11.50   41-06.25   2.3 
     41-06.25(2.3) 40-08.25(0.8) 41-01.25(0.2)            
  7 #  254 Sean Souksavath    12 Worthington         42-10.50   40-07.25   1.2 
     40-07.25(1.2) 40-07(0.9) 37-08(0.9)            
  8 #  213 Medi Akwai         10 Mankato East        43-01.00   39-00.50   0.4 
     38-09.25(0.2) 38-08.75(1.1) 39-00.50(0.4)            
  9 #  436 Kevin Boeing       12 White Bear Lake     43-05.00   38-05.25   1.0 
     38-05.25(1.0) 38-01.50(1.2) FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 #  406 Ian Fosdick        12 Mahtomedi           46-00.50   48-01.00   1.4  12   
     46-09(1.2) 48-01(1.4) 47-02.25(1.3) PASS      PASS      46-08(-0.0)
  2 #  528 Edmund Ocansey     10 Champlin Park       45-04.25   46-08.00   0.5  10   
     45-07.50(0.7) 46-08(0.5) 45-08.75(1.1) 44-08.75(1.6) 44-01(2.3) 46-06.50(0.2)
  3 #  730 Wryott Gerson      12 Duluth Denfeld      47-04.00   46-03.50   2.0   8   
     FOUL      41-08.25(0.6) 44-05(0.9) 42-08.75(1.6) 44-06(0.7) 46-03.50(2.0)
  4 #  618 Joe Fahnbulleh     12 Hopkins             46-02.50   45-11.25  +0.0   6   
     45-05.50(1.2) FOUL      44-06(1.3) 44-05.50(1.1) 45-11.25(+0.0) PASS(1.3)
  5 #  647 Nicholas Hedlund   11 Wayzata             45-02.00   45-10.25   1.4   5   
     FOUL      45-10.25(1.4) 45-05.50(0.6) 43-00(1.9) 44-03.25(1.9) FOUL(0.6)
  6 #  607 Randy Williams     11 Eden Prairie        45-03.75   45-04.00   2.7   4   
     45-04(2.7) 45-01.50(0.7) 44-00(1.3) 39-02.75(2.1) PASS      PASS     
  7 #  514 DJ Gurley          12 Blaine              44-11.00   45-02.00  +0.0   3   
     45-02(+0.0) 44-02.50(0.4) 44-02(1.6) 42-09(0.9) 43-07.50(1.8) 42-07.25(1.8)
  8 #  536 Jack Roeber        11 Mounds View         45-04.25   44-10.50   1.1   2   
     43-08.50(1.0) FOUL      44-10.50(1.1) 43-11(1.8) 43-00(3.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- #  100 Janyjor Ruei       11 Albert Lea          45-00.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 72  Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 65-04.25  2012        Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
 MN All Time: ! 65-04.25  2012        Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
  Nat'l H.S.: +    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
'18 Champion:   58-07.25  6/8/2018    Maxwell Otterdahl, Rosemount             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  721 Beau Backes        11 Chisago Lakes       50-00.00   52-07.75    4   
      52-02  FOUL  52-07.75  51-11.25  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  545 Jakob Bradford     12 Park Center         51-03.00   51-04.25    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  49-02  FOUL  FOUL  51-04.25
  3 #  438 Andrew Kohnen      12 White Bear Lake     51-04.50   50-11.25    2   
      48-10.50  49-06  50-02  50-11.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  510 Josh Beinke        12 Blaine              49-05.25   48-11.25  
      45-06  44-05.50  48-11.25            
  5 #  228 Garrett Shumski    12 Mankato West        48-06.75   48-10.25  
      48-10.25  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 #  811 Jaymeson Wolkow    12 Alexandria          51-01.50   48-00.25  
      48-00.25  45-03.50  FOUL            
  7 #  638 Nicholas Medina    12 St Louis Park       50-05.50   45-11.50  
      45-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 #  617 Yakob Ekoue        12 Hopkins             48-11.50   45-01.50  
      45-01.50  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 #  141 Maxwell Otterdahl  12 Rosemount           63-07.25   64-04.00   12   
      57-02.25  61-06.50  64-04  61-08  FOUL  63-06.25
  2 #  313 Kyle Atkinson      12 Burnsville          54-07.25   57-02.75   10   
      FOUL  50-10.25  57-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  347 Jarod Henderson    12 Prior Lake          56-05.00   56-04.00    8   
      55-01.75  56-04  55-03.50  54-03  54-09  FOUL
  4 #  713 Blaze Krueger      12 Cambridge Isanti    55-10.00   54-06.50    6   
      54-00.75  54-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  54-06.50  FOUL
  5 #  248 Marcus Hansen      10 Waseca              53-07.00   53-07.50    5   
      FOUL  53-07.50  FOUL  48-06.50  52-01.25  FOUL
  6 #  411 Jacob Dingee       12 Roseville Area      52-02.50   50-01.00    1   
      47-09  46-07.25  50-01  46-01.50  47-00.75  48-00
  7 #  114 Will Mostaert      12 Lakeville North     52-11.75   47-03.00  
      47-03  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 #  831 Jameson Cozad      12 Moorhead            52-09.50   46-10.50  
      FOUL  46-10.50  46-01.25            
 
Event 84  Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 35.79  6/11/2016   Jayson Gorton, Buffalo                      
 MN All Time: ! 30.86  6/9/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 #  729 Blake Eaton         9 Duluth Denfeld         40.21      35.70#   1   
 
Event 86  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 18-06.50  6/10/2016   Josh Altman, Mound-Westonka              
 MN All Time: ! 21-02.75  6/8/2018    Luke Johnston, Medford                   
'18 Champion:   13-00.75  6/8/2018    Ben Mathiowetz, New Ulm                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  238 Ben Mathiowetz     12 New Ulm             12-10.25   14-08.75    1   
      11-10.75  13-03  12-10.50  13-06.25  13-09  14-08.75
 
                Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eden Prairie                22        2) Rosemount                  18   
    3) Buffalo                     16        4) Cambridge Isanti           15   
    4) Roseville Area              15        6) Mahtomedi                  12   
    6) East Ridge                  12        8) Burnsville                 10   
    8) Champlin Park               10       10) Duluth Denfeld              9   
   11) Mankato East                 8       11) Wayzata                     8   
   11) Prior Lake                   8       14) Hopkins                     6   
   15) Waseca                       5       15) Brainerd                    5   
   15) Bloomington Jefferson        5       18) Chisago Lakes               4   
   19) Blaine                       3       19) Park Center                 3   
   21) Mounds View                  2       21) North HS                    2   
   21) St Paul Highland Park        2       21) White Bear Lake Area        2   
   25) Winona                       1       25) New Ulm                     1   
   25) Chanhassen                   1       25) Moorhead                    1