---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    85  Annandale                         (  15:34.9  1:17:54.5   1:21.6)
================================================
  1      2  Elizabeth Schlafke 10           14:53.8
  2      3  Courtney Alama 12               14:56.3
  3     17  Emily Kasper  8                 15:50.9
  4     22  Jessica Scheer  8               15:58.1
  5     41  Hannah Groth 10                 16:15.4
  6   ( 63) Bailey Loch  8                  16:37.5
  7   ( 74) Marina Chapman 11               16:54.2

  2.   113  Lac Qui Parle Valley              (  15:56.1  1:19:40.4   0:39.7)
================================================
  1      6  Alaysia Freetly 11              15:29.3
  2     24  Sadie Thompson  9               15:59.3
  3     25  Kelly Kvaal 10                  16:00.8
  4     26  Sydney Bartunek  9              16:02.0
  5     32  Grace Hegland  7                16:09.0
  6   ( 46) Jordyn Sterud  8                16:19.5
  7   ( 50) Sydney Giese 11                 16:25.3

  3.   138  Perham                            (  16:01.0  1:20:04.9   0:37.4)
================================================
  1      9  Lizzie Fudge 12                 15:38.6
  2     18  Brynnan Covington  9            15:52.5
  3     28  Sydney Karels 10                16:03.3
  4     40  Jenna Wegscheid 10              16:14.5
  5     43  Caitlin Covington  7            16:16.0
  6   ( 79) Racole Karels 12                17:06.8
  7   ( 95) Mary Riestenberg 12             17:41.2

  4.   144  Waseca                            (  16:03.0  1:20:14.6   0:50.3)
================================================
  1      8  Sally O'Brien 11                15:37.0
  2     16  Allison Breck 10                15:50.6
  3     33  Abbe Dufault  7                 16:09.0
  4     36  Sadie Klug 12                   16:10.7
  5     51  Kortney Kulseth  9              16:27.3
  6   ( 64) Ana McCabe  7                   16:37.5
  7   ( 83) Sadie Herbst  9                 17:17.8

  5.   154  Holy Family                       (  16:01.1  1:20:05.4   1:13.9)
================================================
  1      5  Molly Eastman 12                15:19.3
  2      7  Maria Eastman 10                15:35.1
  3     31  Abby Hanscom 11                 16:08.6
  4     54  Kendra Franck  9                16:29.2
  5     57  Shannon Dolan 12                16:33.2
  6   ( 67) Eileen Curran 12                16:41.3

  6.   171  St Cloud Cathedral                (  16:08.5  1:20:42.4   0:55.4)
================================================
  1     11  Rachel Eickhoff 11              15:42.5
  2     19  Paige Danielson 11              15:54.2
  3     20  Carmen Ebel 11                  15:55.7
  4     56  Morgan Durbin 12                16:32.1
  5     65  Rachel Wintheiser  8            16:37.9
  6   ( 71) Elizabeth Walsh 12              16:47.5
  7   (104) Sophie Loberg 11                18:05.1

  7.   185  Luverne                           (  16:09.6  1:20:47.7   2:36.7)
================================================
  1      4  Madison Schandelmeier  9        15:02.4
  2     12  Makayla Hohn 12                 15:43.4
  3     14  Gabrielle Ferrell  7            15:45.8
  4     62  Mariah Aukes  9                 16:37.0
  5     93  Madison Reisdorfer  7           17:39.1
  6   ( 94) Zayna Hustoft  9                17:40.2
  7   (102) Bergin Flom  9                  18:02.3

  8.   222  Spectrum                          (  16:24.5  1:22:02.2   1:50.8)
================================================
  1     13  Kayla Zimmerman 12              15:44.9
  2     34  Elizabeth Hackbarth  8          16:10.1
  3     38  Becca Peterson 12               16:12.2
  4     45  Brittney Waterhouse 11          16:19.3
  5     92  Maria Novotny  7                17:35.7
  6   ( 96) Marissa Kuik 10                 17:42.4
  7   (101) Emily Nelson 12                 17:51.8

  9.   232  Lake City                         (  16:22.6  1:21:52.9   0:31.5)
================================================
  1     29  Sidney Renelt  8                16:04.8
  2     30  Liv Kozlowski  8                16:07.5
  3     53  Morgan Dammann 10               16:29.2
  4     59  Hannah Alitz 11                 16:35.1
  5     61  Lydia Taylor 11                 16:36.3
  6   ( 75) Rebecca Goertzen 11             16:58.1
  7   ( 87) Samantha Keller 12              17:24.6

 10.   244  Park Rapids                       (  16:30.2  1:22:30.9   1:55.2)
================================================
  1     15  Lydia Kantonen  9               15:50.2
  2     37  Kendra Coborn  7                16:11.5
  3     42  Megan Olson 10                  16:15.7
  4     52  Ellery Overmyer  9              16:28.1
  5     98  Abby Mueller 10                 17:45.4
  6   ( 99) Madison Steffel  9              17:47.0
  7   (108) Tayah Otterness 10              18:35.3

 11.   248  Dover-Eyota                       (  16:24.8  1:22:03.7   0:43.6)
================================================
  1     23  Emmy Buntrock 10                15:58.4
  2     44  Annika Juenemann  8             16:16.9
  3     55  Megan Rowe 11                   16:31.8
  4     58  Abby Lee  7                     16:34.6
  5     68  Lexi Hasleiet 12                16:42.0
  6   ( 69) Christina Schmidt  7            16:42.5
  7   ( 76) Madison Nelson 10               17:00.3

 12.   253  St Paul Academy & Summit          (  16:24.1  1:22:00.4   2:32.6)
================================================
  1      1  Mary Naas 11                    14:50.5
  2     21  Lexi Hilton 10                  15:55.8
  3     66  Clare Tipler  9                 16:41.0
  4     80  Val Hart  8                     17:10.0
  5     85  Alicia Zhang 12                 17:23.1
  6   ( 91) Greta Sirek  8                  17:30.0
  7   ( 97) Neeti Kulkarni  9               17:43.4

 13.   262  Holdingford                       (  16:29.4  1:22:26.8   1:00.0)
================================================
  1     27  Emily Wolter 11                 16:02.4
  2     39  Abby Mokhtary 12                16:13.3
  3     49  Jo Merten  9                    16:22.8
  4     70  Rachael Pruesser 10             16:45.9
  5     77  Sunni Ebnet 10                  17:02.4
  6   ( 78) Alli Ruprecht 10                17:05.5
  7   ( 81) Angel Rick  9                   17:15.1

 14.   300  Fairmont                          (  16:35.7  1:22:58.4   0:30.6)
================================================
  1     47  Jenna Pavich  9                 16:21.2
  2     48  Iliana Ramon  8                 16:21.3
  3     60  Hannah Johnson  8               16:35.5
  4     72  Emily Haugen  9                 16:48.6
  5     73  Katiana Fischer 11              16:51.8
  6   ( 82) Sarah Bartz 10                  17:17.1
  7   ( 84) Molly Hawkins  9                17:19.5

 15.   327  International Falls               (  16:58.5  1:24:52.2   2:28.5)
================================================
  1     10  Lexi Erickson  9                15:40.3
  2     35  Sydney Raboin 12                16:10.6
  3     88  Amy Auran 12                    17:26.2
  4     89  Lexi Owen 12                    17:26.3
  5    105  Faith Black  7                  18:08.8
  6   (107) Lexi Edwards  9                 18:34.7
  7   (110) Jenna Anderson 11               18:46.4

 16.   485  South Ridge                       (  17:47.7  1:28:58.2   0:52.2)
================================================
  1     86  Hannah Simek  7                 17:23.6
  2     90  Anna Hall 10                    17:26.9
  3    100  Taylor Joyal 12                 17:47.1
  4    103  Rachel Land 10                  18:04.8
  5    106  Lily Hall  8                    18:15.8
  6   (109) Liz Poskie 10                   18:36.6
  7   (111) Gracelynn Otis 10               18:55.4


MSHSL State CC Meet



MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib Name Grade School Mile Spt Time Pace
1 511 Emi Trost 12 Cannon Falls 5:37 14:40.3 5:55
2 1 661 Mary Naas 11 St Paul Academy & Summit 5:37 14:50.5 5:59
3 535 Becca Wilkin 10 Trinity 5:40 14:52.3 5:59
4 2 672 Elizabeth Schlafke 10 Annandale 5:40 14:53.8 6:00
5 3 671 Courtney Alama 12 Annandale 5:40 14:56.3 6:01
6 4 641 Madison Schandelmeier 9 Luverne 5:41 15:02.4 6:04
7 519 Tierney Winter 10 WEM-JWP 5:43 15:10.9 6:07
8 559 Kailee Kiminski 11 Esko 5:43 15:11.1 6:07
9 528 Kayla Huhnerkoch 11 Redwood Valley 5:41 15:13.6 6:08
10 552 Emily Donnay 11 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 5:47 15:14.1 6:08
11 551 McKenzie Holt 12 St. Cloud Christian 5:46 15:17.5 6:10
12 5 651 Molly Eastman 12 Holy Family 5:56 15:19.3 6:10
13 531 Rachel Salentiny 8 Southwest United 5:53 15:20.5 6:11
14 520 Beth Stevermer 8 United South Central 5:51 15:23.2 6:12
15 567 Ellie Nelson 8 Roseau 5:53 15:23.2 6:12
16 560 Erika Fox 9 Carlton 5:50 15:23.5 6:12
17 548 Halle Geyen 9 Maple Lake 5:53 15:25.5 6:13
18 554 Savannah Ramirez 12 Litchfield 5:46 15:25.7 6:13
19 545 Brook Wedin 9 Mora 5:46 15:27.2 6:14
20 536 Brittany Staab 11 St Croix Lutheran 5:54 15:28.0 6:14
21 546 Victoria Burr 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:46 15:29.1 6:14
22 6 631 Alaysia Freetly 11 Lac Qui Parle Valley 5:46 15:29.3 6:14
23 543 Bethany Coop 12 Mora 5:42 15:30.6 6:15
24 547 Sommer Carlson 10 Maple Lake 5:47 15:31.7 6:15
25 544 Jenny Walz 12 Providence Academy 5:58 15:32.5 6:16
26 555 Bethany Rosemeier 12 Benson/KMS 5:59 15:32.7 6:16
27 7 652 Maria Eastman 10 Holy Family 5:56 15:35.1 6:17
28 8 612 Sally O'Brien 11 Waseca 5:51 15:37.0 6:17
29 9 731 Lizzie Fudge 12 Perham 5:53 15:38.6 6:18
30 10 721 Lexi Erickson 9 International Falls 5:52 15:40.3 6:19
31 537 Lotus Schifsky 11 Trinity 5:56 15:40.5 6:19
32 557 Tiana Wald 9 Pelican Rapids 5:53 15:41.9 6:19
33 11 691 Rachel Eickhoff 11 St Cloud Cathedral 5:55 15:42.5 6:20
34 550 Abigail Botten 12 Rockford 5:57 15:43.1 6:20
35 534 Makayla Edwards 8 Southwest United 5:53 15:43.3 6:20
36 12 642 Makayla Hohn 12 Luverne 5:55 15:43.4 6:20
37 13 681 Kayla Zimmerman 12 Spectrum 5:56 15:44.9 6:21
38 14 644 Gabrielle Ferrell 7 Luverne 5:58 15:45.8 6:21
39 558 Promise Butler 9 Paynesville 5:46 15:47.8 6:22
40 522 Janessa Meuleners 11 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 5:53 15:48.5 6:22
41 512 Chrissy Lofgren 10 Stewartville 5:49 15:49.0 6:22
42 529 Claire Sulflow 10 Montevideo 6:01 15:49.5 6:22
43 15 741 Lydia Kantonen 9 Park Rapids 6:06 15:50.2 6:23
44 16 613 Allison Breck 10 Waseca 6:00 15:50.6 6:23
45 17 675 Emily Kasper 8 Annandale 6:04 15:50.9 6:23
46 568 Marissa Carlson 11 Bagley/Fosston 5:52 15:51.7 6:23
47 18 732 Brynnan Covington 9 Perham 5:51 15:52.5 6:24
48 553 Ali McGraw 11 Litchfield 5:56 15:53.6 6:24
49 19 692 Paige Danielson 11 St Cloud Cathedral 6:04 15:54.2 6:24
50 533 Christianna Green 9 Windom Area 6:00 15:55.3 6:25
51 513 McKenzie Kirtz 11 Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Sout 5:57 15:55.7 6:25
52 20 693 Carmen Ebel 11 St Cloud Cathedral 6:03 15:55.7 6:25
53 21 662 Lexi Hilton 10 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:08 15:55.8 6:25
54 566 Ellyssa Peterson 9 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 5:59 15:57.5 6:26
55 562 Nicole Tekippe 10 Moose Lake/Willow River/Barnum 5:55 15:57.6 6:26
56 22 676 Jessica Scheer 8 Annandale 6:06 15:58.1 6:26
57 23 593 Emmy Buntrock 10 Dover-Eyota 5:57 15:58.4 6:26
58 571 Lindsay Fast 12 Warroad 5:59 15:58.6 6:26
59 24 634 Sadie Thompson 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:01 15:59.3 6:26
60 25 633 Kelly Kvaal 10 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:01 16:00.8 6:27
61 26 635 Sydney Bartunek 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:06 16:02.0 6:28
62 518 Kayla Christopherson 7 Austin Pacelli 6:09 16:02.4 6:28
63 27 703 Emily Wolter 11 Holdingford 6:15 16:02.4 6:28
64 530 Leah Jessen 12 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 5:55 16:02.8 6:28
65 569 Megan Danielson 7 Frazee 6:11 16:03.0 6:28
66 515 Kiera Olson 9 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 6:01 16:03.3 6:28
67 523 Morgan Larson 10 Martin County West 6:05 16:03.3 6:28
68 28 734 Sydney Karels 10 Perham 6:06 16:03.3 6:28
69 572 Emma Schmitz 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 6:05 16:03.6 6:28
70 29 607 Sidney Renelt 8 Lake City 6:05 16:04.8 6:29
71 30 606 Liv Kozlowski 8 Lake City 6:05 16:07.5 6:30
72 527 Nicole Slater 12 Adrian 5:41 16:07.8 6:30
73 561 Margaret Stokman 10 Crosby-Ironton 6:04 16:08.1 6:30
74 31 655 Abby Hanscom 11 Holy Family 6:18 16:08.6 6:30
75 521 Brooke Anderson 9 Martin County West 5:58 16:09.0 6:30
76 32 637 Grace Hegland 7 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:10 16:09.0 6:30
77 525 Ashley Lahti 11 St. James Area 6:03 16:09.0 6:30
78 33 615 Abbe Dufault 7 Waseca 6:14 16:09.0 6:30
79 532 Lydia Hildebrandt 11 Mountain Lake Area 6:07 16:09.7 6:31
80 524 Kyla Haas 8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 5:56 16:10.0 6:31
81 563 Emma Greenlee 9 Mesabi East 6:00 16:10.1 6:31
82 34 683 Elizabeth Hackbarth 8 Spectrum 6:02 16:10.1 6:31
83 35 722 Sydney Raboin 12 International Falls 6:13 16:10.6 6:31
84 36 614 Sadie Klug 12 Waseca 6:01 16:10.7 6:31
85 37 744 Kendra Coborn 7 Park Rapids 6:15 16:11.5 6:31
86 38 682 Becca Peterson 12 Spectrum 6:08 16:12.2 6:32
87 39 701 Abby Mokhtary 12 Holdingford 6:15 16:13.3 6:32
88 564 Abbey Whiting 10 Measabi East 5:59 16:13.9 6:32
89 40 733 Jenna Wegscheid 10 Perham 6:04 16:14.5 6:33
90 41 674 Hannah Groth 10 Annandale 6:07 16:15.4 6:33
91 42 742 Megan Olson 10 Park Rapids 6:07 16:15.7 6:33
92 43 735 Caitlin Covington 7 Perham 6:11 16:16.0 6:33
93 570 Ellie Morgan 8 Frazee 6:21 16:16.9 6:33
94 44 595 Annika Juenemann 8 Dover-Eyota 6:14 16:16.9 6:34
95 573 Gretta Brunelle 12 Warroad 6:07 16:17.8 6:34
96 538 Becky  Boehlke 10 St Croix Lutheran 6:08 16:18.8 6:34
97 45 684 Brittney Waterhouse 11 Spectrum 6:08 16:19.3 6:34
98 46 636 Jordyn Sterud 8 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:11 16:19.5 6:35
99 47 621 Jenna Pavich 9 Fairmont 6:13 16:21.2 6:35
100 48 622 Iliana Ramon 8 Fairmont 6:13 16:21.3 6:35
101 516 Karen Gomez 11 Chatfield 6:13 16:22.7 6:36
102 49 702 Jo Merten 9 Holdingford 6:12 16:22.8 6:36
103 514 Sierra Stucky 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6:06 16:25.1 6:37
104 50 632 Sydney Giese 11 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:13 16:25.3 6:37
105 51 611 Kortney Kulseth 9 Waseca 6:02 16:27.3 6:38
106 52 743 Ellery Overmyer 9 Park Rapids 6:23 16:28.1 6:38
107 53 605 Morgan Dammann 10 Lake City 6:05 16:29.2 6:38
108 54 653 Kendra Franck 9 Holy Family 6:18 16:29.2 6:38
109 55 592 Megan Rowe 11 Dover-Eyota 6:16 16:31.8 6:39
110 56 694 Morgan Durbin 12 St Cloud Cathedral 6:05 16:32.1 6:40
111 556 Abby Van Kempen 10 West Central Area/Evansville 5:59 16:32.4 6:40
112 57 656 Shannon Dolan 12 Holy Family 6:19 16:33.2 6:40
113 565 Molly McCuster 11 Crosby-Ironton 6:10 16:34.0 6:40
114 58 596 Abby Lee 7 Dover-Eyota 6:16 16:34.6 6:41
115 59 604 Hannah Alitz 11 Lake City 6:12 16:35.1 6:41
116 60 625 Hannah Johnson 8 Fairmont 6:15 16:35.5 6:41
117 61 602 Lydia Taylor 11 Lake City 6:14 16:36.3 6:41
118 62 643 Mariah Aukes 9 Luverne 6:06 16:37.0 6:42
119 63 616 Ana McCabe 7 Waseca 6:15 16:37.5 6:42
120 64 677 Bailey Loch 8 Annandale 6:18 16:37.5 6:42
121 65 695 Rachel Wintheiser 8 St Cloud Cathedral 6:10 16:37.9 6:42
122 542 Julia Orlow 12 Jordan 6:06 16:38.7 6:42
123 66 664 Clare Tipler 9 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:09 16:41.0 6:43
124 67 654 Eileen Curran 12 Holy Family 6:19 16:41.3 6:43
125 68 591 Lexi Hasleiet 12 Dover-Eyota 6:15 16:42.0 6:44
126 517 Linnea Clark 9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6:16 16:42.1 6:44
127 69 597 Christina Schmidt 7 Dover-Eyota 6:19 16:42.5 6:44
128 526 Katie Schilling 9 St. Peter 6:14 16:44.4 6:45
129 540 Claire Drysdale 12 Breck 6:09 16:45.1 6:45
130 70 704 Rachael Pruesser 10 Holdingford 6:25 16:45.9 6:45
131 539 Taylor Lather 12 St Croix Prep 5:58 16:47.0 6:46
132 71 697 Elizabeth Walsh 12 St Cloud Cathedral 6:17 16:47.5 6:46
133 72 624 Emily Haugen 9 Fairmont 6:25 16:48.6 6:46
134 549 Liz Miller 12 Watertown-Mayer 6:04 16:49.7 6:47
135 73 623 Katiana Fischer 11 Fairmont 6:19 16:51.8 6:48
136 74 673 Marina Chapman 11 Annandale 6:24 16:54.2 6:49
137 75 603 Rebecca Goertzen 11 Lake City 6:17 16:58.1 6:50
138 574 Caitie Ryan 11 Pequot Lakes 6:17 17:00.0 6:51
139 76 594 Madison Nelson 10 Dover-Eyota 6:22 17:00.3 6:51
140 77 705 Sunni Ebnet 10 Holdingford 6:27 17:02.4 6:52
141 78 706 Alli Ruprecht 10 Holdingford 6:24 17:05.5 6:53
142 79 737 Racole Karels 12 Perham 6:23 17:06.8 6:54
143 80 665 Val Hart 8 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:24 17:10.0 6:55
144 81 707 Angel Rick 9 Holdingford 6:25 17:15.1 6:57
145 82 627 Sarah Bartz 10 Fairmont 6:31 17:17.1 6:58
146 83 617 Sadie Herbst 9 Waseca 6:34 17:17.8 6:58
147 84 626 Molly Hawkins 9 Fairmont 6:30 17:19.5 6:59
148 85 668 Alicia Zhang 12 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:27 17:23.1 7:00
149 86 713 Hannah Simek 7 South Ridge 6:36 17:23.6 7:00
150 87 601 Samantha Keller 12 Lake City 6:18 17:24.6 7:01
151 88 723 Amy Auran 12 International Falls 6:29 17:26.2 7:01
152 89 724 Lexi Owen 12 International Falls 6:32 17:26.3 7:01
153 90 712 Anna Hall 10 South Ridge 6:39 17:26.9 7:02
154 91 667 Greta Sirek 8 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:32 17:30.0 7:03
155 92 687 Maria Novotny 7 Spectrum 6:29 17:35.7 7:05
156 93 647 Madison Reisdorfer 7 Luverne 6:30 17:39.1 7:07
157 94 645 Zayna Hustoft 9 Luverne 6:31 17:40.2 7:07
158 95 736 Mary Riestenberg 12 Perham 6:23 17:41.2 7:07
159 96 685 Marissa Kuik 10 Spectrum 6:32 17:42.4 7:08
160 97 666 Neeti Kulkarni 9 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:20 17:43.4 7:08
161 98 746 Abby Mueller 10 Park Rapids 6:51 17:45.4 7:09
162 99 745 Madison Steffel 9 Park Rapids 6:31 17:47.0 7:10
163 100 714 Taylor Joyal 12 South Ridge 6:39 17:47.1 7:10
164 101 686 Emily Nelson 12 Spectrum 6:30 17:51.8 7:12
165 102 646 Bergin Flom 9 Luverne 6:31 18:02.3 7:16
166 103 715 Rachel Land 10 South Ridge 6:46 18:04.8 7:17
167 104 696 Sophie Loberg 11 St Cloud Cathedral 6:31 18:05.1 7:17
168 105 725 Faith Black 7 International Falls 6:49 18:08.8 7:19
169 106 717 Lily Hall 8 South Ridge 6:52 18:15.8 7:21
170 107 727 Lexi Edwards 9 International Falls 7:01 18:34.7 7:29
171 108 747 Tayah Otterness 10 Park Rapids 6:51 18:35.3 7:29
172 109 716 Liz Poskie 10 South Ridge 7:03 18:36.6 7:30
173 110 726 Jenna Anderson 11 International Falls 6:49 18:46.4 7:34
174 111 711 Gracelynn Otis 10 South Ridge 7:00 18:55.4 7:37