Boys AA State Swimming & Diving Championship - 3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015      
                                    Final Results     
 
                                    Team Rankings 
 
  1. Eagan                               226   2. Minnetonka                          210
  3. Eden Prairie                      194.5   4. East Ridge, Woodbury                169
  5. Stillwater                          139   6. Lakeville North                     125
  7. Rochester Century                   108   8. Edina                                90
  9. St Michael-Albertville               83  10. Wayzata                              77
 11. Prior Lake                           71  12. Minneapolis Southwest                60
 13. Elk River Area                       58  14. Lakeville South                      56
 15. Rochester John Marshall              54  15. Hastings                             54
 17. Tartan, Oakdale                      52  18. Forest Lake                          49
 19. Eastview, Apple Valley               46  20. St. Paul Central                     42
 21. Anoka                                41  22. Maple Grove                          35
 23. Chanhassen                           33  24. Bloomington Jefferson                30
 25. Blaine                             29.5  26. Irondale, New Brighton               26
 27. Apple Valley                         20  28. St Paul Highland Pk/SPA              19
 28. Winona                               19  30. St Cloud Tech                        16
 31. Woodbury                             15  31. Brainerd                             15
 33. Rosemount                            11  33. Roseville Area                       11
 35. North St. Paul                        9  36. Cretin-Derham Hall, St Paul           7
 37. Robbinsdale Armstrong                 5  37. Centennial, Circle Pines              5
 37. Park, Cottage Grove                   5  40. White Bear Lake                       4
 41. Farmington                            2  41. St Louis Park                         2
 43. Andover                               1  43. Shakopee                              1
 
***Note: New Class AA record in the 100 Butterfly by Joshua Withers from Eden Prairie :48.88
                              
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:32.18    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, G Back, B Boston, M Solfelt          
 MN Class AA: @ 1:32.18    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, G Back, B Boston, M Solfelt          
        NATL: # 1:27.74   2/14/2014 Chattanooga Baylor School                  
                         L. Kaliszak, D. Tynes, S. McHugh, C. Selby        
                1:34.34  AAA
                1:35.97  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eden Prairie                                1:34.29    1:33.48 AAA     40  
     1) Austin Pham 10                  2) Griffin Back 11                
     3) Joshua Withers 9                4) Jordan Greenberg 10            
       24.99    25.61    22.10    20.78                                    
  2 Eagan                                       1:35.90    1:34.99 AAC     34  
     1) Parker Lemke 11                 2) Max Stigman 9                  
     3) Eli Broman 12                   4) Sam Zenner 12                  
       24.07    27.69    22.82    20.41                                    
  3 East Ridge, Woodbury                        1:35.22    1:35.37 AAC     32  
     1) James Tidd 12                   2) Alex Heide 11                  
     3) Kent Rabideaux 12               4) Pierce Firebaugh 12            
       23.81    26.84    22.42    22.30                                    
  4 Lakeville North                             1:36.43    1:36.15         30  
     1) Andrew Trepanier 8              2) Jacob Burchfield 12            
     3) Andrew Strauch 12               4) Nathan Regan 12                
       24.21    26.21    23.59    22.14                                    
  5 Minnetonka                                  1:36.98    1:36.64         28  
     1) Erik Gessner 9                  2) Thomas Pederson 10             
     3) Marco Conati 10                 4) Joe Hanson 10                  
       24.54    27.78    22.79    21.53                                    
  6 St. Paul Central                            1:37.75    1:38.02         26  
     1) Jock Tuttle 11                  2) Ian Conery 12                  
     3) William Dean 12                 4) David Grundmeier 11            
       24.75    26.85    24.71    21.71                                    
  7 Edina                                       1:37.22    1:38.20         24  
     1) Tommy Joas 12                   2) Will Lindell 12                
     3) Brett Weicht 12                 4) Jonathan Willett 12            
       27.89    26.87    22.30    21.14                                    
  8 Rochester Century                           1:38.14    1:39.21         22  
     1) Jason Tri 12                    2) Alex Kofler 11                 
     3) Will Cima 11                    4) Jack Ommen 10                  
       26.04    25.56    25.46    22.15                                    
B - Final
  9 Wayzata                                     1:38.19    1:38.38         18  
     1) Cort Hanson 12                  2) Brandon Sherman 9              
     3) Friedrich Odermann 11           4) Greg Arnold 12                 
 10 Elk River Area                              1:38.61    1:38.66         14  
     1) Jake Kohorst 11                 2) Nick Kopp 12                   
     3) Ben Kopp 10                     4) Spencer Hlavachek 11           
 11 Stillwater                                  1:39.25    1:38.69         12  
     1) Marcus Green 12                 2) Ethan Auleciems 10             
     3) Max Larson 12                   4) Jon Busse 9                    
 12 Bloomington Jefferson                       1:39.63    1:39.33         10  
     1) Jesse Upton 12                  2) Scott Blazanin 12              
     3) Noah Becker 12                  4) Jacob Upton 12                 
 13 Eastview, Apple Valley                      1:38.70    1:39.37          8  
     1) Adam Callies 12                 2) Noah DeSutter 12               
     3) Sam Pekarek 10                  4) Samuel Hagen 9                 
 14 Apple Valley                                1:40.00    1:40.00          6  
     1) Alex Perkins 12                 2) Grant Larson 12                
     3) Aaron Olson 12                  4) Jacob Bierman 12               
 15 Rochester John Marshall                     1:39.84    1:40.73          4  
     1) Michael Streyle 12              2) John Becker 10                 
     3) Darren Anes Dy Quiangco 11      4) Scott Nimke 12                 
 16 Brainerd                                    1:40.26    1:40.90          2  
     1) Preston Owen 9                  2) Matt Majerle 11                
     3) Peder Smith 11                  4) David Supinski 12              
Preliminaries
 17 Andover                                     1:40.71                   
     1) Colton Corthell 12              2) John Gendreau 12               
     3) Amar El-Hammamy 12              4) John Kemp 12                   
 18 Anoka                                       1:41.03                   
     1) Jacob Hedman 10                 2) Lucas Manke 11                 
     3) Michael Rosier 12               4) Matt Hedman 12                 
 19 Roseville Area                              1:42.70                   
     1) Sawyer Boyles 12                2) Monty Bartkaitis 12            
     3) Thor Bloom 12                   4) Sal DiVita 12                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:37.30    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
 MN Class AA: @ 1:37.30    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
        NATL: # 1:33.83   5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Walnut, CA                    
                1:39.30  AAA
                1:40.99  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Schilling       10 Minnetonka           1:38.25    1:38.33 AAA     20  
      23.20   25.49   24.55   25.09                                
  2 Kevin McPherson     12 Tartan               1:41.38    1:40.90 AAC     17  
      23.59   25.43   25.49   26.39                                
  3 Ryan Current        12 Minnetonka           1:42.10    1:41.34         16  
      23.38   25.44   26.06   26.46                                
  4 Peter Lefebvre      12 Mpls Swest           1:42.50    1:42.15         15  
      23.78   25.94   26.11   26.32                                
  5 Jack VanZee         11 HAST                 1:42.81    1:42.57         14  
      24.42   26.24   26.08   25.83                                
  6 Parker Lemke        11 Eagan                1:42.11    1:43.14         13  
      24.08   26.12   26.53   26.41                                
  7 Grant Moser         12 St MichaelAlbert     1:43.00    1:43.17         12  
      23.95   26.41   26.60   26.21                                
  8 Jasper Appleton     10 Eagan                1:43.03    1:43.36         11  
      23.72   26.34   26.21   27.09                                
B - Final
  9 Garrett Verhoeven   12 East Ridge           1:43.56    1:42.95          9  
      23.90   26.10   26.75   26.20                                
 10 Quinn Lansing       11 Wayzata              1:44.59    1:43.53          7  
      24.22   26.14   26.56   26.61                                
 11 Jack Dahlgren        9 Chanhassen           1:44.08    1:44.17          6  
      24.03   26.33   27.03   26.78                                
 12 Jesse Busse         11 Stillwater           1:44.62    1:45.00          5  
      24.59   26.92   27.15   26.34                                
 13 Caleb Birklid       11 Anoka                1:45.51    1:45.27          4  
      24.48   27.01   27.18   26.60                                
 14 Marshall Heskin     11 Prior Lake           1:46.16    1:46.31          3  
      23.93   26.75   28.08   27.55                                
 15 Sam Hayward         11 RCNT                 1:44.92    1:46.40          2  
      24.40   26.49   27.74   27.77                                
 16 Ben Chatwin          9 Forest Lake          1:46.18    1:48.05          1  
      24.39   27.36   28.23   28.07                                
Preliminaries
 17 Brennan Rosell      12 Stillwater           1:46.41                   
 18 Charlie Bean         9 Buffalo              1:46.43                   
 19 Tyler Langstraat    11 East Ridge           1:46.44                   
 20 David Brunik        12 Blaine               1:46.71                   
 21 Alex Thompson       10 Burnsville           1:49.19                   
 22 Joshua DeRuyter     11 Armstrong            1:52.29                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
 MN Class AA: @ 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
        NATL: # 1:41.39   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:50.73  AAA
                1:52.91  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Griffin Back        11 Eden Prairie         1:49.40    1:49.79 AAA     20  
      23.55   27.99   31.55   26.70                                
  2 John Becker         10 RJM                  1:53.29    1:52.75 AAC     17  
      24.55   28.90   32.85   26.45                                
  3 Matt Hedman         12 Anoka                1:54.34    1:53.95         16  
      24.62   28.68   33.93   26.72                                
  4 Brenner Hohenstein  12 Maple Grove          1:55.25    1:54.51         15  
      24.85   29.76   31.88   28.02                                
  5 Max Lezer           10 St MichaelAlbert     1:54.82    1:55.08         14  
      24.59   28.58   35.20   26.71                                
  6 Luke Sabal          12 Lakeville So         1:54.30    1:55.70         13  
      23.76   28.48   35.22   28.24                                
  7 Ryan McPherson      11 Tartan               1:55.38    1:57.07         12  
      24.57   30.64   33.76   28.10                                
  8 Michael Streyle     12 RJM                  1:55.39    1:58.18         11  
      25.73   28.29   35.96   28.20                                
B - Final
  9 Jacob Wielinski     12 Irondale             1:55.60    1:54.88          9  
      25.25   28.51   33.78   27.34                                
 10 Eli Broman          12 Eagan                1:55.99    1:55.01          7  
      23.78   29.37   34.05   27.81                                
 11 Jon Busse            9 Stillwater           1:55.76    1:55.03          6  
      24.61   28.37   35.64   26.41                                
 12 Alexander Law       11 StPaul Hp/Spa        1:57.74    1:56.41          5  
      25.44   30.42   32.82   27.73                                
 13 Craig Robrock       11 Prior Lake           1:57.29    1:56.52          4  
      25.27   29.07   34.41   27.77                                
 14 Thomas Pederson     10 Minnetonka           1:57.36    1:57.08          3  
      25.44   30.30   34.27   27.07                                
 15 Andrew Strauch      12 Lakeville No         1:57.62    1:57.31          2  
      25.16   30.56   34.43   27.16                                
 16 Dolan Craine         9 Chanhassen           1:56.78    1:57.57          1  
      25.20   29.77   34.75   27.85                                
Preliminaries
 17 Max Larson          12 Stillwater           1:58.01                   
 18 Will Lindell        12 Edina                1:58.96                   
 19 Jason Tri           12 RCNT                 1:59.21                   
 20 Alex Poellinger     10 Centennial           1:59.34                   
 21 Austin Pham         10 Eden Prairie         1:59.36                   
 22 Brady Torborg        9 Lakeville So         1:59.41                   
 23 Jack Welsh          12 Armstrong            2:00.14                   
 24 Michael Rosier      12 Anoka                2:00.97                   
 25 Nick Kopp           12 Elk River            2:01.00                   
 26 Bastien Ibri        12 Minnetonka           2:01.31                   
 27 Austin Kueck        10 FARM                 2:01.80                   
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
 MN Class AA: @ 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
        NATL: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.79  AAA
                21.09  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Tidd          12 East Ridge             20.32      20.28 AAA     20  
  2 Alex Kofler         11 RCNT                   20.72      20.82 AAC     17  
  3 Sam Zenner          12 Eagan                  21.18      21.03 AAC     16  
  4 Karl Schwarzkopf    12 Mpls Swest             21.06      21.18         15  
  5 Derek Kuecker       12 Blaine                 21.08      21.20         13.5
  5 Jordan Greenberg    10 Eden Prairie           21.21      21.20         13.5
  7 Kent Rabideaux      12 East Ridge             21.41      21.26         12  
  8 Frank Haney         12 Rosemount              21.38      21.36         11  
B - Final
  9 Greg Arnold         12 Wayzata                21.45      21.13          9  
 10 Alex Leff           11 Prior Lake             21.65      21.60          7  
 11 Jonathan Willett    12 Edina                  21.62      21.63          6  
 12 Marcus Green        12 Stillwater             21.86      21.72          5  
 13 Brett Weicht        12 Edina                  21.60      21.73          4  
 14 EJ Kohner           12 WINA                   21.84      21.86          3  
 15 Spencer Hlavachek   11 Elk River              21.89      22.03          2  
 16 Jack Ommen          10 RCNT                   22.03      22.41          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Christopher Thornd  12 Elk River              22.21                   
 18 Adam Callies        12 Eastview               22.21                   
 19 Duncan Johnson      10 Forest Lake            22.25                   
 20 Harrison Collins    11 Armstrong              22.32                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN Class AA: @ 526.20    3/8/2003 Shaun Kennedy, Brainerd                     
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andy Pfau            9 BloomJefferso         318.60     466.00         20  
  2 Andrew Bronshteyn   12 Elk River             310.05     430.50         17  
  3 Nic Lemieux         11 Eagan                 274.60     400.60         16  
  4 Alex Crow           11 Eagan                 271.75     394.45         15  
  5 Colin Eason         12 Stillwater            296.25     394.35         14  
  6 Nick Kilen          11 Eastview              270.35     383.25         13  
  7 Vova Tipler          9 HAST                  268.95     373.05         12  
  8 Grant Taylor        12 Forest Lake           272.10     372.80         11  
  9 Derrik Prenot       11 WINA                  262.85     364.00          9  
 10 Michael Perra       11 Cre-Der Hall          249.55     356.65          7  
 11 Carson Scholberg    12 Apple Valley          262.35     355.15          6  
 12 Nicholas Germschei  12 Park                  262.05     353.85          5  
 13 Mason Zarns         10 Wayzata               248.25     353.30          4  
 14 Austin Paul          9 St Cloud Tech         251.10     335.65          3  
 15 Jonathan Bovee      12 FARM                  248.20     326.05          2  
 16 Josh Theis          11 Shakopee              252.85     325.10          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Tommy Heil          10 Eden Prairie          248.00                   
 18 Brandon Merrill     12 RJM                   246.70                   
 19 Robert Heitman      11 Park                  239.25                   
 20 Hunter Brings       10 Buffalo               236.80                   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
 MN Class AA: @ 49.17    3/7/1998 Chad Krastins, Apple Valley                  
        NATL: # 45.52   2/21/2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
                49.51  AAA
                50.49  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joshua Withers       9 Eden Prairie           49.37      48.88@AAA     20  
      22.79   26.09                                                
  2 Kevin McPherson     12 Tartan                 50.56      50.17 AAC     17  
      23.11   27.06                                                
  3 Andrew Trepanier     8 Lakeville No           49.45      50.26 AAC     16  
      23.18   27.08                                                
  4 Marshall Heskin     11 Prior Lake             50.81      50.41 AAC     15  
      23.22   27.19                                                
  5 Kent Rabideaux      12 East Ridge             50.66      50.58         14  
      23.12   27.46                                                
  6 Grant Moser         12 St MichaelAlbert       50.68      50.73         13  
      23.86   26.87                                                
  7 Brett Weicht        12 Edina                  51.11      50.82         12  
      23.35   27.47                                                
  8 Markus Paulson-Lun  11 Minnetonka             51.12      50.92         11  
      23.82   27.10                                                
B - Final
  9 Eli Broman          12 Eagan                  51.44      51.24          9  
      23.82   27.42                                                
 10 Cort Hanson         12 Wayzata                51.52      51.57          7  
      23.89   27.68                                                
 11 Ryan McPherson      11 Tartan                 52.29      51.63          6  
      24.50   27.13                                                
 12 Luke Sabal          12 Lakeville So           51.42      51.74          5  
      23.83   27.91                                                
 13 Aaron Olson         12 Apple Valley           52.53      51.83          4  
      23.98   27.85                                                
 14 Marco Conati        10 Minnetonka             51.35      51.87          3  
      24.26   27.61                                                
 15 Nate Stone          10 St Louis Park          52.27      52.46          2  
      24.47   27.99                                                
 16 Michael Rosier      12 Anoka                  52.91      53.09          1  
      24.97   28.12                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Jack Welsh          12 Armstrong              52.93                   
 18 Patrick Cummings    11 Eden Prairie           53.07                   
 19 Alex Percival       12 Stillwater             53.10                   
 20 Brady Torborg        9 Lakeville So           53.43                   
 21 Matt Majerle        11 Brainerd               53.69                   
 22 Izaak Davison-Kerw  12 Burnsville             53.70                   
 23 Mazen Hammad        12 Blaine                 53.86                   
 24 Frankie Zobitz      12 Cre-Der Hall           54.05                   
 25 Jack Weldon         11 HAST                   54.54                   
 26 Will Cima           11 RCNT                   54.94                   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 44.81    3/6/2015 James Tidd, East Ridge, Woodbury                   
 MN Class AA: @ 44.81    3/6/2015 James Tidd, East Ridge, Woodbury                   
        NATL: # 42.34   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                45.40  AAA
                46.08  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Tidd          12 East Ridge             44.93      45.00 AAA     20  
      21.03   23.97                                                
  2 Greg Arnold         12 Wayzata                46.44      45.73 AAC     17  
      21.96   23.77                                                
  3 Ryan Current        12 Minnetonka             46.36      46.50         16  
      22.15   24.35                                                
  4 Jacob Burchfield    12 Lakeville No           46.94      46.84         15  
      22.34   24.50                                                
  5 Jasper Appleton     10 Eagan                  47.18      46.96         14  
      22.40   24.56                                                
  6 Jack Ommen          10 RCNT                   47.50      47.49         13  
      23.12   24.37                                                
  7 Jonathan Willett    12 Edina                  47.49      47.58         12  
      22.46   25.12                                                
  8 Ben Chatwin          9 Forest Lake            47.54      47.88         11  
      22.62   25.26                                                
B - Final
  9 Jordan Greenberg    10 Eden Prairie           47.67      46.34          9  
      22.25   24.09                                                
 10 Sam Zenner          12 Eagan                  47.62      46.87          7  
      22.11   24.76                                                
 11 Alex Leff           11 Prior Lake             47.73      47.40          6  
      22.46   24.94                                                
 12 Jesse Busse         11 Stillwater             47.89      47.78          5  
      23.24   24.54                                                
 13 Caleb Odmark        12 White Bear Lake        48.06      47.88          4  
      22.95   24.93                                                
 14 EJ Kohner           12 WINA                   47.79      47.98          3  
      22.77   25.21                                                
 15 Joe Hanson          10 Minnetonka             48.42      48.02          2  
      22.82   25.20                                                
 16 Spencer Hlavachek   11 Elk River              48.06      48.28          1  
      23.26   25.02                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Duncan Johnson      10 Forest Lake            48.52                   
 18 David Supinski      12 Brainerd               48.54                   
 19 Tal Shub            11 Eagan                  48.56                   
 20 Adam Stettner       12 Minnetonka             48.64                   
 21 Ian Conery          12 StPaul Centra          48.77                   
 22 Marcus Green        12 Stillwater             48.88                   
 23 Matt Sabal          12 Lakeville So           49.22                   
 24 Tanner Sachse       12 Mounds View            49.89                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:26.47    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
 MN Class AA: @ 4:26.47    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
        NATL: # 4:16.39   2/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA                   
                4:30.05  AAA
                4:35.06  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Schilling       10 Minnetonka           4:32.35    4:28.69 AAA     20  
      24.18   26.66   27.24   27.47   27.55   27.77   27.77   27.92
      26.53   25.60                                                
  2 Jacob Wielinski     12 Irondale             4:35.08    4:29.81 AAA     17  
      24.14   26.39   27.09   27.50   27.60   27.82   27.77   27.68
      27.28   26.54                                                
  3 Matt Hedman         12 Anoka                4:38.78    4:35.67         16  
      24.68   26.76   27.13   27.65   28.07   28.02   28.53   28.66
      28.46   27.71                                                
  4 Garrett Verhoeven   12 East Ridge           4:39.31    4:36.76         15  
      25.00   27.61   28.18   28.88   28.76   28.39   27.97   27.97
      27.55   26.45                                                
  5 Max Lezer           10 St MichaelAlbert     4:37.43    4:36.85         14  
      24.52   27.06   27.65   27.93   28.29   28.68   28.94   28.55
      28.35   26.88                                                
  6 Jack Dahlgren        9 Chanhassen           4:42.79    4:40.89         13  
      25.55   27.47   28.42   28.84   28.71   29.32   29.24   28.07
      28.03   27.24                                                
  7 Jack VanZee         11 HAST                 4:40.91    4:41.04         12  
      25.33   27.39   28.35   28.63   28.81   29.11   28.76   28.70
      28.60   27.36                                                
  8 Sam Hayward         11 RCNT                 4:39.89    4:45.66         11  
      25.40   27.20   28.15   28.55   29.17   29.14   29.78   29.49
      29.63   29.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Sam Pekarek         10 Eastview             4:43.13    4:41.47          9  
      25.05   27.98   28.39   28.64   28.85   29.19   28.89   28.59
      28.20   27.69                                                
 10 Brennan Rosell      12 Stillwater           4:43.50    4:42.97          7  
      25.11   27.96   28.23   28.31   28.86   28.86   29.18   29.12
      28.95   28.39                                                
 11 Max Larson          12 Stillwater           4:46.26    4:44.29          6  
      25.12   27.84   28.19   28.34   28.97   29.19   29.11   29.77
      29.32   28.44                                                
 12 Alex Poellinger     10 Centennial           4:48.02    4:44.98          5  
      26.10   27.75   28.31   28.51   28.64   28.85   29.21   29.35
      29.59   28.67                                                
 13 Griffin Wolner       9 WINA                 4:45.26    4:46.91          4  
      26.13   28.54   28.40   29.01   29.09   28.84   28.55   29.28
      29.67   29.40                                                
 14 Quinn Lansing       11 Wayzata              4:53.03    4:47.73          3  
      25.55   27.96   28.73   29.19   29.81   29.69   29.20   29.18
      29.17   29.25                                                
 15 David Brunik        12 Blaine               4:47.53    4:49.62          2  
      25.95   28.05   28.48   28.70   29.22   29.40   29.28   30.24
      30.35   29.95                                                
 16 Peder Smith         11 Brainerd             4:51.70    4:55.40          1  
      26.25   28.54   28.64   29.20   29.48   30.18   30.44   31.02
      31.03   30.62                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Craig Robrock       11 Prior Lake           4:55.60                   
 18 Frankie Zobitz      12 Cre-Der Hall         4:56.44                   
 19 Zach Dawson         11 Eagan                4:56.93                   
 20 Alex Thompson       10 Burnsville           5:00.75                   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         
 MN Class AA: @ 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         
        NATL: # 1:19.27   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goosen 
                1:25.18  AAA
                1:26.61  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eden Prairie                                1:25.08    1:24.51 AAA     40  
     1) Griffin Back 11                 2) Stephen McMahon 11             
     3) Joshua Withers 9                4) Jordan Greenberg 10            
       20.80    21.56    21.56    20.59                                    
  2 Minnetonka                                  1:26.12    1:25.18 AAA     34  
     1) Ryan Current 12                 2) Markus Paulson-Luna 11         
     3) Joe Ackerson 10                 4) Sam Schilling 10               
       21.34    21.53    21.53    20.78                                    
  3 Eagan                                       1:26.53    1:25.22 AAC     32  
     1) Jasper Appleton 10              2) Tal Shub 11                    
     3) Mac Johnson 11                  4) Sam Zenner 12                  
       21.83    21.57    21.55    20.27                                    
  4 Lakeville North                             1:26.62    1:26.11 AAC     30  
     1) Andrew Strauch 12               2) Andrew Trepanier 8             
     3) Nathan Regan 12                 4) Jacob Burchfield 12            
       22.19    20.90    22.10    20.92                                    
  5 Stillwater                                  1:26.48    1:26.81         28  
     1) Marcus Green 12                 2) Alex Percival 12               
     3) Brennan Rosell 12               4) Jesse Busse 11                 
       21.64    21.50    22.13    21.54                                    
  6 Edina                                       1:27.02    1:26.83         26  
     1) Brett Weicht 12                 2) Evan Lebakken 11               
     3) Devin Palm 11                   4) Jonathan Willett 12            
       21.65    22.30    21.59    21.29                                    
  7 Rochester Century                           1:27.84    1:27.07         24  
     1) Jack Ommen 10                   2) Sam Hayward 11                 
     3) Jerry He 12                     4) Alex Kofler 11                 
       22.17    22.29    22.06    20.55                                    
  8 Elk River Area                              1:27.19    1:27.44         22  
     1) Christopher Thorndal 12         2) Owen Musgjerd 12               
     3) Nick Kopp 12                    4) Spencer Hlavachek 11           
       22.05    22.14    21.95    21.30                                    
B - Final
  9 Prior Lake                                  1:28.45    1:27.79         18  
     1) Jack Dessler 11                 2) Alex Leff 11                   
     3) Craig Robrock 11                4) Marshall Heskin 11             
       22.68    21.61    21.91    21.59                                    
 10 Lakeville South                             1:28.37    1:28.02         14  
     1) Luke Sabal 12                   2) Matt Sabal 12                  
     3) Brady Torborg 9                 4) Brandon Sandquist 11           
       22.08    21.69    21.77    22.48                                    
 11 Forest Lake                                 1:28.99    1:28.36         12  
     1) Duncan Johnson 10               2) Brad Youngquist 11             
     3) Corey Bahr 12                   4) Ben Chatwin 9                  
       22.19    22.30    22.52    21.35                                    
 12 Blaine                                      1:28.01    1:28.39         10  
     1) Ted Landberg 12                 2) Mike Rogge 11                  
     3) David Brunik 12                 4) Derek Kuecker 12               
       22.52    22.36    22.64    20.87                                    
 13 St Michael-Albertville                      1:28.07    1:28.47          8  
     1) Will Gallagher 10               2) Max Lezer 10                   
     3) Mike Schoenke 12                4) Grant Moser 12                 
       22.48    21.81    22.61    21.57                                    
 14 Hastings                                    1:28.19    1:28.50          6  
     1) Cole Tipler 12                  2) Stephen Smith 9                
     3) Cole Scully 11                  4) Jack VanZee 11                 
       22.46    22.48    22.26    21.30                                    
 15 Chanhassen                                  1:29.26    1:28.95          4  
     1) Ryan Mohr 11                    2) Alex Bock 11                   
     3) Dolan Craine 9                  4) Jack Dahlgren 9                
       22.54    22.28    22.38    21.75                                    
 16 Apple Valley                                1:28.68    1:29.59          2  
     1) Grant Larson 12                 2) Alex Perkins 12                
     3) Aaron Olson 12                  4) Jacob Bierman 12               
       22.79    22.36    22.26    22.18                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Bloomington Jefferson                       1:29.35                   
     1) Michael Foss 11                 2) Scott Blazanin 12              
     3) Jesse Upton 12                  4) Jacob Upton 12                 
 18 Robbinsdale Armstrong                       1:29.64                   
     1) Harrison Collins 11             2) Jack Welsh 12                  
     3) Joshua DeRuyter 11              4) Connor Smith 11                
 19 East Ridge, Woodbury                        1:29.71                   
     1) Alex Heide 11                   2) Pierce Firebaugh 12            
     3) Tyler Langstraat 11             4) Garrett Verhoeven 12           
 20 Woodbury                                    1:30.12                   
     1) Eric Sortland 10                2) Eric Fong 10                   
     3) Jaron Kittelson 9               4) Austin Kinzie 11               
 21 Burnsville                                  1:30.28                   
     1) Izaak Davison-Kerwood 12        2) Ryan Dobrzynski 10             
     3) Adam Jarnagin 11                4) Alex Thompson 10               
 22 Roseville Area                              1:30.75                   
     1) Sal DiVita 12                   2) Sawyer Boyles 12               
     3) Monty Bartkaitis 12             4) Thor Bloom 12                  
 23 Winona                                      1:30.94                   
     1) EJ Kohner 12                    2) Kyle Schneider 12              
     3) Tyler Suman 11                  4) Griffin Wolner 9               
 24 St Cloud Tech                               1:31.28                   
     1) Luke Heller 11                  2) Sam Kmitch 12                  
     3) Jack Kmitch                     4) Bingham Shaw 10                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
 MN Class AA: @ 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
        NATL: # 45.34   3/20/2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
                49.95  AAA
                51.23  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jon Busse            9 Stillwater             52.06      51.08 AAC     20  
      25.01   26.07                                                
  2 Parker Lemke        11 Eagan                  51.57      51.19 AAC     17  
      24.60   26.59                                                
  3 Karl Schwarzkopf    12 Mpls Swest             51.92      51.45         16  
      25.02   26.43                                                
  4 Michael Streyle     12 RJM                    51.37      51.67         15  
      25.14   26.53                                                
  5 Peter Lefebvre      12 Mpls Swest             51.49      51.87         14  
      25.28   26.59                                                
  6 Anthony Schwartz    12 St Cloud Tech          52.31      52.33         13  
      25.67   26.66                                                
  7 Cort Hanson         12 Wayzata                51.82      52.57         12  
      24.72   27.85                                                
  8 Erik Gessner         9 Minnetonka             52.76      53.44         11  
      25.56   27.88                                                
B - Final
  9 Mitchell Whyte       9 North St. Paul         53.61      52.60          9  
      25.55   27.05                                                
 10 Jock Tuttle         11 StPaul Centra          52.99      53.13          7  
      25.49   27.64                                                
 11 Austin Pham         10 Eden Prairie           53.93      53.19          6  
      25.81   27.38                                                
 12 Harrison Collins    11 Armstrong              55.08      53.44          5  
      25.84   27.60                                                
 13 Joe Hanson          10 Minnetonka             52.94      53.50          4  
      25.83   27.67                                                
 14 Sam Larson          10 Stillwater             53.88      53.90          3  
      26.23   27.67                                                
 15 Marco Conati        10 Minnetonka             54.02      54.31          2  
      26.25   28.06                                                
 16 Colton Corthell     12 Andover                54.62      54.77          1  
      26.33   28.44                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Preston Owen         9 Brainerd               55.14                   
 18 Grant Toenges        9 Rosemount              55.33                   
 19 Noah Becker         12 BloomJefferso          55.36                   
 20 Adam Callies        12 Eastview               55.49                   
 21 Nick Siler          12 Centennial             56.25                   
 22 Jack Weldon         11 HAST                   56.33                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 55.44    3/4/2011 Max Cartwright, Edina                        
 MN Class AA: @ 55.44    3/4/2011 Max Cartwright, Edina                        
        NATL: # 52.92   2/28/2014 Jacob Molacek, Crghtn Prep, NB               
                56.57  AAA
                57.64  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brenner Hohenstein  12 Maple Grove            56.72      56.08 AAA     20  
      26.36   29.72                                                
  2 Griffin Back        11 Eden Prairie           56.46      56.10 AAA     17  
      26.33   29.77                                                
  3 Sam Pekarek         10 Eastview               57.23      56.53 AAA     16  
      27.14   29.39                                                
  4 Will Ho             11 Woodbury               57.32      57.36 AAC     15  
      26.84   30.52                                                
  5 Alexander Law       11 StPaul Hp/Spa          58.14      57.59 AAC     14  
      27.33   30.26                                                
  6 Alex Heide          11 East Ridge             57.64      58.78         13  
      27.44   31.34                                                
  7 Alex Kofler         11 RCNT                   59.01      59.03         12  
      27.32   31.71                                                
  8 Monty Bartkaitis    12 Roseville              58.84      59.35         11  
      27.58   31.77                                                
B - Final
  9 Ian Conery          12 StPaul Centra          59.69      58.73          9  
      27.41   31.32                                                
 10 John Becker         10 RJM                    59.02      59.26          7  
      27.72   31.54                                                
 11 Will Lindell        12 Edina                  59.40      59.53          6  
      28.21   31.32                                                
 12 Max Stigman          9 Eagan                1:00.49    1:00.19          5  
      28.54   31.65                                                
 13 Lucas Manke         11 Anoka                1:00.88    1:00.43          4  
      27.96   32.47                                                
 14 Zachary Corbin      12 Eden Prairie         1:00.86    1:00.67          3  
      28.59   32.08                                                
 15 Nick Kopp           12 Elk River            1:00.88    1:00.72          2  
      27.95   32.77                                                
 16 Alex Bock           11 Chanhassen           1:00.50    1:01.32          1  
      28.34   32.98                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Quenton Steffen      9 Eagan                1:00.89                   
 18 Scott Blazanin      12 BloomJefferso        1:00.90                   
 19 Dolan Craine         9 Chanhassen           1:01.17                   
 20 Robin DeCastro      12 FARM                 1:01.32                   
 21 Cole Tipler         12 HAST                 1:01.53                   
 22 Thomas Pederson     10 Minnetonka           1:01.55                   
 23 Noah DeSutter       12 Eastview             1:01.73                   
 24 Vladi Nillissen      9 Minnetonka           1:01.84                   
 25 Jacob Upton         12 BloomJefferso        1:01.87                   
 26 Connor Thomas       12 Blaine               1:03.06                   
 27 Kyle Johnson        11 Moorhead             1:03.08                   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
 MN Class AA: @ 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
        NATL: # 2:54.43   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
                3:07.00  AAA
                3:10.08  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Minnetonka                                  3:08.09    3:05.47 AAA     40  
     1) Ryan Current 12                 2) Thomas Pederson 10             
     3) Joe Hanson 10                   4) Sam Schilling 10               
       22.34    46.59    22.40    47.27    22.17    46.91    21.20    44.70
  2 East Ridge, Woodbury                        3:08.10    3:05.90 AAA     34  
     1) James Tidd 12                   2) Kent Rabideaux 12              
     3) Tyler Langstraat 11             4) Garrett Verhoeven 12           
       21.23    45.14    21.72    46.04    22.97    48.01    22.81    46.71
  3 Lakeville North                             3:11.00    3:09.31 AAC     32  
     1) Andrew Strauch 12               2) Andrew Trepanier 8             
     3) Nathan Regan 12                 4) Jacob Burchfield 12            
       22.98    47.93    21.72    45.79    23.19    49.10    22.16    46.49
  4 Eagan                                       3:09.02    3:09.45 AAC     30  
     1) Jasper Appleton 10              2) Tal Shub 11                    
     3) Parker Lemke 11                 4) Eli Broman 12                  
       22.72    47.38    22.63    47.56    22.33    47.40    22.00    47.11
  5 Stillwater                                  3:12.57    3:10.95         28  
     1) Jesse Busse 11                  2) Max Larson 12                  
     3) Brennan Rosell 12               4) Jon Busse 9                    
       23.25    47.67    22.62    48.01    22.82    48.06    22.55    47.21
  6 Eden Prairie                                3:12.90    3:12.14         26  
     1) Joshua Withers 9                2) Will Green 11                  
     3) Stephen McMahon 11              4) Zachary Corbin 12              
       22.08    46.62    22.41    48.57    22.62    48.04    23.28    48.91
  7 Lakeville South                             3:14.09    3:12.98         24  
     1) Luke Sabal 12                   2) Matt Sabal 12                  
     3) Brady Torborg 9                 4) Trent Meyer 12                 
       22.94    47.90    22.60    48.10    22.65    48.18    23.42    48.80
  8 St Michael-Albertville                      3:12.89    3:13.02         22  
     1) Will Gallagher 10               2) Max Lezer 10                   
     3) Ryan Everly 10                  4) Grant Moser 12                 
       23.07    49.30    22.70    47.91    23.31    48.77    22.33    47.04
B - Final
  9 Prior Lake                                  3:14.77    3:13.06         18  
     1) Craig Robrock 11                2) Jack Dessler 11                
     3) Alex Leff 11                    4) Marshall Heskin 11             
       23.31    48.43    23.29    49.12    22.00    47.27    22.90    48.24
 10 Forest Lake                                 3:15.22    3:15.55         14  
     1) Duncan Johnson 10               2) Brad Youngquist 11             
     3) Corey Bahr 12                   4) Ben Chatwin 9                  
       23.05    48.77    23.41    49.08    23.62    50.15    22.54    47.55
 11 Brainerd                                    3:16.32    3:15.84         12  
     1) Matt Majerle 11                 2) Peder Smith 11                 
     3) David Supinski 12               4) Preston Owen 9                 
       23.94    50.17    23.15    48.66    22.32    47.73    23.25    49.28
 12 Hastings                                    3:16.84    3:17.25         10  
     1) Stephen Smith 9                 2) Cole Scully 11                 
     3) Aaron McCullough 10             4) Jack VanZee 11                 
       24.15    50.03    23.82    50.58    23.59    50.03    21.98    46.61
 13 Chanhassen                                  3:17.21    3:18.10          8  
     1) Ryan Mohr 11                    2) Dolan Craine 9                 
     3) Griffin Deck 11                 4) Jack Dahlgren 9                
       23.35    49.79    23.88    50.31    23.62    50.04    22.99    47.96
 14 Rochester Century                           3:15.90    3:19.11          6  
     1) Jason Tri 12                    2) Sam Hayward 11                 
     3) Will Cima 11                    4) Jerry He 12                    
       23.58    50.25    24.20    50.70    23.35    49.33    23.58    48.83
 15 Blaine                                      3:16.36    3:19.17          4  
     1) Derek Kuecker 12                2) Ted Landberg 12                
     3) Mike Rogge 11                   4) David Brunik 12                
       23.12    48.57    23.49    50.30    23.75    50.58    23.80    49.72
 16 Apple Valley                                3:18.88    3:21.16          2  
     1) Alex Perkins 12                 2) Aaron Olson 12                 
     3) Kevin Polzin                    4) Sam Larkin                     
       24.18    50.26    22.91    48.80    24.67    51.67    23.66    50.43
Preliminaries
 17 Rosemount                                   3:19.00                   
     1) Frank Haney 12                  2) Logan Timbers 10               
     3) Adam Boehmer 11                 4) Noah Peterson 11               
 18 Rochester John Marshall                     3:19.14                   
     1) Scott Nimke 12                  2) Dan Schembri-Wismayer 12       
     3) Michael Streyle 12              4) John Becker 10                 
 19 Anoka                                       3:19.36                   
     1) Caleb Birklid 11                2) Michael Rosier 12              
     3) Jacob Hedman 10                 4) Matt Hedman 12                 
 20 Bloomington Jefferson                       3:20.76                   
     1) Michael Foss 11                 2) Jesse Upton 12                 
     3) Noah Becker 12                  4) Jacob Upton 12                 
 21 Edina                                       3:21.05                   
     1) Devin Palm 11                   2) Sam Schooler                   
     3) Will Lindell 12                 4) Evan Lebakken 11               
 22 Irondale, New Brighton                      3:22.84                   
     1) Ed Olivares Raniolo 11          2) Jack Marchiafava 12            
     3) Greg Pehl 10                    4) Jacob Wielinski 12             
 -- Roseville Area                                  DQ                    
     1) Sal DiVita 12                   2) Sawyer Boyles 12               
     3) Joshua Reece 12                 4) Mason Seibert 10               
 -- Tartan, Oakdale                                 DQ                    
     1) Kevin McPherson 12              2) Sam Betz 12                    
     3) Kendan Iverson                  4) Ryan McPherson 11