Boys A State Swimming & Diving Championship - 3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015       
                                    Final Results  
 
                                    Team Rankings
 
  1. St Thomas Acad,Mendota Heights    415.5   2. Breck Blake                         287
  3. Faribault                           158   4. Mankato West                        143
  5. Austin                              142   6. Chaska                              140
  7. Sartell St Stephen                  128   8. Simley, Inver Grove Heights         102
  9. Hutchinson                           96  10. Spring Lake Park                   89.5
 11. Red Wing                             81  12. Watertown-Delano                     78
 13. Orono                                71  14. Monticello                           69
 15. Chisago Lakes, Lindstrom             54  16. Alexandria                           52
 17. Benilde-St Margaret's                38  18. Dassel-Cokato Litchfild              34
 19. Fergus Falls                         28  20. Grand Rapids                         25
 21. Fridley                              16  22. Melrose Sauk Centre                  15
 23. Detroit Lakes                        13  24. Northfield                            9
 25. Mankato East / Loyola                 8  25. Princeton                             8
 27. Park Rapids                           7  28. Chisholm                              6
 29. Bemidji                               3  29. Montevideo                            3
 31. Sauk Rapids Rice                      2  32. Rocori                                1
 32. Duluth Marshall                       1                                             
 
 NOTE: Three New Class A Meet Records were set today
 
        ***With St. Thomas Academy's championship today, the  Cadets have won 14 Minnesota State High School League       
        Championships.  Coach John Barnes has now     won 14  championships, 1 at Minnetonka and 13 at St. Thomas   
        Academy.  John has now equaled Paul Lukens from Hibbing for the most championships in the sport of swimming 
        and diving.
                                         
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 1:32.18    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie                               
                         A Greenberg, G Back, B Boston, M Solfelt          
  MN Class A: @ 1:34.83    3/3/2012 Breck/Blake                                
                         M Foster, R Blease, C Sun, W Erickson             
        NATL: # 1:28.02   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
                1:34.51  AAA
                1:36.18  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St Thomas Acad,Mendota Heights              1:35.68    1:34.09@AAA     40  
     1) Sam Johanns 12                  2) William Mayleben 10            
     3) Tommy Weiss 10                  4) MAC Brown 11                   
       23.86    26.74    22.52    20.97                                    
  2 Mankato West                                1:38.15    1:37.16         34  
     1) Henry Simpson 9                 2) Tanner Sonnek 12               
     3) Hayden Zeigler 10               4) Ty Kolb 12                     
       25.66    26.52    23.56    21.42                                    
  3 Chaska                                      1:37.90    1:38.54         32  
     1) Joshua Wuflestad 9              2) Sean Donnelly 12               
     3) Adam Boerner 10                 4) Peter Augdahl 12               
       25.36    25.86    24.36    22.96                                    
  4 Red Wing                                    1:39.65    1:39.02         30  
     1) Hunter Connelly 11              2) Ben Schaffer 10                
     3) William Meacham 9               4) Chris Byrne 12                 
       23.69    28.48    24.96    21.89                                    
  5 Sartell St Stephen                          1:40.02    1:39.42         28  
     1) Mitchell Dockendorf 10          2) Jake Martin 12                 
     3) Zach Weiler 12                  4) Chad Peichel 12                
       24.98    27.84    24.41    22.19                                    
  6 Orono                                       1:41.17    1:41.43         26  
     1) Will Brenton 10                 2) Peter Sherek 9                 
     3) Andy Kileen 10                  4) Chase Olsen 11                 
       25.13    28.66    25.09    22.55                                    
  7 Monticello                                  1:41.61    1:42.02         24  
     1) Michael Carriveau 11            2) Garrett Lenzen 11              
     3) Dylan Remsik 10                 4) Blaise Nyberg 11               
       26.28    29.26    24.94    21.54                                    
  8 Spring Lake Park                            1:41.61    1:42.41         22  
     1) Mark Malinovskiy 12             2) Davin Sang 11                  
     3) Andrew Ullman 7                 4) Jathan Easter 11               
       26.65    27.85    25.09    22.82                                    
B - Final
  9 Alexandria                                  1:41.84    1:41.24         18  
     1) Brady Wolkow 10                 2) Nic Chromey 9                  
     3) D'Anthony Moorer 10             4) Max Jacobson 12                
       26.81    27.18    25.38    21.87                                    
 10 Hutchinson                                  1:42.04    1:41.73         14  
     1) Anton Nunvar 8                  2) Riley Fairbanks 12             
     3) Logan Bateman 9                 4) Matt Trettin 11                
       27.02    27.68    25.74    21.29                                    
 11 Dassel-Cokato Litchfild                     1:43.56    1:43.05         12  
     1) Logan Erickson 12               2) Thomas Schumann 12             
     3) Isaac Atkinson 10               4) Nolan Warren 11                
       26.67    29.46    24.40    22.52                                    
 12 Austin                                      1:43.51    1:43.70         10  
     1) Sam Clasen 12                   2) Matthew Knoll 12               
     3) Ben Walker 11                   4) Seth Clasen 11                 
       28.35    30.54    22.89    21.92                                    
 13 Melrose Sauk Centre                         1:43.71    1:44.17          8  
     1) Isaac Schreiner 10              2) Noah Glasener 11               
     3) Kenny Warzecha 10               4) Matthew Beste 12               
       27.21    29.34    25.22    22.40                                    
 14 Fergus Falls                                1:43.87    1:44.73          6  
     1) Austen Tabbut 11                2) Daniel Kowalski 11             
     3) Mike Mortenson 12               4) Luke Raitz 11                  
       29.00    28.35    25.27    22.11                                    
 15 Mankato East / Loyola                       1:44.40    1:44.75          4  
     1) Jacob Long 10                   2) Micah Warning 12               
     3) Josh Hamond 10                  4) Andy Schultze 11               
       26.19    29.58    25.26    23.72                                    
 16 Princeton                                   1:45.09    1:46.44          2  
     1) Trent Lange 11                  2) Nicholas Johnson 12            
     3) Luke Paplham 12                 4) Tommy Milam 10                 
       28.34    29.64    25.39    23.07                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Benilde-St Margaret's                       1:45.90                   
     1) Carson Knoer 10                 2) Matt Bonvino 12                
     3) Tommy McGinn 10                 4) Henri Schmidt 11               
 18 Chisago Lakes, Lindstrom                    1:46.13                   
     1) Austin Turman 11                2) Charles Olson 12               
     3) Philip LaPlante 11              4) Jacob Carlson 11               
 19 Sauk Rapids Rice                            1:46.15                   
     1) Ethan Baker 10                  2) Tommy Stiegel 10               
     3) Jayson Valek 11                 4) Marquez Evenson 12             
 20 Hibbing                                     1:46.76                   
     1) Brady Boehm 12                  2) Hayden Poquette 10             
     3) Sam Iozzo 9                     4) Ben Ray 9                      
 21 Fridley                                     1:46.99                   
     1) Matt Carnahan 12                2) Gavin Lepsch 11                
     3) Keanan Allen 11                 4) Stephen Hirn 12                
 22 Chisholm                                    1:48.44                   
     1) Nick Jordan 8                   2) Anthony Briski 12              
     3) Patrick Hake 12                 4) Eric Vanloo 12                 
 23 Mesabi East                                 1:49.07                   
     1) Bob DeLage 9                    2) Sam Hunt 10                    
     3) Ben Brunfelt 9                  4) Levi Jofs 9                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 1:37.30    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
  MN Class A: @ 1:40.75    3/3/2012 Paul Fair, Monticello                      
        NATL: # 1:33.83   5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Walnut, CA                    
                1:39.35  AAA
                1:41.14  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tommy Weiss         10 St Thomas Acad       1:42.65    1:41.13 AAC     20  
      23.49   25.22   26.26   26.16                                
  2 Michael Modica      11 Simley               1:44.87    1:41.92         17  
      23.05   25.43   26.43   27.01                                
  3 Warren Sexson       11 St Thomas Acad       1:43.76    1:43.38         16  
      23.93   26.15   26.66   26.64                                
  4 Spencer Sathre      11 Sartell              1:45.64    1:45.05         15  
      24.30   26.45   27.34   26.96                                
  5 Chris Walker        12 Breck Blake          1:44.72    1:45.24         14  
      24.05   26.06   27.48   27.65                                
  6 Evan Stafford       12 Breck Blake          1:45.25    1:45.84         13  
      24.12   26.41   27.68   27.63                                
  7 Matt Allison        11 Grand Rapids         1:45.64    1:46.21         12  
      23.76   26.55   27.95   27.95                                
  8 Matt Ruzicka        12 St Thomas Acad       1:45.84    1:46.90         11  
      24.72   26.95   27.76   27.47                                
B - Final
  9 Adam Boerner        10 Chaska               1:46.73    1:45.91          9  
      24.07   26.63   27.34   27.87                                
 10 Eric Ruzicka        11 St Thomas Acad       1:45.89    1:46.61          7  
      24.00   27.00   28.07   27.54                                
 11 Jack Dalluge        11 Watt-M/Delano        1:46.73    1:46.88          6  
      24.15   27.03   28.13   27.57                                
 12 Isaac Christophers   9 Austin               1:48.89    1:47.46          5  
      24.79   27.21   27.90   27.56                                
 13 Kyle Johnson        12 Benild-St Mar        1:49.32    1:47.88          4  
      24.50   27.34   28.07   27.97                                
 14 Andrew Peters       12 Montevideo           1:48.88    1:48.94          3  
      24.51   28.08   28.50   27.85                                
 15 Tyler Metz          10 Benild-St Mar        1:48.34    1:49.22          2  
      24.57   28.03   29.00   27.62                                
 16 David Kamper        12 Duluth Marshall      1:48.54    1:49.87          1  
      24.31   27.18   28.89   29.49                                
Preliminaries
 17 Zach Ross           11 Hutchinson           1:49.33                   
 18 Everett Pruett      10 Breck Blake          1:49.53                   
 19 Jared Olson         12 Detroit Lakes        1:50.32                   
 20 Logan Cordell        9 Monticello           1:50.38                   
 21 Justin Hoppe        12 MelroseSC            1:51.73                   
 22 Ben Heller          11 MelroseSC            1:52.06                   
 23 Justin Briguet      11 Simley               1:52.19                   
 24 Nick Grivna         10 Spring Lake Park     1:53.13                   
 25 Ryan Kepner         12 Spring Lake Park     1:53.62                   
 26 Charles Kamper      10 Duluth Marshall      1:56.41                   
 27 Austin Turman       11 Chisago Lakes        1:56.45                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A: @ 1:49.20    3/5/2011 Mike Hurley, Fergus Falls                  
        NATL: # 1:41.39   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:51.12  AAA
                1:53.19  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Will Grassle        10 Breck Blake          1:56.25    1:55.50         20  
      25.28   29.14   34.60   26.48                                
  2 Paul Sadergaski     10 Faribault            1:57.10    1:56.54         17  
      24.52   28.64   35.14   28.24                                
  3 Humphrey Pruett     12 Breck Blake          1:56.37    1:57.07         16  
      24.80   30.86   32.07   29.34                                
  4 Tanner Sonnek       12 Mankato West         1:58.18    1:57.24         15  
      24.91   31.36   32.35   28.62                                
  5 Riley Fairbanks     12 Hutchinson           1:58.25    1:59.24         14  
      25.60   30.06   34.27   29.31                                
  6 Riley Darling       12 Chisago Lakes        2:00.15    1:59.97         13  
      24.21   29.56   36.95   29.25                                
  7 Max Sternberg        9 Breck Blake          2:00.54    2:00.35         12  
      25.80   30.34   35.42   28.79                                
  8 Jon Najarian        12 St Thomas Acad       2:00.43    2:00.83         11  
      26.09   29.05   36.43   29.26                                
B - Final
  9 Colin Glass         11 St Thomas Acad       2:01.49    2:00.28          9  
      26.78   32.52   32.55   28.43                                
 10 Jack Foster         10 St Thomas Acad       2:01.11    2:00.91          7  
      25.25   30.40   36.58   28.68                                
 11 Andy Kileen         10 Orono                2:02.45    2:01.04          6  
      26.19   30.25   36.45   28.15                                
 12 Nic Chromey          9 Alexandria           2:02.09    2:02.54          5  
      26.83   31.63   35.34   28.74                                
 13 Sawyer Myers        12 Austin               2:03.25    2:03.15          4  
      27.02   32.23   35.63   28.27                                
 14 Michael Najarian    10 St Thomas Acad       2:04.88    2:05.08          3  
      26.82   31.08   38.78   28.40                                
 15 Joshua Wuflestad     9 Chaska               2:04.87    2:07.43          2  
      26.76   30.17   40.83   29.67                                
 -- Shane Foster-Smith  10 Breck Blake          2:03.82         DQ        
      27.20   31.69   35.48   28.94                                
Preliminaries
 17 Mitchell Dockendor  10 Sartell              2:04.96                   
 18 Nick Pieper         12 Simley               2:06.37                   
 19 Jake Woodruff       11 Simley               2:07.23                   
 20 Peter Sherek         9 Orono                2:08.51                   
 21 Zach Weiler         12 Sartell              2:09.52                   
 22 Kenny Warzecha      10 MelroseSC            2:10.42                   
 23 Kaleb Bissonette    10 Grand Rapids         2:10.49                   
 24 Mike Mortenson      12 Fergus Falls         2:11.25                   
 25 Joe Privratsky       8 Spring Lake Park     2:11.91                   
 26 Derek Frank         11 Chisago Lakes        2:12.98                   
 27 Ben Brunfelt         9 Mesabi East          2:13.19                   
 28 Brady Boehm         12 Hibbing              2:14.42                   
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
  MN Class A: @ 20.61    3/5/2011 Cameron Hyde, Sart St Steph                  
        NATL: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.84  AAA
                21.14  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Donnelly       12 Chaska                 20.76      20.84 AAA     20  
  2 Matt Trettin        11 Hutchinson             21.19      21.23         17  
  3 Craig Heimark       11 Austin                 21.50      21.25         16  
  4 Nic van Oppen       12 Breck Blake            21.49      21.35         15  
  5 Hunter Nielsen      11 St Thomas Acad         21.50      21.49         14  
  6 MAC Brown           11 St Thomas Acad         21.69      21.62         13  
  7 Brady Bresnahan     12 Faribault              21.62      21.66         12  
  8 Ty Kolb             12 Mankato West           21.78      21.89         11  
B - Final
  9 Zachary Holman      12 Watt-M/Delano          21.87      21.96          9  
 10 Hayden Zeigler      10 Mankato West           22.08      21.99          7  
 11 Blaise Nyberg       11 Monticello             21.88      22.20          6  
 12 William Mayleben    10 St Thomas Acad         22.13      22.30          5  
 13 Nicholas Johnson    12 Princeton              22.18      22.59          4  
 14 Davin Sang          11 Spring Lake Park       22.57      22.60          3  
 15 Daniel Kowalski     11 Fergus Falls           22.66      22.74          2  
 16 Max Jacobson        12 Alexandria             22.24      22.84          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Chad Peichel        12 Sartell                22.69                   
 18 Ben Rorem           12 Mankato West           22.71                   
 19 Wyatt Yartz         11 Bemidji                22.84                   
 20 Jacob Carlson       11 Chisago Lakes          23.02                   
 21 Sam Iozzo            9 Hibbing                23.08                   
 22 Jimmy Kepner        12 Spring Lake Park       23.12                   
 23 Patrick Hake        12 Chisholm               23.15                   
 24 Ben Morrissey       11 Grand Rapids           23.46                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
  MN Class A: @ 532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitch Raihle        11 Spring Lake Park      359.00     493.55         20  
  2 Austin Ferris       12 Faribault             338.20     488.95         17  
  3 Nathan Stone        11 Simley                294.85     450.75         16  
  4 Jacob Doble         12 Chisago Lakes         284.75     404.85         15  
  5 Sam Steinberg       10 Faribault             262.85     397.55         14  
  6 Zane Freeman        10 Detroit Lakes         259.85     379.20         13  
  7 Tristan Gens        12 Watt-M/Delano         239.00     364.70         12  
  8 Chris Byrne         12 Red Wing              249.15     362.85         11  
  9 Logan Bican         11 Monticello            257.00     358.25          9  
 10 Spencer Fritze       8 Park Rapids           263.45     345.00          7  
 11 Taylor LaZarre      11 DasselCokato          252.85     343.55          6  
 12 Jackson Grove        9 Alexandria            254.95     341.25          5  
 13 Jacob Carlson       11 Chisago Lakes         239.65     340.70          4  
 14 Connor Jensen       12 Hutchinson            241.40     337.70          3  
 15 Jack Grabinski       8 Sauk Rapids           235.90     326.55          2  
 16 Wil Kangas-Olson    10 Grand Rapids          231.55     317.95          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Henri Santelman     10 Alexandria            211.30                   
 18 Dustin Moinichen    11 Princeton             203.75                   
 19 Davis Harrington    10 Breck Blake           197.90                   
 20 Dylan Glumac        11 Fridley               194.85                   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
  MN Class A: @ 49.35    3/3/2012 Paul Fair, Monticello                        
        NATL: # 45.52   2/21/2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
                49.64  AAA
                50.61  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Donnelly       12 Chaska                 50.24      50.22 AAC     20  
      23.31   26.91                                                
  2 Tommy Weiss         10 St Thomas Acad         51.08      50.46 AAC     17  
      23.79   26.67                                                
  3 Riley Darling       12 Chisago Lakes          52.13      51.40         16  
      23.77   27.63                                                
  4 Ben Walker          11 Austin                 51.89      51.65         15  
      24.08   27.57                                                
  5 Paul Sadergaski     10 Faribault              51.83      51.68         14  
      24.10   27.58                                                
  6 Zachary Holman      12 Watt-M/Delano          52.40      52.39         13  
      24.09   28.30                                                
  7 David Sadergaski    12 Faribault              52.47      52.99         12  
      24.11   28.88                                                
  8 Keanan Allen        11 Fridley                52.87      53.32         11  
      24.52   28.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Chris Walker        12 Breck Blake            53.16      52.77          9  
      24.55   28.22                                                
 10 Seth Clasen         11 Austin                 53.48      53.20          7  
      24.45   28.75                                                
 11 Jack Foster         10 St Thomas Acad         53.17      53.32          6  
      25.08   28.24                                                
 12 Jake Pursley        12 St Thomas Acad         54.87      54.67          5  
      25.81   28.86                                                
 13 Dylan Motto         12 Breck Blake            54.89      55.12          4  
      25.09   30.03                                                
 14 Jacob Gerend        10 St Thomas Acad         55.01      55.15          3  
      25.40   29.75                                                
 15 Zach Weiler         12 Sartell                55.83      55.31          2  
      26.02   29.29                                                
 16 Sam Meyer           12 Rocori                 55.75      56.60          1  
      25.60   31.00                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Isaac Stark         10 Sartell                55.91                   
 18 Andrew Ullman        7 Spring Lake Park       56.60                   
 19 Kenny Warzecha      10 MelroseSC              56.63                   
 20 William Meacham      9 Red Wing               56.68                   
 20 Mike Mortenson      12 Fergus Falls           56.68                   
 22 Isaac Schreiner     10 MelroseSC              57.30                   
 23 Sam Iozzo            9 Hibbing                59.02                   
 24 Ben Brunfelt         9 Mesabi East            59.97                   
 25 Lars Anderson       11 Grand Rapids         1:01.02                   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time:! 44.81   3/6/2015 James Tidd, East Ridge, Woodbury
  MN Class A: @ 45.08    3/6/2004 Jason Timmer, Sauk Rapids-Rice               
        NATL: # 42.34   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                45.50  AAA
                46.18  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craig Heimark       11 Austin                 46.94      45.54 AAC     20  
      22.12   23.42                                                
  2 Sam Johanns         12 St Thomas Acad         46.91      46.88         17  
      22.25   24.63                                                
  3 Matt Trettin        11 Hutchinson             47.36      46.94         16  
      22.25   24.69                                                
  4 Nic van Oppen       12 Breck Blake            47.20      47.07         15  
      22.57   24.50                                                
  5 Brady Bresnahan     12 Faribault              47.73      47.13         14  
      22.42   24.71                                                
  6 Hunter Nielsen      11 St Thomas Acad         47.37      47.68         13  
      22.44   25.24                                                
  7 Matt Allison        11 Grand Rapids           47.93      47.74         12  
      22.48   25.26                                                
  8 Eric Ruzicka        11 St Thomas Acad         47.91      48.37         11  
      23.22   25.15                                                
B - Final
  9 MAC Brown           11 St Thomas Acad         48.05      47.99          9  
      22.88   25.11                                                
 10 Tyler Metz          10 Benild-St Mar          48.96      48.78          7  
      23.53   25.25                                                
 11 Blaise Nyberg       11 Monticello             48.60      49.05          6  
      23.42   25.63                                                
 12 Mark Malinovskiy    12 Spring Lake Park       48.96      49.32          5  
      23.50   25.82                                                
 13 Logan Erickson      12 DasselCokato           49.50      49.63          4  
      23.66   25.97                                                
 14 Max Jacobson        12 Alexandria             49.99      49.89          3  
      23.97   25.92                                                
 15 Wyatt Yartz         11 Bemidji                50.02      50.00          2  
      23.94   26.06                                                
 16 Nate Gubbels        11 Bemidji                49.66      50.11          1  
      24.07   26.04                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Everett Pruett      10 Breck Blake            50.12                   
 18 Patrick Hake        12 Chisholm               50.93                   
 19 Ryan Kepner         12 Spring Lake Park       50.96                   
 20 Jimmy Kepner        12 Spring Lake Park       51.41                   
 21 Ben Morrissey       11 Grand Rapids           53.03                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 4:26.47    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
  MN Class A: @ 4:36.73    3/2/2013 Tanner Alms, Red Wing                      
        NATL: # 4:13.87   2/14/2013 Jack Conger, Olney, MD                     
                4:30.22  AAA
                4:35.31  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warren Sexson       11 St Thomas Acad       4:40.97    4:36.07@        20  
      24.70   27.06   28.08   28.50   28.76   28.68   28.76   28.48
      27.05   26.00                                                
  2 Michael Modica      11 Simley               4:46.71    4:37.89         17  
      25.02   26.88   27.94   28.71   28.89   28.83   28.58   27.97
      27.54   27.53                                                
  3 Will Grassle        10 Breck Blake          4:46.47    4:43.61         16  
      24.97   27.58   28.55   29.17   29.52   29.07   29.10   29.21
      28.93   27.51                                                
  4 Jake Pursley        12 St Thomas Acad       4:46.82    4:45.20         15  
      25.52   27.92   28.28   28.85   29.05   29.05   29.01   29.25
      29.50   28.77                                                
  5 Adam Boerner        10 Chaska               4:47.75    4:48.46         14  
      24.47   27.41   28.22   28.72   29.39   29.68   29.89   30.51
      30.34   29.83                                                
  6 Spencer Sathre      11 Sartell              4:48.27    4:49.33         13  
      25.88   28.19   28.57   29.06   29.24   29.07   29.86   29.81
      30.16   29.49                                                
  7 Andy Kileen         10 Orono                4:51.35    4:49.38         12  
      25.03   27.50   28.92   29.44   29.98   30.08   29.89   30.00
      29.90   28.64                                                
  8 Zach Ross           11 Hutchinson           4:53.45    4:52.54         11  
      25.61   28.37   29.12   29.81   29.56   29.74   30.05   30.57
      30.59   29.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Evan Stafford       12 Breck Blake          4:54.95    4:50.97          9  
      26.27   29.33   29.69   29.53   29.34   29.53   29.41   29.45
      29.40   29.02                                                
 10 Ethan Sternberg      9 Breck Blake          4:55.83    4:53.32          7  
      27.77   29.76   30.04   29.30   29.30   29.53   29.41   29.53
      29.72   28.96                                                
 11 Tommy McGinn        10 Benild-St Mar        4:54.87    4:54.44          6  
      26.74   29.00   29.66   30.29   30.39   30.02   29.67   30.08
      29.92   28.67                                                
 12 Spencer Pruett       8 Breck Blake          4:57.92    4:55.08          5  
      25.04   27.92   29.38   30.24   30.13   30.24   30.84   30.54
      30.67   30.08                                                
 13 Erik Skoe           12 Sartell              4:54.98    4:57.83          4  
      26.46   28.98   29.82   30.15   30.50   30.63   30.59   30.61
      30.43   29.66                                                
 14 Sawyer Myers        12 Austin               4:55.15    4:59.09          3  
      25.83   28.93   29.77   30.22   30.50   30.77   30.82   30.94
      31.20   30.11                                                
 15 Dan Egli             8 Mankato West         5:00.08    4:59.46          2  
      25.74   29.09   30.40   30.95   31.00   31.12   30.98   30.92
      30.45   28.81                                                
 16 Kenny MacDonald     10 St Thomas Acad       4:59.87    5:00.02          1  
      26.66   28.68   29.74   30.03   30.42   30.55   30.63   31.16
      31.67   30.48                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Peter Augdahl       12 Chaska               5:00.93                   
 18 David Kamper        12 Duluth Marshall      5:00.97                   
 19 Logan Cordell        9 Monticello           5:01.15                   
 20 Chase Olsen         11 Orono                5:01.82                   
 21 Isaac Christophers   9 Austin               5:01.86                   
 22 Andrew Peters       12 Montevideo           5:02.77                   
 23 Alexander Battiste  12 Northfield           5:03.38                   
 24 Sam Dressler        10 Monticello           5:03.50                   
 25 William Burns        9 St Thomas Acad       5:04.22                   
 26 Andy Schultze       11 MankatoE/Loyola      5:04.46                   
 27 Thomas Fitzloff     10 Mankato West         5:06.42                   
 28 Erik Lundstrom      10 Northfield           5:06.91                   
 29 Matthew Benson       9 Park Rapids          5:07.39                   
 30 Patrick Chromey      8 Alexandria           5:08.01                   
 31 Ben Ray              9 Hibbing              5:13.00                   
 32 Ben Heller          11 MelroseSC            5:13.68                   
 33 Matt Carnahan       12 Fridley              5:18.04                   
 34 Ivan Pugachov        8 Fridley              5:20.88                   
 35 Charles Kamper      10 Duluth Marshall      5:27.03                   
 36 Nick Grivna         10 Spring Lake Park     5:27.25                   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie                               
                         A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         
  MN Class A: @ 1:24.87    3/2/2013 Monticello                                 
                         E Lahr, J Fair, B Nyberg, P Fair                  
        NATL: # 1:19.27   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goosen 
                1:25.26  AAA
                1:26.75  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Breck Blake                                 1:25.49    1:24.99 AAA     40  
     1) Nic van Oppen 12                2) Tiernan Foster-Smith 12        
     3) Will Grassle 10                 4) Humphrey Pruett 12             
       21.52    20.94    21.45    21.08                                    
  2 Mankato West                                1:26.49    1:25.96 AAC     34  
     1) Ty Kolb 12                      2) Tanner Sonnek 12               
     3) Hayden Zeigler 10               4) Ben Rorem 12                   
       22.01    21.64    21.30    21.01                                    
  3 St Thomas Acad,Mendota Heights              1:26.45    1:25.97 AAC     32  
     1) Hunter Nielsen 11               2) William Mayleben 10            
     3) Eric Ruzicka 11                 4) MAC Brown 11                   
       21.63    21.48    21.80    21.06                                    
  4 Austin                                      1:29.39    1:26.77         30  
     1) Craig Heimark 11                2) Seth Clasen 11                 
     3) Isaac Christopherson 9          4) Sawyer Myers 12                
       21.23    21.55    21.93    22.06                                    
  5 Faribault                                   1:29.13    1:29.01         28  
     1) Paul Sadergaski 10              2) David Sadergaski 12            
     3) Adam Rechtzigel 9               4) Brady Bresnahan 12             
       22.16    22.08    23.23    21.54                                    
  6 Simley, Inver Grove Heights                 1:29.47    1:29.34         26  
     1) Cameron Childs 11               2) Justin Briguet 11              
     3) Austin Kandt 11                 4) Michael Modica 11              
       22.81    22.24    22.58    21.71                                    
  7 Watertown-Delano                            1:29.72    1:29.70         24  
     1) Jack Dalluge 11                 2) Jake Weber 10                  
     3) Ben DeSutter 12                 4) Zachary Holman 12              
       22.86    22.57    22.30    21.97                                    
  8 Sartell St Stephen                          1:29.70    1:29.81         22  
     1) Tyler Kadlec 11                 2) Blake Tunnell 12               
     3) Spencer Sathre 11               4) Chad Peichel 12                
       22.73    22.58    22.30    22.20                                    
B - Final
  9 Red Wing                                    1:31.01    1:30.22         18  
     1) Chris Byrne 12                  2) Hunter Connelly 11             
     3) Ben Schaffer 10                 4) Garrett Welsch 11              
       22.97    21.89    23.25    22.11                                    
 10 Spring Lake Park                            1:30.63    1:30.58         14  
     1) Davin Sang 11                   2) Jathan Easter 11               
     3) Ryan Kepner 12                  4) Jimmy Kepner 12                
       22.76    22.52    22.61    22.69                                    
 11 Fergus Falls                                1:30.62    1:30.69         12  
     1) Daniel Kowalski 11              2) Dalton Mouritsen 11            
     3) Isaac Nadgwick 11               4) Luke Raitz 11                  
       23.09    22.21    23.19    22.20                                    
 12 Hutchinson                                  1:30.56    1:30.97         10  
     1) Riley Fairbanks 12              2) Jamisen Hoeft 9                
     3) Zach Ross 11                    4) Matt Trettin 11                
       22.91    22.99    23.61    21.46                                    
 13 Benilde-St Margaret's                       1:31.02    1:31.04          8  
     1) Henri Schmidt 11                2) Kyle Johnson 12                
     3) Matt Bonvino 12                 4) Tyler Metz 10                  
       23.01    22.23    23.22    22.58                                    
 14 Alexandria                                  1:30.98    1:31.33          6  
     1) Nic Chromey 9                   2) Luke Houska 11                 
     3) Brady Wolkow 10                 4) Max Jacobson 12                
       23.37    22.71    23.17    22.08                                    
 15 Chisago Lakes, Lindstrom                    1:30.55    1:31.83          4  
     1) Riley Darling 12                2) Falkowski Luke                 
     3) Derek Frank 11                  4) Jacob Carlson 11               
       22.17    23.92    23.34    22.40                                    
 16 Princeton                                   1:30.87    1:32.14          2  
     1) Ryan Kreft 9                    2) Tommy Milam 10                 
     3) Luke Paplham 12                 4) Nicholas Johnson 12            
       23.47    23.22    23.05    22.40                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Dassel-Cokato Litchfild                     1:31.13                   
     1) Logan Erickson 12               2) Isaac Atkinson 10              
     3) Taylor LaZarre 11               4) Thomas Schumann 12             
 18 Grand Rapids                                1:31.40                   
     1) Ben Morrissey 11                2) Kaleb Bissonette 10            
     3) Braden Pohl 10                  4) Matt Allison 11                
 19 Melrose Sauk Centre                         1:32.48                   
     1) Matthew Beste 12                2) Jake Enneking 11               
     3) Justin Hoppe 12                 4) Ben Heller 11                  
 20 Fridley                                     1:33.53                   
     1) Keanan Allen 11                 2) Zack Hoy 10                    
     3) Daniel Yocum 11                 4) Stephen Hirn 12                
 21 Chisholm                                    1:35.06                   
     1) Eric Vanloo 12                  2) Zack Skurla 10                 
     3) Anthony Briski 12               4) Patrick Hake 12                
 22 Eveleth-Gilbert                             1:37.67                   
     1) Shane Johnson 10                2) Jake Zoretich 12               
     3) Jake Weston 10                  4) Nate Muhich 11                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
  MN Class A: @ 49.32    3/2/2013 Cole Bateman, Hutchinson                     
        NATL: # 45.34   3/20/2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
                50.13  AAA
                51.38  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hunter Connelly     11 Red Wing               51.21      50.53 AAC     20  
      24.72   25.81                                                
  2 Sam Johanns         12 St Thomas Acad         51.38      51.36 AAC     17  
      24.79   26.57                                                
  3 Will Brenton        10 Orono                  52.54      52.60         16  
      25.57   27.03                                                
  4 Joshua Wuflestad     9 Chaska                 53.63      53.17         15  
      26.17   27.00                                                
  5 Mitchell Dockendor  10 Sartell                53.89      53.19         14  
      25.75   27.44                                                
  6 Jon Najarian        12 St Thomas Acad         53.48      53.66         13  
      25.92   27.74                                                
  7 Matt Ruzicka        12 St Thomas Acad         55.46      54.04         12  
      26.66   27.38                                                
  8 Kyle Johnson        12 Benild-St Mar          55.48      54.80         11  
      26.84   27.96                                                
B - Final
  9 Nicholas Pelletier  12 Northfield             55.94      55.60          9  
      26.82   28.78                                                
 10 Henry Simpson        9 Mankato West           56.76      55.64          7  
      26.96   28.68                                                
 11 Mark Malinovskiy    12 Spring Lake Park       55.89      55.87          6  
      27.07   28.80                                                
 12 Keanan Allen        11 Fridley                56.11      56.12          5  
      27.54   28.58                                                
 13 Jacob Long          10 MankatoE/Loyola        56.54      56.16          4  
      26.72   29.44                                                
 14 Anderson Breazeale   8 Breck Blake            56.46      57.09          2.5
      27.42   29.67                                                
 14 Spencer Pruett       8 Breck Blake            56.20      57.09          2.5
      28.00   29.09                                                
 -- Sam Meyer           12 Rocori                 56.86         DQ        
      27.48   30.14                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Michael Najarian    10 St Thomas Acad         56.91                   
 18 Isaac Schreiner     10 MelroseSC              57.05                   
 19 Jared Olson         12 Detroit Lakes          57.16                   
 19 Michael Carriveau   11 Monticello             57.16                   
 21 Alec Otteson        10 Mound Westonka         58.52                   
 22 Anton Nunvar         8 Hutchinson             58.69                   
 23 Brady Boehm         12 Hibbing                59.13                   
 24 Nate Gubbels        11 Bemidji                59.60                   
 25 Jacob McElhannon    11 Virginia               59.84                   
 26 Andrew Ullman        7 Spring Lake Park     1:00.01                   
 27 Kaleb Bissonette    10 Grand Rapids         1:02.13                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================        
  MN All-Time: ! 54.75    3/6/2015 Humphrey Pruett, Breck Blake                 
  MN Class A: @ 54.75   3/6/2015 Humphrey Pruett, Breck Blake                 
        NATL: # 53.39   2/20/2013 Steven Stumpf, Campolindo, CA                
                56.79  AAA
                57.85  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Humphrey Pruett     12 Breck Blake            54.75      55.61@AAA     20  
      26.04   29.57                                                
  2 Tiernan Foster-Smi  12 Breck Blake            56.96      56.76 AAA     17  
      26.70   30.06                                                
  3 Colin Glass         11 St Thomas Acad         58.50      58.27         16  
      27.59   30.68                                                
  4 Tanner Sonnek       12 Mankato West           59.15      58.53         15  
      27.23   31.30                                                
  5 Nic Chromey          9 Alexandria             59.52      59.67         14  
      27.79   31.88                                                
  6 Davin Sang          11 Spring Lake Park       59.78    1:00.16         12.5
      28.62   31.54                                                
  6 William Mayleben    10 St Thomas Acad       1:00.00    1:00.16         12.5
      27.89   32.27                                                
  8 Riley Fairbanks     12 Hutchinson           1:00.48    1:00.73         11  
      28.48   32.25                                                
B - Final
  9 Shane Foster-Smith  10 Breck Blake          1:00.77    1:01.45          9  
      28.36   33.09                                                
 10 Ethan Sternberg      9 Breck Blake          1:02.10    1:01.62          7  
      29.07   32.55                                                
 11 Anthony Briski      12 Chisholm             1:03.51    1:01.71          6  
      28.78   32.93                                                
 12 Jacob Schumacher    11 Sartell              1:02.22    1:01.88          5  
      28.88   33.00                                                
 13 Daniel Kowalski     11 Fergus Falls         1:03.26    1:02.78          4  
      28.58   34.20                                                
 14 Jake Martin         12 Sartell              1:02.99    1:03.77          3  
      29.53   34.24                                                
 15 Ben Schaffer        10 Red Wing             1:03.73    1:03.81          2  
      29.75   34.06                                                
 16 Peter Sherek         9 Orono                1:03.84    1:05.26          1  
      29.63   35.63                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Matt Huebscher      12 Grand Rapids         1:04.09                   
 18 Joe Privratsky       8 Spring Lake Park     1:05.57                   
 19 Eric Vanloo         12 Chisholm             1:05.77                   
 20 Jathan Easter       11 Spring Lake Park     1:06.49                   
 21 Spencer Fritze       8 Park Rapids          1:06.56                   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  MN All-Time: ! 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie                               
                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
  MN Class A: @ 3:08.62    3/2/2002 St. Thomas Academy                         
                         K. O'Neill, P. Vandam, K. Winden, J. Harris       
        NATL: # 2:54.43   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
                3:07.43  AAA
                3:10.51  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St Thomas Acad,Mendota Heights              3:11.75    3:07.23@AAA     40  
     1) Hunter Nielsen 11               2) Tommy Weiss 10                 
     3) Warren Sexson 11                4) Sam Johanns 12                 
       22.68    47.37    22.13    46.62    22.61    46.92    21.63    46.32
  2 Breck Blake                                 3:10.77    3:10.78         34  
     1) Nic van Oppen 12                2) Evan Stafford 12               
     3) Chris Walker 12                 4) Humphrey Pruett 12             
       22.77    47.66    23.16    48.60    22.33    47.40    21.90    47.12
  3 Austin                                      3:16.30    3:13.47         32  
     1) Craig Heimark 11                2) Isaac Christopherson 9         
     3) Ben Walker 11                   4) Sawyer Myers 12                
       22.35    46.29    23.11    48.28    23.58    50.00    22.89    48.90
  4 Faribault                                   3:15.65    3:16.80         30  
     1) Paul Sadergaski 10              2) David Sadergaski 12            
     3) Adam Rechtzigel 9               4) Brady Bresnahan 12             
       23.02    48.42    23.04    48.90    24.16    52.22    22.13    47.26
  5 Chaska                                      3:17.95    3:17.87         28  
     1) Sean Donnelly 12                2) Max Taylor 8                   
     3) Peter Augdahl 12                4) Adam Boerner 10                
       22.48    47.54    23.67    51.11    24.02    50.59    23.08    48.63
  6 Simley, Inver Grove Heights                 3:18.43    3:18.52         26  
     1) Cameron Childs 11               2) Justin Briguet 11              
     3) Tanner Anderson 10              4) Michael Modica 11              
       23.63    49.37    23.33    50.14    24.28    52.12    21.74    46.89
  7 Monticello                                  3:18.59    3:18.70         24  
     1) Sam Dressler 10                 2) Logan Cordell 9                
     3) Michael Carriveau 11            4) Blaise Nyberg 11               
       24.13    50.60    23.58    50.92    23.09    49.43    22.22    47.75
  8 Sartell St Stephen                          3:19.61    3:19.52         22  
     1) Tyler Kadlec 11                 2) Erik Skoe 12                   
     3) Mitchell Dockendorf 10          4) Spencer Sathre 11              
       24.13    51.04    23.98    50.46    23.69    49.95    22.98    48.07
B - Final
  9 Mankato West                                3:20.10    3:16.96         18  
     1) Hayden Zeigler 10               2) Luke Ambrose                   
     3) Henry Simpson 9                 4) Ben Rorem 12                   
       23.15    48.55    22.70    49.44    23.61    49.80    23.04    49.17
 10 Watertown-Delano                            3:20.29    3:19.08         14  
     1) Jack Dalluge 11                 2) Jake Weber 10                  
     3) Ben DeSutter 12                 4) Zachary Holman 12              
       24.05    50.14    24.05    51.17    23.32    50.14    22.44    47.63
 11 Dassel-Cokato Litchfild                     3:22.64    3:20.75         12  
     1) Taylor LaZarre 11               2) Isaac Atkinson 10              
     3) Thomas Schumann 12              4) Logan Erickson 12              
       24.45    50.82    23.67    50.18    23.75    50.66    23.44    49.09
 12 Orono                                       3:23.36    3:22.55         10  
     1) Will Brenton 10                 2) Peter Kasner 8                 
     3) Chase Olsen 11                  4) Andy Kileen 10                 
       24.86    51.81    23.96    50.50    23.67    50.72    23.64    49.52
 13 Melrose Sauk Centre                         3:21.71    3:22.69          7  
     1) Justin Hoppe 12                 2) Kenny Warzecha 10              
     3) Isaac Schreiner 10              4) Ben Heller 11                  
       24.30    51.02    23.72    50.43    23.78    50.60    23.74    50.64
 13 Spring Lake Park                            3:22.49    3:22.69          7  
     1) Jimmy Kepner 12                 2) Ryan Kepner 12                 
     3) Nick Grivna 10                  4) Mark Malinovskiy 12            
       24.74    51.66    23.77    51.13    23.95    49.82    23.93    50.08
 15 Fergus Falls                                3:24.57    3:25.50          4  
     1) Dalton Mouritsen 11             2) Mike Mortenson 12              
     3) Isaac Nadgwick 11               4) Luke Raitz 11                  
       24.19    49.94    24.47    51.82    24.47    53.08    23.51    50.66
 16 Chisago Lakes, Lindstrom                    3:24.14    3:28.17          2  
     1) Riley Darling 12                2) Matt Braun                     
     3) Colton Olson 11                 4) Derek Frank 11                 
       23.52    48.74    25.64    53.33    25.16    53.58    24.39    52.52
Preliminaries
 17 Grand Rapids                                3:25.82                   
     1) Ben Morrissey 11                2) Kaleb Bissonette 10            
     3) Braden Pohl 10                  4) Matt Allison 11                
 18 Bemidji                                     3:29.15                   
     1) Wyatt Yartz 11                  2) Thomas Mykleseth 11            
     3) Max Fugli 11                    4) Nate Gubbels 11                
 19 Hibbing                                     3:31.23                   
     1) Sam Iozzo 9                     2) Mark Borland 8                 
     3) Ben Ray 9                       4) Brady Boehm 12                 
 20 Fridley                                     3:36.19                   
     1) Daniel Yocum 11                 2) Zack Hoy 10                    
     3) Andrew Akermann 8               4) Matt Carnahan 12               
 21 Duluth Marshall                             3:36.75                   
     1) Brent Larson 12                 2) Charles Kamper 10              
     3) Evan Ruikka 10                  4) David Kamper 12                
 -- Benilde-St Margaret's                           DQ                    
     1) Tyler Metz 10                   2) Henri Schmidt 11               
     3) Tommy McGinn 10                 4) Kyle Johnson 12