REVISED MONDAY, JUNE 3, 2013
 
Licensed to MSHSL State Meet            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2013 03:28 PM
                    2013 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1C  Hutchinson                                           8:14.26 
     1) 203 Alec Anderson 10            2) 226 Chandler Klawitter 10      
     3) 242 Blaine Stephenson 11        4) 204 Isaiah Barlow 11           
 1-1D  Cloquet                                              8:09.81 
     1) 734 Aaron Peterson 12           2) 703 Isaac Boedigheimer 8       
     3) 701 Jace Anderson 11            4) 729 Dylan Marvel 11            
 2-2A  Stillwater Area                                      8:10.09 
     1) 421 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 10    2) 401 Tayler Aarness 11          
     3) 444 Luke Richie 12              4) 409 Sean Bjork 12              
 5-2B  Buffalo                                              8:16.08 
     1) 206 Bo Brailler 12              2) 214 Jonathan Eastlund 10       
     3) 233 Reed Morehouse 10           4) 243 Michael Swearingen 12      
 3-3A  Rosemount                                            8:13.67 
     1) 302 Luke Anderson 11            2) 323 Sam Ivanecky               
     3) 335 Kwame Owusu 12              4) 310 Aaron Elizondo 11          
 6-3B  Roseville Area                                       8:20.94 
     1) 412 Joey Burquest 12            2) 424 Evan Kacmarynski 12        
     3) 452 Dan Wahlstedt 11            4) 423 Tony Joyer 12              
Section 2  Timed Finals
10-1A  Hastings                                             8:07.97 
     1) 315 Jesse Green 12              2) 338 Joseph Rabaey 12           
     3) 347 Matthew Woolery 12          4) 305 Zack Benning 11            
 9-1B  Elk River                                            8:07.90 
     1) 749 Nathan Webster 12           2) 743 Lucas Trapp 9              
     3) 750 Mitchell Weege 10           4) 744 Ryan Trapp 12              
 4-1C  Moorhead High School                                 8:05.57 
     1) 830 Luke Lillehaugen 10         2) 831 Matthew Lillehaugen 12     
     3) 832 Ezra Olson 12               4) 834 Josh Young 11              
 1-1D  Eden Prairie                                         8:00.96 
     1) 623 Ayub Kassim 12              2) 645 Mitch Stenoien 12          
     3) 652 Henry Zurn 12               4) 628 Cal Lawton 11              
 2-2A  Bemidji High School                                  8:01.31 
     1) 812 Gunnar Nelson 11            2) 808 Nick Gubbels 12            
     3) 807 Sam Carlson 11              4) 809 Elias Hendrickson 12       
 5-2B  Red Wing                                             8:06.70 
     1) 154 Aiden Winn 11               2) 137 Joppa Olone 10             
     3) 104 Tanner Alms 11              4) 125 Darrick Jackson 11         
 8-2C  Mounds View                                          8:07.60 
     1) 521 Michael Hoff 11             2) 519 Grant Herbert 10           
     3) 567 Max Wang 12                 4) 532 Joey Kaiser 12             
 3-3A  Farmington                                           8:03.80 
     1) 130 Tyler Lerbakken 12          2) 150 Devon Webb 9               
     3) 155 Jared Wolt 11               4) 123 Justin Hyytinen 10         
 6-3B  Maple Grove                                          8:06.84 
     1) 518 Sean Heaton 11              2) 551 Charles Raasch 11          
     3) 512 Mitchell Dickerson 10       4) 517 Ryan Graham 12             
 7-3C  Minnetonka                                           8:07.47 
     1) 644 Jack Snyder 12              2) 631 Riley Nelson 11            
     3) 616 Casey Halbmaier 12          4) 627 Scott Kvidera 11           
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    837 Brandon Overman               12 Rocori                15.60 
  3    318 Andrew Herkenhoff             12 Burnsville            14.99 
  4    201 Seth Aho                      12 Dassel-Cokat          14.67 
  5    526 CJ Janu                       12 Spring Lk Pk          14.59 
  6    748 Cody Walton                   12 Forest Lake           14.96 
  7    612 Davis Eldridge                10 Eden Prairie          15.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    437 Kevin Meads                   12 Stillwater A          15.75 
  3    741 Arik Steele                   10 North Branch          15.22 
  4    322 Tom Huss                      11 Academy of H          14.80 
  5    549 Ben Ojika                     12 Irondale              14.49 
  6    328 Jordan Lovestrand             12 Jefferson             14.90 
  7    843 Isaiah West                   11 StCloudAp             15.46 
  8    625 Cullen Kuhry                  11 Eden Prairie          15.80 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    127 Peter Jada                    12 Rochester John M      15.65 
  3    317 Conner Gross                  11 Apple Valley          15.01 
  4    309 Tyler Duff                    12 Prior Lake            14.79 
  5    346 Myles Witcher                 12 Eastview              14.56 
  6    249 Austin Youngs                 12 Buffalo               14.94 
  7    433 Wyatt Lemon                   11 White Bear L          15.55 
  8    136 Omot Okello                   12 Austin                15.88 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    121 Zach Hoaglund                 12 Faribault             11.21 
  3    649 ason Williams                 12 MSP Washburn          11.06 
  4    331 Jahkye McClarron              11 Eastview              10.95 
  5    523 Odell Howard                  11 Fridley               10.74 
  6    321 Quinn Hooks                   12 Apple Valley          10.98 
  7    544 Daireus Mock                  10 Columbia Hei          11.09 
  8    413 Elijah Campbell               12 St. Paul Cen          11.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    817 Grant Reuer                   11 Brainerd              11.57 
  2    118 Justin Greene                 11 Lakeville North       11.13 
  3    304 Brandon Bell                  12 Kennedy               11.03 
  4    223 Chazz Johnson                 10 Holy Family           10.93 
  5    219 Robbie Grimsley               10 Hutchinson            10.90 
  6    314 Jacob Gourley                 11 Eagan                 11.01 
  7    229 Ryan Licau                    11 Chanhassen            11.09 
  8    450 Barron Taylor                 12 Roseville Ar          11.55 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    828 Brady Andersen                11 Moorhead              11.59 
  2    706 Richard Carr                  12 Forest Lake           11.18 
  3    558 Antoine Scott                 12 Park Center           11.03 
  4    556 Joe Sando                     12 Champlin Par          10.94 
  5    513 Emmaneul Egbujor              12 Champlin Par          10.87 
  6    619 Shaheed Hickman               11 Hopkins               11.00 
  7    566 Grant Walter                  11 Spring Lk Pk          11.09 
  8    753 Andrew Wright                 12 Forest Lake           11.37 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eastview                                             1:31.84 
     1) 337 Keynon Phillips 12          2) 316 Joseph Grimm 11            
     3) 346 Myles Witcher 12            4) 331 Jahkye McClarron 11        
  2  Buffalo                                              1:30.59 
     1) 202 Josh Alden 12               2) 249 Austin Youngs 12           
     3) 243 Michael Swearingen 12       4) 235 Tyler Olson 12             
  3  North                                                1:29.68 
     1) 415 Marshall Dawson 12          2) 420 Adam Hausken 12            
     3) 430 Quarn Lawrence 10           4) 448 Akeem Sirleaf 10           
  4  Woodbury                                             1:29.00 
     1) 442 Johnathan Osifuye 12        2) 453 Matthew Waterhouse 12      
     3) 403 Abiola Abodunde 12          4) 431 KeyShawn Lee 12            
  5  Roseville Area                                       1:29.20 
     1) 417 Daron Dykes 12              2) 422 Michael Jaehne 12          
     3) 406 Thomas Arcand 10            4) 407 Elvis Barclay 12           
  6  Minnetonka                                           1:29.78 
     1) 641 KE Andre Singleton 12       2) 602 Justin Bader 12            
     3) 609 Bennett Celichowski 12      4) 601 Paul Afflitto 10           
  7  Winona                                               1:30.68 
     1) 109 Eric Birth 12               2) 102 Evan Albrecht 12           
     3) 147 Kevin Thomas 12             4) 113 Travion Clark 12           
  8  Monticello High School                               1:32.11 
     1) 826 Collin Scherber 12          2) 827 Michael Witschen 12        
     3) 825 Mahdi Mire 12               4) 824 Sam Johnson 11             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Apple Valley                                         1:31.76 
     1) 317 Conner Gross 11             2) 332 Matt Morse 10              
     3) 343 Justice Walton 10           4) 320 AJ Hill 11                 
  2  Elk River                                            1:30.28 
     1) 740 Isaac Schwab 11             2) 710 Morris Dennis 11           
     3) 736 Trent Pink 9                4) 702 Denis Bardashevskiy 11     
  3  Osseo                                                1:29.60 
     1) 548 Fawaz Oba 12                2) 568 Leo Wiagbe 12              
     3) 537 Prince Kruah 9              4) 516 Gabe Galamue 11            
  4  Wayzata                                              1:26.96 
     1) 637 Chris Pierson 12            2) 643 Michael Smith 11           
     3) 642 James Smith 11              4) 605 Jeff Borchardt 12          
  5  Andover                                              1:29.46 
     1) 727 Austin Lorch 11             2) 726 Samuel Leclair 12          
     3) 725 Christopher Larson 11       4) 723 Nicholas Krouse 12         
  6  Blaine                                               1:29.88 
     1) 510 Dajuan Copeland 12          2) 502 Kunle Ayinde 12            
     3) 553 Joseph Robel 12             4) 543 Patrick Mendin 12          
  7  Farmington                                           1:30.79 
     1) 107 Mason Auge 11               2) 138 Ryan Parco 10              
     3) 151 Thomas Weigel 12            4) 119 Tanner Grubb 11            
  8  Brainerd High School                                 1:32.36 
     1) 819 Cole Smith 11               2) 817 Grant Reuer 11             
     3) 818 Carey Rezac 11              4) 815 Logan Davis 11             
  9  Hutchinson                                           1:32.43 
     1) 248 Jordan Yira 12              2) 241 Riley Steenhoek 10         
     3) 216 Adam Elliott 10             4) 237 Chase Renville 12          
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
17-1A    509 Chase Cayo                    10 St. Michael-        4:30.52 
16-1B    555 Brendan Sage                  12 St. Michael-        4:29.19 
13-1C    721 Jacob Jankowski               12 Forest Lake         4:28.55 
12-1D    236 Dan Pettit                    12 Buffalo             4:27.73 
 9-1E    633 Connor Olson                  10 Wayzata             4:22.69 
 8-1F    152 Derek Wiebke                  12 Kasson-Mantorvil    4:22.10 
 5-1G    436 Jacob McDermott               11 Cretin-Derha        4:17.78 
 4-1H    301 Obsa Ali                      11 Richfield           4:17.64 
 1-1I    414 Eric Colvin                   12 Stillwater A        4:15.69 
 2-2A    416 Kevin Docherty                12 Cretin-Derha        4:16.26 
 3-2B    428 Eli Krahn                      9 Stillwater A        4:16.96 
 6-2C    419 Wayde Hall                    12 Stillwater A        4:18.32 
 7-2D    608 Will Burke                    12 Edina               4:20.26 
10-2E    123 Justin Hyytinen               10 Farmington          4:23.58 
11-2F    213 Joey Duerr                    10 Chaska              4:23.60 
14-2G    730 Christopher Meados            11 Andover             4:28.66 
15-2H    329 Faysal Mahmoud                10 Burnsville          4:28.93 
18-2I    807 Sam Carlson                   11 Bemidji             4:31.14 
19-2J    844 Wade Krueger                  11 StCloudTech         4:33.35 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lakeville North                                        43.66 
     1) 149 Nicholas Valentini 12       2) 118 Justin Greene 11           
     3) 133 Kyrell Newell 12            4) 114 Ken Dejvongsa 12           
  2  Hopkins                                                43.32 
     1) 621 Christopher Hill 10         2) 635 Jimmy Paske 12             
     3) 636 Sami Pierau 12              4) 619 Shaheed Hickman 11         
  3  Fridley                                                43.09 
     1) 546 Victor Morris 11            2) 547 Darius Mulbah 11           
     3) 506 Lemarco Brown 12            4) 523 Odell Howard 11            
  4  Wayzata                                                42.51 
     1) 622 Keante' Johnson 11          2) 624 Joseph Kolpin 11           
     3) 637 Chris Pierson 12            4) 605 Jeff Borchardt 12          
  5  Park Center                                            43.08 
     1) 507 Adam Buirge 10              2) 557 Rufus Saylee 12            
     3) 570 Mozart Williams 11          4) 533 Francis Karoma 11          
  6  North                                                  43.28 
     1) 427 Isaiah Koran 9              2) 415 Marshall Dawson 12         
     3) 439 Aryton Nelson 12            4) 448 Akeem Sirleaf 10           
  7  Hutchinson                                             43.57 
     1) 248 Jordan Yira 12              2) 237 Chase Renville 12          
     3) 216 Adam Elliott 10             4) 219 Robbie Grimsley 10         
  8  Alexandria High School                                 44.23 
     1) 804 James Holmquist 12          2) 805 Nathan Huss 12             
     3) 806 Mitchell Peck 11            4) 802 Donovan Chock 12           
  9  Owatonna                                               44.25 
     1) 110 Buryska Brendan 11          2) 148 Sullivan Ty 11             
     3) 111 Kidd Brian 11               4) 134 Rethemeier Nick 11         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brainerd High School                                   43.94 
     1) 820 Isaiah Smith 11             2) 815 Logan Davis 11             
     3) 819 Cole Smith 11               4) 817 Grant Reuer 11             
  2  Forest Lake                                            43.41 
     1) 753 Andrew Wright 12            2) 715 Zachary Freer 12           
     3) 732 Patrick Murphy 11           4) 706 Richard Carr 12            
  3  Woodbury                                               43.23 
     1) 405 Quran Al-Hameed 12          2) 403 Abiola Abodunde 12         
     3) 453 Matthew Waterhouse 12       4) 442 Johnathan Osifuye 12       
  4  Apple Valley                                           42.81 
     1) 320 AJ Hill 11                  2) 306 Jordan Charles 12          
     3) 345 Steven Wilson 12            4) 321 Quinn Hooks 12             
  5  Irondale                                               43.00 
     1) 530 Louis Johnson 12            2) 508 Justus Canfield 12         
     3) 525 Victor James 10             4) 538 James Kruse 12             
  6  Andover                                                43.27 
     1) 727 Austin Lorch 11             2) 726 Samuel Leclair 12          
     3) 725 Christopher Larson 11       4) 738 Cameron Sanchez 12         
  7  Prior Lake                                             43.54 
     1) 336 Elijah Patrick 12           2) 341 Wyatt Scheu 11             
     3) 313 Ryan Germscheid 11          4) 303 Connor Bednarek 12         
  8  New Prague                                             44.18 
     1) 232 Peter Molitor 11            2) 220 Ben Hendrickson 12         
     3) 228 Jordan Lein 11              4) 209 JT Butler 11               
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    718 Deion Harris                  11 Hibbing               50.37 
  2    513 Emmaneul Egbujor              12 Champlin Par          49.83 
  3    642 James Smith                   11 Wayzata               49.27 
  4    643 Michael Smith                 11 Wayzata               48.52 
  5    824 Sam Johnson                   11 Monticello            49.11 
  6    333 Karl Olsen                    11 Jefferson             49.83 
  7    307 Stephon Day                    9 Simley                50.05 
  8    125 Darrick Jackson               11 Red Wing              51.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    550 Jacob Ojile                   12 Spring Lk Pk          50.59 
  2    235 Tyler Olson                   12 Buffalo               49.84 
  3    215 Nick Ebert                    12 Chaska                49.28 
  4    829 Brett Lawrence                11 Moorhead              48.83 
  5    445 Nathan Roese                  12 East Ridge            49.02 
  6    440 August Ollrich                11 East Ridge            49.76 
  7    710 Morris Dennis                 11 Elk River             49.96 
  8    141 Sam ReMine                    12 Kasson-Mantorvil      51.34 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    153 Will Zimmernan                12 Owatonna              40.39 
  2    806 Mitchell Peck                 11 Alexandria            39.97 
  3    433 Wyatt Lemon                   11 White Bear L          39.40 
  4    328 Jordan Lovestrand             12 Jefferson             39.24 
  5    515 Brian Ferry                   12 St. Michael-          39.33 
  6    615 Jacob Gredvig                 12 Hopkins               39.47 
  7    426 Connor Koll                   12 White Bear L          40.12 
  8    249 Austin Youngs                 12 Buffalo               40.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    816 Taylor Huber                  12 Brainerd              40.34 
  2    325 Kenneth Jinkins               11 Henry Sibley          39.58 
  3    748 Cody Walton                   12 Forest Lake           39.39 
  4    526 CJ Janu                       12 Spring Lk Pk          39.02 
  5    739 Jonathon Santiago             10 St. Francis           39.36 
  6    612 Davis Eldridge                10 Eden Prairie          39.57 
  7    136 Omot Okello                   12 Austin                40.20 
  8    201 Seth Aho                      12 Dassel-Cokat          40.93 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    801 Zachariah Bartholomeo         12 Alexandria          2:00.32 
  2    536 Isaac Krause                  12 Spring Lk Pk        1:57.70 
  3    704 Boston Braack                 12 Duluth Denfe        1:56.16 
  4    409 Sean Bjork                    12 Stillwater A        1:54.64 
  5    707 Steven Cotter                 12 Andover             1:54.86 
  6    652 Henry Zurn                    12 Eden Prairie        1:56.33 
  7    809 Elias Hendrickson             12 Bemidji             1:58.29 
  8    221 Jeremiah Hogle                12 Chanhassen          2:05.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    103 Michael Allen                 12 Rochester Centur    1:59.22 
  2    564 Josh Tracy                    10 St. Michael-        1:57.34 
  3    425 Noah Kirkland                 12 Mahtomedi           1:55.84 
  4    628 Cal Lawton                    11 Eden Prairie        1:53.76 
  5    339 Matthew Rosen                 11 Jefferson           1:55.56 
  6    152 Derek Wiebke                  12 Kasson-Mantorvil    1:56.71 
  7    319 Johnathan Hess                12 Kennedy             1:58.67 
  8    206 Bo Brailler                   12 Buffalo             2:06.63 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    845 Chris Cunningham              11 Willmar               23.18 
  2    556 Joe Sando                     12 Champlin Par          22.52 
  3    333 Karl Olsen                    11 Jefferson             22.25 
  4    513 Emmaneul Egbujor              12 Champlin Par          21.95 
  5    235 Tyler Olson                   12 Buffalo               22.12 
  6    113 Travion Clark                 12 Winona                22.37 
  7    121 Zach Hoaglund                 12 Faribault             22.85 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    714 JD Foldesi                    12 Duluth Denfe          23.09 
  2    229 Ryan Licau                    11 Chanhassen            22.46 
  3    543 Patrick Mendin                12 Blaine                22.22 
  4    523 Odell Howard                  11 Fridley               21.84 
  5    538 James Kruse                   12 Irondale              22.15 
  6    324 Grant Jackson                 11 Rosemount             22.38 
  7    725 Christopher Larson            11 Andover               22.92 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    824 Sam Johnson                   11 Monticello            23.28 
  2    619 Shaheed Hickman               11 Hopkins               22.61 
  3    569 Jake Wieneke                  12 Maple Grove           22.28 
  4    407 Elvis Barclay                 12 Roseville Ar          22.04 
  5    448 Akeem Sirleaf                 10 North                 22.05 
  6    445 Nathan Roese                  12 East Ridge            22.35 
  7    605 Jeff Borchardt                12 Wayzata               22.75 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Farmington                                           3:28.14 
     1) 130 Tyler Lerbakken 12          2) 123 Justin Hyytinen 10         
     3) 151 Thomas Weigel 12            4) 119 Tanner Grubb 11            
  2  Bemidji High School                                  3:25.53 
     1) 811 Wakinyan Moore 11           2) 808 Nick Gubbels 12            
     3) 810 Adam Loisel 12              4) 809 Elias Hendrickson 12       
  3  Bloomington Jefferson                                3:22.98 
     1) 328 Jordan Lovestrand 12        2) 344 Jacob Weber 12             
     3) 333 Karl Olsen 11               4) 339 Matthew Rosen 11           
  4  Wayzata                                              3:21.37 
     1) 646 Obinnaya Wamuo 11           2) 642 James Smith 11             
     3) 611 Tyler Didier 9              4) 643 Michael Smith 11           
  5  Woodbury                                             3:22.07 
     1) 429 Oladipupo Lawal 11          2) 453 Matthew Waterhouse 12      
     3) 403 Abiola Abodunde 12          4) 431 KeyShawn Lee 12            
  6  Elk River                                            3:23.86 
     1) 716 Logan Grace 12              2) 713 Riley Filipovich 12        
     3) 710 Morris Dennis 11            4) 744 Ryan Trapp 12              
  7  Hastings                                             3:26.13 
     1) 315 Jesse Green 12              2) 305 Zack Benning 11            
     3) 342 Mark Vaith 9                4) 326 Clayton Johnson 9          
  8  Kasson-Mantorville                                   3:28.68 
     1) 135 Cole Nielsen 12             2) 152 Derek Wiebke 12            
     3) 140 Edward ReMine 12            4) 141 Sam ReMine 12              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  St. Michael-Albertville                              3:26.91 
     1) 515 Brian Ferry 12              2) 501 David Anderson 12          
     3) 539 Cole Krutzig 12             4) 564 Josh Tracy 10              
  2  Andover                                              3:25.38 
     1) 752 Grant Wood 12               2) 727 Austin Lorch 11            
     3) 712 Patrick Etim 12             4) 707 Steven Cotter 12           
  3  Hopkins                                              3:22.81 
     1) 615 Jacob Gredvig 12            2) 603 Xavier Bailey 11           
     3) 617 Thomas Heegaard 12          4) 635 Jimmy Paske 12             
  4  East Ridge                                           3:20.74 
     1) 438 Allan Ndovu 11              2) 440 August Ollrich 11          
     3) 447 Bradley Simonson 11         4) 445 Nathan Roese 12            
  5  Roseville Area                                       3:22.36 
     1) 452 Dan Wahlstedt 11            2) 423 Tony Joyer 12              
     3) 435 Lucas Mason 12              4) 417 Daron Dykes 12             
  6  Osseo                                                3:25.21 
     1) 568 Leo Wiagbe 12               2) 537 Prince Kruah 9             
     3) 516 Gabe Galamue 11             4) 535 Joshua Kolmene 11          
  7  Rocori High School                                   3:26.49 
     1) 835 Jake Huber 12               2) 837 Brandon Overman 12         
     3) 838 Stefan Tomovic 12           4) 836 Levi Klein 12              
  8  Chaska                                               3:29.63 
     1) 218 Benjamin Garcia 11          2) 215 Nick Ebert 12              
     3) 208 Nolan Buesgens 10           4) 207 Calvin Buesgens 11         
  9  Buffalo                                              3:32.08 
     1) 222 Brandon Johnson 11          2) 243 Michael Swearingen 12      
     3) 206 Bo Brailler 12              4) 236 Dan Pettit 12              
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
17-1A    821 Connor Danielson              11 FergusFalls         9:50.15 
16-1B    844 Wade Krueger                  11 StCloudTech         9:47.55 
13-1C    708 Colin Cottingham              12 Grand Rapids        9:34.23 
12-1D    721 Jacob Jankowski               12 Forest Lake         9:32.97 
 9-1E    301 Obsa Ali                      11 Richfield           9:25.37 
 8-1F    613 Reed Fischer                  12 Hopkins             9:23.63 
 5-1G    633 Connor Olson                  10 Wayzata             9:12.24 
 4-1H    428 Eli Krahn                      9 Stillwater A        9:11.50 
 1-1I    414 Eric Colvin                   12 Stillwater A        9:03.86 
 2-2A    419 Wayde Hall                    12 Stillwater A        9:06.71 
 3-2B    436 Jacob McDermott               11 Cretin-Derha        9:09.53 
 6-2C    608 Will Burke                    12 Edina               9:13.26 
 7-2D    213 Joey Duerr                    10 Chaska              9:18.77 
10-2E    305 Zack Benning                  11 Hastings            9:30.06 
11-2F    204 Isaiah Barlow                 11 Hutchinson          9:31.86 
14-2G    555 Brendan Sage                  12 St. Michael-        9:36.26 
15-2H    541 Joseph Louiselle              11 Totino-Grace        9:39.43 
18-2I    108 Hunter Bailey                 10 Winona              9:53.72 
19-2J    124 Wali Ibrahim                  11 Lakeville South     9:56.35 
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    719 Cody Hemmelgarn               10 Cambridge-Is       11-10.00 
  2    717 Ben Halverson                 11 Duluth Denfe       12-02.00 
  3    833 Ryan Rogness                  12 Moorhead           12-05.00 
  4    650 Ben Yost                      11 Wayzata            12-11.00 
  5    822 Jordan Petrone                12 LittleFalls        12-11.00 
  6    534 Joe Kelner                    11 Irondale           12-11.00 
  7    330 Scott Mattison                12 Apple Valley       13-00.00 
  8    311 Wes Evansen                   11 Hastings           13-00.00 
  9    554 Isaiah Ryman                  12 Fridley            13-02.00 
 10    441 Connor Oneil                  12 Stillwater A       13-11.00 
 11    212 Will Dudley                   11 Worthington        13-11.00 
 12    128 William Kolb                  12 Rochester Centur   13-11.00 
 13    620 Eddie Hidani                  12 Wayzata            14-00.00 
 14    449 Allen Swenson                 12 East Ridge         14-05.00 
 15    101 Michael Adkins                12 Rochester Centur   14-06.00 
 16    246 Mitchelll Valli               12 Buffalo            15-07.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    748 Cody Walton                   12 Forest Lake         6-00.00 
  2    728 Nicholas Macfarlane           12 Andover             6-00.00 
  3    634 Liban Osman                   12 St. Louis Pa        6-01.00 
  4    840 Alex Haima                    11 SartStStev          6-03.00 
  5    106 Alec Armon                    11 Rochester Mayo      6-03.00 
  6    632 Denzell Oats                  12 St. Louis Pa        6-03.00 
  7    238 Jackson Schepp                12 Buffalo             6-03.00 
  8    411 Jordan Burich                 12 Roseville Ar        6-03.00 
  9    823 Travis Spillum                12 LittleFalls         6-03.00 
 10    116 Clint Frandsen                12 Rochester Centur    6-04.00 
 11    312 Thedore Frid                  10 South St. Pa        6-04.00 
 12    327 Ryan Lockard                  12 Eastview            6-04.00 
 13    549 Ben Ojika                     12 Irondale            6-05.00 
 14    529 Jeremy Johnson                10 Champlin Par        6-05.00 
 15    552 Ted Rainwater-Walker          11 Blaine              6-05.00 
 16    443 Tycel Page                    12 St. Paul Hig        6-05.00 
 17    540 Jason Lilja                   12 Coon Rapids         6-05.00 
 18    562 Moe Strong                    12 Anoka               6-05.00 
 19    531 Chris Johnston                12 Mounds View         6-05.00 
 20    250 David Zydowsky                10 Chanhassen          6-05.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    720 Preston Huddleston            11 Forest Lake        19-08.00 
  2    725 Christopher Larson            11 Andover            20-05.50 
  3    340 Daniel Sauro                  12 South St. Pa       20-09.75 
  4    813 Brady Schmidt                 12 Bemidji            21-00.75 
  5    120 Jacob Hagen-Erickson          12 Austin             21-01.25 
  6    841 Josh Lieberg                  12 SartStStev         21-05.25 
  7    109 Eric Birth                    12 Winona             21-06.00 
  8    434 Sam Loveland                  12 Roseville Ar       21-09.25 
  9    422 Michael Jaehne                12 Roseville Ar       21-10.00 
 10    223 Chazz Johnson                 10 Holy Family        21-10.75 
 11    248 Jordan Yira                   12 Hutchinson         22-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    327 Ryan Lockard                  12 Eastview           22-01.00 
  2    540 Jason Lilja                   12 Coon Rapids        22-01.00 
  3    562 Moe Strong                    12 Anoka              22-02.50 
  4    448 Akeem Sirleaf                 10 North              22-03.00 
  5    410 Evan Blomquist                11 White Bear L       22-04.00 
  6    648 Jamison Whiting               12 MSP Washburn       22-04.00 
  7    446 Trevor Simanski               12 White Bear L       22-04.50 
  8    630 Eric Nelson                   12 MSP South          22-08.25 
  9    413 Elijah Campbell               12 St. Paul Cen       22-08.75 
 10    442 Johnathan Osifuye             12 Woodbury           23-00.50 
 11    404 Paul Akintade                 12 St. Paul Hig       23-05.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    210 acob Carlson                  12 Chanhassen         48-10.50 
  2    211 Alex Denis                    12 Shakopee           49-03.25 
  3    432 Noah Lee                      11 White Bear L       49-10.75 
  4    418 Malek Evans                   10 North              50-00.50 
  5    842 Benjamin Miller               11 StCloudAp          51-02.50 
  6    742 Brady Thomsen                 11 Grand Rapids       51-05.00 
  7    839 Quinn Anderson                12 SartStStev         52-02.75 
  8    503 Kai Barber                    11 Totino-Grace       52-11.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    610 Ian Collins                   12 Edina              53-04.00 
  2    747 Thomas Udenberg               12 Cloquet            53-04.00 
  3    561 Joe Stephens                  12 Champlin Par       54-00.25 
  4    308 Eric Dols                     10 Prior Lake         54-02.00 
  5    334 Payton Otterdahl              11 Rosemount          54-08.00 
  6    105 Stelter Andrew                11 Owatonna           55-06.00 
  7    651 Tony Yost                     12 Eden Prairie       56-10.00 
  8    129 Benjamin Krynski              12 Lakeville North    57-03.50 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    225 Dan Kiecker                   10 Mankato West         139-09 
  2    205 Matt Bornholdt                11 Mankato East         142-04 
  3    803 Colin Guetter                 11 Alexandria           146-05 
  4    402 Quintin Abel                  11 White Bear L         147-02 
  5    742 Brady Thomsen                 11 Grand Rapids         149-03 
  6    122 Logan Hortop                  12 Faribault            149-10 
  7    814 Jon Asprey                    12 Brainerd             150-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    308 Eric Dols                     10 Prior Lake           152-04 
  2    745 Anthony Tyler                 12 Forest Lake          152-06 
  3    626 Jesse Kuusisto                12 Robb. Armstrong      153-09 
  4    524 Terrance Howard               10 Park Center          155-06 
  5    561 Joe Stephens                  12 Champlin Par         155-07 
  6    610 Ian Collins                   12 Edina                157-11 
  7    408 Nate Bird                     12 Stillwater A         163-05 
  8    334 Payton Otterdahl              11 Rosemount            163-09 
  9    129 Benjamin Krynski              12 Lakeville North      171-11 
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    131 Thomas Lokkesmoe              12 Lakeville South    41-06.00 
  2    819 Cole Smith                    11 Brainerd           41-10.75 
  3    248 Jordan Yira                   12 Hutchinson         42-07.50 
  4    841 Josh Lieberg                  12 SartStStev         42-09.50 
  5    340 Daniel Sauro                  12 South St. Pa       43-01.00 
  6    746 Kenechukwu Udejiofor          11 Hermantown         43-02.00 
  7    230 Jake Maiers                   11 Shakopee           43-02.00 
  8    132 Sharacol Marcellino           12 Rochester Mayo     43-11.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    607 Pilgrim Brooks                12 Robb. Cooper       44-07.25 
  2    562 Moe Strong                    12 Anoka              44-09.50 
  3    514 Ejodamen Ejiya                11 Spring Lk Pk       44-11.00 
  4    451 Bernard Vinson                12 White Bear L       45-01.25 
  5    504 Kyeric Baynes                 10 Anoka              45-01.75 
  6    511 Treyton Daniels               12 Park Center        45-02.00 
  7    723 Nicholas Krouse               12 Andover            45-03.00 
  8    306 Jordan Charles                12 Apple Valley       45-08.25 
  9    413 Elijah Campbell               12 St. Paul Cen       45-10.50 
 10    606 Terrance Bowers               11 Hopkins            46-01.25