Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2019 07:30 PM
                    2019 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 10.81  2009        Skyler Jackson, Frazee                      
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'18 Champion:   11.11  6/9/2018    Marlon Wiley, Jordan                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 #  433 Max Peckenschneid  11 Providence Acade       10.91      11.00   12   
  2 #  101 Jack Beardmore     12 Caledonia/Spring       11.15      11.14   10   
  3 #  225 Marlon Wiley       12 Jordan                 11.30      11.21    8    11.208
  4 #  243 Jade Reicks        12 St Peter               11.15      11.21    6    11.210
  5 #  535 Matthias Algarin   11 Pierz                  11.37      11.29    5   
  6 #  740 Jericho Peterson   12 Mountain Iron-Bu       11.34      11.31    4   
  7 #  109 Brady Glynn        12 Dover-Eyota            11.55      11.33    3   
  8 #  646 Tucker Peterson    11 Pillager               11.28      11.47    2   
  9 #  157 Fernando Bugarin   12 Triton                 11.47      11.57    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 21.45  6/6/2014    Tyler Beehler, Foley                        
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'18 Champion:   22.33  6/9/2018    Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 #  433 Max Peckenschneid  11 Providence Acade       22.24      22.11   12   
  2 #  243 Jade Reicks        12 St Peter               22.35      22.45   10   
  3 #  225 Marlon Wiley       12 Jordan                 22.63      22.60    8   
  4 #  740 Jericho Peterson   12 Mountain Iron-Bu       22.63      22.65    6   
  5 #  101 Jack Beardmore     12 Caledonia/Spring       22.77      22.68    5   
  6 #  338 Carter Nesvold     12 Pipestone Area         22.89      22.71    4   
  7 #  310 Kade Boltjes       12 Ellsworth              23.05      22.83    3   
  8 #  646 Tucker Peterson    11 Pillager               22.91      22.99    2   
  9 #  535 Matthias Algarin   11 Pierz                  22.67      23.04    1   
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 47.66  1996        Tom Gerding, Waconia                        
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'18 Champion:   48.92  6/9/2018    Cal Wright, Mora                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  135 Kyler Bade         10 Plainview-Elgin        49.98      50.15   12   
  2 #  510 Kolby Fox          11 Hinckley-Finlays       50.86      50.32   10   
  3 #  655 Bereket Loer       11 Wadena Deer Cree       50.92      50.53    8   
  4 #  340 Devin Tinklenberg  12 Pipestone Area         50.06      50.60    6   
  5 #  809 Joshua Finseth      9 Dilworth-Glyndon       50.36      50.86    5   
  6 #  111 Carson Kiehne      10 Lanesboro/Fillmo       51.06      50.88    4   
  7 #  509 Tucker Schultz     11 Eden Valley-Watk       50.32      51.08    3   
  8 #  322 Jedidiah Dooyema   12 Luverne                50.53      51.25    2   
  9 #  206 Dylan Kennedy      12 Fairmont               51.04      51.52    1   
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 1:50.72  1996        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'18 Champion:   1:56.62  6/9/2018    Jesse Middendorf, Melrose Area            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  710 Luke Olson         11 Ely                  1:55.84    1:55.48   12   
  2 #  616 Jaden Maanum       11 Morris Area/Chok     1:56.39    1:56.18   10   
  3 #  422 Dare Akinmusire    11 Nova Classical A     1:58.56    1:56.23    8   
  4 #  218 Symon Keiser       11 Jordan               1:57.01    1:58.29    6   
  5 #  412 Maxwell Gifford    12 Minnehaha Academ     1:56.20    1:59.38    5   
  6 #  207 Andrew Moeller     12 Fairmont             1:57.40    1:59.72    4   
  7 #  159 Cole Peters        12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa     1:58.53    2:00.27    3   
  8 #  348 Avery Pater        11 SWMCH-EHS            1:58.77    2:00.28    2   
  9 #  748 Cameron Stocke      8 Virginia             1:56.83    2:01.07    1   
 10 #  642 Jacob McCleary      9 Perham               1:58.65    2:03.36  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 4:12.02  6/6/2015    Shane Streich, Waseca                     
 MN All Time: ! 4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
'18 Champion:   4:18.67  6/9/2018    Matt Steiger, La Crescent                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  730 Geno Uhrbom        10 Greenway/Nashwau     4:21.57    4:18.22   12   
  2 #  412 Maxwell Gifford    12 Minnehaha Academ     4:28.23    4:24.33   10   
  3 #  748 Cameron Stocke      8 Virginia             4:24.33    4:25.54    8   
  4 #  619 Noah Stewart       11 Morris Area/Chok     4:29.70    4:26.88    6   
  5 #  643 Brandon O' Hara    11 Perham               4:30.47    4:29.69    5   
  6 #  833 Adnew Stueven      12 Northome/Kellihe     4:32.45    4:30.72    4   
  7 #  511 Cedric LaFave      11 Hinckley-Finlays     4:29.01    4:31.12    3   
  8 #  139 Luke O'Hare        10 Rushford-Peterso     4:35.20    4:32.89    2   
  9 #  554 Christopher Boras  11 Royalton             4:30.14    4:33.21    1   
 10 #  318 Mike Kvaal         11 Lac qui Parle Va     4:40.12    4:36.02  
 11 #  244 Chase Baker        11 St. Clair/Imannu     4:36.38    4:38.40  
 12 #  443 Shef West           9 The Blake School     4:31.86    4:38.81  
 13 #  200 Drew Hastings      11 Belle Plaine         4:32.42    4:40.83  
 14 #  319 Ezekiel Sather     10 Lac qui Parle Va     4:40.25    4:43.21  
 15 #  133 Eric Wittlief      11 Pine Island          4:31.37    4:43.37  
 16 #  832 Jack McNamee       10 Nevis                4:33.76    4:43.51  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 13.92  6/5/2015    Jon Tollefson, St. Croix Luther             
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'18 Champion:   14.84  6/9/2018    Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.7
  1 #  431 Jayson Ekiyor      10 Providence Acade       15.18      14.96   12   
  2 #  701 Jack Haussner      12 Cook County            15.12      15.28   10   
  3 #  232 Brady Agrimson     12 New Richland-H-E       15.25      15.34    8   
  4 #  513 Caden Zillmer      11 Howard Lake-Wave       15.34      15.35    6   
  5 #  220 Ben Larson         12 Jordan                 15.53      15.70    5   
  6 #  307 Carter Wente       12 Canby/Minneota         15.43      15.82    4   
  7 #  334 Aaron Johnson      11 Murray County Ce       15.84      16.05    3   
  8 #  830 Joby Geifer        12 Frazee                 15.50      16.10    2   
  9 #  138 Triton Meldahl     11 Rushford-Peterso       15.70      16.24    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 37.39  1999        Mitch Potter, St. Michael-Albertville       
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'18 Champion:   38.48  6/9/2018    Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  243 Jade Reicks        12 St Peter               38.69      38.54   12   
  2 #  805 Josiah Hubbard     12 Clearbrook-Gonvi       40.20      39.21   10   
  3 #  220 Ben Larson         12 Jordan                 40.62      40.01    8   
  4 #  736 Gavin Skelton      10 Mesabi East            40.82      40.26    6   
  5 #  536 Zachary Becker     12 Pierz                  40.75      40.34    5    40.333
  6 #  311 Sean Boltjes       12 Ellsworth              40.26      40.34    4    40.339
  7 #  857 Isaac Durand       12 West Marshal           40.73      40.97    3   
  8 #  436 Joshua Liesener    11 St Croix Luthera       40.89      41.13    2   
  9 #  540 Carter Moulzolf    11 Pierz                  41.17      41.47    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 42.88  6/9/2018    Southwest Christian, Southwest Christ       
                       I Colman, J Colman, A DuMoulin, Z Ertel           
 MN All Time: ! 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'18 Champion:   42.88  6/9/2018    Southwest Christian, Southwest Christ       
                       I Colman, J Colman, A DuMoulin, Z Ertel           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan                                              42.74      42.79#  12   
     1) #222 Jerry Powell 12            2) #217 Thomas Dietel 11          
     3) #223 Bryce Sievers 11           4) #225 Marlon Wiley 12           
  2 Providence Academy                                  43.85      43.41   10   
     1) #427 Julian Cavin 12            2) #428 Isaiah Coleman 12         
     3) #432 Dominic LaCombe 12         4) #433 Max Peckenschneider 11    
  3 Pipestone Area                                      43.89      43.74    8   
     1) #338 Carter Nesvold 12          2) #335 Braeden Benz 11           
     3) #339 Jason Steenstra 11         4) #340 Devin Tinklenberg 12      
  4 Stewartville                                        44.14      44.04    6   
     1) #153 Elton Myhre 11             2) #148 Josh Buri 10              
     3) #155 Nathan Smidt 9             4) #151 Austin Malone 11          
  5 Ellsworth                                           44.13      44.24    5   
     1) #311 Sean Boltjes 12            2) #314 Noah Kruse 12             
     3) #309 Cole Boltjes 9             4) #310 Kade Boltjes 12           
  6 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown                       44.03      44.27    4   
     1) #252 Levi Wolter 12             2) #248 Tyler Hermel 12           
     3) #251 Tanner Ranslow 12          4) #250 Isaac Pratt 12            
  7 Chatfield                                           44.74      44.43    3   
     1) #104 Carson Larrabee 12         2) #105 Benjamin Muller 11        
     3) #107 Jack Tuohy 12              4) #102 Chance Backer 11          
  8 Mora                                                44.65      44.78    2   
     1) #526 Tysonn Peterson 12         2) #530 Austin Voss 12            
     3) #528 Jonathan Smith 12          4) #521 Idris Anderson 12         
  9 Pierz                                               44.75      45.01    1   
     1) #542 Ryan Stangl 12             2) #540 Carter Moulzolf 11        
     3) #539 Colton Kasper 12           4) #537 Alex Gross 12             
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 1:28.93  2004        Hermantown                                
                         D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.37  6/9/2018    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         J Champion, K Allah, S Leervig, J Fahnbulleh      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial, TX                  
                         X Hull, I Brown, D Angelle, K Vincent             
'18 Champion:   1:29.83  6/9/2018    Wadena Deer Creek, Wadena Deer Cree       
                         J Pantages, B Loer, C Domier, H Hawkins           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan                                            1:29.57    1:29.25   12   
     1) #222 Jerry Powell 12            2) #217 Thomas Dietel 11          
     3) #223 Bryce Sievers 11           4) #214 Caden Bruzek 11           
  2 Pipestone Area                                    1:30.30    1:29.73   10   
     1) #338 Carter Nesvold 12          2) #336 Cole Doppenberg 10        
     3) #339 Jason Steenstra 11         4) #340 Devin Tinklenberg 12      
  3 Wadena Deer Creek                                 1:31.14    1:30.68    8   
     1) #651 Isaac Hale 12              2) #656 Dawson Lupkes 12          
     3) #652 Hunter Hawkins 11          4) #655 Bereket Loer 11           
  4 Ellsworth                                         1:30.82    1:31.12    6   
     1) #311 Sean Boltjes 12            2) #314 Noah Kruse 12             
     3) #308 Robby Armstrong 11         4) #310 Kade Boltjes 12           
  5 Fairmont                                          1:31.95    1:31.74    5   
     1) #203 Hudson Artz 9              2) #206 Dylan Kennedy 12          
     3) #207 Andrew Moeller 12          4) #204 Caden Baarts 11           
  6 Chatfield                                         1:31.35    1:32.30    4   
     1) #105 Benjamin Muller 11         2) #103 Jared Baker 11            
     3) #107 Jack Tuohy 12              4) #102 Chance Backer 11          
  7 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mab                    1:32.14    1:32.57    3   
     1) #116 Drew Wyffels 12            2) #112 Joshua Peters 12          
     3) #115 Ben Snyder 10              4) #111 Carson Kiehne 10          
  8 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                        1:32.25    1:33.57    2   
     1) #618 Kenny Soderberg 10         2) #621 Mace Yellow 12            
     3) #620 Noah Thielke 12            4) #614 Zach Hughes 12            
  9 Pierz                                             1:32.06    1:34.21    1   
     1) #540 Carter Moulzolf 11         2) #536 Zachary Becker 12         
     3) #539 Colton Kasper 12           4) #537 Alex Gross 12             
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 3:20.64  1999        St. Michael-Albertville                   
                         Beaudry, Glaeser, Robeck, Potter                  
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'18 Champion:   3:24.26  6/9/2018    Wadena Deer Creek, Wadena Deer Cree       
                         J Pantages, H Hawkins, C Domier, B Loer           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairmont                                          3:24.15    3:23.96   12   
     1) #210 Jordan Wolter 12           2) #203 Hudson Artz 9             
     3) #207 Andrew Moeller 12          4) #206 Dylan Kennedy 12          
  2 Wadena Deer Creek                                 3:26.25    3:24.09   10   
     1) #651 Isaac Hale 12              2) #653 Lucas Hinojos 11          
     3) #652 Hunter Hawkins 11          4) #655 Bereket Loer 11           
  3 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mab                    3:25.95    3:25.49    8   
     1) #116 Drew Wyffels 12            2) #112 Joshua Peters 12          
     3) #115 Ben Snyder 10              4) #111 Carson Kiehne 10          
  4 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                        3:25.99    3:26.50    6   
     1) #610 Camden Arndt 12            2) #614 Zach Hughes 12            
     3) #616 Jaden Maanum 11            4) #618 Kenny Soderberg 10        
  5 Luverne                                           3:28.38    3:28.01    5   
     1) #325 Jordy Thone 12             2) #375 Ashton Sandbulte          
     3) #322 Jedidiah Dooyema 12        4) #324 Nicholas Kiers 12         
  6 Jordan                                            3:26.22    3:28.63    4   
     1) #218 Symon Keiser 11            2) #214 Caden Bruzek 11           
     3) #224 Mason Vogel 12             4) #215 Max Ceplecha 11           
  7 Mesabi East                                       3:28.66    3:28.64    3   
     1) #733 Carson Becicka 12          2) #735 Cole Meyer 11             
     3) #732 Tyler Baribeau 12          4) #736 Gavin Skelton 10          
  8 Pine City                                         3:25.96    3:29.25    2   
     1) #548 Tryston West 11            2) #544 Caleb Fromm 10            
     3) #546 Tommy Ryan 12              4) #547 Logan Vinaja 12           
  9 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                           3:27.60    3:30.58    1   
     1) #810 Alec Gulseth 11            2) #817 Dylan Taves 12            
     3) #809 Joshua Finseth 9           4) #820 Justin Wang 10            
 
Event 47  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 7:56.21  2007        Pine Island                               
                         D Meints, M Hussein, M Lambeth, J Gabor           
 MN All Time: ! 7:44.56  6/11/2016   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         H Staack, S Branson, J Henschel, S Eliason        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         J Dickson,  D Manion,  M Poiesz, T Mallon         
'18 Champion:   8:02.99  6/9/2018    Math & Science Academy, Math & Science A  
                         N Shah, A Brodie, H Anderson, J Osborne           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Two Harbors                                       8:20.09    8:12.94    4   
     1) #744 Noah Smith 11              2) #743 Brenden Seipke 11         
     3) #741 Wyatt Haugan 12            4) #745 Isaac Swanson 10          
  2 SWMCH-EHS                                         8:19.45    8:18.30    2   
     1) #346 Payton Bork 10             2) #352 Levi Van Dyken 9          
     3) #347 Jonathan Eisma 11          4) #348 Avery Pater 11            
  3 Mounds Park Academy                               8:22.04    8:20.17    1   
     1) #419 Isak Nightingale 9         2) #418 Cullen Moore 9            
     3) #421 Henry Snider 11            4) #415 Matthew Bourne 12         
  4 Park Rapids Area                                  8:19.81    8:23.31  
     1) #834 Kolby Brandt 11            2) #844 Kaleb Stearns 9           
     3) #835 Seth Breitweser 12         4) #842 Lane Monaghan 10          
  5 Spectrum                                          8:19.57    8:24.11  
     1) #560 Caleb Rogers 11            2) #557 Desmond Orton 12          
     3) #559 Noah Ritter 11             4) #556 Matthew Helser 11         
  6 Sibley East                                       8:20.89    8:28.81  
     1) #240 Micah Scherer 10           2) #237 Jens Lundstrom 12         
     3) #238 Jose Nevarez 9             4) #235 Travis Andrews 11         
  7 Luverne                                           8:23.90    8:38.70  
     1) #326 Brayden Tofteland 11       2) #321 Dalton DeSollar 12        
     3) #324 Nicholas Kiers 12          4) #325 Jordy Thone 12            
  8 Ely                                               8:28.01    8:44.99  
     1) #707 Jasper Johnston 10         2) #706 Dylan Fenske 11           
     3) #714 James Schwinghamer 11      4) #705 Emmett Faltesek 10        
Section  2  
  1 Nova Classical Academy                            8:16.15    8:03.05   12   
     1) #423 Theo Andre 10              2) #424 Noah Johnson 11           
     3) #426 Tavin Zeise 11             4) #422 Dare Akinmusire 11        
  2 Jordan                                            8:14.65    8:04.01   10   
     1) #224 Mason Vogel 12             2) #215 Max Ceplecha 11           
     3) #219 Aiden Langheim 9           4) #218 Symon Keiser 11           
  3 Perham                                            8:13.49    8:06.55    8   
     1) #640 Bailey Evenson 11          2) #638 Chase Belka 11            
     3) #637 Clayton Anderson 12        4) #642 Jacob McCleary 9          
  4 Mora                                              8:14.49    8:06.90    6   
     1) #532 Nathan Williams 12         2) #531 Caleb Weaver 12           
     3) #527 Kaden Smart 12             4) #523 Cooper Lennox 11          
  5 Pine Island                                       8:16.90    8:07.09    5   
     1) #133 Eric Wittlief 11           2) #127 Danny Langworthy 12       
     3) #125 Connor Bailey 11           4) #129 Mark Quintero 9           
  6 St Charles                                        8:17.31    8:18.15    3   
     1) #142 Axel Daood 12              2) #146 Andrew O'Hara 9           
     3) #141 Bryan Chavez 10            4) #144 Korrigan Diercks 11       
  7 Ottertail Central                                 8:14.82    8:20.44  
     1) #626 Thomas Himmelspach 11      2) #627 Brady Scholten 12         
     3) #624 Eli Carlson 12             4) #623 Brennan Amundson 11       
  8 East Grand Forks                                  8:17.77    8:32.29  
     1) #823 Sakariye Ismail 12         2) #825 Tyson Mahar 10            
     3) #824 Jonathan Krueger 9         4) #826 Cole Nowacki 11           
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: #  6-10  1981        Ken Larson, Fulda                           
 MN All Time: !  7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall          
  Nat'l H.S.: +  7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon, OK                    
'18 Champion:    6-06  6/9/2018    Ethan Heitman, Lake City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  416 Yahya Madar        12 Mounds Park Acad     6-08.00    6-10.00#  12   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-10.50 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO    O   XXX   
  2 #  604 Peyton Johnsrud    10 Minnewaska Area      6-08.00    6-07.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #  110 Ethan Heitman      12 Lake City            6-05.00    6-05.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  128 Josh Navratil      12 Pine Island          6-05.00    6-05.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  123 Marcus Weaver      12 Lewiston-Altura      6-05.00    6-04.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 #  117 Evan Daley         12 Lewiston-Altura      6-05.00    6-03.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  723 Josh Creer-Oberst  10 Eveleth-Gilbert      6-02.00    6-02.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 #  140 Dalton Balcome     12 St Charles           6-03.00    6-02.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 #  233 Jacob Schuller     12 New Richland-H-E     6-01.00    6-02.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  510 Kolby Fox          11 Hinckley-Finlays     6-01.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 #  159 Cole Peters        12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa     6-03.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 #  500 Alex Seiler        11 Albany               6-01.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  345 Jordan Mertens     11 Redwood Valley       6-01.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 #  634 Russell Pierzinsk  11 Pequot Lakes         5-09.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 15 #  205 Hayden Berhow      12 Fairmont             6-01.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  402 Arren Strandlund   10 Christs Househol     5-11.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  800 Verdis Barber      11 Ada-Borup            6-01.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 59  Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 23-10.25  1982        John Bodine, Barnesville                 
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
'18 Champion:   22-03.75  6/9/2018    Martin LaFond, Perham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  401 Isaac Collins      11 Christs Househol    21-00.50   20-11.50   3.8   5   
     20-11.50(3.8) FOUL(1.0) 20-05.50(0.9) 19-09.50(0.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.1)
  2 #  201 Ben Babcock        12 Blue Earth Area     20-09.50   20-00.75   2.9   1   
     19-11.50(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 19-11.50(0.2) 20-00.50(2.3) 20-00.75(2.9) 18-07(1.9)
  3 #  831 Luke Dewulf        11 Nevis               20-07.50   19-10.50   1.1 
     19-10.50(1.1) 18-05(-0.2) 18-06.75(1.3)         
  4 #  316 Jordan Hassing     12 Jackson County C    21-01.25   19-04.00   0.3 
     18-00(0.1) 19-04(0.3) 17-03(-2.0)         
  5 #  809 Joshua Finseth      9 Dilworth-Glyndon    20-11.00   19-01.00   0.7 
     19-01(0.7) FOUL(1.8) 18-05(-1.0)         
  6 #  732 Tyler Baribeau     12 Mesabi East         19-09.00   18-11.50   3.9 
     18-04(0.8) 18-11.50(3.9) 18-07(0.6)         
  7 #  701 Jack Haussner      12 Cook County         20-01.00   18-09.50   0.3 
     18-09.25(0.8) 18-09.50(0.3) 18-04(0.3)         
  8 #  310 Kade Boltjes       12 Ellsworth           20-10.75   18-07.25   0.4 
     18-05.75(4.7) 18-06(1.5) 18-07.25(0.4)         
Flight  2  
  1 #  430 Christian Davis    12 Providence Acade    21-09.25   22-08.75   1.9  12   
     20-11.25(1.3) 20-02.50(1.4) 22-08.75(1.9) 21-07.25(1.3) 20-09(1.5) 22-03.75(1.5)
  2 #  535 Matthias Algarin   11 Pierz               22-05.50   22-07.00   0.2  10   
     21-08.25(0.4) 21-10.50(0.4) 22-07(0.2) 22-05(2.7) 22-02.50(0.6) 22-01(1.6)
  3 #  110 Ethan Heitman      12 Lake City           21-08.25   21-11.25   1.6   8   
     21-04.50(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 20-08.25(1.3) 21-08.50(0.1) 21-11.25(1.6)
  4 #  217 Thomas Dietel      11 Jordan              21-04.75   21-07.00   4.6   6   
     21-07(4.6) 19-09.25(0.2) 20-05.25(0.2) 21-05.25(5.4) 21-06.50(2.3) 21-04.50(1.4)
  5 #  100 Austin Freerksen   10 Byron               21-09.25   20-09.50   0.6   4   
     20-08.25(0.1) 20-03(0.9) 20-09.50(0.6) 20-06(2.1) 20-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(4.3)
  6 #  117 Evan Daley         12 Lewiston-Altura     21-08.00   20-06.00   1.3   3   
     19-10.25(0.8) 19-11.25(0.6) 19-07.50(-0.7) 20-02(0.9) 20-06(1.3) 20-04.75(2.0)
  7 #  529 Kobe Swanson       10 Mora                21-05.75   20-02.25   0.2   2   
     FOUL      19-10.25(0.7) 20-02.25(0.2) 20-01.25(3.9) 19-11(1.0) FOUL(4.2)
  8 #  628 Nick VanErp        12 Ottertail Centra    21-09.50   19-10.50   0.4 
     FOUL      19-10.50(0.4) FOUL              
  9 #  616 Jaden Maanum       11 Morris Area/Chok    21-02.00   19-00.00   2.3 
     18-09.25(2.1) 18-04.75(+0.0) 19-00(2.3)         
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
 MN All Time: ! 194-06  6/10/2017   Jake Kubiatowicz, North St. Paul           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
'18 Champion:   185-08  6/9/2018    Mitchell Weber, St. Clair/Imannu           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  801 Mason Miller       11 Ada-Borup             149-00     150-06    6   
      FOUL  142-10  150-06  150-01  FOUL  146-06
  2 #  504 Trevor Christense  10 East Central          139-07     143-11    2   
      141-05  130-01  133-04  143-11  127-09  132-07
  3 #  211 Seth Thompson      11 Holy Family Cath      145-03     139-09    1   
      130-02  133-06  139-09  121-03  135-06  126-03
  4 #  342 Kaleb Haase        11 Redwood Valley        133-05     139-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  139-01            
  5 #  320 Reid Bot           12 Lakeview              135-07     134-08  
      109-03  125-07  134-08            
  6 #  720 Gage Stankiewicz   10 Esko                  140-11     134-02  
      FOUL  134-02  FOUL            
  7 #  512 Quinn Mathisen     11 Howard Lake-Wave      145-05     128-04  
      124-01  FOUL  128-04            
 -- #  700 Samuel Goodwin     12 Barnum                141-07       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 #  400 David Roddy        12 Breck School          166-03     162-05   12   
      150-05  FOUL  129-10  144-05  145-07  162-05
  2 #  231 Ethan Fischer       9 Maple River           151-04     158-10   10   
      158-10  151-09  151-03  152-00  138-07  FOUL
  3 #  846 Jacob Lindemann    12 Roseau                153-04     155-04    8   
      149-05  155-00  155-04  140-05  132-00  151-03
  4 #  108 Joe Callahan       11 Dover-Eyota           149-04     149-02    5   
      141-02  143-05  143-02  149-02  147-01  148-05
  5 #  414 Isaac Reed         12 Minnehaha Academ      152-00     148-01    4   
      148-01  125-07  133-10  FOUL  FOUL  144-07
  6 #  641 Colton Kostynick   12 Perham                150-10     144-02    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  144-02  FOUL  134-02  FOUL
  7 #  645 Ben Oie            12 Pillager              158-08     132-10  
      124-02  132-10  124-07            
  8 #  149 Shane Byrne        12 Stewartville          156-07     132-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  132-07            
 
Event 100  Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 48-11  6/9/2018    Luke Johnston, Medford                      
 MN All Time: ! 58-08  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                        
'18 Champion:   36-08  6/9/2018    Aidan Gravelle, LCWM-Nicollet               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  124 Luke Johnston      12 Medford                53-03      50-04#   1    Cat 2
      46-02  45-00  43-09  42-09  39-09  50-04
  2 #  226 Aidan Gravelle      9 LCWM-Nicollet          39-04      43-08    2    Cat 1
      38-01  42-11  43-08  41-02  39-04  39-03
  3 #  738 Danny Lilya        12 Moose Lake/Willo       40-01      40-00    1    Cat 1
      36-01  37-02  36-07  38-04  38-08  40-00
  4 #  242 Ben Bode           12 St Peter               38-04      39-00   Cat 1
      37-01  35-11  39-00  38-01  37-01  37-02
  5 #  120 Peyton Gunnarson   10 Lewiston-Altura        38-01      36-10   Cat 1
      34-00  FOUL  36-09  FOUL  34-10  36-10
  6 #  245 Riley Steinbach     9 St. Clair/Imannu       19-03      19-08   Cat 2
      17-05  17-08  14-03  FOUL  19-05  19-08
 
Event 102  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 17.10  6/9/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
 MN All Time: ! 17.10  6/9/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
'18 Champion:   17.10  6/9/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.7
  1 #  120 Peyton Gunnarson   10 Lewiston-Altura        17.51      17.70    1   
  2 #  226 Aidan Gravelle      9 LCWM-Nicollet          18.34      17.82    0.50
  3 #  234 James Hagen         8 River Valley           52.09      48.94  
 
Event 103  Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 30.86  6/9/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
 MN All Time: ! 30.86  6/9/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
'18 Champion:   30.86  6/9/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.1
  1 #  226 Aidan Gravelle      9 LCWM-Nicollet          32.66      31.12    1   
  2 #  120 Peyton Gunnarson   10 Lewiston-Altura        31.44      31.89    0.50
  3 #  234 James Hagen         8 River Valley         1:35.54    1:34.10  
 
Event 117  Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 MN All Time: ! 4:02.40  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  226 Aidan Gravelle      9 LCWM-Nicollet        4:48.45    4:13.84    1   
  2 #  120 Peyton Gunnarson   10 Lewiston-Altura      4:31.85    4:14.55  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jordan                      87        2) Providence Academy         58   
    3) Pierz                       36        4) Wadena Deer Creek          32   
    5) Pipestone Area              28        5) St Peter                   28   
    7) Perham                      26        8) Stewartville               24   
    8) Plainview-Elgin Millville   24        8) Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewati  24   
    8) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  24       12) Breck School               22   
   12) Minnehaha Academy           22       12) Fairmont                   22   
   15) Nova Classical Academy      20       16) Rockford                   19.50
   17) Hinckley-Finlayson          18       17) Ellsworth                  18   
   19) Lake City                   16       19) Mounds Park Academy        16   
   21) Pine Island                 15.50    22) Lanesboro/Fillmore Centra  15   
   22) Caledonia/Spring Grove      15       24) Minnewaska Area            14   
   24) LeSueur-Henderson           14       26) Lewiston-Altura            13.50
   27) Ely                         12       28) Maple River                10   
   28) Clearbrook-Gonvick          10       28) Mora                       10   
   28) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton     10       28) Mountain Iron-Buhl         10   
   28) International School of MN  10       28) Cook County                10   
   35) New Richland-H-E-G           9       35) Blue Earth Area             9   
   35) Mesabi East                  9       35) SWMCH-EHS                   9   
   35) Virginia                     9       40) Ada-Borup                   8   
   40) Staples-Motley               8       40) Dover-Eyota                 8   
   40) Roseau                       8       44) Chatfield                   7   
   44) Luverne                      7       46) East Grand Forks            6   
   46) Two Harbors                  6       46) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst   6   
   49) Christs Household Of Faith   5       49) St Charles                  5   
   51) LCWM-Nicollet                4.50    52) Byron                       4   
   52) Northome/Kelliher/Blackduc   4       52) Math & Science Academy      4   
   52) Canby/Minneota               4       52) Pillager                    4   
   52) Waterville-Elysian-Morrist   4       58) Osakis                      3   
   58) Zumbrota-Mazeppa             3       58) Pelican Rapids              3   
   58) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimbal   3       58) Eveleth-Gilbert             3   
   58) Murray County Central        3       58) West Marshall               3   
   58) Rushford-Peterson/Houston    3       66) Medford                     2   
   66) United North Central Warri   2       66) Deer River/Northland        2   
   66) East Central                 2       66) Frazee                      2   
   66) St Croix Lutheran            2       66) Moose Lake/Willow River*    2   
   66) Pine City                    2       74) Janesville-Waldorf-Pember   1.50
   74) New London-Spicer            1.50    76) Royalton                    1   
   76) Holy Family Catholic         1       76) Wabasso                     1   
   76) Mankato Loyola/Cleveland     1       76) Triton                      1   
   76) Annandale                    1       82) St. Clair/Imannuel Luther   0.50
 
               Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkins                     78        2) Rosemount                  76   
    3) Wayzata                     68        4) Mounds View                59   
    5) Roseville Area              30        6) Alexandria                 29   
    7) Cambridge Isanti            27        8) Prior Lake                 26   
    9) Rochester Century           25       10) Eden Prairie               24   
   11) Buffalo                     23       12) Duluth Denfeld             21   
   13) Blaine                      20       14) Eastview                   19   
   15) DeLaSalle                   18       15) White Bear Lake Area       18   
   15) Chaska                      18       18) Mankato West               17   
   18) Brainerd                    17       18) Stillwater Area            17   
   21) Maple Grove                 16       22) Shakopee                   15.50
   23) Burnsville                  14.50    24) Champlin Park              14   
   24) Forest Lake                 14       24) St Paul Highland Park      14   
   27) Waseca                      13       28) East Ridge                 12   
   28) Osseo                       12       28) Mahtomedi                  12   
   31) Owatonna                    10       31) Edina                      10   
   31) St Francis                  10       31) St Cloud Apollo            10   
   35) Moorhead                     9       35) Minneapolis Southwest       9   
   37) Mankato East                 8       38) Lakeville North             7   
   38) Chisago Lakes                7       38) Becker                      7   
   41) St. Michael-Albertville      6       42) Marshall                    5   
   42) Andover                      5       42) Benilde St Margaret's       5   
   42) Fergus Falls                 5       42) Bloomington Jefferson       5   
   42) Woodbury                     5       48) Lakeville South             4   
   48) Farmington                   4       48) Austin                      4   
   51) Park Center                  3       52) Hastings                    2   
   52) New Ulm                      2       52) North HS                    2   
   52) Anoka                        2       52) Rogers                      2   
   52) Coon Rapids                  2       58) Winona                      1   
   58) Rochester John Marshall      1       58) Chanhassen                  1