Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2019 08:00 PM
                    2019 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 10.81  2009        Skyler Jackson, Frazee                      
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'18 Champion:   11.11  6/9/2018    Marlon Wiley, Jordan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 #  433 Max Peckenschneid  11 Providence Acade       11.16      10.91Q 
  2 #  243 Jade Reicks        12 St Peter               11.49      11.15Q  11.141
  3 #  101 Jack Beardmore     12 Caledonia/Spring       10.94      11.15q  11.144
  4 #  646 Tucker Peterson    11 Pillager               11.14      11.28q 
  5 #  157 Fernando Bugarin   12 Triton                 11.24      11.47q 
  6 #  315 Tyson Bork         10 Hills-Beaver Cre       11.36      11.57  
  7 #  806 Noah Kiel          10 Crookston              11.42      11.59  
  8 #  317 Matt Stubbe        11 Jackson County C       11.50      11.61  
  9 #  726 Dylan DeChampeau   11 Greenway/Nashwau       11.24      16.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 #  225 Marlon Wiley       12 Jordan                 11.17      11.30Q 
  2 #  740 Jericho Peterson   12 Mountain Iron-Bu       11.07      11.34Q 
  3 #  535 Matthias Algarin   11 Pierz                  11.21      11.37q 
  4 #  109 Brady Glynn        12 Dover-Eyota            11.05      11.55q 
  5 #  555 Elias Aberra       10 Spectrum               11.49      11.67  
  6 #  600 Blake Goodall      12 Belgrade-Brooten       11.34      11.92  
  7 #  847 Ben Olson          10 Roseau                 11.45      11.95  
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 21.45  6/6/2014    Tyler Beehler, Foley                        
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'18 Champion:   22.33  6/9/2018    Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 #  243 Jade Reicks        12 St Peter               22.88      22.35Q 
  2 #  535 Matthias Algarin   11 Pierz                  22.76      22.67Q 
  3 #  101 Jack Beardmore     12 Caledonia/Spring       22.56      22.77q 
  4 #  310 Kade Boltjes       12 Ellsworth              22.75      23.05q 
  5 #  109 Brady Glynn        12 Dover-Eyota            22.56      23.24  
  6 #  820 Justin Wang        10 Dilworth-Glyndon       22.98      23.29  
  7 #  628 Nick VanErp        12 Ottertail Centra       23.15      23.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
  1 #  433 Max Peckenschneid  11 Providence Acade       22.07      22.24Q 
  2 #  225 Marlon Wiley       12 Jordan                 22.76      22.63Q  22.624
  3 #  740 Jericho Peterson   12 Mountain Iron-Bu       22.78      22.63q  22.629
  4 #  338 Carter Nesvold     12 Pipestone Area         22.69      22.89q 
  5 #  646 Tucker Peterson    11 Pillager               22.64      22.91q 
  6 #  701 Jack Haussner      12 Cook County            23.20      23.55  
  7 #  806 Noah Kiel          10 Crookston              23.14      23.78  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 47.66  1996        Tom Gerding, Waconia                        
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'18 Champion:   48.92  6/9/2018    Cal Wright, Mora                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  135 Kyler Bade         10 Plainview-Elgin        49.78      49.98Q 
  2 #  340 Devin Tinklenberg  12 Pipestone Area         50.84      50.06Q 
  3 #  509 Tucker Schultz     11 Eden Valley-Watk       50.84      50.32q 
  4 #  809 Joshua Finseth      9 Dilworth-Glyndon       51.32      50.36q 
  5 #  510 Kolby Fox          11 Hinckley-Finlays       49.80      50.86q 
  6 #  655 Bereket Loer       11 Wadena Deer Cree       53.00      50.92q 
  7 #  206 Dylan Kennedy      12 Fairmont               51.26      51.04q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  322 Jedidiah Dooyema   12 Luverne                50.98      50.53Q 
  2 #  111 Carson Kiehne      10 Lanesboro/Fillmo       50.59      51.06Q 
  3 #  215 Max Ceplecha       11 Jordan                 50.99      51.22  
  4 #  829 Marcus Crayton     11 Fisher/EGF Sacre       51.46      51.36  
  5 #  702 Ben Hansen         11 Cromwell-Wright        53.25      51.91  
  6 #  601 Chris Feldewerd    11 Melrose Area           52.04      52.29  
  7 #  430 Christian Davis    12 Providence Acade       49.61      54.15  
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 1:50.72  1996        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'18 Champion:   1:56.62  6/9/2018    Jesse Middendorf, Melrose Area            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  616 Jaden Maanum       11 Morris Area/Chok     2:02.44    1:56.39Q 
  2 #  748 Cameron Stocke      8 Virginia             1:58.07    1:56.83Q 
  3 #  207 Andrew Moeller     12 Fairmont             1:59.44    1:57.40q 
  4 #  348 Avery Pater        11 SWMCH-EHS            2:02.57    1:58.77q  Appeal Upheld
  5 #  802 Roni Tirkkonen     12 Bagley/Fosston       1:59.62    1:59.63  
 -- #  437 Tommy Allen        11 St. Paul Academy     1:57.96         DQ   Interference
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  218 Symon Keiser       11 Jordan               1:59.74    1:57.01Q 
  2 #  422 Dare Akinmusire    11 Nova Classical A     1:57.77    1:58.56Q 
  3 #  144 Korrigan Diercks   11 St Charles           1:59.35    1:58.98  
  4 #  434 Ray Rasmussen      12 St Agnes             1:58.23    1:59.11  
  5 #  835 Seth Breitweser    12 Park Rapids          2:00.65    2:00.98  
  6 #  341 Mason Clark        10 Redwood Valley       2:03.31    2:07.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 #  710 Luke Olson         11 Ely                  1:57.76    1:55.84Q 
  2 #  412 Maxwell Gifford    12 Minnehaha Academ     1:58.41    1:56.20Q 
  3 #  159 Cole Peters        12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa     1:59.12    1:58.53q 
  4 #  642 Jacob McCleary      9 Perham               2:03.44    1:58.65q 
  5 #  549 Leo Duffy          11 Rockford             1:59.95    1:58.99  
  6 #  547 Logan Vinaja       12 Pine City            1:59.88    2:07.07  
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 8:59.19  2006        Mike Torchia, Rochester Lourdes           
 MN All Time: ! 8:57.07  6/7/2013    Obsa Ali, Richfield                       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
'18 Champion:   9:21.87  6/8/2018    Matt Steiger, La Crescent                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  730 Geno Uhrbom        10 Greenway/Nashwau     9:40.87    9:24.07   12   
  2 #  643 Brandon O' Hara    11 Perham               9:45.05    9:35.80   10   
  3 #  648 Emmet Anderson     10 Staples-Motley       9:49.61    9:36.71    8   
  4 #  825 Tyson Mahar        10 East Grand Forks     9:54.84    9:41.20    6   
  5 #  511 Cedric LaFave      11 Hinckley-Finlays     9:54.13    9:41.78    5   
  6 #  404 Harris Anderson    11 Math & Science A     9:47.09    9:49.79    4   
  7 #  421 Henry Snider       11 Mounds Park Acad     9:50.93    9:53.34    3   
  8 #  745 Isaac Swanson      10 Two Harbors          9:47.09    9:54.01    2   
  9 #  230 Mitchell Johnston  11 Mankato Loyola/C    10:01.27   10:00.63    1   
 10 #  139 Luke O'Hare        10 Rushford-Peterso     9:55.20   10:03.43  
 11 #  318 Mike Kvaal         11 Lac qui Parle Va    10:31.84   10:04.04  
 12 #  319 Ezekiel Sather     10 Lac qui Parle Va    10:22.22   10:04.72  
 13 #  241 Troy Parulski      11 St James Area        9:56.71   10:06.43  
 14 #  150 Alexander Lawrenc  12 Stewartville         9:54.93   10:09.31  
 15 #  823 Sakariye Ismail    12 East Grand Forks    10:19.62   10:22.42  
 16 #  514 Mike Miller        12 Maple Lake           9:58.36   10:22.56  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 13.92  6/5/2015    Jon Tollefson, St. Croix Luther             
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'18 Champion:   14.84  6/9/2018    Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 #  701 Jack Haussner      12 Cook County            15.21      15.12Q 
  2 #  232 Brady Agrimson     12 New Richland-H-E       15.27      15.25Q 
  3 #  830 Joby Geifer        12 Frazee                 15.56      15.50q 
  4 #  138 Triton Meldahl     11 Rushford-Peterso       15.73      15.70q 
  5 #  501 Landon Wenderski   10 Albany                 15.77      15.89  
  6 #  644 Isaac Scheidecker  12 Perham                 15.56      15.93  
  7 #  610 Camden Arndt       12 Morris Area/Chok       15.42      16.15  
  8 #  136 Jacob Munsch       12 Plainview-Elgin        15.42      18.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1 #  431 Jayson Ekiyor      10 Providence Acade       15.36      15.18Q 
  2 #  513 Caden Zillmer      11 Howard Lake-Wave       15.66      15.34Q 
  3 #  307 Carter Wente       12 Canby/Minneota         15.19      15.43q 
  4 #  220 Ben Larson         12 Jordan                 15.63      15.53q 
  5 #  334 Aaron Johnson      11 Murray County Ce       15.47      15.84q 
  6 #  335 Braeden Benz       11 Pipestone Area         15.48      15.85  
  7 #  436 Joshua Liesener    11 St Croix Luthera       16.05      16.03  
  8 #  828 Harmon Leibl       12 Fertile-Beltrami       15.40      16.31  
  9 #  704 Derek Wester       12 Deer River/North       16.23      16.42  
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 37.39  1999        Mitch Potter, St. Michael-Albertville       
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'18 Champion:   38.48  6/9/2018    Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  243 Jade Reicks        12 St Peter               39.22      38.69Q 
  2 #  805 Josiah Hubbard     12 Clearbrook-Gonvi       40.60      40.20Q 
  3 #  311 Sean Boltjes       12 Ellsworth              40.54      40.26q 
  4 #  857 Isaac Durand       12 West Marshal           41.08      40.73q 
  5 #  622 Jacob Backes       12 Osakis                 41.13      41.83   41.826
  6 #  130 Will Warneke       11 Pine Island            41.80      42.54  
  7 #  158 Dylan Maas         12 Triton                 41.73      42.85  
  8 #  711 Raif Olson         11 Ely                    43.44      43.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  220 Ben Larson         12 Jordan                 40.26      40.62Q 
  2 #  536 Zachary Becker     12 Pierz                  41.01      40.75Q 
  3 #  736 Gavin Skelton      10 Mesabi East            41.95      40.82q 
  4 #  436 Joshua Liesener    11 St Croix Luthera       40.14      40.89q 
  5 #  540 Carter Moulzolf    11 Pierz                  41.55      41.17q 
  6 #  431 Jayson Ekiyor      10 Providence Acade       41.91      41.67  
  7 #  647 Nate Wosmek        12 Pine River-Backu       40.83      41.83   41.826
  8 #  335 Braeden Benz       11 Pipestone Area         41.49      42.24  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 42.88  6/9/2018    Southwest Christian, Southwest Christ       
                       I Colman, J Colman, A DuMoulin, Z Ertel           
 MN All Time: ! 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'18 Champion:   42.88  6/9/2018    Southwest Christian, Southwest Christ       
                       I Colman, J Colman, A DuMoulin, Z Ertel           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Providence Academy                                  44.39      43.85Q 
     1) #427 Julian Cavin 12            2) #428 Isaiah Coleman 12         
     3) #432 Dominic LaCombe 12         4) #433 Max Peckenschneider 11    
  2 Pipestone Area                                      43.89      43.89Q 
     1) #338 Carter Nesvold 12          2) #335 Braeden Benz 11           
     3) #339 Jason Steenstra 11         4) #340 Devin Tinklenberg 12      
  3 Ellsworth                                           44.00      44.13q 
     1) #311 Sean Boltjes 12            2) #314 Noah Kruse 12             
     3) #309 Cole Boltjes 9             4) #310 Kade Boltjes 12           
  4 Mora                                                45.05      44.65q 
     1) #526 Tysonn Peterson 12         2) #530 Austin Voss 12            
     3) #528 Jonathan Smith 12          4) #521 Idris Anderson 12         
  5 Chatfield                                           44.31      44.74q 
     1) #104 Carson Larrabee 12         2) #105 Benjamin Muller 11        
     3) #107 Jack Tuohy 12              4) #102 Chance Backer 11          
  6 Pequot Lakes                                        45.03      45.19  
     1) #636 Vincenzo Sposito 9         2) #635 Carter Sjoblad 10         
     3) #632 Joe Keiffer 12             4) #633 Bode Magnuson 10          
  7 Park Rapids Area                                    45.81      45.24  
     1) #837 Jeremiah Engst 12          2) #839 Zach Fritze 12            
     3) #838 Spencer Fritze 12          4) #836 Chris Day 12              
  8 Esko                                                45.96      45.36  
     1) #717 Aaron Moore 11             2) #719 Shane Snaza 11            
     3) #715 Elijah Blue 10             4) #722 Luke Wagemaker 12         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan                                              43.28    # 42.74Q 
     1) #222 Jerry Powell 12            2) #217 Thomas Dietel 11          
     3) #223 Bryce Sievers 11           4) #225 Marlon Wiley 12           
  2 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown                       44.28      44.03Q 
     1) #252 Levi Wolter 12             2) #248 Tyler Hermel 12           
     3) #251 Tanner Ranslow 12          4) #250 Isaac Pratt 12            
  3 Stewartville                                        44.51      44.14q 
     1) #153 Elton Myhre 11             2) #148 Josh Buri 10              
     3) #155 Nathan Smidt 9             4) #151 Austin Malone 11          
  4 Pierz                                               45.06      44.75q 
     1) #542 Ryan Stangl 12             2) #540 Carter Moulzolf 11        
     3) #539 Colton Kasper 12           4) #537 Alex Gross 12             
  5 Minneapolis North Community                         44.87      44.80  
     1) #408 Jaren Sampson 10           2) #406 Dominic McMillian 10      
     3) #409 Keshon Walker 10           4) #405 Terrance Kamara 10        
  6 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                             45.61      45.41  
     1) #811 Cameron Johnson 11         2) #821 Brady Winter 11           
     3) #813 Aiden Leach 11             4) #818 Logan Tucker 11           
  7 Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin                          46.11      47.09  
     1) #728 Matt Jeska 12              2) #725 Eli Conaway 11            
     3) #727 Jajuan Hall 10             4) #726 Dylan DeChampeau 11       
 -- Minnewaska Area                                     44.30         DQ   False Start
     1) #602 John Helander 12           2) #609 Aiden Tank 11             
     3) #606 Tyson Meyer 10             4) #605 Jackson Meyer 11          
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 1:28.93  2004        Hermantown                                
                         D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.37  6/9/2018    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         J Champion, K Allah, S Leervig, J Fahnbulleh      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial, TX                  
                         X Hull, I Brown, D Angelle, K Vincent             
'18 Champion:   1:29.83  6/9/2018    Wadena Deer Creek, Wadena Deer Cree       
                         J Pantages, B Loer, C Domier, H Hawkins           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan                                            1:30.83    1:29.57Q 
     1) #222 Jerry Powell 12            2) #217 Thomas Dietel 11          
     3) #223 Bryce Sievers 11           4) #214 Caden Bruzek 11           
  2 Ellsworth                                         1:30.88    1:30.82Q 
     1) #311 Sean Boltjes 12            2) #314 Noah Kruse 12             
     3) #308 Robby Armstrong 11         4) #310 Kade Boltjes 12           
  3 Fairmont                                          1:32.23    1:31.95q 
     1) #203 Hudson Artz 9              2) #206 Dylan Kennedy 12          
     3) #207 Andrew Moeller 12          4) #204 Caden Baarts 11           
  4 Pierz                                             1:32.99    1:32.06q 
     1) #540 Carter Moulzolf 11         2) #536 Zachary Becker 12         
     3) #539 Colton Kasper 12           4) #537 Alex Gross 12             
  5 Mesabi East                                       1:33.45    1:32.47  
     1) #735 Cole Meyer 11              2) #737 Jagr Wippler 11           
     3) #732 Tyler Baribeau 12          4) #733 Carson Becicka 12         
  6 Canby/Minneota                                    1:32.01    1:32.56  
     1) #306 Cole VanOverbeke 12        2) #305 Jaden Kindopp 12          
     3) #304 Jared Josephson 12         4) #307 Carter Wente 12           
  7 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley                          1:33.10    1:37.34  
     1) #852 Kenner Bell 12             2) #853 Clay Nelson 10            
     3) #856 Tyler Sea 12               4) #854 Cole Nelson 12            
 -- Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                           1:33.57         DQ   Lane Line Violation
     1) #821 Brady Winter 11            2) #813 Aiden Leach 11            
     3) #818 Logan Tucker 11            4) #820 Justin Wang 10            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pipestone Area                                    1:30.83    1:30.30Q 
     1) #338 Carter Nesvold 12          2) #336 Cole Doppenberg 10        
     3) #339 Jason Steenstra 11         4) #340 Devin Tinklenberg 12      
  2 Wadena Deer Creek                                 1:32.32    1:31.14Q 
     1) #651 Isaac Hale 12              2) #656 Dawson Lupkes 12          
     3) #652 Hunter Hawkins 11          4) #655 Bereket Loer 11           
  3 Chatfield                                         1:31.78    1:31.35q 
     1) #105 Benjamin Muller 11         2) #103 Jared Baker 11            
     3) #107 Jack Tuohy 12              4) #102 Chance Backer 11          
  4 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mab                    1:32.31    1:32.14q 
     1) #116 Drew Wyffels 12            2) #112 Joshua Peters 12          
     3) #115 Ben Snyder 10              4) #111 Carson Kiehne 10          
  5 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                        1:33.37    1:32.25q 
     1) #618 Kenny Soderberg 10         2) #621 Mace Yellow 12            
     3) #620 Noah Thielke 12            4) #614 Zach Hughes 12            
  6 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball                       1:33.35    1:32.90  
     1) #506 Eric Fodstad 12            2) #505 Billy Fish 10             
     3) #509 Tucker Schultz 11          4) #507 Donnie Frilstad 12        
  7 Esko                                              1:34.19    1:33.84  
     1) #717 Aaron Moore 11             2) #716 Dylan Edland 10           
     3) #715 Elijah Blue 10             4) #722 Luke Wagemaker 12         
  8 Mounds Park Academy                               1:34.59    1:34.46  
     1) #449 Tae'Vion Wilkins 12        2) #446 Ian Olson 12              
     3) #445 Nathan Harvanko 11         4) #447 Flynn Opatz 12            
 -- Providence Academy                                1:31.38         DQ   Exchange 1-2
     1) #428 Isaiah Coleman 12          2) #429 Aaron Davis 12            
     3) #432 Dominic LaCombe 12         4) #430 Christian Davis 12        
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Class A Rec: # 3:20.64  1999        St. Michael-Albertville                   
                         Beaudry, Glaeser, Robeck, Potter                  
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'18 Champion:   3:24.26  6/9/2018    Wadena Deer Creek, Wadena Deer Cree       
                         J Pantages, H Hawkins, C Domier, B Loer           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                        3:31.31    3:25.99Q 
     1) #610 Camden Arndt 12            2) #614 Zach Hughes 12            
     3) #621 Mace Yellow 12             4) #616 Jaden Maanum 11           
  2 Jordan                                            3:30.78    3:26.22Q 
     1) #215 Max Ceplecha 11            2) #214 Caden Bruzek 11           
     3) #224 Mason Vogel 12             4) #218 Symon Keiser 11           
  3 Wadena Deer Creek                                 3:28.23    3:26.25q 
     1) #651 Isaac Hale 12              2) #653 Lucas Hinojos 11          
     3) #652 Hunter Hawkins 11          4) #655 Bereket Loer 11           
  4 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                           3:30.77    3:27.60q 
     1) #810 Alec Gulseth 11            2) #817 Dylan Taves 12            
     3) #809 Joshua Finseth 9           4) #820 Justin Wang 10            
  5 Lewiston-Altura                                   3:26.99    3:30.96  
     1) #119 William Funk 12            2) #121 Charlie Kaczorowski 10    
     3) #117 Evan Daley 12              4) #118 Aidan Ellinghuysen 12     
  6 Milaca                                            3:31.45    3:31.51  
     1) #515 Asa Erickson 12            2) #519 Andrew Tweet 12           
     3) #517 Harrison Shepard 11        4) #518 Henry Truebenbach 10      
  7 St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho                    3:32.82    3:35.16  
     1) #440 Koji Gutzmann 12           2) #442 Jonah Spencer 12          
     3) #439 Jasper Green 12            4) #437 Tommy Allen 11            
  8 Ely                                               3:34.24    3:37.19  
     1) #709 Nate Nettifee 11           2) #711 Raif Olson 11             
     3) #705 Emmett Faltesek 10         4) #712 Eric Omerza 11            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fairmont                                          3:28.66    3:24.15Q 
     1) #210 Jordan Wolter 12           2) #203 Hudson Artz 9             
     3) #207 Andrew Moeller 12          4) #206 Dylan Kennedy 12          
  2 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mab                    3:26.60    3:25.95Q 
     1) #116 Drew Wyffels 12            2) #112 Joshua Peters 12          
     3) #115 Ben Snyder 10              4) #111 Carson Kiehne 10          
  3 Pine City                                         3:30.79    3:25.96q 
     1) #548 Tryston West 11            2) #544 Caleb Fromm 10            
     3) #546 Tommy Ryan 12              4) #547 Logan Vinaja 12           
  4 Luverne                                           3:30.75    3:28.38q 
     1) #325 Jordy Thone 12             2) #375 Ashton Sandbulte          
     3) #323 Jonah Friedrichsen 11      4) #322 Jedidiah Dooyema 12       
  5 Mesabi East                                       3:32.66    3:28.66q 
     1) #733 Carson Becicka 12          2) #735 Cole Meyer 11             
     3) #732 Tyler Baribeau 12          4) #736 Gavin Skelton 10          
  6 Montevideo                                        3:31.19    3:28.67  
     1) #328 Trent Dreyer 12            2) #329 Connor Osbon 11           
     3) #331 Christian Riley 12         4) #330 Jose Pacheco Murillo 12   
  7 Nova Classical Academy                            3:32.35    3:31.76  
     1) #426 Tavin Zeise 11             2) #425 Tobias Liu 10             
     3) #424 Noah Johnson 11            4) #422 Dare Akinmusire 11        
  8 United Clay-Becker                                3:35.20    3:32.30  
     1) #850 Hunter Magnusson 12        2) #849 Bailey Johnson 12         
     3) #848 Nick Donovan 12            4) #851 Jacob Vetter 12           
 
Event 55  Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: #    15-06  6/7/2013    Grant Krieger, Blake School              
 Class A Rec: #    15-06  2013        Tyler Tappe, Pequot Lakes                
 MN All Time: !    15-08  6/5/2015    Benjamin Ose, Eden Prairie               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
'18 Champion:      14-06  6/8/2018    Max Giza, Staples-Motley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  136 Jacob Munsch       12 Plainview-Elgin     15-01.00   15-00.00   12   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-06.25 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   PPP    XO   PPP     O     O    XO    XXX   
  2 #  552 Austin Schloeder   11 Rockford            13-03.00   14-06.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXO   PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 #  202 Thomas Lindsey     11 Blue Earth Area     13-09.00   14-03.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  4 #  154 Trevon Schaefer    11 Stewartville        13-03.00   14-03.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 #  131 Jarod White         9 Pine Island         13-03.00   14-00.00    4.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   PPP    XO   XXX 
  5 #  551 Hawkin Petron      12 Rockford            14-00.00   14-00.00    4.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
  7 #  622 Jacob Backes       12 Osakis              13-06.00   13-09.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 
         O     O   PPP    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 #  533 Josh Lynch         12 New London-Spice    13-09.00   13-06.00    1.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO   PPP   XXX 
  8 #  212 Aidan Oldenburg    12 Janesville-Waldo    13-03.00   13-06.00    1.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 
         O   PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 #  502 David Gross        12 Annandale           14-00.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
 11 #  659 Cody Wheeler       11 Wadena Deer Cree    13-00.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
 12 #  301 Austin Frank       10 BOLD/BLH            12-03.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP    XO     O    XO     O   XXX 
 13 #  410 Lars Askegaard     12 Minnehaha Academ    12-00.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O   XXO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
 14 #  147 Jett Thoreson       9 St Charles          13-03.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 15 #  411 Arne Christiansen  11 Minnehaha Academ    12-06.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 16 #  803 Weston Bring       12 BGMR                12-03.00   13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 17 #  246 Jackson Nesmoe     12 Tri-City United     13-09.00   12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 18 #  553 Cole Vogel         11 Rockford            13-03.00   12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
 19 #  731 Jack Maxwell       10 Internation Fall    12-06.00   12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 20 #  838 Spencer Fritze     12 Park Rapids         12-03.00   12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 21 #  343 Jed Hansen         11 Redwood Valley      12-03.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 -- #  739 Jackson Thompson    8 Moose Lake/Willo    11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 63  Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 48-08.50  1987        Ed Hegland, Appleton/Milan               
 MN All Time: ! 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, HS      
'18 Champion:   46-10.50  6/8/2018    Jake Marzinske, St Croix Luthera         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  351 Micah Schaap        9 SWMCH-EHS           42-11.50   43-06.50   0.9   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-06.50(0.9) 40-06.50(0.2) 41-11.75(1.3) FOUL(0.3)
  2 #  845 Eli Sytsma         12 Pelican Rapids      41-09.00   42-10.00   1.6   3   
     41-08(1.1) 40-01.75(1.2) 41-06(0.3) 42-07.25(1.6) 42-10(1.6) 42-08.25(0.4)
  3 #  704 Derek Wester       12 Deer River/North    42-10.00   42-02.25   0.8   2   
     40-05(1.9) 42-02.25(0.8) 41-07.75(+0.0) 39-03(0.4) FOUL      41-09.25(0.8)
  4 #  712 Eric Omerza        11 Ely                 41-10.00   41-06.25   0.9 
     41-06.25(0.9) FOUL(2.2) 40-06.50(0.7)         
  5 #  629 Jayden Gylsen      11 Parkers Prairie     41-10.50   41-03.50   0.7 
     36-01.50(0.9) 41-03.50(0.7) 40-08.25(0.6)         
  6 #  344 Kyle Huhnerkoch    12 Redwood Valley      43-00.00   41-02.00   0.2 
     41-00.50(+0.0) 40-08(1.3) 41-02(0.2)         
  7 #  117 Evan Daley         12 Lewiston-Altura     42-10.50   41-00.25   0.2 
     41-00.25(0.2) 38-06.50(0.6) 38-05.75(1.1)         
  8 #  809 Joshua Finseth      9 Dilworth-Glyndon    42-02.00   40-05.75   0.8 
     40-05.75(0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9)         
Flight  2  
  1 #  535 Matthias Algarin   11 Pierz               45-08.75   45-03.75   0.4  12   
     FOUL      FOUL      42-10.50(0.4) 45-03.75(0.4) 44-01(0.4) FOUL(0.6)
  2 #  403 Preston Dahlen     12 Int School of MN    44-09.00   44-06.00  +0.0  10   
     44-03.25(2.5) 43-04.75(0.2) 43-04.75(0.1) 44-06(+0.0) 42-10.25(0.2) 41-08.75(1.6)
  3 #  223 Bryce Sievers      11 Jordan              43-02.00   44-00.50   0.5   8   
     43-08.75(0.2) 44-00.50(0.5) 43-08(0.1) 43-05(0.8) 42-08.25(1.4) 42-10(1.5)
  4 #  227 William Clarke     12 LeSueur-Henderso    43-00.00   43-07.50   0.6   6   
     43-07.50(0.6) 43-06(2.3) 43-00(1.4) 41-08.75(0.6) 43-02.75(1.2) 42-05.25(0.4)
  5 #  603 Connor Johnsrud    10 Minnewaska Area     43-06.00   42-10.75   1.9   4   
     39-04.25(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 42-10.75(1.9) 40-07.50(0.3) 42-08.75(+0.0) 41-00(1.0)
  6 #  503 Alan Luna          11 Annandale           44-04.50   41-06.50   0.2   1   
     41-06.50(0.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 40-11.50(1.0) 41-03.25(0.8) 41-02.50(1.1)
  7 #  123 Marcus Weaver      12 Lewiston-Altura     43-01.75   40-00.75   0.4 
     FOUL      40-00.75(0.4) FOUL              
 -- #  429 Aaron Davis        12 Providence Acade    43-05.25       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 71  Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: #    62-08  1996        Tim Senjem, Hayfield                     
 MN All Time: ! 65-04.25  2012        Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
  Nat'l H.S.: +    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
'18 Champion:   62-03.50  6/8/2018    Samuel Moore, Bertha-Hewitt/Ve           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  413 Andrew Mollison    12 Minnehaha Academ    48-04.00   49-03.50    3   
      49-03.50  47-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  353 Carl Swedzinski    12 Wabasso             49-00.50   49-01.50    1   
      47-10.75  48-05  47-04.75  46-11.50  FOUL  49-01.50
  3 #  534 Gideon Mische      12 New London-Spice    47-11.00   48-04.00  
      45-08.25  48-04  47-11.50            
  4 #  137 Leo Silha          10 Plainview-Elgin     49-08.00   47-08.75  
      FOUL  46-11  47-08.75            
  5 #  700 Samuel Goodwin     12 Barnum              46-10.00   47-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-07.50            
  6 #  300 Scot Edwards       11 Adrian              47-06.00   46-09.75  
      45-11.75  46-09.75  45-04.25            
  7 #  641 Colton Kostynick   12 Perham              46-09.00   45-05.25  
      FOUL  45-05.25  44-10.75            
  8 #  747 Christopher Jackl  11 Virginia            45-05.50   41-05.00  
      38-10  40-10.50  41-05            
Flight  2  
  1 #  149 Shane Byrne        12 Stewartville        52-11.75   56-03.50   12   
      50-06.50  54-08  49-11.75  56-03.50  FOUL  54-08
  2 #  400 David Roddy        12 Breck School        53-08.50   55-09.25   10   
      52-03  53-10.50  53-08.25  53-09.25  55-01.75  55-09.25
  3 #  228 Gabe Webster       12 LeSueur-Henderso    50-02.50   54-00.25    8   
      50-10.25  50-09.25  54-00.25  51-04.50  50-11.50  51-05
  4 #  650 Cooper Folkestad   11 Wadena Deer Cree    51-00.00   52-04.50    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  49-07.75  52-04.50  FOUL  50-09.50
  5 #  550 Luke Overton       12 Rockford            51-03.25   52-01.25    5   
      50-10  51-07.75  52-01.25  FOUL  50-08  51-04.50
  6 #  807 Bryce Anderson     12 Dilworth-Glyndon    54-00.00   49-08.50    4   
      48-03.50  49-07.50  46-06.25  48-05.50  49-08.50  FOUL
  7 #  801 Mason Miller       11 Ada-Borup           50-00.25   49-03.00    2   
      48-11  47-09.50  46-11  FOUL  49-03  48-00.50
  8 #  229 Dawson Davito      11 Mankato Loyola/C    50-08.50   47-08.25  
      47-08.25  FOUL  46-11.75            
 
Event 101  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 21-02.75  6/8/2018    Luke Johnston, Medford                   
 MN All Time: ! 21-02.75  6/8/2018    Luke Johnston, Medford                   
'18 Champion:   21-02.75  6/8/2018    Luke Johnston, Medford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  124 Luke Johnston      12 Medford             23-08.00   21-11.50#   1    Cat 2
      21-11.50  21-03.25  20-09.75  21-06.75  21-07.75  21-07.75
  2 #  738 Danny Lilya        12 Moose Lake/Willo    21-01.25   20-07.50    1    Cat 1
      20-02  20-03.25  20-06.50  17-10.50  20-07.50  20-04.25
  3 #  242 Ben Bode           12 St Peter            18-00.25   18-03.75   Cat 1
      18-00.75  18-03.50  18-03.75  17-08.25  17-11.50  18-03.50
  4 #  245 Riley Steinbach     9 St. Clair/Imannu     9-11.00    9-11.75    0.50 Cat 2
      9-06.50  9-02.50  9-05.75  9-03.25  9-11.75  9-05.25
  5 #  234 James Hagen         8 River Valley         5-05.00    5-07.00   Cat 2
      5-04.25  3-09.25  4-09.75  4-09  5-07  5-03
 
Event 104  Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 2:11.82  6/8/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura         
 MN All Time: ! 1:55.85  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                      
'18 Champion:   2:11.82  6/8/2018    Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  649 Tyler Shepersky     9 United North Cen     2:29.10    2:13.95    1   
 
Event 116  Boys 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  649 Tyler Shepersky     9 United North Cen    10:31.25    9:25.26    1   
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rockford                    19.50     2) Stewartville               18   
    3) LeSueur-Henderson           14        4) Plainview-Elgin Millville  12   
    4) Pierz                       12        4) Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewati  12   
    7) Breck School                10        7) International School of M  10   
    7) Perham                      10       10) Jordan                      8   
   10) Blue Earth Area              8       10) Staples-Motley              8   
   13) Wadena Deer Creek            6       13) East Grand Forks            6   
   15) Hinckley-Finlayson           5       15) SWMCH-EHS                   5   
   17) Pine Island                  4.50    18) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton     4   
   18) Minnewaska Area              4       18) Math & Science Academy      4   
   21) Osakis                       3       21) Pelican Rapids              3   
   21) Mounds Park Academy          3       21) Minnehaha Academy           3   
   25) Two Harbors                  2       25) United North Central Warr   2   
   25) Deer River/Northland         2       25) Ada-Borup                   2   
   29) Janesville-Waldorf-Pembert   1.50    29) New London-Spicer           1.50
   31) Wabasso                      1       31) Medford                     1   
   31) Moose Lake/Willow River*     1       31) Annandale                   1   
   31) Mankato Loyola/Cleveland     1       36) St. Clair/Imannuel Luther   0.50
 
                Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eden Prairie                22        2) Rosemount                  18   
    3) Buffalo                     16        4) Cambridge Isanti           15   
    4) Roseville Area              15        6) Mahtomedi                  12   
    6) East Ridge                  12        8) Burnsville                 10   
    8) Champlin Park               10       10) Duluth Denfeld              9   
   11) Mankato East                 8       11) Wayzata                     8   
   11) Prior Lake                   8       14) Hopkins                     6   
   15) Waseca                       5       15) Brainerd                    5   
   15) Bloomington Jefferson        5       18) Chisago Lakes               4   
   19) Blaine                       3       19) Park Center                 3   
   21) Mounds View                  2       21) North HS                    2   
   21) St Paul Highland Park        2       21) White Bear Lake Area        2   
   25) Winona                       1       25) New Ulm                     1   
   25) Chanhassen                   1       25) Moorhead                    1