2012 Class AA Girls' State Golf Tournament
June 12-13 @ The Ridges @ Sand Creek
Team Results
Place Team Day 1 Scores Day 1 Day 2 Scores Day 2 Total
1 Detroit Lakes 70-77-80-81-83-86 308 308
2 Minnewaska 75-83-83-94-95-131 335 335
3 St. Croix Lutheran 82-82-84-97-107-122 345 345
4 Providence Academy 83-86-90-95-100-101 354 354
5 St. Cloud Cathedral 86-88-95-98-98-102 367 367
6 Stewartville 85-89-99-101-106-114 374 374
7 Hermantown 85-88-99-110-118-119 382 382
8 Fairmont 92-92-97-112-116-120 393 393
** Best four scores each day are used to calculate total
Individual Results
Place Name School Grade Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Kate Smith Detroit Lakes 8 37-33 70
2 Brianna Janu Minnewaska 12 42-33 75
3 Anni Heck Visitation 7 39-37 76
4 Trisa Hutchinson Detroit Lakes 10 41-36 77
Kourtney Williams Becker 12 38-39 77
6 Savannah Stone Pequot Lakes 11 35-43 78
Emily Israelson Staples-Motley 10 40-38 78
8 Matty Tschider Detroit Lakes 10 40-40 80
Kaylee Benson JCC 11 41-39 80
10 Courtney Hedstrom Detroit Lakes 12 41-40 81
Katy Bolduc Lake City 11 41-40 81
Marja Sorenson ROCORI 9 41-40 81
13 Emma Groom St. Croix Lutheran 9 42-40 82
Jenny Pederson St. Croix Lutheran 12 42-40 82
Katie Wortman St. Anthony 10 41-41 82
Maggie Heggerston Pequot Lakes 9 40-42 82
17 Jenna Janu Minnewaska 9 41-42 83
Natalie Roth Detroit Lakes 10 41-42 83
Christina Stankey Providence Academy 9 42-41 83
Alexis Guggisberg Minnewaska 11 42-41 83
Becky Koepp Belle Plaine 12 42-41 83
22 Ellyn Mortell St. Croix Lutheran 10 41-43 84
Malinda Porter Int'l. Falls 12 42-42 84
Kate Lesnar Worthington 11 42-42 84
25 Callie Wilson Hermantown 12 39-46 85
MacKenzie Olsen Stewartville 10 42-43 85
Jackie Hartmann Holy Angels 12 43-42 85
Chloe Altmann BOLD 12 42-43 85
29 Sydney Busker Detroit Lakes 9 47-39 86
Maddie Mithun Providence Academy 12 43-43 86
Lucy Gaetz St. Cloud Cathedral 11 42-44 86
Sydney Brickey Shattuck-St. Marys 11 44-42 86
33 Katie Kristofferson Park Rapids 12 41-46 87
Monica Wold Crookston 12 44-43 87
35 Erin Stocker St. Cloud Cathedral 11 47-41 88
Olivia Tusa Hermantown 12 45-43 88
Trianna Thong Jordan 10 43-45 88
Lilia Everson Blake 9 42-46 88
39 Blair Honsey Stewartville 11 46-43 89
40 Raelyn Spears Providence Academy 8 45-45 90
Alex  Tipka Litchfield 10 47-43 90
Kelsey Schlenk East Grand Forks 10 46-44 90
Hanna Peterson Marshall 9 46-44 90
44 Anna  Zumwinkle Breck 8 48-43 91
Jennifer Ely Caledonia-Spring Grove 12 48-43 91
Rachel Nelson Perham 11 49-42 91
47 Megan Rosol Fairmont 11 47-45 92
Lizzy Larson Fairmont 11 49-43 92
Allie Curtis Blue Earth Area 12 45-47 92
Melissa Bartz Waseca 11 43-49 92
Alexa Bekkerus Pelican Rapids 9 46-46 92
52 Danielle Elam Litchfield 10 47-46 93
Kennedy Sommerfeld Litchfield 9 47-46 93
54 Ashlyn Guggisberg Minnewaska 8 50-44 94
Jen Kack LQPV 12 47-47 94
56 Celia Kennedy Providence Academy 9 51-44 95
Ellen Stensrud Minnewaska 10 49-46 95
Greta Egerman St. Cloud Cathedral 11 48-47 95
59 Dana  Matykiewicz St. Croix Lutheran 12 52-45 97
Emily Splinter Fairmont 12 48-49 97
61 Lauren Herker St. Cloud Cathedral 8 51-47 98
Ann Berdan St. Cloud Cathedral 8 50-48 98
Megan Wright Mounds Park Academy 10 47-51 98
64 Mackayla Olsen Stewartville 8 49-50 99
Natalie Stauber Hermantown 11 47-52 99
Lexi Sosalla Hibbing 11 50-49 99
67 Maggie Clipperton Providence Academy 11 49-51 100
Jane  Sloan Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 12 52-48 100
Katrina Leoni Eveleth-Gilbert 12 46-54 100
70 Helen Kennedy Providence Academy 12 55-46 101
Taylor Bestor Stewartville 11 48-53 101
Tabitha Latzig Maple Lake 10 49-52 101
73 Kelsey Osendorf St. Cloud Cathedral 12 53-49 102
Tatum Ritter Pine City 12 50-52 102
Emily Schimbeno Lake City 8 47-55 102
Kelsey Hedlund Byron 10 51-51 102
77 Audrey Steinman Stewartville 11 46-60 106
78 Chantelle Wendland St. Croix Lutheran 10 55-52 107
79 Autumn Drake Blue Earth Area 11 53-55 108
80 Natalie Halverson Hermantown 12 55-55 110
81 Elizabeth Kim Fairmont 11 53-59 112
82 Jessica Rosenblad Stewartville 10 56-58 114
83 Cayce Craig Fairmont 12 59-57 116
84 Kaylee Matuszak Hermantown 8 57-61 118
85 Andrea Ruberg Hermantown 12 56-63 119
86 Cassidy Krusemark Fairmont 8 59-61 120
87 Crystal Carmichael St. Croix Lutheran 10 61-61 122
88 Ariel Ostrander Minnewaska 9 63-68 131