REVISED MONDAY, JUNE 3, 2013
 
Licensed to MSHSL State Meet            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2013 03:29 PM
                    2013 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A  Mounds View                                          9:37.46 
     1) 538 Jordan Nustad 10            2) 520 Christine Hessini 10       
     3) 537 Natalie Nowatzke 8          4) 502 Nicole Balzer 12           
 1-1B  Lakeville South                                      9:33.73 
     1) 129 Emma Mickelson 11           2) 112 Julia Durham 9             
     3) 121 Erin Kilbride 11            4) 104 Andrea Brekken 10          
 2-2A  Forest Lake                                          9:33.88 
     1) 760 Maria Valentin 8            2) 709 Alli Bartlett 8            
     3) 762 Rocci Wohlk 10              4) 711 Emma Benner 9              
 5-2B  Grand Rapids                                         9:39.30 
     1) 707 Erin Baker 11               2) 753 Maddi Peart 9              
     3) 708 Kaya Baker 12               4) 702 Megan Allen 11             
 8-2C  Mankato West                                         9:53.45 
     1) 214 Savannah Friesen 7          2) 226 Chantal Nack 10            
     3) 210 Katie Esslinger 9           4) 215 Holly Hankins 11           
 3-3A  Rochester Century                                    9:34.25 
     1) 126 Kendall Leet-Otley 12       2) 105 Lucia Burgess 9            
     3) 134 Stephanie Murray 12         4) 116 Jennifer Guibert 12        
 6-3B  Totino-Grace                                         9:39.63 
     1) 513 Amy Gasperlin 10            2) 505 Michaela Brands 9          
     3)                                 4) 521 Hannah Hoekstra 11         
 7-3C  Chanhassen                                           9:50.65 
     1) 244 Aanya Stensrud 10           2) 223 Hayley Mans 9              
     3) 220 Emily Larranaga 12          4) 248 Jill Wilder 11             
Section 2  Timed Finals
 4-1A  Stillwater Area                                      9:29.22 
     1) 430 Fiona Montie 10             2) 410 Larissa Colvin 10          
     3) 405 Hannah Anderson 8           4) 431 Maria Morley 12            
 1-1B  Minnetonka                                           9:22.39 
     1) 625 Meghan Janssen 10           2) 622 Anne Haakenstad 12         
     3) 624 Lucille Hoelscher 9         4) 613 Elizabeth Endy 11          
 2-2A  Wayzata                                              9:25.67 
     1) 614 McKenna Evans 11            2) 644 Alayna Sonnesyn 11         
     3) 631 Annika Lerdall 8            4) 627 Summer Johnson 12          
 5-2B  Eagan                                                9:29.46 
     1) 338 Anna Van Wyk 10             2) 320 Raissa Hansen 11           
     3) 329 Olivia Mitchell 9           4) 332 Kelli Praska 10            
 8-2C  East Ridge                                           9:30.36 
     1) 414 Olivia Hummel 9             2) 433 Bailey Ness 11             
     3) 406 Emily Betz 10               4) 413 Sandra Gramer 11           
 3-3A  Brainerd High School                                 9:28.74 
     1) 816 Sarah Yeh 11                2) 815 Allison Kosobud 12         
     3) 814 Jenny Hendrickson 11        4) 812 Ali Crochet 8              
 6-3B  Eastview                                             9:29.75 
     1) 333 Cecelia Rivera 11           2) 328 Hana Metoxen 10            
     3) 308 Laura Bestul 9              4) 307 Erica Bestul 12            
 7-3C  Moorhead High School                                 9:30.19 
     1) 825 Taylor Janssen 12           2) 826 Mallori Johnson 10         
     3) 827 Mackenzie Kelly 10          4) 830 Avery Selberg 11           
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    757 Jordyn Sohns                  12 Elk River             15.80 
  2    628 Taylor Johnson                12 Eden Prairie          15.54 
  3    146 Lindsey Smits                 11 Lakeville North       15.23 
  4    552 Alexandra Williams            10 Blaine                14.79 
  5    335 Rachel Schow                  10 Rosemount             14.79 
  6    603 Mia Barron                    11 Minnetonka            15.21 
  7    717 Jessica Dhaene                12 Forest Lake           15.37 
  8    416 Brooke Hunter                 12 Stillwater A          15.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    841 Meleah Biermaier               9 ThiefRivFalls         15.87 
  2    834 Maddie Meier                  11 SartStStev            15.64 
  3    239 Sydney Samson                 12 New Prague*           15.25 
  4    515 Gabbi Guimont                 12 Anoka                 15.12 
  5    139 Michaela Preachuk             10 Lakeville North       14.72 
  6    249 Alex Wittinger                10 Delano                15.15 
  7    345 Natalie Windels                7 Eagan                 15.27 
  8    421 Karina Joiner                  9 East Ridge            15.68 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    638 Tnia Rilay                     7 MSP South             12.71 
  3    303 Sophia Anderson               10 Academy of H          12.43 
  4    602 Taylor Anderson               12 Hopkins               12.28 
  5    803 Wensia Johnson                 9 Alexandria            12.03 
  6    318 Maddie Gourley                 9 Eagan                 12.29 
  7    843 Rose Jackson                  12 Willmar               12.50 
  8    713 Bailee Brazerol                9 Grand Rapids          12.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    136 Emily Okins                   10 Lakeville North       12.71 
  3    219 McKenna Krause                11 Chanhassen            12.39 
  4    314 Emerald Egwim                 11 Eagan                 12.24 
  5    535 Taylor Morgan                 10 Blaine                12.04 
  6    317 Allison Gorres                 9 Park                  12.32 
  7    424 Megan Linder                  11 Cretin-Derha          12.51 
  8    117 Carolyn Hackel                10 Austin                12.78 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    716 Molli Detloff                 11 Elk River             12.68 
  3    325 Megan Maki                    12 Apple Valley          12.36 
  4    551 Phillis Webb                  12 Osseo                 12.07 
  5    228 Claire Oberle                 10 Holy Family           12.05 
  6    541 Courtney Purcell              12 Blaine                12.34 
  7    415 Brieasha Hunter                9 Cretin-Derha          12.60 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rochester Mayo                                       1:46.61 
     1) 151 Sarah Wade 11               2) 114 Megan Giefer 12            
     3) 124 Hannah Larson 10            4) 120 Lynn Kelly 12              
  2  Waconia                                              1:45.26 
     1) 235 Molly Reighard 8            2) 231 Anna Pioske 12             
     3) 245 Karlye Vallafskey 12        4) 240 Miranda Schultz 11         
  3  Mounds View                                          1:44.70 
     1) 549 Mikayla Toninato 10         2) 532 Elizabeth Menne 10         
     3) 533 Britta Messerly - Menk 11   4) 504 Rachel Boyer 9             
  4  Blaine                                               1:42.32 
     1) 535 Taylor Morgan 10            2) 541 Courtney Purcell 12        
     3) 534 Britney Monteon 10          4) 529 Katelyn Marciniak 10       
  5  Minnetonka                                           1:44.34 
     1) 635 Alexandra Orlowsky 11       2) 622 Anne Haakenstad 12         
     3) 625 Meghan Janssen 10           4) 605 Carolina Bowe 11           
  6  St. Cloud Technical High Schoo                       1:44.88 
     1) 838 Justice Callahan 12         2) 837 Kaelyn Angell 10           
     3) 840 Miranda Simon 11            4) 839 Jodi Lipp 7                
  7  Minneapolis Washburn                                 1:46.25 
     1) 637 Trayonna Ricks 11           2) 620 Audrey Gregory 11          
     3) 612 Audrey DeVaughn 12          4) 609 Elliane Crace 11           
  8  Princeton                                            1:48.33 
     1) 712 Katie Bialka 11             2) 739 Taylor Laabs 9             
     3) 749 Anna Oakes 10               4) 763 Maddy Wood 12              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chaska                                               1:48.06 
     1) 225 Kristina Muesing 10         2) 241 Anna Smith 9               
     3) 250 Emily Yeager 11             4) 233 Claire Pouliot 12          
  2  Stillwater Area                                      1:45.80 
     1) 416 Brooke Hunter 12            2) 426 Shelby Litchy 12           
     3) 430 Fiona Montie 10             4) 439 Natalie Phippen 12         
  3  Detroit Lakes High School                            1:44.79 
     1) 820 Addie Kay Johnson 10        2) 817 Allison Berg 10            
     3) 818 Kyley Foster 10             4) 819 Lindsey Heinecke 10        
  4  Prior Lake                                           1:43.42 
     1) 310 Alex Collins 11             2) 301 Leah Amundson 11           
     3) 321 Sabrina Hille 11            4) 322 Bolade Jinadu 11           
  5  South St. Paul                                       1:43.76 
     1) 340 Samantha Veldman 9          2) 327 Hannah Marion 9            
     3) 339 Roxanne Veldman 7           4) 309 Sherra Casey 12            
  6  Lakeville South                                      1:44.85 
     1) 110 Rose Cozad 12               2) 128 Haley Lubow 9              
     3) 152 Emily Wick 12               4) 130 Rachel Mickelson 11        
  7  East Ridge                                           1:46.10 
     1) 420 Jamila Joiner 12            2) 441 Hannah Pignato 12          
     3) 403 Megan Amend 12              4) 443 Raven Tittle 10            
  8  North Branch                                         1:48.19 
     1) 738 Madison Kunshier 10         2) 737 Cassie Kunshier 9          
     3) 744 Kadie Mattson 11            4) 742 SherahLynn Linkert 12      
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
16-1A    423 Bethany Kozak                 11 White Bear L        5:14.01 
13-1B    305 Laura Bagwell-Katalinich       9 Academy of H        5:12.64 
12-1C    438 Elowyn Pfeiffer               11 St. Paul Hig        5:10.81 
 9-1D    132 Christina Monson              12 Albert Lea          5:09.05 
 8-1E    217 Maria Hauger                  12 Shakopee            5:08.31 
 5-1F    619 Anna French                   10 Wayzata             5:05.38 
 4-1G    125 Kaytlyn Larson                10 Lakeville South     5:04.71 
 1-1H    523 Rachel King                   10 St. Michael-        5:03.71 
 2-2A    224 Tess Misgen                    8 Shakopee            5:03.99 
 3-2B    623 Annika Halverson              11 Wayzata             5:04.54 
 6-2C    302 Danielle Anderson             12 Eagan               5:05.94 
 7-2D    545 Maddi Sjelin                  12 St. Michael-        5:06.33 
10-2E    811 Jenna Truedson                10 Bemidji             5:09.37 
11-2F    747 Rachel Ness                    9 Elk River           5:10.52 
14-2G    836 Sam Sunstrom                  12 SaukRapRice         5:13.66 
15-2H    755 Rhianna Rinke                  8 North Branch        5:13.86 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Woodbury                                               50.10 
     1) 418 Wakpor Ighovojah 12         2) 427 Taylor Lundin 10           
     3) 417 Lisa Huska 12               4) 445 Aleah West 11              
  2  Chanhassen                                             49.86 
     1) 251 Carrie Yeakey 12            2) 219 McKenna Krause 11          
     3) 227 Brittany Ness 10            4) 205 Anysia Brayboy 12          
  3  Apple Valley                                           49.36 
     1) 325 Megan Maki 12               2) 331 Jaryn Pipkins 12           
     3) 330 Joy Norton 12               4) 312 Brita Dawson 10            
  4  Hopkins                                                48.58 
     1) 632 Dami Manuel-Moore 11        2) 601 Elise Anderson 11          
     3) 616 Siona Fitzhugh 10           4) 602 Taylor Anderson 12         
  5  Lakeville South                                        49.30 
     1) 140 Kacy Rodamaker 10           2) 144 Alisha Skluzacek 12        
     3) 152 Emily Wick 12               4) 107 Mallory Butchko 10         
  6  Alexandria High School                                 49.60 
     1) 803 Wensia Johnson 9            2) 804 Gabrielle Koel 12          
     3) 801 Briquelle Bowden 12         4) 805 Madelyn Urman 11           
  7  Roseville Area                                         50.09 
     1) 411 Emily Edman 11              2) 429 Sophia Miliotis 10         
     3) 440 Khadijah Pierce 11          4) 436 Amber Payne 12             
  8  St. Francis                                            51.38 
     1) 735 Taylor Karasch 8            2) 758 Emma Street 8              
     3) 729 Ann Hunt 12                 4) 734 Jessica Justin 11          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Waconia                                                50.29 
     1) 235 Molly Reighard 8            2) 232 Danielle Pioske 7          
     3) 245 Karlye Vallafskey 12        4) 240 Miranda Schultz 11         
  2  Mounds View                                            49.87 
     1) 549 Mikayla Toninato 10         2) 532 Elizabeth Menne 10         
     3) 514 Nicole Geist 11             4) 504 Rachel Boyer 9             
  3  Minneapolis Washburn                                   49.42 
     1) 637 Trayonna Ricks 11           2) 621 Karlona Gregory 11         
     3) 612 Audrey DeVaughn 12          4) 609 Elliane Crace 11           
  4  Blaine                                                 48.85 
     1) 535 Taylor Morgan 10            2) 541 Courtney Purcell 12        
     3) 534 Britney Monteon 10          4) 536 Alyssa Nebo 10             
  5  Lakeville North                                        49.11 
     1) 136 Emily Okins 10              2) 135 Kendall Naatjes 11         
     3) 143 Claire Seivert 11           4) 150 Alexa Trakalo 12           
  6  Prior Lake                                             49.49 
     1) 337 Sammantha Syonesa 12        2) 306 Elisa Bertoldi 12          
     3) 343 Milana Walerius 12          4) 322 Bolade Jinadu 11           
  7  Moorhead High School                                   49.95 
     1) 832 Marissa Wong 11             2) 829 Katie Olson 10             
     3) 828 Cassidy Nelson 10           4) 831 Erica Ulberg 11            
  8  Elk River                                              51.33 
     1) 761 Hannah VanEps 7             2) 754 Chelsey Petrich 12         
     3) 736 Ava Kramer 8                4) 716 Molli Detloff 11           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    759 Emily Tromp                    9 Hibbing               59.60 
  2    303 Sophia Anderson               10 Academy of H          58.04 
  3    113 Isabelle Ferm                 11 Farmington            57.43 
  4    424 Megan Linder                  11 Cretin-Derha          56.46 
  5    551 Phillis Webb                  12 Osseo                 57.20 
  6    133 Carly Moran                   11 Winona                58.04 
  7    748 Hannah Nordby                 10 Chisago Lake          59.25 
  8    236 Mishya Rowe-Swanson           11 Mankato East        1:00.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    503 Annalee Blake                  9 Mounds View           59.73 
  2    819 Lindsey Heinecke              10 DetroitLks            58.71 
  3    415 Brieasha Hunter                9 Cretin-Derha          57.68 
  4    646 Ruby Stauber                   9 Wayzata               56.55 
  5    613 Elizabeth Endy                11 Minnetonka            56.87 
  6    318 Maddie Gourley                 9 Eagan                 57.79 
  7    806 Ellen (Maea) Wall             10 Bemidji               59.10 
  8    241 Anna Smith                     9 Chaska              1:00.43 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    437 Cecelia Peterson               9 Stillwater A          46.12 
  2    145 Caraline Slattery             10 Lakeville South       45.98 
  3    344 Melita Ware                   12 Eastview              45.34 
  4    335 Rachel Schow                  10 Rosemount             44.19 
  5    833 Erin Huls                     10 Rocori                44.45 
  6    603 Mia Barron                    11 Minnetonka            45.59 
  7    552 Alexandra Williams            10 Blaine                46.01 
  8    645 Asmeda Spalding               11 Edina                 46.46 
  9    517 Amber Harris                  11 Coon Rapids           46.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    752 Cassandra Ortberg             12 Zimmerman             46.12 
  2    426 Shelby Litchy                 12 Stillwater A          45.93 
  3    345 Natalie Windels                7 Eagan                 45.25 
  4    841 Meleah Biermaier               9 ThiefRivFalls         43.71 
  5    826 Mallori Johnson               10 Moorhead              45.17 
  6    106 Shaina Burns                  11 Lakeville South       45.74 
  7    742 SherahLynn Linkert            12 North Branch          46.05 
  8    213 Natalie Frier                 11 Chaska                46.72 
  9    249 Alex Wittinger                10 Delano                46.81 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    707 Erin Baker                    11 Grand Rapids        2:20.70 
  3    412 Brenley Goertzen              10 East Ridge          2:19.05 
  4    611 Olivia Dengel                 11 Eden Prairie        2:15.60 
  5    640 Kelsey Sather                 10 Robb. Armstrong     2:16.31 
  6    545 Maddi Sjelin                  12 St. Michael-        2:20.02 
  7    502 Nicole Balzer                 12 Mounds View         2:22.01 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    332 Kelli Praska                  10 Eagan               2:20.43 
  3    815 Allison Kosobud               12 Brainerd            2:18.89 
  4    624 Lucille Hoelscher              9 Minnetonka          2:15.15 
  5    434 Samantha Nielsen              12 Roseville Ar        2:16.73 
  6    307 Erica Bestul                  12 Eastview            2:20.23 
  7    224 Tess Misgen                    8 Shakopee            2:23.41 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    702 Megan Allen                   11 Grand Rapids        2:20.39 
  3    116 Jennifer Guibert              12 Rochester Centur    2:18.57 
  4    630 Stephanie Knight              11 Orono               2:14.79 
  5    125 Kaytlyn Larson                10 Lakeville South     2:17.43 
  6    825 Taylor Janssen                12 Moorhead            2:20.34 
  7    234 Winona Rachel                 12 Shakopee            2:24.67 
 
* 9    547 Jolyne Super                  11 Spring Lake Park    4:05.29 
 
* When only one athlete is competing in the Wheelchair Division, the race
  will be combined with the running heats for that event. The athlete in
  the Wheelchair Division will be placed and scored separately.
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    734 Jessica Justin                11 St. Francis           26.15 
  2    602 Taylor Anderson               12 Hopkins               25.78 
  3    506 Jedah Caldwell                 9 Centennial            25.38 
  4    228 Claire Oberle                 10 Holy Family           24.77 
  5    415 Brieasha Hunter                9 Cretin-Derha          25.38 
  6    201 Taylor Amundson               10 Mankato West          25.66 
  7    638 Tnia Rilay                     7 MSP South             26.11 
  8    843 Rose Jackson                  12 Willmar               26.80 
  9    805 Madelyn Urman                 11 Alexandria            26.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    151 Sarah Wade                    11 Rochester Mayo        26.26 
  2    314 Emerald Egwim                 11 Eagan                 25.91 
  3    534 Britney Monteon               10 Blaine                25.59 
  4    551 Phillis Webb                  12 Osseo                 24.84 
  5    424 Megan Linder                  11 Cretin-Derha          25.04 
  6    318 Maddie Gourley                 9 Eagan                 25.61 
  7    117 Carolyn Hackel                10 Austin                26.05 
  8    705 Sammi Argir                   12 Hibbing               26.34 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mounds View                                          4:05.92 
     1) 502 Nicole Balzer 12            2) 514 Nicole Geist 11            
     3) 533 Britta Messerly - Menk 11   4) 532 Elizabeth Menne 10         
  2  Wayzata                                              4:03.05 
     1) 627 Summer Johnson 12           2) 614 McKenna Evans 11           
     3) 646 Ruby Stauber 9              4) 641 Hannah Schmitz 9           
  3  Stillwater Area                                      4:01.37 
     1) 437 Cecelia Peterson 9          2) 439 Natalie Phippen 12         
     3) 431 Maria Morley 12             4) 430 Fiona Montie 10            
  4  Minnetonka                                           3:57.08 
     1) 642 Karina Smiley 10            2) 624 Lucille Hoelscher 9        
     3) 622 Anne Haakenstad 12          4) 613 Elizabeth Endy 11          
  5  Lakeville South                                      4:00.25 
     1) 110 Rose Cozad 12               2) 130 Rachel Mickelson 11        
     3) 145 Caraline Slattery 10        4) 128 Haley Lubow 9              
  6  East Ridge                                           4:03.04 
     1) 422 Kiera Joiner 11             2) 428 Kathleen Marcus 10         
     3) 403 Megan Amend 12              4) 412 Brenley Goertzen 10        
  7  Holy Family Catholic                                 4:05.26 
     1) 207 Eileen Curran 11            2) 202 Alyssa Anton 12            
     3) 238 Allison Ryan-Mosley 11      4) 228 Claire Oberle 10           
  8  Maple Grove                                          4:12.16 
     1) 526 Marissa Lister 12           2) 525 Zenitra Lee 10             
     3) 544 Lauren Scheidler 9          4) 516 Sara Halfrich 11           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chisago Lakes Area                                   4:05.98 
     1) 746 Rebekah Meyer 12            2) 748 Hannah Nordby 10           
     3) 725 Sarah Greene 10             4) 715 Lauryn Delzer 10           
  2  Eagan                                                4:04.40 
     1) 345 Natalie Windels 7           2) 323 Sarah Jurgens 10           
     3) 336 Haleigh Simon 10            4) 329 Olivia Mitchell 9          
  3  Farmington                                           4:01.60 
     1) 122 Maria Kiminski 12           2) 118 Alicia Hett 10             
     3) 115 Megan Graham 10             4) 113 Isabelle Ferm 11           
  4  Bemidji High School                                  3:58.89 
     1) 811 Jenna Truedson 10           2) 806 Ellen (Maea) Wall 10       
     3) 807 Amy Carey 10                4) 810 Megan Serratore 10         
  5  Willmar High School                                  4:00.08 
     1) 844 Miranda Roelofs 11          2) 842 Samantha Hanson 10         
     3) 843 Rose Jackson 12             4) 845 Sophie Schmitz 8           
  6  Prior Lake                                           4:01.82 
     1) 301 Leah Amundson 11            2) 324 Megan Lesmeister 11        
     3) 310 Alex Collins 11             4) 341 Macy Violett 11            
  7  Chaska                                               4:04.89 
     1) 241 Anna Smith 9                2) 250 Emily Yeager 11            
     3) 213 Natalie Frier 11            4) 233 Claire Pouliot 12          
  8  Duluth East                                          4:08.56 
     1) 719 Lauren Elwell 12            2) 721 Madeline Fontaine 11       
     3) 745 Ava Meyer 9                 4) 756 Lucy Robb 11               
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
17-1A    518 Lizzy Heil                     8 St. Michael-       11:24.57 
16-1B    755 Rhianna Rinke                  8 North Branch       11:18.30 
13-1C    629 Michaela Keller-Miller         9 Wayzata            11:10.84 
12-1D    218 Anastasia Korzenowski          8 Chanhassen         11:07.19 
 9-1E    406 Emily Betz                    10 East Ridge         11:04.07 
 8-1F    407 Caroline Brisbois             11 Roseville Ar       11:03.68 
 5-1G    811 Jenna Truedson                10 Bemidji            11:00.43 
 4-1H    523 Rachel King                   10 St. Michael-       10:57.46 
 1-1I    302 Danielle Anderson             12 Eagan              10:46.76 
 2-2A    217 Maria Hauger                  12 Shakopee           10:56.64 
 3-2B    311 Sarah Conlon                   9 South St. Pa       10:56.92 
 6-2C    751 Noelle Olson                  12 Big Lake           11:00.77 
 7-2D    619 Anna French                   10 Wayzata            11:03.08 
10-2E    423 Bethany Kozak                 11 White Bear L       11:04.25 
11-2F    802 Megan Hasz                     9 Alexandria         11:06.57 
14-2G    132 Christina Monson              12 Albert Lea         11:11.92 
15-2H    137 Taylor Perkins                12 Lakeville North    11:17.31 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    243 London Stelten                12 Chanhassen          9-05.00 
  2    402 Diana Albrecht                12 Tartan              9-08.00 
  3    315 Ella Francis                   9 Prior Lake          9-09.00 
  4    216 Emma Hartman                  11 Mankato West        9-11.00 
  5    444 Emily Urban                   12 North               9-11.00 
  6    509 Kristine Dahl                 12 Mounds View        10-02.00 
  7    610 Emily Delaney                 12 Robb. Armstrong    10-05.00 
  8    823 Rachelle LeBlanc              11 LittleFalls        10-05.00 
  9    706 Cassidy Baker                 10 Forest Lake        10-07.00 
 10    809 Amber Peterson                12 Bemidji            10-11.00 
 11    634 Macy Narr                     11 Minnetonka         10-11.00 
 12    316 Allie Funk                    12 Eastview           11-01.00 
 13    732 Mikayla Johnson                9 North Branch       11-02.25 
 14    147 Abby Snater                   12 Austin             11-03.00 
 15    507 Paige Clements                12 Mounds View        11-05.00 
 16    119 Andrianna Jacobs               9 Rochester Centur   11-09.00 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    703 Gina Amundson                 12 North Branch        5-00.00 
  2    726 Taylor Hedin                  12 Andover             5-00.00 
  3    310 Alex Collins                  11 Prior Lake          5-02.00 
  4    246 Kirsten Wagener               11 Waconia             5-02.00 
  5    649 Averi Turner                  11 MSP Southwest       5-02.00 
  6    636 Ashley Ramacher                9 Eden Prairie        5-02.00 
  7    425 Katie Lindquist               11 Mahtomedi           5-02.00 
  8    446 Rebecca Wilcox                11 Cretin-Derha        5-02.00 
  9    212 Hannah Fox                    11 Mankato West        5-03.00 
 10    801 Briquelle Bowden              12 Alexandria          5-04.00 
 11    111 Katie Dillie                  12 Lakeville North     5-04.00 
 12    334 Madison Scholl                 8 Prior Lake          5-04.00 
 13    539 Madison Ordner                12 Maple Grove         5-04.00 
 14    835 Kelsey Mohlenkamp             12 SartStStev          5-04.00 
 15    530 Treasure Martin               12 St. Michael-        5-04.00 
 16    138 Morgan Pieri                  11 Lakeville South     5-06.00 
 17    127 Brooklyn Lewis                11 Kasson-Mantorvil    5-06.00 
 18    145 Caraline Slattery             10 Lakeville South     5-08.00 
 19    153 Taylor Wiebke                 10 Kasson-Mantorvil    5-08.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    729 Ann Hunt                      12 St. Francis        16-02.25 
  2    442 Taylor Raines                  9 Woodbury           16-03.75 
  3    752 Cassandra Ortberg             12 Zimmerman          16-05.50 
  4    536 Alyssa Nebo                   10 Blaine             16-08.50 
  5    246 Kirsten Wagener               11 Waconia            16-08.75 
  6    543 Katharine Roetering           12 Maple Grove        16-09.00 
  7    419 Kiersten Johnson              12 White Bear L       16-09.25 
  8    106 Shaina Burns                  11 Lakeville South    16-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    231 Anna Pioske                   12 Waconia            17-01.25 
  2    148 Tori Thompson                 10 Rochester John M   17-02.00 
  3    843 Rose Jackson                  12 Willmar            17-03.25 
  4    317 Allison Gorres                 9 Park               17-04.25 
  5    626 Piper Jensen                  11 Minnetonka         17-05.75 
  6    603 Mia Barron                    11 Minnetonka         18-01.00 
  7    304 Megan Andre                   12 Prior Lake         18-04.75 
  8    803 Wensia Johnson                 9 Alexandria         18-08.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    617 Kelly Fogelson                12 Edina              34-09.50 
  2    606 Erin Briggs                   12 Orono              34-10.00 
  3    326 Natalie Manders                9 Eastview           36-07.50 
  4    252 Claire Ziegler                11 Mankato East       37-04.25 
  5    743 Amber Magnussen               12 Zimmerman          37-10.00 
  6    409 Dayshia Coleman               12 Stillwater A       38-00.50 
  7    821 Shay Nielsen                  10 DetroitLks         38-07.50 
  8    432 Shayla Munson                 11 White Bear L       38-07.75 
  9    546 Cassidy Smestad               10 Mounds View        39-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    242 Emily Spier                   12 Buffalo            39-09.50 
  2    142 Audrey Scharmer               11 Winona             39-11.50 
  3    342 Kasie Vollmer                 11 Prior Lake         40-02.00 
  4    149 Jordyn Thornton               12 Lakeville South    40-08.25 
  5    106 Shaina Burns                  11 Lakeville South    42-01.00 
  6    808 Alli Heifort                  12 Bemidji            42-03.00 
  7    141 Kelsey Rohrig                 12 Owatonna           42-05.50 
  8    540 Courtney Pasiowitz            12 Coon Rapids        43-01.25 
  9    720 Maggie Ewen                   12 St. Francis        47-02.00 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    408 Monica Burich                 10 Roseville Ar         104-11 
  2    608 Angela Charley                11 Benilde-St.          109-07 
  3    617 Kelly Fogelson                12 Edina                110-08 
  4    209 Alyson Enderle                11 Mankato East         113-07 
  5    435 Anna Ojczyk                   11 White Bear L         118-04 
  6    824 Kristin Drechsel              12 Moorhead             120-02 
  7    808 Alli Heifort                  12 Bemidji              125-10 
  8    548 Kat Tillman                   12 Mounds View          126-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    542 Veronica Rasmussen            10 Mounds View          126-08 
  2    149 Jordyn Thornton               12 Lakeville South      126-11 
  3    313 Katie Duff                    12 Rosemount            130-11 
  4    252 Claire Ziegler                11 Mankato East         132-05 
  5    326 Natalie Manders                9 Eastview             133-08 
  6    103 Ellen Blacklock               12 Winona               135-10 
  7    716 Molli Detloff                 11 Elk River            140-06 
  8    342 Kasie Vollmer                 11 Prior Lake           144-10 
  9    720 Maggie Ewen                   12 St. Francis          158-07 
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    813 Jenna Degen                   10 Brainerd           34-02.75 
  2    733 Abby Jungwirth                 9 Forest Lake        34-11.00 
  3    822 Brianna Rasmusson             11 FergusFalls        35-01.00 
  4    724 Caitlin Freer                 11 Forest Lake        35-01.00 
  5    146 Lindsey Smits                 11 Lakeville North    35-02.75 
  6    404 Rachel Amos                   11 Stillwater A       35-05.25 
  7    401 Skyler Adkins                 11 Stillwater A       35-07.50 
  8    231 Anna Pioske                   12 Waconia            35-09.00 
  9    543 Katharine Roetering           12 Maple Grove        35-10.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    501 Erin Autio                    11 St. Michael-       35-10.75 
  2    246 Kirsten Wagener               11 Waconia            35-11.50 
  3    145 Caraline Slattery             10 Lakeville South    36-04.50 
  4    628 Taylor Johnson                12 Eden Prairie       36-06.75 
  5    346 Patience Yalartai             12 Kennedy            36-08.50 
  6    319 Chakia Hall-Watley            11 Richfield          36-09.25 
  7    626 Piper Jensen                  11 Minnetonka         38-05.25 
  8    344 Melita Ware                   12 Eastview           38-06.00 
  9    603 Mia Barron                    11 Minnetonka         38-09.25 
 
Event 38  Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  9    547 Jolyne Super                  11 Spring Lk Pk        4:05.29 
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    547 Jolyne Super                  11 Spring Lk Pk          29.07 
  4    710 Stacy Bates                   11 Andover               21.63 
  6    203 Marissa Bartels               10 Delano                23.72